Naga Dhunseri Group Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 25.6x vs industry 37.5x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.2x)
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -1.1%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 0.1%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsNaga Dhunseri reports unaudited Q1 FY26 results
*Naga Dhunseri reports unaudited Q1 FY26 results.* The company released its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. No **key figures** or major deviations were highlighted in the filing. Results were submitted as part of routine corporate disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NDGL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #earnings
Naga Dhunseri Group publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Naga Dhunseri Group publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure as per NSE listing norms. No financial or operational updates were provided. Such filings are standard compliance requirements. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NDGL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹-11 Cr 257.1% | ₹7 Cr 79.4% | ₹34 Cr 361.5% | ₹-13 Cr 218.2% | ₹11 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 29.4% | ₹17 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -79.3 294.5% | -20.1 107.3% | 273.5 610.3% | -53.6 148.6% | 110.2 4.2% | 115 33.6% | 173.3 5690.3% | -3.1 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Expenses | ₹482 Cr 809.4% | ₹53 Cr 2550.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 75.0% | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹2 Cr 96.9% | ₹64 Cr 106.5% | ₹31 Cr |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | ₹47 Cr 4600.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹63 Cr 8.7% | ₹69 Cr 27.8% | ₹54 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹9 Cr 800.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹21 Cr 600.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹19 Cr 850.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-12 Cr 185.7% | ₹14 Cr 46.2% | ₹26 Cr 63.9% | ₹72 Cr 1.4% | ₹73 Cr 25.9% | ₹58 Cr 1066.7% | ₹-6 Cr 166.7% | ₹9 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 56.5% | 46.0% 318.2% | 11.0% 450.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 2.0% 112.5% | -16.0% 500.0% | 4.0% 80.0% | 20.0% 5.3% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-10 Cr 137.0% | ₹27 Cr 20.6% | ₹34 Cr 51.4% | ₹70 Cr 4.1% | ₹73 Cr 28.1% | ₹57 Cr 1240.0% | ₹-5 Cr 155.6% | ₹9 Cr 71.0% | ₹31 Cr 64.0% | ₹86 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -93.3 127.1% | 344.9 1.9% | 338.4 51.9% | 704.2 3.6% | 730.3 27.8% | 571.5 1150.6% | -54.4 160.3% | 90.2 70.7% | 308 64.3% | 862.3 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -2.0% 166.7% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.3K Cr 2.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 48.0% | ₹865 Cr 21.5% | ₹712 Cr 11.3% | ₹640 Cr 30.6% | ₹490 Cr 34.6% | ₹364 Cr 11.0% | ₹409 Cr 50.9% | ₹271 Cr 17.3% | ₹231 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Liabilities | ₹319 Cr 13.5% | ₹281 Cr 1378.9% | ₹19 Cr 90.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.9K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 105.6% | ₹885 Cr 22.6% | ₹722 Cr 11.1% | ₹650 Cr 30.8% | ₹497 Cr 34.3% | ₹370 Cr 10.0% | ₹411 Cr 46.8% | ₹280 Cr 18.1% | ₹237 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹711 Cr 3.0% | ₹733 Cr 6563.6% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹89 Cr 11.3% | ₹80 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹857 Cr 0.8% | ₹850 Cr 1.3% | ₹861 Cr 22.3% | ₹704 Cr 11.9% | ₹629 Cr 33.0% | ₹473 Cr 38.7% | ₹341 Cr 14.1% | ₹397 Cr 66.1% | ₹239 Cr 11.2% | ₹215 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹204 Cr 30.8% | ₹156 Cr 1100.0% | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 29.4% | ₹17 Cr 112.5% | ₹8 Cr 79.5% | ₹39 Cr 77.3% | ₹22 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 105.6% | ₹885 Cr 22.6% | ₹722 Cr 11.1% | ₹650 Cr 30.8% | ₹497 Cr 34.3% | ₹370 Cr 10.0% | ₹411 Cr 46.8% | ₹280 Cr 18.1% | ₹237 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-8 Cr 260.0% | ₹5 Cr 600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 128.6% | ₹-7 Cr 216.7% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 112.5% | ₹-8 Cr 900.0% | ₹1 Cr 112.5% | ₹-8 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹20 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 175.0% | ₹-4 Cr 140.0% | ₹10 Cr 900.0% | ₹1 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹4 Cr 500.0% | ₹-1 Cr 0.0% | ₹-1 Cr 0.0% | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 150.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹17 Cr 325.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 125.0% | ₹-8 Cr 188.9% | ₹9 Cr 325.0% | ₹-4 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-17 Cr 440.0% | ₹5 Cr 350.0% | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 125.0% | ₹-8 Cr 233.3% | ₹6 Cr 250.0% | ₹-4 Cr 66.7% | ₹-12 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-8 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in