PTC Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 284x vs industry 48.4x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 20.5x)
- Trading near 52-week high (₹24,143)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
PTCIL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.96% | 62.95% | 62.88% | 59.81% | 59.75% | 59.75% |
| FII | 1.75% | 3.82% | 3.35% | 4.53% | 3.37% | 3.07% |
| DII | 0.46% | 0.44% | 1.25% | 4.64% | 6.50% | 7.60% |
| Public | 30.83% | 32.79% | 32.52% | 31.02% | 30.37% | 29.60% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
To consider Fund Raising
Latest News
All newsAerolloy Technologies signs Airbus titanium supply deal
*Aerolloy Technologies signs Airbus titanium supply deal*. A subsidiary of PTC Industries, Aerolloy, has secured a long-term agreement to supply titanium castings for Airbus’ A320neo, A330neo, and A350 aircraft programmes. This landmark deal strengthens PTC’s position in global aerospace supply chains. The contract is expected to boost revenue with deliveries starting in **2027**. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Aerospace
PTC Industries to host analyst and investor meet
*PTC Industries to host analyst and investor meet.* The company will conduct a conference call for institutional investors and analysts. Purpose is to share business updates and strategic outlook. No financial figures or major announcements disclosed yet. 📊 *STOCKS:* PTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
PTC Industries to host analyst and investor meet.
*PTC Industries to host analyst and investor meet.* The company has scheduled a conference call for institutional investors and analysts. Details on agenda or financial updates were not disclosed. Such meets typically provide insights into future outlook and strategy. 📊 *STOCKS:* PTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
PTC Industries ranked among India's 500 most valuable firms
*PTC Industries ranked among India's 500 most valuable firms*. PTC Industries has been recognized in the 2025 Burgundy Private Hurun India 500 list, highlighting its market valuation and brand strength. The recognition reflects positive sentiment but carries no immediate financial impact. It underscores growing visibility for the mid-cap engineering firm. 📊 *STOCKS:* PTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #valuation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹225 Cr 44.2% | ₹156 Cr 24.8% | ₹125 Cr 28.9% | ₹97 Cr 20.5% | ₹122 Cr 82.1% | ₹67 Cr 6.9% | ₹72 Cr 53.2% | ₹47 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹73 Cr 192.0% | ₹25 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr 188.9% | ₹9 Cr 69.0% | ₹29 Cr 93.3% | ₹15 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 110.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| OPM | 32.0% 100.0% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 133.3% | 9.0% 62.5% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 20.7% | 29.0% 38.1% | 21.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹60 Cr 233.3% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 260.0% | ₹5 Cr 80.0% | ₹25 Cr 78.6% | ₹14 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 240.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 39.96 226.5% | 12.24 1.1% | 12.11 252.0% | 3.44 79.0% | 16.4 72.6% | 9.5 17.8% | 11.56 241.0% | 3.39 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹603 Cr 95.8% | ₹308 Cr 19.8% | ₹257 Cr 17.4% | ₹219 Cr 22.3% | ₹179 Cr 9.8% | ₹163 Cr 123.3% | ₹73 Cr 26.3% | ₹99 Cr 3.1% | ₹96 Cr 5.0% | ₹101 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹471 Cr 102.1% | ₹233 Cr 26.6% | ₹184 Cr 14.3% | ₹161 Cr 17.5% | ₹137 Cr 7.0% | ₹128 Cr 116.9% | ₹59 Cr 29.8% | ₹84 Cr 2.4% | ₹82 Cr 1.2% | ₹83 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹132 Cr 76.0% | ₹75 Cr 2.7% | ₹73 Cr 23.7% | ₹59 Cr 40.5% | ₹42 Cr 20.0% | ₹35 Cr 150.0% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 33.3% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% |
| Other Income | ₹41 Cr 24.2% | ₹33 Cr 153.8% | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹37 Cr 76.2% | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 100.0% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| PBT | ₹127 Cr 62.8% | ₹78 Cr 44.4% | ₹54 Cr 58.8% | ₹34 Cr 100.0% | ₹17 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 500.0% | ₹2 Cr 75.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 61.5% | 65.0% 124.1% | 29.0% 31.8% | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹102 Cr 67.2% | ₹61 Cr 45.2% | ₹42 Cr 61.5% | ₹26 Cr 100.0% | ₹13 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 67.74 66.4% | 40.72 39.3% | 29.24 51.6% | 19.29 97.2% | 9.78 194.6% | 3.32 153.4% | 1.31 71.3% | 4.56 4.8% | 4.79 2.6% | 4.92 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr | — | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.5K Cr 8.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 117.4% | ₹631 Cr 115.4% | ₹293 Cr 79.8% | ₹163 Cr 8.7% | ₹150 Cr | — | ₹122 Cr 6.1% | ₹115 Cr 6.5% | ₹108 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹261 Cr 327.9% | ₹61 Cr 66.5% | ₹182 Cr 2.8% | ₹177 Cr 9.7% | ₹196 Cr 8.3% | ₹181 Cr | — | ₹122 Cr 103.3% | ₹60 Cr 140.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹188 Cr 38.2% | ₹136 Cr 100.0% | ₹68 Cr 2.9% | ₹70 Cr 14.8% | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr | — | ₹31 Cr 34.8% | ₹23 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.0K Cr 23.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 76.8% | ₹896 Cr 62.0% | ₹553 Cr 29.8% | ₹426 Cr 7.3% | ₹397 Cr | — | ₹279 Cr 38.1% | ₹202 Cr 26.3% | ₹160 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹644 Cr 43.4% | ₹449 Cr 92.7% | ₹233 Cr 2.2% | ₹228 Cr 3.8% | ₹237 Cr 12.3% | ₹211 Cr | — | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr 2.3% | ₹43 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹311 Cr 68.1% | ₹185 Cr 16.4% | ₹159 Cr 137.3% | ₹67 Cr 191.3% | ₹23 Cr 37.8% | ₹37 Cr | — | ₹136 Cr 106.1% | ₹66 Cr 88.6% | ₹35 Cr |
| Investments | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | — | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹998 Cr 5.4% | ₹947 Cr 87.9% | ₹504 Cr 95.3% | ₹258 Cr 55.4% | ₹166 Cr 11.4% | ₹149 Cr | — | ₹95 Cr 3.3% | ₹92 Cr 12.2% | ₹82 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.0K Cr 23.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 76.8% | ₹896 Cr 62.0% | ₹553 Cr 29.8% | ₹426 Cr 7.3% | ₹397 Cr | — | ₹279 Cr 38.1% | ₹202 Cr 26.3% | ₹160 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-69 Cr 592.9% | ₹14 Cr 114.6% | ₹-96 Cr 304.3% | ₹47 Cr 88.0% | ₹25 Cr 525.0% | ₹4 Cr | — | ₹11 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-271 Cr 46.0% | ₹-502 Cr 736.7% | ₹-60 Cr 48.3% | ₹-116 Cr 314.3% | ₹-28 Cr 40.0% | ₹-20 Cr | — | ₹-72 Cr 60.0% | ₹-45 Cr 400.0% | ₹-9 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹185 Cr 66.0% | ₹544 Cr 91.5% | ₹284 Cr 283.8% | ₹74 Cr 2366.7% | ₹3 Cr 82.4% | ₹17 Cr | — | ₹61 Cr 96.8% | ₹31 Cr 616.7% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-155 Cr 381.8% | ₹55 Cr 56.7% | ₹127 Cr 2016.7% | ₹6 Cr 700.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | — | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-386 Cr 119.3% | ₹-176 Cr 17.4% | ₹-213 Cr 334.7% | ₹-49 Cr 1533.3% | ₹-3 Cr 81.3% | ₹-16 Cr | — | ₹-59 Cr 84.4% | ₹-32 Cr 540.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 166d 2.4% | 170d 7.6% | 158d 45.0% | 109d 12.8% | 125d 11.3% | 141d | — | 100d 15.3% | 118d 2.6% | 115d |
| Inventory Days | 1030d 27.6% | 1423d 223.4% | 440d 15.5% | 521d 3.7% | 541d 16.3% | 465d | — | 598d 13.0% | 529d 23.0% | 430d |
| Days Payable | 225d 32.4% | 333d 265.9% | 91d 35.5% | 141d 9.6% | 156d 35.0% | 240d | — | 135d 6.9% | 145d 31.8% | 110d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 970d 23.1% | 1261d 148.7% | 507d 3.5% | 490d 3.9% | 510d 39.0% | 367d | — | 563d 12.2% | 502d 15.4% | 435d |
| Working Capital Days | 302d 20.7% | 381d 133.7% | 163d 126.4% | 72d 200.0% | 24d 4.0% | 25d | — | 53d 50.9% | 108d 16.3% | 129d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% | — | — | 5.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency