Man Infraconstruction Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 23.2x vs industry 49.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MANINFRA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.19% | 67.31% | 67.31% | 67.18% | 66.62% | 66.65% |
| FII | 3.50% | 3.55% | 3.57% | 3.71% | 4.56% | 3.81% |
| DII | 2.09% | 2.10% | 2.09% | 1.69% | 2.15% | 2.16% |
| Public | 27.19% | 27.04% | 27.04% | 27.40% | 26.66% | 27.37% |
Corporate Events
Interim Dividend - Rs 0.72 Per Share
To consider and approve the Audited financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and Interim dividend, if any.
Interim Dividend - Re 0.45 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 0.45 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 0.45 Per Sh
Interim Dividend - Re 0.45 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Interim Dividend - Rs 0.54 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 0.36 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 0.36 Per Sh
Latest News
All newsMan Infraconstruction announces board meeting outcome
*Man Infraconstruction announces board meeting outcome.* The company disclosed outcomes from its September 1, 2026, board meeting via an NSE filing. No major financial decisions or strategic announcements were revealed. Details remain limited to routine corporate disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Man Infraconstruction reports Q1 FY27 unaudited results
*Man Infraconstruction reports Q1 FY27 unaudited results* — The company has submitted its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. No **profit** or **revenue** figures were disclosed in the brief filing. The full financial statement will be released separately. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Man Infraconstruction sees spurt in trading volume
*Man Infraconstruction sees spurt in trading volume*. The NSE noted a significant increase in trading volume and queried the company for disclosures. Man Infraconstruction has responded to the exchange's query. No major corporate event was disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
Man Infraconstruction announces buyback via newspaper publication
*Man Infraconstruction announces buyback via newspaper publication.* The company has released a public announcement regarding its proposed share buyback, as mandated by regulatory norms. The buyback details, including **price band**, **volume**, and **timeline**, will be disclosed in the official offer document. Investors should watch for further filings on the NSE. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Buyback
Man Infra announces share buyback
*Man Infra announces share buyback* to return value to shareholders. The company will buy back equity shares through a tender offer. Specific **buyback size** and **price** not disclosed in filing. Likely to boost investor sentiment in short term. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Buyback
Man Infra achieves 30% pre-sales at Marina Vista launch
*Man Infra achieves 30% pre-sales at Marina Vista launch*. The project, launched at Pali Hill, Bandra (West), Mumbai, has secured **30% pre-sales commitment** within days of launch. This early traction indicates strong market demand for premium properties in the area. The company expects improved cash flows and revenue visibility from the project. 📊 *STOCKS:* MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Realty
Man Infra wins ₹1,000+ crore luxury project IOA
*Man Infra wins ₹1,000+ crore luxury project IOA* — Man Infraconstruction secured an LOI for an ultra-luxury sea-view development in Bandra West, Mumbai, with a **₹1,000+ crore** gross development value. The project off Bandstand marks a strategic high-end expansion for the group. Execution timelines and partner details remain undisclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Realty
Man Infra wins IOA for ₹2,000Cr+ Tardeo 2.0 project
*Man Infra wins IOA for ₹2,000Cr+ Tardeo 2.0 project* — Man Infraconstruction secured an Intent of Award (IOA) for its Tardeo 2.0 project, valued at over **₹2,000 crore GDV**. This marks a key development milestone, boosting near-term revenue visibility. The project enhances the company’s pipeline in Mumbai’s premium realty segment. 📊 *STOCKS:* MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Realty
Man Infraconstruction announces shareholders meeting with postal ballot.
*Man Infraconstruction announces shareholders meeting with postal ballot.* Notice for postal ballot issued on **August 12, 2026**, along with e-voting instructions. This is a routine corporate process for shareholder approvals. No financial impact expected from the announcement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Man Infraconstruction cancels investor meet scheduled for August 2026
*Man Infraconstruction cancels investor meet scheduled for August 2026.* The company has withdrawn its intimation regarding analyst and institutional investor meetings. The cancellation was announced via an NSE corporate filing. No reason has been provided for the rescheduling. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹153 Cr 2.7% | ₹149 Cr 18.6% | ₹183 Cr 37.8% | ₹294 Cr 21.5% | ₹242 Cr 5.2% | ₹230 Cr 32.7% | ₹342 Cr 15.2% | ₹297 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹33 Cr 10.8% | ₹37 Cr 9.8% | ₹41 Cr 61.3% | ₹106 Cr 73.8% | ₹61 Cr 117.9% | ₹28 Cr 66.7% | ₹84 Cr 68.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 38.9% | 36.0% 44.0% | 25.0% 108.3% | 12.0% 50.0% | 24.0% 41.2% | 17.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹52 Cr 13.3% | ₹60 Cr 3.4% | ₹58 Cr 40.2% | ₹97 Cr 15.5% | ₹84 Cr 78.7% | ₹47 Cr 44.0% | ₹84 Cr 29.2% | ₹65 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.16 15.3% | 1.37 4.9% | 1.44 29.8% | 2.05 8.1% | 2.23 85.8% | 1.2 42.6% | 2.09 18.7% | 1.76 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹630 Cr 43.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 33.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 96.7% | ₹961 Cr 125.1% | ₹427 Cr 59.9% | ₹267 Cr 28.0% | ₹371 Cr 43.1% | ₹652 Cr 44.2% | ₹452 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹502 Cr 37.8% | ₹807 Cr 13.9% | ₹937 Cr 36.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 106.7% | ₹714 Cr 115.7% | ₹331 Cr 23.0% | ₹269 Cr 0.7% | ₹271 Cr 40.2% | ₹453 Cr 32.1% | ₹343 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹129 Cr 57.1% | ₹301 Cr 7.7% | ₹326 Cr 21.3% | ₹414 Cr 66.9% | ₹248 Cr 155.7% | ₹97 Cr 4950.0% | ₹-2 Cr 102.0% | ₹101 Cr 49.2% | ₹199 Cr 82.6% | ₹109 Cr |
| OPM | 20.0% 25.9% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 2400.0% | -1.0% 103.7% | 27.0% 12.9% | 31.0% 29.2% | 24.0% |
| Other Income | ₹179 Cr 45.5% | ₹123 Cr 6.0% | ₹116 Cr 118.9% | ₹53 Cr 73.8% | ₹202 Cr 676.9% | ₹26 Cr 18.8% | ₹32 Cr 30.4% | ₹46 Cr 4.5% | ₹44 Cr 13.7% | ₹51 Cr |
| Interest | ₹10 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 57.1% | ₹35 Cr 39.7% | ₹58 Cr 6.5% | ₹62 Cr 6.9% | ₹58 Cr 1.8% | ₹57 Cr 5.6% | ₹54 Cr 3.6% | ₹56 Cr 40.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| PBT | ₹285 Cr 28.9% | ₹401 Cr 1.0% | ₹397 Cr 0.0% | ₹397 Cr 4.7% | ₹379 Cr 589.1% | ₹55 Cr 261.8% | ₹-34 Cr 140.0% | ₹85 Cr 52.5% | ₹179 Cr 59.8% | ₹112 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 28.6% | 21.0% 47.5% | 40.0% 162.5% | -64.0% 228.0% | 50.0% 28.2% | 39.0% 7.1% | 42.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹211 Cr 32.6% | ₹313 Cr 3.3% | ₹303 Cr 4.8% | ₹289 Cr 3.3% | ₹299 Cr 806.1% | ₹33 Cr 375.0% | ₹-12 Cr 127.9% | ₹43 Cr 60.6% | ₹109 Cr 65.2% | ₹66 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 34.0% | 7.53 6.9% | 8.09 16.2% | 6.96 19.4% | 5.83 577.9% | 0.86 552.6% | -0.19 116.8% | 1.13 36.9% | 1.79 25.2% | 1.43 |
| Div Payout | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 40.0% | 20.0% 53.8% | 13.0% 40.9% | 22.0% 68.6% | 70.0% 136.6% | -191.0% 354.7% | 75.0% 275.0% | 20.0% 20.0% | 25.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹81 Cr 8.0% | ₹75 Cr 1.4% | ₹74 Cr 0.0% | ₹74 Cr 0.0% | ₹74 Cr 48.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.1K Cr 24.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 21.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 36.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 29.3% | ₹785 Cr 25.6% | ₹625 Cr 0.8% | ₹620 Cr 3.7% | ₹644 Cr 0.8% | ₹639 Cr 5.6% | ₹605 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹31 Cr 13.9% | ₹36 Cr 72.5% | ₹131 Cr 36.4% | ₹206 Cr 63.0% | ₹557 Cr 10.1% | ₹506 Cr 24.9% | ₹405 Cr 10.0% | ₹450 Cr 3.0% | ₹437 Cr 43.3% | ₹305 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹329 Cr 13.0% | ₹378 Cr 32.5% | ₹560 Cr 15.2% | ₹486 Cr 62.0% | ₹300 Cr 9.1% | ₹275 Cr 22.8% | ₹224 Cr 10.9% | ₹202 Cr 10.6% | ₹226 Cr 5.4% | ₹239 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.5K Cr 17.0% | ₹2.2K Cr 1.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 20.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 3.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 17.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 3.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 0.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 12.8% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹64 Cr 30.6% | ₹49 Cr 7.5% | ₹53 Cr 13.1% | ₹61 Cr 1.7% | ₹60 Cr 1.7% | ₹59 Cr 27.2% | ₹81 Cr 2.4% | ₹83 Cr 144.1% | ₹34 Cr 15.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹132 Cr 1.5% | ₹130 Cr 0.0% | ₹130 Cr |
| Investments | ₹458 Cr 68.4% | ₹272 Cr 1.8% | ₹277 Cr 145.1% | ₹113 Cr 24.7% | ₹150 Cr 138.1% | ₹63 Cr 186.4% | ₹22 Cr 8.3% | ₹24 Cr 75.3% | ₹97 Cr 42.3% | ₹168 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.0K Cr 9.1% | ₹1.9K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 13.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 7.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 1.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 26.6% | ₹861 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.5K Cr 17.0% | ₹2.2K Cr 1.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 20.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 3.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 17.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 3.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 0.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 12.8% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹133 Cr 76.8% | ₹573 Cr 27.9% | ₹448 Cr 139.6% | ₹187 Cr 139.7% | ₹78 Cr 11.4% | ₹88 Cr 450.0% | ₹16 Cr 109.5% | ₹-169 Cr 279.8% | ₹94 Cr 155.6% | ₹-169 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-115 Cr 71.0% | ₹-397 Cr 289.2% | ₹-102 Cr 464.3% | ₹28 Cr 133.3% | ₹-84 Cr 201.2% | ₹83 Cr 30.3% | ₹119 Cr 36.8% | ₹87 Cr 247.5% | ₹-59 Cr 193.7% | ₹63 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-116 Cr 314.3% | ₹-28 Cr 93.9% | ₹-458 Cr 403.3% | ₹-91 Cr 555.0% | ₹20 Cr 114.6% | ₹-137 Cr 6.2% | ₹-129 Cr 393.2% | ₹44 Cr 358.8% | ₹-17 Cr 114.4% | ₹118 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-98 Cr 166.2% | ₹148 Cr 233.3% | ₹-111 Cr 190.2% | ₹123 Cr 778.6% | ₹14 Cr 58.8% | ₹34 Cr 466.7% | ₹6 Cr 115.4% | ₹-39 Cr 316.7% | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹130 Cr 77.5% | ₹579 Cr 31.3% | ₹441 Cr 130.9% | ₹191 Cr 78.5% | ₹107 Cr 15.1% | ₹93 Cr 2425.0% | ₹-4 Cr 97.6% | ₹-170 Cr 229.8% | ₹131 Cr 173.2% | ₹-179 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 29d 31.0% | 42d 34.4% | 64d 33.3% | 48d 46.1% | 89d 20.5% | 112d 15.2% | 132d 144.4% | 54d 29.9% | 77d 61.3% | 199d |
| Inventory Days | 950d 27.9% | 743d 299.5% | 186d 77.8% | 837d 45.8% | 1545d 30.1% | 2211d 58.6% | 5344d 258.9% | 1489d 6.5% | 1398d | — |
| Days Payable | 141d 22.1% | 181d 86.6% | 97d 50.3% | 195d 35.2% | 301d 17.1% | 257d 35.1% | 396d 64.3% | 241d 29.1% | 340d | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 838d 38.7% | 604d 294.8% | 153d 77.8% | 690d 48.3% | 1334d 35.4% | 2066d 59.3% | 5081d 290.2% | 1302d 14.8% | 1134d 469.8% | 199d |
| Working Capital Days | 350d 80.4% | 194d 106.4% | 94d 51.8% | 195d 45.7% | 359d 49.6% | 713d 72.6% | 413d 84.4% | 224d 17.3% | 191d 55.9% | 433d |
| ROCE | 24.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 12.5% | 32.0% 3.0% | 33.0% 230.0% | 10.0% 400.0% | 2.0% 83.3% | 12.0% 42.9% | 21.0% 40.0% | 15.0% 114.3% | 7.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency