Tega Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹1,473)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 85.6x vs industry 48.4x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 8.2x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
TEGA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.88% | 74.78% | 74.78% | 74.78% | 74.80% | 74.80% |
| FII | 1.48% | 1.48% | 1.70% | 1.77% | 1.68% | 1.73% |
| DII | 18.33% | 19.10% | 18.94% | 19.11% | 19.02% | 18.76% |
| Public | 5.30% | 4.63% | 4.56% | 4.32% | 4.50% | 4.70% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Record: 13 Sept 2026
To consider Fund Raising
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Record: 8 Sept 2025
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Record: 9 Aug 2024
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Record: 18 Aug 2023
Latest News
All newsTega Industries reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Tega Industries reports Q1 FY26 financial results*. The company has filed its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with the exchange. Key performance metrics and revenue figures will be analyzed for market impact. Investors await commentary on margins and order book. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Tega Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Tega Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure as required by corporate norms. No financial or operational updates were provided. Such filings are standard and do not imply any immediate business change. 📊 *STOCKS:* TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Tega Industries issues general corporate updates
*Tega Industries issues general corporate updates.* The company filed routine disclosures with the NSE, indicating no major operational or financial changes. Details remain unspecified in the brief filing. Such updates typically have minimal market impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Tega Industries announces dividend payment date
*Tega Industries announces dividend payment date.* The company has disclosed the date for dividend disbursement to shareholders. The move is routine and follows its previous announcement. No financial surprises or strategic shifts were indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Dividend
Tega Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Tega Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure required under corporate norms. No financial or operational impact is indicated. The filing does not reveal any new business developments. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Tega Industries updates analysts in investor meet.
*Tega Industries updates analysts in investor meet.* The company shared operational insights during its recent analyst and institutional investor meet. No major financial figures or strategic shifts were disclosed. The discussion focused on market outlook and business performance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Tega reappoints Ashwani Maheshwari for second 5-year term
*Tega reappoints Ashwani Maheshwari for second 5-year term* — Tega Industries has reappointed Mr. Ashwani Maheshwari as a director for a second consecutive term of five years. The reappointment reflects board continuity and stable corporate governance. No financial impact is expected from this administrative update. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Reappointment
Tega Industries files general updates under SEBI norms
*Tega Industries files general updates under SEBI norms.* This is a routine disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. No **specific financial** or operational details were provided. The update does not indicate any immediate business change. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Filing
Tega Industries issues general corporate updates
*Tega Industries issues general corporate updates.* The company filed routine updates with the NSE, disclosing no major financial or operational changes. Details remain unspecified in the brief filing. Investors await further clarification. 📊 *STOCKS:* TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹527 Cr 30.4% | ₹404 Cr 0.2% | ₹405 Cr 13.8% | ₹356 Cr 33.6% | ₹536 Cr 31.1% | ₹409 Cr 15.9% | ₹353 Cr 3.8% | ₹340 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹60 Cr 30.4% | ₹46 Cr 33.3% | ₹69 Cr 23.2% | ₹56 Cr 62.7% | ₹150 Cr 64.8% | ₹91 Cr 167.6% | ₹34 Cr 46.9% | ₹64 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 35.3% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 42.9% | 28.0% 27.3% | 22.0% 120.0% | 10.0% 47.4% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹43 Cr 115.0% | ₹20 Cr 55.6% | ₹45 Cr 28.6% | ₹35 Cr 65.7% | ₹102 Cr 88.9% | ₹54 Cr 671.4% | ₹7 Cr 81.1% | ₹37 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.68 116.8% | 2.62 61.2% | 6.75 27.1% | 5.31 65.3% | 15.32 88.0% | 8.15 647.7% | 1.09 80.3% | 5.52 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.7K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 23.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 27.5% | ₹952 Cr 18.1% | ₹806 Cr 17.7% | ₹685 Cr 8.0% | ₹634 Cr 15.5% | ₹549 Cr 10.5% | ₹497 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.5K Cr 12.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 10.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 24.8% | ₹942 Cr 22.7% | ₹768 Cr 25.3% | ₹613 Cr 6.4% | ₹576 Cr 7.9% | ₹534 Cr 12.4% | ₹475 Cr 1.7% | ₹467 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹231 Cr 32.3% | ₹341 Cr 7.6% | ₹317 Cr 17.0% | ₹271 Cr 47.3% | ₹184 Cr 4.7% | ₹193 Cr 77.1% | ₹109 Cr 9.0% | ₹100 Cr 35.1% | ₹74 Cr 138.7% | ₹31 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 33.3% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 20.8% | 24.0% 50.0% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 116.7% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹88 Cr 83.3% | ₹48 Cr 77.8% | ₹27 Cr 8.0% | ₹25 Cr 7.4% | ₹27 Cr 46.0% | ₹50 Cr 316.7% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 59.1% | ₹22 Cr 8.3% | ₹24 Cr |
| Interest | ₹23 Cr 17.9% | ₹28 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr 73.7% | ₹19 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 17.4% | ₹23 Cr 8.0% | ₹25 Cr 13.6% | ₹22 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹95 Cr 5.9% | ₹101 Cr 57.8% | ₹64 Cr 56.1% | ₹41 Cr 5.1% | ₹39 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 5.3% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr 5.7% | ₹35 Cr |
| PBT | ₹201 Cr 22.4% | ₹259 Cr 4.9% | ₹247 Cr 4.7% | ₹236 Cr 52.3% | ₹155 Cr 15.8% | ₹184 Cr 211.9% | ₹59 Cr 28.3% | ₹46 Cr 15.0% | ₹40 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Tax % | 29.0% 26.1% | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 336.4% | -11.0% 136.7% | 30.0% 0.0% | 30.0% 98.8% | 2400.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹143 Cr 28.5% | ₹200 Cr 3.1% | ₹194 Cr 5.4% | ₹184 Cr 57.3% | ₹117 Cr 14.0% | ₹136 Cr 106.1% | ₹66 Cr 100.0% | ₹33 Cr 17.9% | ₹28 Cr 1500.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 18.99 36.9% | 30.08 3.2% | 29.14 5.1% | 27.73 57.3% | 17.63 25.5% | 23.68 108.3% | 11.37 100.9% | 5.66 16.0% | 4.88 1290.2% | -0.41 |
| Div Payout | 11.0% 57.1% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹75 Cr 11.9% | ₹67 Cr 0.0% | ₹67 Cr 1.5% | ₹66 Cr 0.0% | ₹66 Cr 13.8% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.3K Cr 150.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 18.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 14.4% | ₹983 Cr 46.7% | ₹670 Cr 22.5% | ₹547 Cr 38.1% | ₹396 Cr 18.2% | ₹335 Cr 7.7% | ₹311 Cr 10.3% | ₹282 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹398 Cr 20.6% | ₹330 Cr 7.1% | ₹308 Cr 14.7% | ₹361 Cr 47.3% | ₹245 Cr 7.5% | ₹228 Cr 20.6% | ₹287 Cr 13.9% | ₹252 Cr 1.2% | ₹249 Cr 4.6% | ₹238 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹509 Cr 40.2% | ₹363 Cr 5.7% | ₹385 Cr 75.8% | ₹219 Cr 15.9% | ₹189 Cr 7.4% | ₹176 Cr 25.7% | ₹140 Cr 0.7% | ₹141 Cr 6.0% | ₹150 Cr 12.3% | ₹171 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.3K Cr 106.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 10.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 15.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 39.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 14.6% | ₹881 Cr 12.2% | ₹785 Cr 2.3% | ₹767 Cr 2.4% | ₹749 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹665 Cr 6.7% | ₹623 Cr 3.8% | ₹600 Cr 9.5% | ₹548 Cr 83.9% | ₹298 Cr 0.7% | ₹296 Cr 11.3% | ₹266 Cr 6.3% | ₹284 Cr 1.0% | ₹287 Cr 3.0% | ₹296 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹107 Cr 122.9% | ₹48 Cr 336.4% | ₹11 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Investments | ₹227 Cr 13.4% | ₹262 Cr 6.1% | ₹279 Cr 28.6% | ₹217 Cr 9.0% | ₹199 Cr 1.0% | ₹201 Cr 27.2% | ₹158 Cr 105.2% | ₹77 Cr 28.3% | ₹60 Cr 17.8% | ₹73 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.3K Cr 186.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 16.3% | ₹995 Cr 16.8% | ₹852 Cr 28.5% | ₹663 Cr 31.3% | ₹505 Cr 12.7% | ₹448 Cr 6.7% | ₹420 Cr 1.2% | ₹415 Cr 11.3% | ₹373 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.3K Cr 106.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 10.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 15.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 39.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 14.6% | ₹881 Cr 12.2% | ₹785 Cr 2.3% | ₹767 Cr 2.4% | ₹749 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹350 Cr 79.5% | ₹195 Cr 22.6% | ₹252 Cr 40.8% | ₹179 Cr 1178.6% | ₹14 Cr 91.8% | ₹170 Cr 32.8% | ₹128 Cr 85.5% | ₹69 Cr 56.8% | ₹44 Cr 26.7% | ₹60 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.0K Cr 678.3% | ₹-129 Cr 34.4% | ₹-96 Cr 59.1% | ₹-235 Cr 840.0% | ₹-25 Cr 68.8% | ₹-80 Cr 21.6% | ₹-102 Cr 628.6% | ₹-14 Cr 275.0% | ₹8 Cr 157.1% | ₹-14 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹1.7K Cr 4547.4% | ₹-38 Cr 67.0% | ₹-115 Cr 282.5% | ₹63 Cr 2000.0% | ₹3 Cr 103.8% | ₹-79 Cr 777.8% | ₹-9 Cr 90.3% | ₹-93 Cr 322.7% | ₹-22 Cr 50.0% | ₹-44 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹1.0K Cr 3600.0% | ₹28 Cr 31.7% | ₹41 Cr 583.3% | ₹6 Cr 175.0% | ₹-8 Cr 172.7% | ₹11 Cr 38.9% | ₹18 Cr 147.4% | ₹-38 Cr 226.7% | ₹30 Cr 1400.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹214 Cr 9.7% | ₹195 Cr 22.6% | ₹252 Cr 40.8% | ₹179 Cr 763.0% | ₹-27 Cr 122.1% | ₹122 Cr 19.6% | ₹102 Cr 137.2% | ₹43 Cr 2.3% | ₹44 Cr 26.7% | ₹60 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 97d 13.4% | 112d 2.8% | 109d 9.9% | 121d 14.2% | 106d 6.0% | 100d 3.1% | 97d 16.4% | 116d 2.7% | 113d 4.2% | 118d |
| Inventory Days | 233d 7.4% | 217d 3.8% | 209d 4.5% | 200d 12.7% | 229d 27.9% | 179d 1.1% | 177d 2.9% | 172d 9.5% | 190d 20.8% | 240d |
| Days Payable | 178d 53.4% | 116d 11.5% | 104d 35.1% | 77d 12.5% | 88d 20.7% | 111d 27.6% | 87d 23.7% | 114d 6.6% | 122d 27.8% | 169d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 153d 27.8% | 212d 1.4% | 215d 11.9% | 244d 1.2% | 247d 47.0% | 168d 10.2% | 187d 8.1% | 173d 4.4% | 181d 3.7% | 188d |
| Working Capital Days | 120d 20.0% | 100d 16.3% | 86d 21.1% | 109d 18.5% | 92d 43.8% | 64d 48.8% | 43d 10.4% | 48d 108.7% | 23d | 0d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 55.6% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 26.9% | 26.0% 116.7% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 233.3% | 3.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency