Ircon International Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Regular dividends — yield 1.6%
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹114)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT Larsen & Toubro Limited | ₹3,964 | ₹5.5L Cr | 31 | 4.99 | 15.9 | 14.6 | 1.32 |
| RVNL Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹212 | ₹44K Cr | 49.2 | 4.51 | 9.02 | 10.8 | 0.52 |
| KPIL Kalpataru Projects International Limited | ₹1,384 −0.32% | ₹24K Cr | 21.6 | 3.04 | 13.7 | 18.3 | 0.69 |
| IRB IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited | ₹19 −0.53% | ₹24K Cr | 24.1 | 1.22 | 4.29 | 7.47 | 0.96 |
| NBCC NBCC (India) Limited | ₹87 | ₹23K Cr | 34.2 | 7.73 | 20.4 | 29.3 | 0 |
| CEMPRO Cemindia Projects Limited | ₹1,280 +1.47% | ₹22K Cr | 37 | 7.46 | 27.8 | 32.8 | 0.38 |
| CMPDI Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited | ₹233 −1.91% | ₹17K Cr | 26.1 | — | 32.7 | — | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
IRCON · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.17% | 65.17% | 65.17% | 65.17% | 65.17% | 65.17% |
| FII | 4.11% | 4.58% | 4.17% | 3.94% | 4.09% | 4.11% |
| DII | 0.93% | 1.31% | 2.90% | 1.63% | 1.44% | 1.57% |
| Public | 29.51% | 28.66% | 27.51% | 28.99% | 29.03% | 28.88% |
| Govt | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Interim Dividend - Rs 1.20 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 1.65 Per Sh
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.30 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 1.80 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.20 Per Share
Latest News
All newsIrcon bags new infrastructure contracts
*Ircon bags new infrastructure contracts*. Ircon International has secured fresh infrastructure project orders, boosting its order book. The value and scope of the contracts are not disclosed, but such wins typically enhance future revenue visibility. This reinforces IRCON’s positioning in the railway and transport sector. 📊 *STOCKS:* IRCON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #orders
Ircon International publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Ircon International publishes statutory notice in newspaper.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational details were revealed. Such filings are standard and do not impact trading decisions. 📊 *STOCKS:* $IRCON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Ircon International publishes newspaper notice
*Ircon International publishes newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure filed with the exchange. No financial or operational details provided. Likely a procedural compliance filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* IRCON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Notice
IRCON appoints additional charge for CMD role
*IRCON appoints additional charge for CMD role.* The company has arranged for additional charge to manage the post of Chairman & Managing Director temporarily. This is an interim arrangement amid leadership transition. No financial impact expected immediately. 📊 *STOCKS:* IRCON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #IRCON
Ircon International publishes notice in newspaper
*Ircon International publishes notice in newspaper* as part of a regulatory requirement. The filing is a copy of a newspaper publication, likely for general information or compliance. No **financial** or **operational** details were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* IRCON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Notice
Ircon International publishes official newspaper notice
*Ircon International publishes official newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure filed with the NSE. No financial or operational details were provided. Such filings are typically procedural. 📊 *STOCKS:* IRCON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.1K Cr 7.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 10.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 47.7% | ₹3.4K Cr 30.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 6.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 7.0% | ₹2.3K Cr 39.6% | ₹3.8K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹158 Cr 12.1% | ₹141 Cr 29.5% | ₹200 Cr 21.3% | ₹254 Cr 92.4% | ₹132 Cr 34.3% | ₹201 Cr 19.9% | ₹251 Cr 20.8% | ₹317 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 36.4% | 11.0% 57.1% | 7.0% 40.0% | 5.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹100 Cr 27.0% | ₹137 Cr 16.5% | ₹164 Cr 22.6% | ₹212 Cr 146.5% | ₹86 Cr 58.3% | ₹206 Cr 8.0% | ₹224 Cr 9.3% | ₹247 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.07 27.2% | 1.47 16.0% | 1.75 21.9% | 2.24 143.5% | 0.92 58.0% | 2.19 8.0% | 2.38 9.2% | 2.62 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹9.1K Cr 15.7% | ₹10.8K Cr 14.0% | ₹12.5K Cr 20.7% | ₹10.4K Cr 40.5% | ₹7.4K Cr 38.2% | ₹5.3K Cr 0.9% | ₹5.4K Cr 12.4% | ₹4.8K Cr 19.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 31.2% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹8.3K Cr 16.2% | ₹9.9K Cr 13.1% | ₹11.4K Cr 18.0% | ₹9.7K Cr 42.2% | ₹6.8K Cr 40.2% | ₹4.8K Cr 1.2% | ₹4.8K Cr 10.8% | ₹4.3K Cr 20.8% | ₹3.6K Cr 30.5% | ₹2.7K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹766 Cr 9.6% | ₹847 Cr 23.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 57.4% | ₹704 Cr 20.3% | ₹585 Cr 17.7% | ₹497 Cr 17.7% | ₹604 Cr 26.1% | ₹479 Cr 6.9% | ₹448 Cr 36.6% | ₹328 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% |
| Other Income | ₹514 Cr 19.3% | ₹431 Cr 6.9% | ₹403 Cr 2.4% | ₹413 Cr 58.2% | ₹261 Cr 33.2% | ₹196 Cr 10.1% | ₹178 Cr 16.0% | ₹212 Cr 12.2% | ₹189 Cr 39.6% | ₹313 Cr |
| Interest | ₹350 Cr 58.4% | ₹221 Cr 48.3% | ₹149 Cr 25.2% | ₹119 Cr 91.9% | ₹62 Cr 169.6% | ₹23 Cr 17.9% | ₹28 Cr 86.7% | ₹15 Cr 76.9% | ₹65 Cr 10.2% | ₹59 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹163 Cr 38.1% | ₹118 Cr 18.0% | ₹100 Cr 6.5% | ₹107 Cr 12.6% | ₹95 Cr 3.3% | ₹92 Cr 10.8% | ₹83 Cr 59.6% | ₹52 Cr 225.0% | ₹16 Cr 40.7% | ₹27 Cr |
| PBT | ₹766 Cr 18.4% | ₹939 Cr 25.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 41.5% | ₹891 Cr 29.3% | ₹689 Cr 19.2% | ₹578 Cr 14.0% | ₹672 Cr 7.7% | ₹624 Cr 12.4% | ₹555 Cr 0.2% | ₹556 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 85.7% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 56.3% | 32.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 16.1% | 31.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹592 Cr 18.7% | ₹728 Cr 21.7% | ₹930 Cr 21.6% | ₹765 Cr 29.2% | ₹592 Cr 51.4% | ₹391 Cr 19.4% | ₹485 Cr 7.8% | ₹450 Cr 10.0% | ₹409 Cr 6.5% | ₹384 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.33 18.1% | 7.73 21.8% | 9.88 21.4% | 8.14 29.2% | 6.3 51.4% | 4.16 19.4% | 5.16 7.7% | 4.79 10.1% | 4.35 12.1% | 3.88 |
| Div Payout | 30.0% 11.8% | 34.0% 9.7% | 31.0% 16.2% | 37.0% 7.5% | 40.0% 11.1% | 36.0% 21.7% | 46.0% 2.2% | 45.0% 4.3% | 47.0% 51.0% | 96.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹188 Cr 0.0% | ₹188 Cr 0.0% | ₹188 Cr 0.0% | ₹188 Cr 0.0% | ₹188 Cr 100.0% | ₹94 Cr 0.0% | ₹94 Cr 0.0% | ₹94 Cr 0.0% | ₹94 Cr 5.1% | ₹99 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹6.3K Cr 2.2% | ₹6.1K Cr 8.0% | ₹5.7K Cr 13.1% | ₹5.0K Cr 12.2% | ₹4.5K Cr 3.9% | ₹4.3K Cr 5.7% | ₹4.1K Cr 5.3% | ₹3.9K Cr 5.5% | ₹3.7K Cr 1.4% | ₹3.7K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.1K Cr 19.5% | ₹4.3K Cr 67.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 70.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 7.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 322.7% | ₹331 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3.1K Cr 3.8% | ₹3.2K Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹8.6K Cr 3.1% | ₹8.9K Cr 1.3% | ₹9.0K Cr 2.2% | ₹8.8K Cr 5.2% | ₹8.4K Cr 28.6% | ₹6.5K Cr 8.5% | ₹6.0K Cr 4.3% | ₹6.3K Cr 8.1% | ₹5.8K Cr 7.3% | ₹5.4K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹20.2K Cr 3.6% | ₹19.5K Cr 11.9% | ₹17.5K Cr 12.3% | ₹15.5K Cr 7.6% | ₹14.4K Cr 28.4% | ₹11.3K Cr 10.5% | ₹10.2K Cr 23.6% | ₹13.3K Cr 4.3% | ₹12.8K Cr 38.3% | ₹9.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.5K Cr 41.5% | ₹2.5K Cr 41.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 1.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 4.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 3.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 232.7% | ₹568 Cr 8.4% | ₹524 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹620 Cr 36.5% | ₹976 Cr 77.8% | ₹549 Cr 2789.5% | ₹19 Cr 47.2% | ₹36 Cr 176.9% | ₹13 Cr 56.7% | ₹30 Cr 45.5% | ₹55 Cr 94.3% | ₹964 Cr 75.6% | ₹549 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1.9K Cr 44.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 16.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 48.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹971 Cr 14.2% | ₹850 Cr 5.9% | ₹803 Cr 0.7% | ₹809 Cr 3.2% | ₹784 Cr 0.4% | ₹781 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹14.3K Cr 3.7% | ₹14.8K Cr 8.7% | ₹13.6K Cr 7.7% | ₹12.6K Cr 9.1% | ₹11.6K Cr 36.9% | ₹8.5K Cr 15.0% | ₹7.4K Cr 30.3% | ₹10.6K Cr 1.1% | ₹10.5K Cr 41.7% | ₹7.4K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹20.2K Cr 3.6% | ₹19.5K Cr 11.9% | ₹17.5K Cr 12.3% | ₹15.5K Cr 7.6% | ₹14.4K Cr 28.4% | ₹11.3K Cr 10.5% | ₹10.2K Cr 23.6% | ₹13.3K Cr 4.3% | ₹12.8K Cr 38.3% | ₹9.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-1.1K Cr 1305.1% | ₹-79 Cr 71.6% | ₹-278 Cr 119.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 173.0% | ₹518 Cr 480.9% | ₹-136 Cr 88.5% | ₹-1.2K Cr 54.7% | ₹-2.6K Cr 384.8% | ₹919 Cr 36.2% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹54 Cr 107.5% | ₹-720 Cr 145.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 227.5% | ₹-1.2K Cr 58.1% | ₹-785 Cr 275.6% | ₹447 Cr 27.4% | ₹616 Cr 3180.0% | ₹-20 Cr 98.9% | ₹-1.8K Cr 4002.1% | ₹47 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹1.2K Cr 80.6% | ₹640 Cr 387.0% | ₹-223 Cr 133.2% | ₹671 Cr 297.0% | ₹169 Cr 161.5% | ₹-275 Cr 195.7% | ₹-93 Cr 103.4% | ₹2.7K Cr 1332.9% | ₹-222 Cr 1.4% | ₹-219 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹100 Cr 163.3% | ₹-158 Cr 114.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 28.0% | ₹844 Cr 952.5% | ₹-99 Cr 375.0% | ₹36 Cr 105.4% | ₹-662 Cr 762.0% | ₹100 Cr 108.8% | ₹-1.1K Cr 189.6% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-2.2K Cr 143.6% | ₹-887 Cr 135.9% | ₹-376 Cr 127.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 157.3% | ₹534 Cr 388.6% | ₹-185 Cr 87.8% | ₹-1.5K Cr 50.1% | ₹-3.0K Cr 855.5% | ₹402 Cr 70.5% | ₹1.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 45d 95.7% | 23d 23.3% | 30d 11.8% | 34d 20.9% | 43d 16.2% | 37d 27.5% | 51d 16.4% | 61d 8.9% | 56d 25.3% | 75d |
| Inventory Days | 50d | — | — | — | 76d 76.3% | 320d | — | 152d 3.2% | 157d 4.7% | 150d |
| Days Payable | 687d | — | — | — | 478d 18.7% | 588d | — | 550d 35.5% | 406d 5.1% | 428d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -592d 2673.9% | 23d 23.3% | 30d 11.8% | 34d 109.5% | -359d 55.4% | -231d 552.9% | 51d 115.1% | -337d 74.6% | -193d 4.9% | -203d |
| Working Capital Days | -32d 22.0% | -41d 12.8% | -47d 63.3% | -128d 7.6% | -119d 40.0% | -85d 15.8% | -101d 37.7% | -162d 7.4% | -175d 18.6% | -215d |
| ROCE | 12.0% 33.3% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 22.2% | 18.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Ircon International Limited
Ircon International Limited (IRCON) commenced its business in 1976 as a railway construction company, it diversified progressively since 1985 as an integrated engineering and construction PSU specializing in large and technologically complex infrastructure projects in various sectors such as railways, highways, etc. [1] [2]
ConstructionConstruction