NCC Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.8%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 13x vs industry 25.6x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT Larsen & Toubro Limited | ₹3,964 | ₹5.5L Cr | 31 | 4.99 | 15.9 | 14.6 | 1.32 |
| RVNL Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹212 | ₹44K Cr | 49.2 | 4.51 | 9.02 | 10.8 | 0.52 |
| KPIL Kalpataru Projects International Limited | ₹1,384 −0.32% | ₹24K Cr | 21.6 | 3.04 | 13.7 | 18.3 | 0.69 |
| IRB IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited | ₹19 −0.53% | ₹24K Cr | 24.1 | 1.22 | 4.29 | 7.47 | 0.96 |
| NBCC NBCC (India) Limited | ₹87 | ₹23K Cr | 34.2 | 7.73 | 20.4 | 29.3 | 0 |
| CEMPRO Cemindia Projects Limited | ₹1,280 +1.47% | ₹22K Cr | 37 | 7.46 | 27.8 | 32.8 | 0.38 |
| CMPDI Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited | ₹233 −1.91% | ₹17K Cr | 26.1 | — | 32.7 | — | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
NCC · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.02% | 22.10% |
| FII | 23.89% | 27.33% | 23.65% | 20.86% | 18.13% | 13.79% |
| DII | 10.52% | 10.63% | 11.40% | 12.34% | 14.17% | 15.60% |
| Public | 43.59% | 40.03% | 42.96% | 44.78% | 45.68% | 48.49% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 2.20 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Dividend - Rs 2.20 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 2.20 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 2.20 Per Share
Latest News
All newsNCC to host analyst and investor meet soon
*NCC to host analyst and investor meet soon.* The company has announced a forthcoming analyst and institutional investor meet to discuss business updates. **No financial figures or major strategic shifts** were disclosed in the filing. The event is part of routine investor outreach. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NCC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
NCC asks physical shareholders to update KYC
*NCC asks physical shareholders to update KYC.* The company has issued a communication urging shareholders holding physical shares to furnish or update their KYC details promptly. This is part of ongoing regulatory compliance efforts to digitize shareholder records. Failure to comply may restrict transactional abilities. 📊 *STOCKS:* NCC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #KYC
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.9K Cr 7.2% | ₹4.5K Cr 12.3% | ₹5.2K Cr 15.5% | ₹6.1K Cr 14.7% | ₹5.3K Cr 2.9% | ₹5.2K Cr 6.0% | ₹5.5K Cr 14.8% | ₹6.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹436 Cr 10.9% | ₹393 Cr 13.8% | ₹456 Cr 17.8% | ₹555 Cr 25.9% | ₹441 Cr 0.5% | ₹443 Cr 7.3% | ₹478 Cr 13.2% | ₹551 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹135 Cr 19.2% | ₹167 Cr 18.5% | ₹205 Cr 22.6% | ₹265 Cr 28.6% | ₹206 Cr 17.7% | ₹175 Cr 21.5% | ₹223 Cr 6.7% | ₹239 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.95 20.7% | 2.46 19.6% | 3.06 24.3% | 4.04 31.2% | 3.08 18.5% | 2.6 22.2% | 3.34 12.3% | 3.81 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹20.8K Cr 6.2% | ₹22.2K Cr 6.5% | ₹20.8K Cr 34.0% | ₹15.6K Cr 39.6% | ₹11.1K Cr 40.1% | ₹7.9K Cr 10.7% | ₹8.9K Cr 31.0% | ₹12.9K Cr 53.7% | ₹8.4K Cr 6.8% | ₹9.0K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹19.0K Cr 6.4% | ₹20.3K Cr 6.3% | ₹19.1K Cr 35.3% | ₹14.1K Cr 39.4% | ₹10.1K Cr 43.8% | ₹7.0K Cr 10.1% | ₹7.8K Cr 30.8% | ₹11.3K Cr 50.3% | ₹7.5K Cr 9.7% | ₹8.3K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.8K Cr 4.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 8.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 21.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 41.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 11.9% | ₹919 Cr 14.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 32.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 82.4% | ₹873 Cr 29.3% | ₹675 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% |
| Other Income | ₹96 Cr 41.8% | ₹165 Cr 66.7% | ₹99 Cr 31.3% | ₹144 Cr 47.1% | ₹272 Cr 159.0% | ₹105 Cr 66.7% | ₹63 Cr 270.6% | ₹17 Cr 173.9% | ₹-23 Cr 126.4% | ₹87 Cr |
| Interest | ₹745 Cr 9.6% | ₹680 Cr 14.3% | ₹595 Cr 15.5% | ₹515 Cr 7.7% | ₹478 Cr 0.4% | ₹480 Cr 13.4% | ₹554 Cr 6.1% | ₹522 Cr 13.5% | ₹460 Cr 10.3% | ₹513 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹235 Cr 8.8% | ₹216 Cr 1.9% | ₹212 Cr 4.4% | ₹203 Cr 8.6% | ₹187 Cr 3.3% | ₹181 Cr 9.0% | ₹199 Cr 3.1% | ₹193 Cr 12.2% | ₹172 Cr 15.3% | ₹203 Cr |
| PBT | ₹952 Cr 19.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 11.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.9% | ₹885 Cr 39.4% | ₹635 Cr 74.9% | ₹363 Cr 6.2% | ₹387 Cr 56.7% | ₹894 Cr 308.2% | ₹219 Cr 376.1% | ₹46 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 10.0% | 30.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 48.6% | 37.0% 0.0% | 37.0% 54.9% | 82.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹724 Cr 16.6% | ₹868 Cr 17.3% | ₹740 Cr 14.6% | ₹646 Cr 30.8% | ₹494 Cr 74.6% | ₹283 Cr 9.9% | ₹314 Cr 44.7% | ₹568 Cr 308.6% | ₹139 Cr 1637.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.76 17.6% | 13.06 15.4% | 11.32 16.7% | 9.7 22.6% | 7.91 79.8% | 4.4 20.3% | 5.52 42.7% | 9.63 242.7% | 2.81 393.0% | 0.57 |
| Div Payout | 20.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 17.4% | 23.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 38.9% | 18.0% 350.0% | 4.0% 75.0% | 16.0% 55.6% | 36.0% 48.6% | 70.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹126 Cr 0.0% | ₹126 Cr 0.0% | ₹126 Cr 0.0% | ₹126 Cr 3.3% | ₹122 Cr 0.0% | ₹122 Cr 0.0% | ₹122 Cr 1.7% | ₹120 Cr 0.0% | ₹120 Cr 8.1% | ₹111 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹7.4K Cr 2.9% | ₹7.2K Cr 10.5% | ₹6.5K Cr 7.8% | ₹6.0K Cr 10.2% | ₹5.5K Cr 8.6% | ₹5.0K Cr 5.5% | ₹4.8K Cr 6.9% | ₹4.5K Cr 12.9% | ₹4.0K Cr 18.8% | ₹3.3K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.9K Cr 83.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 62.7% | ₹980 Cr 0.6% | ₹974 Cr 25.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 36.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 5.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 19.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 30.6% | ₹2.1K Cr 19.9% | ₹2.6K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹13.0K Cr 7.5% | ₹12.1K Cr 15.4% | ₹10.5K Cr 11.3% | ₹9.4K Cr 24.6% | ₹7.6K Cr 19.8% | ₹6.3K Cr 6.2% | ₹6.7K Cr 8.8% | ₹7.4K Cr 17.7% | ₹6.3K Cr 23.1% | ₹5.1K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹23.4K Cr 11.6% | ₹21.0K Cr 16.1% | ₹18.1K Cr 9.3% | ₹16.6K Cr 14.5% | ₹14.5K Cr 6.8% | ₹13.5K Cr 2.0% | ₹13.8K Cr 5.8% | ₹14.7K Cr 18.1% | ₹12.4K Cr 11.7% | ₹11.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.7K Cr 4.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 4.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 4.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 0.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 33.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.4% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹38 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr 9.8% | ₹41 Cr 86.4% | ₹22 Cr 214.3% | ₹7 Cr 68.2% | ₹22 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 43.5% | ₹23 Cr 2200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹151 Cr 2.0% | ₹148 Cr 4.5% | ₹155 Cr 56.0% | ₹352 Cr 1.7% | ₹346 Cr 21.4% | ₹440 Cr 1.8% | ₹448 Cr 5.7% | ₹475 Cr 23.3% | ₹619 Cr 15.1% | ₹729 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹21.5K Cr 12.3% | ₹19.2K Cr 17.3% | ₹16.3K Cr 11.3% | ₹14.7K Cr 15.9% | ₹12.7K Cr 8.6% | ₹11.7K Cr 2.3% | ₹11.9K Cr 5.4% | ₹12.6K Cr 19.0% | ₹10.6K Cr 14.3% | ₹9.3K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹23.4K Cr 11.6% | ₹21.0K Cr 16.1% | ₹18.1K Cr 9.3% | ₹16.6K Cr 14.5% | ₹14.5K Cr 6.8% | ₹13.5K Cr 2.0% | ₹13.8K Cr 5.8% | ₹14.7K Cr 18.1% | ₹12.4K Cr 11.7% | ₹11.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹742 Cr 45.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 23.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 22.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 68.2% | ₹842 Cr 9.6% | ₹931 Cr 38.3% | ₹673 Cr 14.8% | ₹586 Cr 86.6% | ₹314 Cr 20.5% | ₹395 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-59 Cr 81.5% | ₹-319 Cr 66.1% | ₹-192 Cr 190.9% | ₹-66 Cr 68.1% | ₹-207 Cr 1981.8% | ₹11 Cr 101.8% | ₹-619 Cr 229.3% | ₹-188 Cr 150.0% | ₹376 Cr 94.8% | ₹193 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-247 Cr 68.0% | ₹-771 Cr 13.7% | ₹-893 Cr 30.0% | ₹-1.3K Cr 128.5% | ₹-558 Cr 46.7% | ₹-1.0K Cr 1276.4% | ₹89 Cr 119.6% | ₹-453 Cr 44.6% | ₹-818 Cr 48.5% | ₹-551 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹436 Cr 61.5% | ₹270 Cr 1587.5% | ₹16 Cr 78.7% | ₹75 Cr 2.6% | ₹77 Cr 173.3% | ₹-105 Cr 173.4% | ₹143 Cr 355.4% | ₹-56 Cr 56.6% | ₹-129 Cr 448.6% | ₹37 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹477 Cr 57.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 26.5% | ₹877 Cr 29.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 77.8% | ₹702 Cr 20.1% | ₹879 Cr 275.6% | ₹234 Cr 25.5% | ₹314 Cr 93.8% | ₹162 Cr 35.0% | ₹120 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 55d 0.0% | 55d 26.7% | 75d 9.6% | 83d 34.1% | 126d 12.5% | 112d 15.5% | 97d 55.1% | 216d 29.3% | 167d 18.4% | 141d |
| Inventory Days | 85d 2.3% | 87d 14.7% | 102d 12.8% | 117d 35.0% | 180d 8.4% | 166d 61.2% | 103d 69.5% | 338d 16.6% | 290d 9.4% | 265d |
| Days Payable | 384d 18.2% | 325d 17.3% | 393d 12.1% | 447d 20.9% | 565d 15.1% | 491d 49.7% | 328d 23.4% | 428d 27.8% | 335d 11.3% | 301d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -244d 32.6% | -184d 15.2% | -217d 11.8% | -246d 4.7% | -258d 21.1% | -213d 67.7% | -127d 200.8% | 126d 3.3% | 122d 16.2% | 105d |
| Working Capital Days | 48d 6.7% | 45d 27.4% | 62d 23.5% | 81d 24.3% | 107d 18.9% | 90d 25.6% | 121d 33.0% | 91d 33.8% | 68d 65.9% | 41d |
| ROCE | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 58.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 38.1% | 21.0% 75.0% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 33.3% | 12.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency