Zen Technologies Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.2%)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 89.5x vs industry 48.4x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 8.4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ZENTEC · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.07% | 55.07% | 55.07% | 51.26% | 49.05% | 49.05% |
| FII | 4.65% | 3.84% | 3.09% | 5.72% | 8.29% | 5.95% |
| DII | 3.09% | 3.31% | 3.37% | 8.05% | 8.97% | 9.47% |
| Public | 36.42% | 37.15% | 37.94% | 34.49% | 33.24% | 35.10% |
| Others | 0.76% | 0.62% | 0.53% | 0.47% | 0.46% | 0.44% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Record: 14 Aug 2025
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Dividend - Re 0.20 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsZen Technologies to host analyst and investor meet
*Zen Technologies to host analyst and investor meet.* The company has scheduled a conference call for institutional investors and analysts. **No financial updates or major announcements** were disclosed in the filing. Event is routine and informational in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* ZENTEC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Zen Technologies to host analyst and investor meet
*Zen Technologies to host analyst and investor meet.* The event is scheduled to provide updates on company performance and strategy. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. Likely to influence near-term trader sentiment ahead of future guidance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ZENTEC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Zen Technologies hosts analyst and investor meet.
*Zen Technologies hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company provided updates during its scheduled investor engagement. No major announcements on performance or guidance were disclosed. Event aimed at enhancing institutional visibility and transparency. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ZENTEC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Zen Technologies hosts analyst and investor meet.
*Zen Technologies hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company provided updates during its scheduled investor call. No major announcements or financial revisions were disclosed. Event aimed at enhancing institutional investor engagement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ZENTEC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹178 Cr 0.0% | ₹178 Cr 2.3% | ₹174 Cr 10.1% | ₹158 Cr 51.4% | ₹325 Cr 113.8% | ₹152 Cr 37.2% | ₹242 Cr 5.1% | ₹255 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹50 Cr 25.4% | ₹67 Cr 3.1% | ₹65 Cr 1.6% | ₹64 Cr 53.6% | ₹138 Cr 213.6% | ₹44 Cr 45.0% | ₹80 Cr 27.9% | ₹111 Cr |
| OPM | 28.0% 24.3% | 37.0% 0.0% | 37.0% 9.8% | 41.0% 2.4% | 42.0% 44.8% | 29.0% 12.1% | 33.0% 25.0% | 44.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹47 Cr 16.1% | ₹56 Cr 9.7% | ₹62 Cr 17.0% | ₹53 Cr 53.5% | ₹114 Cr 165.1% | ₹43 Cr 31.7% | ₹63 Cr 20.3% | ₹79 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.49 42.5% | 6.07 7.8% | 6.58 24.4% | 5.29 52.7% | 11.19 154.3% | 4.4 36.6% | 6.94 24.1% | 9.14 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹688 Cr 29.4% | ₹974 Cr 121.4% | ₹440 Cr 100.9% | ₹219 Cr 212.9% | ₹70 Cr 27.3% | ₹55 Cr 63.1% | ₹149 Cr 62.0% | ₹92 Cr 48.4% | ₹62 Cr 17.0% | ₹53 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹443 Cr 25.0% | ₹591 Cr 128.2% | ₹259 Cr 77.4% | ₹146 Cr 124.6% | ₹65 Cr 38.3% | ₹47 Cr 46.0% | ₹87 Cr 14.5% | ₹76 Cr 52.0% | ₹50 Cr 4.2% | ₹48 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹245 Cr 35.9% | ₹382 Cr 111.0% | ₹181 Cr 147.9% | ₹73 Cr 1360.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 88.9% | ₹63 Cr 270.6% | ₹17 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| OPM | 36.0% 7.7% | 39.0% 4.9% | 41.0% 24.2% | 33.0% 371.4% | 7.0% 50.0% | 14.0% 66.7% | 42.0% 133.3% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 125.0% | 8.0% |
| Other Income | ₹86 Cr 48.3% | ₹58 Cr 241.2% | ₹17 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Interest | ₹10 Cr 47.4% | ₹19 Cr 850.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹24 Cr 60.0% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| PBT | ₹297 Cr 26.8% | ₹406 Cr 118.3% | ₹186 Cr 158.3% | ₹72 Cr 2300.0% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 93.0% | ₹57 Cr 418.2% | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Tax % | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 13.3% | 30.0% 0.0% | 30.0% 42.9% | 21.0% 41.7% | 36.0% 1300.0% | -3.0% 84.2% | -19.0% 195.0% | 20.0% 4.8% | 21.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹218 Cr 27.1% | ₹299 Cr 130.0% | ₹130 Cr 160.0% | ₹50 Cr 1566.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 94.9% | ₹59 Cr 353.8% | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 21.43 31.0% | 31.04 103.9% | 15.22 182.9% | 5.38 2052.0% | 0.25 35.9% | 0.39 94.9% | 7.62 340.5% | 1.73 86.0% | 0.93 210.0% | 0.3 |
| Div Payout | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 75.0% | 4.0% 90.0% | 40.0% 53.8% | 26.0% 420.0% | 5.0% 70.6% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 51.5% | 33.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.9K Cr 11.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 284.5% | ₹440 Cr 42.9% | ₹308 Cr 12.0% | ₹275 Cr 40.3% | ₹196 Cr 7.1% | ₹183 Cr 44.1% | ₹127 Cr 13.4% | ₹112 Cr 6.7% | ₹105 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹19 Cr 75.6% | ₹78 Cr 1200.0% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 53.3% | ₹15 Cr 650.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 92.9% | ₹42 Cr 281.8% | ₹11 Cr 73.2% | ₹41 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹248 Cr 8.5% | ₹271 Cr 8.4% | ₹296 Cr 96.0% | ₹151 Cr 112.7% | ₹71 Cr 317.6% | ₹17 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 52.4% | ₹42 Cr 180.0% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.2K Cr 5.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 173.2% | ₹750 Cr 58.2% | ₹474 Cr 28.5% | ₹369 Cr 65.5% | ₹223 Cr 4.2% | ₹214 Cr 1.8% | ₹218 Cr 49.3% | ₹146 Cr 12.6% | ₹167 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹239 Cr 14.9% | ₹208 Cr 123.7% | ₹93 Cr 24.0% | ₹75 Cr 11.9% | ₹67 Cr 4.3% | ₹70 Cr 4.1% | ₹73 Cr 15.9% | ₹63 Cr 40.0% | ₹45 Cr 2.3% | ₹44 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹15 Cr 114.3% | ₹7 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 450.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹17 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| Investments | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 75.0% | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 3.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 183.3% | ₹646 Cr 64.0% | ₹394 Cr 32.7% | ₹297 Cr 95.4% | ₹152 Cr 9.4% | ₹139 Cr 5.4% | ₹147 Cr 75.0% | ₹84 Cr 22.2% | ₹108 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.2K Cr 5.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 173.2% | ₹750 Cr 58.2% | ₹474 Cr 28.5% | ₹369 Cr 65.5% | ₹223 Cr 4.2% | ₹214 Cr 1.8% | ₹218 Cr 49.3% | ₹146 Cr 12.6% | ₹167 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹245 Cr 690.3% | ₹31 Cr 138.5% | ₹13 Cr 88.8% | ₹116 Cr 363.6% | ₹-44 Cr 833.3% | ₹6 Cr 90.3% | ₹62 Cr 226.5% | ₹-49 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-162 Cr 83.8% | ₹-1.0K Cr 1076.5% | ₹-85 Cr 2025.0% | ₹-4 Cr 90.9% | ₹-44 Cr 340.0% | ₹-10 Cr 16.7% | ₹-12 Cr 192.3% | ₹13 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-78 Cr 107.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 33666.7% | ₹-3 Cr 86.4% | ₹-22 Cr 125.0% | ₹88 Cr 877.8% | ₹9 Cr 175.0% | ₹-12 Cr 340.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹5 Cr 86.5% | ₹37 Cr 149.3% | ₹-75 Cr 182.4% | ₹91 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr 86.8% | ₹38 Cr 218.8% | ₹-32 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹185 Cr 18600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 93.8% | ₹-16 Cr 115.5% | ₹103 Cr 310.2% | ₹-49 Cr 1080.0% | ₹5 Cr 90.4% | ₹52 Cr 196.3% | ₹-54 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 119d 22.7% | 154d 0.7% | 153d 7.7% | 142d 14.5% | 166d 33.9% | 124d 8.8% | 114d 60.7% | 290d 139.7% | 121d 116.1% | 56d |
| Inventory Days | 415d 251.7% | 118d 77.4% | 523d 71.5% | 305d 56.0% | 693d 13.8% | 609d 344.5% | 137d 72.4% | 496d 109.3% | 237d 2.1% | 242d |
| Days Payable | 109d 336.0% | 25d 74.7% | 99d 135.7% | 42d 61.5% | 109d 17.4% | 132d 200.0% | 44d 61.4% | 114d 23.9% | 92d 76.9% | 52d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 425d 72.1% | 247d 57.2% | 577d 42.1% | 406d 45.9% | 750d 24.8% | 601d 191.7% | 206d 69.3% | 672d 153.6% | 265d 7.7% | 246d |
| Working Capital Days | 543d 24.8% | 435d 175.3% | 158d 37.4% | 115d 81.7% | 629d 17.6% | 535d 180.1% | 191d 0.0% | 191d 2.1% | 187d 383.3% | -66d |
| ROCE | 16.0% 56.8% | 37.0% 19.6% | 46.0% 100.0% | 23.0% 1050.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 90.6% | 32.0% | — | 8.0% 166.7% | 3.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency