Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 17.9%)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
RATNAMANI · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% |
| FII | 12.77% | 12.86% | 12.61% | 12.70% | 11.56% | 11.63% |
| DII | 16.28% | 16.14% | 16.58% | 16.75% | 18.74% | 18.80% |
| Public | 11.15% | 11.22% | 11.03% | 10.75% | 9.92% | 9.79% |
| Govt | — | — | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 10 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 14 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 14 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 12 Per Share
Latest News
All newsRatnamani bags new orders worth **₹1,200 crore**
*Ratnamani bags new orders worth **₹1,200 crore***. The company has secured fresh orders for pipeline and industrial applications, boosting its order book. The contracts are expected to be executed over the next 12–18 months. This enhances near-term revenue visibility. 📊 *STOCKS:* $RATNAMICRO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Metals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Orders
Ratnamani discloses ESG rating from CRISIL
*Ratnamani discloses ESG rating from CRISIL* — Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has disclosed its ESG score assigned by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited. This is part of the company’s ongoing compliance and transparency initiatives. The rating reflects the firm’s environmental, social, and governance practices. No financial impact is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* $RATNAMANI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Metals | #LOWIMPACT #ESG
Ratnamani publishes notice in newspaper per regulatory requirement
*Ratnamani publishes notice in newspaper per regulatory requirement* — Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has filed a copy of its newspaper publication with the exchange, as part of routine regulatory compliance. The filing does not disclose any financial or operational update. Such notices are typically issued for board meetings or shareholder communications. 📊 *STOCKS:* $RATNAMANI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Regulatory
Ratnamani informs shareholders about 42nd AGM details
*Ratnamani informs shareholders about 42nd AGM details* — Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has published notice for its **42nd Annual General Meeting**. The filing reminds shareholders to update **PAN, email, mobile, nomination, and bank details**. Vote casting will be enabled via e-voting. No financial changes or operational updates were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* RATNAMANI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Ratnamani informs shareholders on TDS and KYC updates
*Ratnamani informs shareholders on TDS and KYC updates* — The company has notified shareholders about TDS on dividends for FY 2026-27 and requested updates to PAN, bank details, nomination, email, and mobile number. This is part of compliance with tax regulations and ensures smooth dividend processing. No financial impact is expected from this routine communication. 📊 *STOCKS:* RATNAMANI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Metals | #LOWIMPACT #TDS
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 32.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 30.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 35.5% | ₹971 Cr 18.0% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹154 Cr 24.9% | ₹205 Cr 2.8% | ₹211 Cr 12.2% | ₹188 Cr 37.7% | ₹302 Cr 48.0% | ₹204 Cr 32.5% | ₹154 Cr 6.1% | ₹164 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹116 Cr 14.1% | ₹135 Cr 13.5% | ₹156 Cr 22.8% | ₹127 Cr 37.4% | ₹203 Cr 52.6% | ₹133 Cr 34.3% | ₹99 Cr 6.6% | ₹106 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 14.93 4.7% | 15.67 19.4% | 19.43 3.3% | 18.81 36.3% | 29.55 57.8% | 18.73 30.8% | 14.32 4.5% | 15 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.5K Cr 13.3% | ₹5.2K Cr 2.5% | ₹5.1K Cr 13.1% | ₹4.5K Cr 42.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 36.6% | ₹2.3K Cr 11.1% | ₹2.6K Cr 6.1% | ₹2.8K Cr 55.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 25.1% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.7K Cr 14.4% | ₹4.4K Cr 4.8% | ₹4.2K Cr 12.5% | ₹3.7K Cr 39.9% | ₹2.6K Cr 39.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 12.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 8.0% | ₹2.3K Cr 56.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 30.0% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹758 Cr 8.0% | ₹824 Cr 8.1% | ₹897 Cr 15.6% | ₹776 Cr 56.8% | ₹495 Cr 23.8% | ₹400 Cr 6.3% | ₹427 Cr 4.9% | ₹407 Cr 53.0% | ₹266 Cr 3.5% | ₹257 Cr |
| OPM | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% |
| Other Income | ₹112 Cr 86.7% | ₹60 Cr 17.8% | ₹73 Cr 128.1% | ₹32 Cr 15.8% | ₹38 Cr 11.6% | ₹43 Cr 27.1% | ₹59 Cr 43.9% | ₹41 Cr 28.1% | ₹32 Cr 128.6% | ₹14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹31 Cr 16.2% | ₹37 Cr 17.8% | ₹45 Cr 45.2% | ₹31 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹132 Cr 22.2% | ₹108 Cr 10.2% | ₹98 Cr 18.1% | ₹83 Cr 3.8% | ₹80 Cr 40.4% | ₹57 Cr 3.4% | ₹59 Cr 4.8% | ₹62 Cr 1.6% | ₹61 Cr 1.7% | ₹60 Cr |
| PBT | ₹706 Cr 4.3% | ₹738 Cr 10.9% | ₹828 Cr 19.3% | ₹694 Cr 61.0% | ₹431 Cr 18.7% | ₹363 Cr 10.6% | ₹406 Cr 9.4% | ₹371 Cr 62.7% | ₹228 Cr 11.2% | ₹205 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 25.0% | 32.0% 3.0% | 33.0% 10.0% | 30.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹534 Cr 1.5% | ₹542 Cr 13.3% | ₹625 Cr 22.1% | ₹512 Cr 58.5% | ₹323 Cr 17.0% | ₹276 Cr 10.4% | ₹308 Cr 21.7% | ₹253 Cr 66.4% | ₹152 Cr 5.6% | ₹144 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 68.85 11.3% | 77.61 12.7% | 88.85 22.0% | 72.83 58.2% | 46.03 16.9% | 39.37 10.3% | 43.87 21.6% | 36.08 66.7% | 21.65 5.4% | 20.55 |
| Div Payout | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 33.3% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹4.1K Cr 13.1% | ₹3.6K Cr 15.9% | ₹3.1K Cr 20.7% | ₹2.6K Cr 15.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 13.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 16.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 12.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 16.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹318 Cr 102.5% | ₹157 Cr 2.6% | ₹153 Cr 35.4% | ₹237 Cr 51.0% | ₹157 Cr 24.2% | ₹207 Cr 17.9% | ₹252 Cr 287.7% | ₹65 Cr 17.7% | ₹79 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹957 Cr 13.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 52.6% | ₹726 Cr 22.7% | ₹939 Cr 68.6% | ₹557 Cr 32.0% | ₹422 Cr 27.7% | ₹584 Cr 25.6% | ₹465 Cr 29.2% | ₹360 Cr 59.3% | ₹226 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.4K Cr 9.8% | ₹4.9K Cr 22.0% | ₹4.0K Cr 6.3% | ₹3.8K Cr 27.6% | ₹3.0K Cr 13.2% | ₹2.6K Cr 2.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 24.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 17.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 23.6% | ₹1.4K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.6K Cr 19.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 28.2% | ₹875 Cr 1.2% | ₹865 Cr 73.0% | ₹500 Cr 13.6% | ₹440 Cr 1.1% | ₹445 Cr 0.7% | ₹448 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹302 Cr 58.9% | ₹190 Cr 13.8% | ₹167 Cr 65.3% | ₹101 Cr 5.6% | ₹107 Cr 40.8% | ₹76 Cr 79.5% | ₹371 Cr 107.3% | ₹179 Cr 280.9% | ₹47 Cr 23.7% | ₹38 Cr |
| Investments | ₹644 Cr 257.8% | ₹180 Cr 102.2% | ₹89 Cr 34.1% | ₹135 Cr 23.9% | ₹109 Cr 82.9% | ₹637 Cr 311.0% | ₹155 Cr 23.6% | ₹203 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹74 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.8K Cr 11.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 22.5% | ₹2.6K Cr 7.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 29.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 80.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 31.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 23.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 47.0% | ₹854 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.4K Cr 9.8% | ₹4.9K Cr 22.0% | ₹4.0K Cr 6.3% | ₹3.8K Cr 27.6% | ₹3.0K Cr 13.2% | ₹2.6K Cr 2.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 24.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 17.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 23.6% | ₹1.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹936 Cr 74.6% | ₹536 Cr 4.9% | ₹511 Cr 64.8% | ₹310 Cr 209.5% | ₹-283 Cr 151.8% | ₹546 Cr 154.0% | ₹215 Cr 61.2% | ₹554 Cr 858.9% | ₹-73 Cr 154.5% | ₹134 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.1K Cr 195.6% | ₹-388 Cr 165.8% | ₹-146 Cr 28.4% | ₹-204 Cr 148.8% | ₹418 Cr 188.9% | ₹-470 Cr 31.3% | ₹-358 Cr 0.6% | ₹-360 Cr 1814.3% | ₹21 Cr 120.2% | ₹-104 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹59 Cr 145.4% | ₹-130 Cr 32.6% | ₹-193 Cr 66.4% | ₹-116 Cr 14.1% | ₹-135 Cr 70.9% | ₹-79 Cr 268.1% | ₹47 Cr 183.9% | ₹-56 Cr 233.3% | ₹42 Cr 250.0% | ₹-28 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-151 Cr 938.9% | ₹18 Cr 89.6% | ₹173 Cr 1830.0% | ₹-10 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 96.9% | ₹-96 Cr 170.1% | ₹137 Cr 1470.0% | ₹-10 Cr 433.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹452 Cr 96.5% | ₹230 Cr 23.8% | ₹302 Cr 74.6% | ₹173 Cr 140.5% | ₹-427 Cr 202.4% | ₹417 Cr 602.4% | ₹-83 Cr 121.3% | ₹389 Cr 373.9% | ₹-142 Cr 305.8% | ₹69 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 82d 7.9% | 89d 30.9% | 68d 17.1% | 82d 17.1% | 70d 9.4% | 64d 23.1% | 52d 14.8% | 61d 47.0% | 115d 4.5% | 110d |
| Inventory Days | 174d 6.7% | 163d 10.1% | 148d 5.1% | 156d 19.2% | 193d 45.1% | 133d 28.1% | 185d 63.7% | 113d 38.6% | 184d 30.5% | 141d |
| Days Payable | 46d 9.5% | 42d 7.7% | 39d 15.2% | 46d 16.4% | 55d 8.3% | 60d 5.3% | 57d 1.8% | 56d 9.7% | 62d 29.2% | 48d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 210d 0.0% | 210d 18.6% | 177d 7.8% | 192d 7.7% | 208d 51.8% | 137d 23.9% | 180d 52.5% | 118d 50.2% | 237d 17.3% | 202d |
| Working Capital Days | 148d 10.4% | 134d 4.7% | 128d 4.1% | 123d 15.2% | 145d 70.6% | 85d 13.3% | 98d 25.6% | 78d 54.9% | 173d 3.6% | 167d |
| ROCE | 18.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 21.4% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 35.0% | 20.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 20.8% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 44.4% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency