Monarch Networth Capital Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 20.5%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 27.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 16.6x vs industry 37.5x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MONARCH · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.87% | 55.93% | 55.93% | 52.78% | 52.78% | 52.78% |
| FII | 0.93% | 0.52% | 0.13% | 1.66% | 1.55% | 1.36% |
| DII | — | 0.15% | — | 0.85% | 0.80% | 0.83% |
| Public | 43.21% | 43.41% | 43.96% | 44.71% | 44.86% | 45.03% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Bonus 1:1
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsMonarch Networth sees spurt in trading volume
*Monarch Networth sees spurt in trading volume* Monarch Networth Capital witnessed a significant spike in trading volume, prompting NSE to seek clarification. The company has responded with a filing to ensure market transparency. Such volume surges often signal increased investor interest or potential news buildup. 📊 *STOCKS:* MONARCH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
Monarch Networth Capital announces 33rd AGM details
*Monarch Networth Capital announces details of its 33rd Annual General Meeting.* The notice and annual report for FY 2025-26 are available via web-link. No major financial or strategic updates disclosed. Routine corporate filing ahead of AGM. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MONNETCAPITAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹91 Cr 9.6% | ₹83 Cr 15.3% | ₹98 Cr 60.7% | ₹61 Cr 20.8% | ₹77 Cr 26.0% | ₹104 Cr 22.4% | ₹85 Cr 25.0% | ₹68 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹64 Cr 0.0% | ₹64 Cr 1.6% | ₹63 Cr 65.8% | ₹38 Cr 30.9% | ₹55 Cr 16.7% | ₹66 Cr 15.8% | ₹57 Cr 50.0% | ₹38 Cr |
| OPM | 70.0% 9.1% | 77.0% 20.3% | 64.0% 1.6% | 63.0% 12.5% | 72.0% 14.3% | 63.0% 6.0% | 67.0% 19.6% | 56.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹45 Cr 0.0% | ₹45 Cr 0.0% | ₹45 Cr 80.0% | ₹25 Cr 39.0% | ₹41 Cr 6.8% | ₹44 Cr 10.0% | ₹40 Cr 29.0% | ₹31 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.73 1.1% | 5.67 0.7% | 5.71 81.3% | 3.15 39.0% | 5.16 8.0% | 5.61 5.2% | 5.92 31.3% | 4.51 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹372 Cr 13.4% | ₹328 Cr 18.0% | ₹278 Cr 71.6% | ₹162 Cr 5.2% | ₹154 Cr 49.5% | ₹103 Cr 47.1% | ₹70 Cr 7.9% | ₹76 Cr 17.4% | ₹92 Cr 33.3% | ₹69 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹114 Cr 3.6% | ₹110 Cr 10.0% | ₹100 Cr 3.1% | ₹97 Cr 22.8% | ₹79 Cr 31.7% | ₹60 Cr 3.4% | ₹58 Cr 1.7% | ₹59 Cr 9.2% | ₹65 Cr 30.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹258 Cr 18.3% | ₹218 Cr 22.5% | ₹178 Cr 178.1% | ₹64 Cr 14.7% | ₹75 Cr 78.6% | ₹42 Cr 250.0% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 30.8% | ₹26 Cr 30.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| OPM | 69.0% 4.5% | 66.0% 3.1% | 64.0% 60.0% | 40.0% 18.4% | 49.0% 19.5% | 41.0% 141.2% | 17.0% 26.1% | 23.0% 20.7% | 29.0% 0.0% | 29.0% |
| Other Income | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 125.0% | ₹-4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹7 Cr 61.1% | ₹18 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 75.0% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹244 Cr 26.4% | ₹193 Cr 17.7% | ₹164 Cr 182.8% | ₹58 Cr 19.4% | ₹72 Cr 105.7% | ₹35 Cr 775.0% | ₹4 Cr 73.3% | ₹15 Cr 31.8% | ₹22 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 16.7% | 30.0% 16.7% | 36.0% 176.9% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹181 Cr 21.5% | ₹149 Cr 21.1% | ₹123 Cr 186.0% | ₹43 Cr 20.4% | ₹54 Cr 125.0% | ₹24 Cr 1100.0% | ₹2 Cr 84.6% | ₹13 Cr 31.6% | ₹19 Cr 58.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 22.86 20.2% | 19.02 4.6% | 18.19 186.5% | 6.35 27.0% | 8.7 121.9% | 3.92 988.9% | 0.36 83.3% | 2.15 31.1% | 3.12 51.5% | 2.06 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 5.0% 66.7% | 3.0% 62.5% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 53.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹79 Cr 1.3% | ₹78 Cr 129.4% | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr 9.7% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹801 Cr 11.6% | ₹718 Cr 130.1% | ₹312 Cr 66.0% | ₹188 Cr 37.2% | ₹137 Cr 77.9% | ₹77 Cr 51.0% | ₹51 Cr 4.1% | ₹49 Cr 32.4% | ₹37 Cr 164.3% | ₹14 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 92.0% | ₹113 Cr 3666.7% | ₹3 Cr 82.4% | ₹17 Cr 325.0% | ₹4 Cr 66.7% | ₹12 Cr 53.8% | ₹26 Cr 62.5% | ₹16 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹306 Cr 28.8% | ₹430 Cr 23.2% | ₹349 Cr 8.9% | ₹383 Cr 17.1% | ₹462 Cr 55.0% | ₹298 Cr 19.9% | ₹372 Cr 200.0% | ₹124 Cr 6.0% | ₹117 Cr 25.9% | ₹158 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.2K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 53.0% | ₹808 Cr 32.9% | ₹608 Cr 6.0% | ₹647 Cr 57.8% | ₹410 Cr 11.8% | ₹465 Cr 102.2% | ₹230 Cr 13.9% | ₹202 Cr 8.2% | ₹220 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹20 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹108 Cr 10.0% | ₹120 Cr 344.4% | ₹27 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 700.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 42.4% | ₹768 Cr 32.6% | ₹579 Cr 8.2% | ₹631 Cr 58.9% | ₹397 Cr 13.7% | ₹460 Cr 103.5% | ₹226 Cr 14.7% | ₹197 Cr 7.9% | ₹214 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 53.0% | ₹808 Cr 32.9% | ₹608 Cr 6.0% | ₹647 Cr 57.8% | ₹410 Cr 11.8% | ₹465 Cr 102.2% | ₹230 Cr 13.9% | ₹202 Cr 8.2% | ₹220 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹30 Cr 127.8% | ₹-108 Cr 414.3% | ₹-21 Cr 146.7% | ₹45 Cr 119.1% | ₹-235 Cr 189.0% | ₹264 Cr 8700.0% | ₹3 Cr 91.7% | ₹36 Cr 32.1% | ₹53 Cr 253.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-87 Cr 643.8% | ₹16 Cr 188.9% | ₹-18 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹126 Cr 204.1% | ₹-121 Cr 536.8% | ₹-19 Cr 850.0% | ₹-2 Cr 93.1% | ₹-29 Cr 1350.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹171 Cr 81.9% | ₹94 Cr 1980.0% | ₹-5 Cr 135.7% | ₹14 Cr 240.0% | ₹-10 Cr 56.5% | ₹-23 Cr 387.5% | ₹8 Cr 188.9% | ₹-9 Cr 55.0% | ₹-20 Cr 66.7% | ₹-12 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹114 Cr 11300.0% | ₹1 Cr 102.3% | ₹-43 Cr 174.1% | ₹58 Cr 148.7% | ₹-119 Cr 198.3% | ₹121 Cr 1612.5% | ₹-8 Cr 132.0% | ₹25 Cr 525.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹14 Cr 112.3% | ₹-114 Cr 356.0% | ₹-25 Cr 158.1% | ₹43 Cr 118.1% | ₹-238 Cr 190.5% | ₹263 Cr 26200.0% | ₹1 Cr 97.1% | ₹35 Cr 16.7% | ₹42 Cr 200.0% | ₹14 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 70d 28.6% | 98d 1.0% | 99d 2.0% | 101d 9.8% | 112d 68.6% | 357d 4.0% | 372d 57.0% | 237d 54.3% | 519d 26.6% | 410d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 70d 28.6% | 98d 1.0% | 99d 2.0% | 101d 9.8% | 112d 68.6% | 357d 4.0% | 372d 57.0% | 237d 54.3% | 519d 26.6% | 410d |
| Working Capital Days | -353d 12.1% | -315d 35.6% | -489d 41.2% | -832d 1.3% | -821d 48.3% | -1589d 446.0% | -291d 28.8% | -226d 13.7% | -262d 77.0% | -148d |
| ROCE | 33.0% 36.5% | 52.0% 67.7% | 31.0% 38.0% | 50.0% 22.0% | 41.0% 272.7% | 11.0% 45.0% | 20.0% 48.7% | 39.0% 44.4% | 27.0% 200.0% | 9.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency