Time Technoplast Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 19x vs industry 48.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
TIMETECHNO · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.51% | 51.56% | 51.56% | 51.56% | 51.56% | 51.62% |
| FII | 5.70% | 6.18% | 6.78% | 6.69% | 7.65% | 8.07% |
| DII | 10.42% | 10.93% | 10.97% | 12.87% | 13.20% | 12.99% |
| Public | 32.37% | 31.32% | 30.67% | 28.88% | 27.60% | 27.32% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve and discuss the proposal for merger of TPL Plastech Limited (Transferor Company, listed with BSE Limited & NSE), a subsidiary in which Time Technoplast Limited (Transferee Company) holds a 74.86% stake, subject to obtaining all nec
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Bonus 1:1
Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.25 Per Share
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.7K Cr 7.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 3.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 11.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 7.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 11.5% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹241 Cr 3.0% | ₹234 Cr 4.9% | ₹223 Cr 14.4% | ₹195 Cr 8.9% | ₹214 Cr 6.5% | ₹201 Cr 2.6% | ₹196 Cr 12.6% | ₹174 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹134 Cr 3.9% | ₹129 Cr 10.3% | ₹117 Cr 20.6% | ₹97 Cr 13.4% | ₹112 Cr 9.8% | ₹102 Cr 2.0% | ₹100 Cr 25.0% | ₹80 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.67 4.3% | 2.56 0.8% | 2.54 21.0% | 2.1 12.9% | 2.41 8.6% | 2.22 2.3% | 2.17 24.0% | 1.75 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.1K Cr 11.9% | ₹5.5K Cr 9.3% | ₹5.0K Cr 16.4% | ₹4.3K Cr 17.5% | ₹3.6K Cr 21.5% | ₹3.0K Cr 16.0% | ₹3.6K Cr 0.4% | ₹3.6K Cr 14.9% | ₹3.1K Cr 12.6% | ₹2.8K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹5.2K Cr 11.6% | ₹4.7K Cr 8.6% | ₹4.3K Cr 15.9% | ₹3.7K Cr 18.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 20.1% | ₹2.6K Cr 15.0% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.3% | ₹3.0K Cr 15.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 11.9% | ₹2.4K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹892 Cr 13.6% | ₹785 Cr 13.6% | ₹691 Cr 19.8% | ₹577 Cr 14.0% | ₹506 Cr 30.7% | ₹387 Cr 22.4% | ₹499 Cr 4.8% | ₹524 Cr 10.8% | ₹473 Cr 17.1% | ₹404 Cr |
| OPM | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% |
| Other Income | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 64.3% | ₹14 Cr 250.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹80 Cr 13.0% | ₹92 Cr 8.9% | ₹101 Cr 3.8% | ₹105 Cr 14.1% | ₹92 Cr 6.1% | ₹98 Cr 9.3% | ₹108 Cr 9.1% | ₹99 Cr 12.5% | ₹88 Cr 2.2% | ₹90 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹183 Cr 7.6% | ₹170 Cr 1.7% | ₹173 Cr 1.2% | ₹171 Cr 8.9% | ₹157 Cr 4.0% | ₹151 Cr 3.2% | ₹156 Cr 6.8% | ₹146 Cr 6.6% | ₹137 Cr 18.1% | ₹116 Cr |
| PBT | ₹638 Cr 20.6% | ₹529 Cr 22.7% | ₹431 Cr 41.3% | ₹305 Cr 17.8% | ₹259 Cr 82.4% | ₹142 Cr 40.1% | ₹237 Cr 16.0% | ₹282 Cr 12.8% | ₹250 Cr 24.4% | ₹201 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹477 Cr 21.1% | ₹394 Cr 24.7% | ₹316 Cr 41.1% | ₹224 Cr 16.7% | ₹192 Cr 81.1% | ₹106 Cr 39.4% | ₹175 Cr 16.3% | ₹209 Cr 13.0% | ₹185 Cr 22.5% | ₹151 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.5 11.1% | 8.55 25.0% | 6.84 41.3% | 4.84 16.3% | 4.16 81.7% | 2.29 38.8% | 3.74 16.5% | 4.48 12.3% | 3.99 22.8% | 3.25 |
| Div Payout | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹49 Cr 113.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹4.0K Cr 40.8% | ₹2.9K Cr 13.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 12.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 9.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 8.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 12.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.0% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹733 Cr 0.1% | ₹732 Cr 11.7% | ₹829 Cr 7.9% | ₹900 Cr 0.7% | ₹906 Cr 5.0% | ₹863 Cr 3.0% | ₹890 Cr 6.0% | ₹840 Cr 8.1% | ₹777 Cr 7.6% | ₹722 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹817 Cr 5.4% | ₹775 Cr 5.9% | ₹732 Cr 10.9% | ₹660 Cr 5.4% | ₹626 Cr 16.4% | ₹538 Cr 18.4% | ₹659 Cr 4.6% | ₹691 Cr 9.3% | ₹632 Cr 20.8% | ₹523 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.6K Cr 28.2% | ₹4.4K Cr 6.9% | ₹4.1K Cr 7.4% | ₹3.8K Cr 6.2% | ₹3.6K Cr 9.1% | ₹3.3K Cr 1.8% | ₹3.4K Cr 5.1% | ₹3.2K Cr 10.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 12.5% | ₹2.6K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 4.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 0.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 1.1% | ₹1.4K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 5.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 6.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 9.1% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹230 Cr 191.1% | ₹79 Cr 92.7% | ₹41 Cr 39.7% | ₹68 Cr 2.9% | ₹70 Cr 75.0% | ₹40 Cr 50.6% | ₹81 Cr 17.3% | ₹98 Cr 4.3% | ₹94 Cr 8.0% | ₹87 Cr |
| Investments | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.0K Cr 34.8% | ₹2.9K Cr 8.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 13.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 7.2% | ₹2.2K Cr 12.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 2.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 6.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 14.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 15.5% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.6K Cr 28.2% | ₹4.4K Cr 6.9% | ₹4.1K Cr 7.4% | ₹3.8K Cr 6.2% | ₹3.6K Cr 9.1% | ₹3.3K Cr 1.8% | ₹3.4K Cr 5.1% | ₹3.2K Cr 10.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 12.5% | ₹2.6K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹233 Cr 45.9% | ₹431 Cr 6.2% | ₹406 Cr 9.7% | ₹370 Cr 27.1% | ₹291 Cr 13.2% | ₹257 Cr 14.6% | ₹301 Cr 7.1% | ₹281 Cr 7.3% | ₹303 Cr 61.2% | ₹188 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-446 Cr 203.4% | ₹-147 Cr 21.4% | ₹-187 Cr 13.4% | ₹-216 Cr 20.7% | ₹-179 Cr 70.5% | ₹-105 Cr 23.9% | ₹-138 Cr 40.3% | ₹-231 Cr 5.3% | ₹-244 Cr 15.1% | ₹-212 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹624 Cr 350.6% | ₹-249 Cr 26.4% | ₹-197 Cr 27.9% | ₹-154 Cr 48.1% | ₹-104 Cr 31.1% | ₹-151 Cr 2.0% | ₹-148 Cr 155.2% | ₹-58 Cr 13.7% | ₹-51 Cr 368.4% | ₹19 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹411 Cr 1074.3% | ₹35 Cr 59.1% | ₹22 Cr 2100.0% | ₹1 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr 700.0% | ₹1 Cr 93.8% | ₹16 Cr 328.6% | ₹-7 Cr 187.5% | ₹8 Cr 260.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-137 Cr 149.8% | ₹275 Cr 9.6% | ₹251 Cr 70.7% | ₹147 Cr 41.3% | ₹104 Cr 32.9% | ₹155 Cr 5.5% | ₹164 Cr 221.6% | ₹51 Cr 13.6% | ₹59 Cr 345.8% | ₹-24 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 87d 11.5% | 78d 1.3% | 79d 1.3% | 80d 8.0% | 87d 10.3% | 97d 15.5% | 84d 5.0% | 80d 1.3% | 79d 2.6% | 77d |
| Inventory Days | 111d 2.8% | 108d 0.9% | 107d 8.5% | 117d 9.3% | 129d 2.3% | 132d 20.0% | 110d 2.8% | 107d 1.8% | 109d 4.8% | 104d |
| Days Payable | 37d 11.9% | 42d 6.7% | 45d 6.3% | 48d 12.7% | 55d 1.8% | 56d 13.8% | 65d 5.8% | 69d 6.8% | 74d 12.1% | 66d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 161d 12.6% | 143d 1.4% | 141d 6.0% | 150d 6.8% | 161d 6.9% | 173d 33.1% | 130d 10.2% | 118d 4.4% | 113d 1.7% | 115d |
| Working Capital Days | 127d 19.8% | 106d 14.0% | 93d 3.1% | 96d 2.0% | 98d 11.7% | 111d 37.0% | 81d 24.6% | 65d 6.6% | 61d 15.1% | 53d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency