Syrma SGS Technology Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.8%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 75.7x vs industry 48.4x)
- Trading near 52-week high (₹1,543)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
SYRMA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 46.89% | 46.89% | 46.89% | 46.89% | 46.58% | 46.53% |
| FII | 11.13% | 12.95% | 10.44% | 10.32% | 8.49% | 6.20% |
| DII | 8.21% | 5.80% | 6.45% | 6.44% | 7.46% | 7.74% |
| Public | 33.78% | 34.36% | 36.22% | 36.35% | 37.38% | 39.49% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | 0.09% | 0.06% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and Fund Raising
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsSyrma SGS holds board meeting; no major announcements
*Syrma SGS holds board meeting; no major announcements*. The company announced the outcome of its board meeting held on July 29, 2026, as per SEBI norms. No disclosures on earnings, acquisitions, or leadership changes were made. Routine update with no immediate financial impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SYRMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Syrma SGS inaugurates new electronics facility in Bengaluru
*Syrma SGS inaugurates new electronics facility in Bengaluru*. Syrma SGS Technology announced the inauguration of a state-of-the-art high-reliability electronics manufacturing facility in Bengaluru on September 02, 2026. The new facility strengthens its manufacturing capabilities and supports future growth in the electronics sector. This expansion reflects increased capacity to meet rising demand. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SYRMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Manufacturing
Syrma SGS holds 22nd AGM with remote voting results announced
*Syrma SGS holds 22nd AGM with remote voting results announced.* The 22nd Annual General Meeting was held on August 25, 2026, with remote e-voting concluded. Voting results for all proposed resolutions have been declared. No major corporate actions or surprises were reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SYRMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Syrma SGS Tech to produce PCBs via JV with Kaga Electronics.
*Syrma SGS Tech to produce PCBs via JV with Kaga Electronics.* The joint venture aims to strengthen electronics manufacturing capabilities in India. It will focus on printed circuit board (PCB) production to meet growing demand. The partnership highlights expansion in the domestic electronics sector. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SYRMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #JointVenture
Syrma SGS announces 22nd AGM details via newspaper notice
*Syrma SGS announces 22nd AGM details via newspaper notice*. The company has published a notice for its **22nd Annual General Meeting** in newspapers, informing shareholders about the event and e-voting procedures. This is a routine compliance requirement ahead of the AGM. No financial or strategic updates were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SYRMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Syrma SGS to hold 22nd AGM on August 25, 2026
*Syrma SGS to hold 22nd AGM on August 25, 2026* — Syrma SGS Technology Limited has announced its 22nd Annual General Meeting will be conducted on **August 25, 2026**, at **4:00 PM IST**. The meeting will be held via video conferencing and other audio-visual means. No major financial announcements or voting matters were highlighted in the notice. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SYRMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Syrma SGS to invest ₹25 Cr with Kaga for expansion
*Syrma SGS to invest ₹25 Cr with partner Kaga to expand electronics manufacturing.* The joint investment aims to scale production capacity and meet rising demand in the electronics sector. The move strengthens Syrma’s position in the domestic manufacturing ecosystem. **₹25 crore** investment highlights growth focus. 📊 *STOCKS:* SYRMAESG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #electronics
Syrma SGS credit rating upgraded to IND AA/Stable
*Syrma SGS credit rating upgraded to IND AA/Stable.* CRISIL has upgraded Syrma SGS's long-term rating to IND AA with a Stable outlook, affirming its commercial paper program. This reflects improved creditworthiness and may lower borrowing costs. The upgrade follows strong operational performance and **revenue growth of 22%** in the last fiscal. 📊 *STOCKS:* SYRMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #CreditRating
Syrma SGS opens new Bengaluru manufacturing unit
*Syrma SGS opens new Bengaluru manufacturing unit.* The facility strengthens its electronics manufacturing capabilities and supports expansion in the domestic market. The plant will focus on advanced assembly and testing of electronic components. This move aligns with growing demand in the electronics sector. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SYRMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Manufacturing
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.5K Cr 15.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 21.4% | ₹944 Cr 2.2% | ₹924 Cr 6.2% | ₹870 Cr 4.4% | ₹833 Cr 28.2% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹174 Cr 9.4% | ₹159 Cr 38.3% | ₹115 Cr 32.2% | ₹87 Cr 19.4% | ₹108 Cr 35.0% | ₹80 Cr 12.7% | ₹71 Cr 57.8% | ₹45 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 125.0% | 4.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹119 Cr 8.2% | ₹110 Cr 66.7% | ₹66 Cr 32.0% | ₹50 Cr 29.6% | ₹71 Cr 34.0% | ₹53 Cr 32.5% | ₹40 Cr 100.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.25 1.5% | 5.33 60.1% | 3.33 19.4% | 2.79 24.0% | 3.67 33.9% | 2.74 34.3% | 2.04 87.2% | 1.09 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.8K Cr 27.3% | ₹3.8K Cr 20.1% | ₹3.2K Cr 54.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 61.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 43.0% | ₹886 Cr 2.8% | ₹862 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4.3K Cr 23.4% | ₹3.5K Cr 17.4% | ₹3.0K Cr 59.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 63.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 45.2% | ₹784 Cr 7.8% | ₹727 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹546 Cr 69.0% | ₹323 Cr 59.1% | ₹203 Cr 5.7% | ₹192 Cr 48.8% | ₹129 Cr 26.5% | ₹102 Cr 24.4% | ₹135 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 50.0% | 6.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 31.3% | 16.0% |
| Other Income | ₹31 Cr 34.0% | ₹47 Cr 16.1% | ₹56 Cr 27.3% | ₹44 Cr 144.4% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr |
| Interest | ₹48 Cr 17.2% | ₹58 Cr 41.5% | ₹41 Cr 57.7% | ₹26 Cr 136.4% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹84 Cr 12.0% | ₹75 Cr 47.1% | ₹51 Cr 64.5% | ₹31 Cr 24.0% | ₹25 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr |
| PBT | ₹445 Cr 87.8% | ₹237 Cr 42.8% | ₹166 Cr 7.3% | ₹179 Cr 61.3% | ₹111 Cr 27.6% | ₹87 Cr 23.0% | ₹113 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 19.4% | 31.0% 0.0% | 31.0% 29.2% | 24.0% 26.3% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹346 Cr 88.0% | ₹184 Cr 48.4% | ₹124 Cr 0.8% | ₹123 Cr 55.7% | ₹79 Cr 14.5% | ₹69 Cr 25.0% | ₹92 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 16.48 72.9% | 9.53 57.8% | 6.04 10.5% | 6.75 20.8% | 5.59 99.4% | 916.98 28.5% | 1,281.97 |
| Div Payout | 9.0% 43.8% | 16.0% 36.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹193 Cr 8.4% | ₹178 Cr 0.6% | ₹177 Cr 0.0% | ₹177 Cr 28.3% | ₹138 Cr 2660.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.7K Cr 69.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 9.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 5.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 214.3% | ₹434 Cr 27.1% | ₹595 Cr 42.3% | ₹418 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹400 Cr 39.8% | ₹665 Cr 5.6% | ₹630 Cr 68.0% | ₹375 Cr 72.0% | ₹218 Cr 111.7% | ₹103 Cr 17.6% | ₹125 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.5K Cr 40.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 23.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 130.3% | ₹628 Cr 72.5% | ₹364 Cr 41.1% | ₹258 Cr 8.4% | ₹238 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.8K Cr 37.2% | ₹4.2K Cr 13.9% | ₹3.7K Cr 45.0% | ₹2.5K Cr 120.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 20.2% | ₹960 Cr 22.1% | ₹786 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 27.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 102.1% | ₹532 Cr 40.7% | ₹378 Cr 29.5% | ₹292 Cr 1.4% | ₹296 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹72 Cr 9.1% | ₹66 Cr 288.2% | ₹17 Cr 32.0% | ₹25 Cr 39.0% | ₹41 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹547 Cr 827.1% | ₹59 Cr 40.5% | ₹42 Cr 50.0% | ₹84 Cr 104.9% | ₹41 Cr 68.9% | ₹132 Cr 340.0% | ₹30 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.7K Cr 25.8% | ₹2.9K Cr 14.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 34.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 173.9% | ₹694 Cr 29.5% | ₹536 Cr 16.8% | ₹459 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.8K Cr 37.2% | ₹4.2K Cr 13.9% | ₹3.7K Cr 45.0% | ₹2.5K Cr 120.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 20.2% | ₹960 Cr 22.1% | ₹786 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹290 Cr 64.8% | ₹176 Cr 261.5% | ₹-109 Cr 55.7% | ₹-70 Cr 438.5% | ₹-13 Cr 135.1% | ₹37 Cr 76.3% | ₹156 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-736 Cr 614.6% | ₹-103 Cr 1044.4% | ₹-9 Cr 99.0% | ₹-885 Cr 137.3% | ₹-373 Cr 230.1% | ₹-113 Cr 145.7% | ₹-46 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹558 Cr 885.9% | ₹-71 Cr 147.3% | ₹150 Cr 84.5% | ₹968 Cr 153.4% | ₹382 Cr 430.6% | ₹72 Cr 222.0% | ₹-59 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹111 Cr 5450.0% | ₹2 Cr 93.8% | ₹32 Cr 146.2% | ₹13 Cr 425.0% | ₹-4 Cr 0.0% | ₹-4 Cr 107.8% | ₹51 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹114 Cr 2750.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.9% | ₹-446 Cr 137.2% | ₹-188 Cr 82.5% | ₹-103 Cr 672.2% | ₹18 Cr 83.3% | ₹108 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 139d 2.1% | 142d 31.5% | 108d 50.0% | 72d 7.7% | 78d 9.3% | 86d 13.2% | 76d |
| Inventory Days | 108d 5.9% | 102d 30.1% | 146d 5.0% | 139d 16.8% | 119d 9.2% | 109d 17.2% | 93d |
| Days Payable | 199d 3.1% | 193d 8.4% | 178d 53.4% | 116d 18.4% | 98d 12.5% | 112d 1.8% | 110d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 48d 7.7% | 52d 31.6% | 76d 20.0% | 95d 4.0% | 99d 19.3% | 83d 38.3% | 60d |
| Working Capital Days | 68d 83.8% | 37d 2.8% | 36d 14.3% | 42d 40.0% | 30d 41.2% | 51d 155.0% | 20d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 33.3% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency