TD Power Systems Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 24.7%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 34%)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 84.1x vs industry 48.4x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 18x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
TDPOWERSYS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 34.27% | 34.27% | 34.27% | 34.27% | 34.26% | 33.22% |
| FII | 11.35% | 12.85% | 14.84% | 16.24% | 17.79% | 19.12% |
| DII | 32.81% | 32.36% | 31.53% | 29.64% | 26.90% | 24.91% |
| Public | 21.58% | 20.53% | 19.34% | 19.85% | 21.02% | 22.74% |
| Others | — | — | 0.01% | — | — | — |
Corporate Events
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 2/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share
To consider Fund Raising & any other business as may be considered and decided by the Board, if any.
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 1.10 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Dividend - Re 0.65 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 0.60 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 0.60 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsTD Power appoints new Head of IT
*TD Power appoints new Head of IT* — TD Power Systems Limited has appointed a new Head - IT as part of its senior management changes. The move aims to strengthen the company’s IT infrastructure and digital capabilities. No financial impact or operational changes were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* TDPOWERSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ManagementChange
TD Power to attend Motilal Oswal investor conference
*TD Power to attend Motilal Oswal investor conference.* The company will participate in the 22nd Annual Global Investor Conference, engaging with analysts and institutional investors. This event offers visibility but no new financial disclosures. **No immediate business or earnings impact** is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TDPOWERSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
TD Power to host analyst investor meet soon
*TD Power to host analyst investor meet soon.* The company has announced a forthcoming Analyst/Institutional Investor Meet as per its NSE filing. Details on date and agenda will be shared shortly. Such events often provide clarity on strategy and performance outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TDPOWERSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
TD Power publishes mandatory notice in newspaper
*TD Power publishes mandatory notice in newspaper.* This is a routine corporate filing requiring public disclosure. **No financial or operational details** were disclosed. Such notices are typically procedural and do not impact business operations. 📊 *STOCKS:* TDPOWERSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
TD Power to host analyst and investor meet
*TD Power to host analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates and strategy. The event is scheduled as per a recent NSE filing. **No financial figures or major announcements** were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* TDPOWERSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹589 Cr 33.0% | ₹443 Cr 2.0% | ₹452 Cr 21.5% | ₹372 Cr 6.9% | ₹348 Cr 0.6% | ₹350 Cr 14.4% | ₹306 Cr 11.7% | ₹274 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹98 Cr 22.5% | ₹80 Cr 3.6% | ₹83 Cr 20.3% | ₹69 Cr 6.2% | ₹65 Cr 6.6% | ₹61 Cr 8.9% | ₹56 Cr 16.7% | ₹48 Cr |
| OPM | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹72 Cr 28.6% | ₹56 Cr 6.7% | ₹60 Cr 20.0% | ₹50 Cr 5.7% | ₹53 Cr 17.8% | ₹45 Cr 9.8% | ₹41 Cr 17.1% | ₹35 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.31 28.3% | 1.8 6.7% | 1.93 20.6% | 1.6 5.9% | 1.7 18.1% | 1.44 9.1% | 1.32 41.6% | 2.26 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.9K Cr 45.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 27.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 14.8% | ₹872 Cr 9.4% | ₹797 Cr 34.2% | ₹594 Cr 15.3% | ₹515 Cr 12.2% | ₹459 Cr 5.5% | ₹435 Cr 14.5% | ₹380 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.5K Cr 45.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 25.8% | ₹829 Cr 12.2% | ₹739 Cr 5.4% | ₹701 Cr 34.0% | ₹523 Cr 9.6% | ₹477 Cr 11.2% | ₹429 Cr 1.2% | ₹424 Cr 14.9% | ₹369 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹335 Cr 42.6% | ₹235 Cr 37.4% | ₹171 Cr 27.6% | ₹134 Cr 38.1% | ₹97 Cr 36.6% | ₹71 Cr 86.8% | ₹38 Cr 26.7% | ₹30 Cr 200.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr |
| OPM | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 71.4% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 191.7% | 2.4% 14.3% | 2.8% |
| Other Income | ₹21 Cr 12.5% | ₹24 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr 23.8% | ₹21 Cr 12.5% | ₹24 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr 40.7% | ₹27 Cr 200.0% | ₹9 Cr 43.8% | ₹16 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹23 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 15.4% | ₹26 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr |
| PBT | ₹326 Cr 40.5% | ₹232 Cr 43.2% | ₹162 Cr 24.6% | ₹130 Cr 41.3% | ₹92 Cr 64.3% | ₹56 Cr 69.7% | ₹33 Cr 371.4% | ₹7 Cr 170.0% | ₹-10 Cr 150.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| Tax % | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 122.2% | 9.0% 84.2% | 57.0% 11.8% | 51.0% 112.5% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹239 Cr 36.6% | ₹175 Cr 48.3% | ₹118 Cr 21.6% | ₹97 Cr 38.6% | ₹70 Cr 55.6% | ₹45 Cr 50.0% | ₹30 Cr 900.0% | ₹3 Cr 121.4% | ₹-14 Cr 250.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.64 36.7% | 5.59 47.5% | 3.79 22.3% | 3.1 36.6% | 2.27 55.5% | 1.46 50.5% | 0.97 870.0% | 0.1 123.3% | -0.43 59.3% | -0.27 |
| Div Payout | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 26.1% | 23.0% 88.1% | 194.0% 573.2% | -41.0% 69.6% | -135.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 6.1% | ₹33 Cr 0.0% | ₹33 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.0K Cr 25.6% | ₹829 Cr 23.0% | ₹674 Cr 17.6% | ₹573 Cr 15.5% | ₹496 Cr 12.7% | ₹440 Cr 11.7% | ₹394 Cr 2.3% | ₹385 Cr 7.5% | ₹416 Cr 4.8% | ₹437 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹71 Cr 36.5% | ₹52 Cr 23.5% | ₹68 Cr 11.5% | ₹61 Cr 11.6% | ₹69 Cr 53.3% | ₹45 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹787 Cr 60.3% | ₹491 Cr 47.4% | ₹333 Cr 11.4% | ₹299 Cr 3.2% | ₹309 Cr 17.9% | ₹262 Cr 1.1% | ₹265 Cr 2.2% | ₹271 Cr 42.6% | ₹190 Cr 18.5% | ₹233 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.9K Cr 37.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 31.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 15.0% | ₹903 Cr 0.4% | ₹907 Cr 15.5% | ₹785 Cr 3.7% | ₹757 Cr 1.2% | ₹748 Cr 5.6% | ₹708 Cr 5.5% | ₹749 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹294 Cr 42.0% | ₹207 Cr 11.3% | ₹186 Cr 14.1% | ₹163 Cr 1.8% | ₹166 Cr 4.6% | ₹174 Cr 3.3% | ₹180 Cr 9.1% | ₹198 Cr 7.0% | ₹213 Cr 8.6% | ₹233 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 1600.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr 50.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.6K Cr 37.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 35.4% | ₹842 Cr 16.9% | ₹720 Cr 0.0% | ₹720 Cr 22.0% | ₹590 Cr 5.9% | ₹557 Cr 3.3% | ₹539 Cr 8.9% | ₹495 Cr 3.9% | ₹515 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 37.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 31.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 15.0% | ₹903 Cr 0.4% | ₹907 Cr 15.5% | ₹785 Cr 3.7% | ₹757 Cr 1.2% | ₹748 Cr 5.6% | ₹708 Cr 5.5% | ₹749 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹129 Cr 222.5% | ₹40 Cr 52.4% | ₹84 Cr 5.6% | ₹89 Cr 709.1% | ₹11 Cr 466.7% | ₹-3 Cr 105.4% | ₹56 Cr 16.7% | ₹48 Cr 1700.0% | ₹-3 Cr 85.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-105 Cr 208.8% | ₹-34 Cr 0.0% | ₹-34 Cr 161.5% | ₹-13 Cr 7.1% | ₹-14 Cr 27.3% | ₹-11 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-13 Cr 533.3% | ₹3 Cr 66.7% | ₹9 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-21 Cr 200.0% | ₹-7 Cr 56.3% | ₹-16 Cr 82.0% | ₹-89 Cr 909.1% | ₹11 Cr 155.0% | ₹-20 Cr 17.6% | ₹-17 Cr 62.2% | ₹-45 Cr 742.9% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 102.9% | ₹34 Cr 361.5% | ₹-13 Cr 262.5% | ₹8 Cr 123.5% | ₹-34 Cr 187.2% | ₹39 Cr 490.0% | ₹-10 Cr 242.9% | ₹7 Cr 177.8% | ₹-9 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹19 Cr 218.8% | ₹-16 Cr 140.0% | ₹40 Cr 44.4% | ₹72 Cr 1900.0% | ₹-4 Cr 77.8% | ₹-18 Cr 131.0% | ₹58 Cr 56.8% | ₹37 Cr 470.0% | ₹-10 Cr 58.3% | ₹-24 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 146d 16.8% | 125d 11.6% | 112d 0.9% | 113d 2.7% | 110d 10.0% | 100d 18.7% | 123d 32.4% | 182d 17.4% | 155d 0.6% | 154d |
| Inventory Days | 148d 10.3% | 165d 18.7% | 139d 13.0% | 123d 8.2% | 134d 23.0% | 174d 18.4% | 147d 14.0% | 129d 34.4% | 96d 15.0% | 113d |
| Days Payable | 121d 19.8% | 101d 29.5% | 78d 3.7% | 81d 16.5% | 97d 3.0% | 100d 31.5% | 146d 24.0% | 192d 37.1% | 140d 23.9% | 184d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 173d 8.5% | 189d 9.2% | 173d 12.3% | 154d 4.8% | 147d 15.5% | 174d 41.5% | 123d 4.2% | 118d 6.3% | 111d 33.7% | 83d |
| Working Capital Days | 109d 9.2% | 120d 15.4% | 104d 4.0% | 100d 28.2% | 78d 21.9% | 64d 60.0% | 40d 33.3% | 60d 20.0% | 50d 354.5% | 11d |
| ROCE | 34.0% 13.3% | 30.0% 20.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 100.0% | 6.0% 100.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency