Mangal Credit and Fincorp Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 69x vs industry 37.5x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MANCREDIT · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.65% | 51.61% | 51.70% | 51.70% | 51.70% | 51.70% |
| FII | — | — | — | — | 0.08% | — |
| DII | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 49.34% | 48.37% | 48.28% | 48.28% | 48.19% | 48.28% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Audited financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and may recommend Dividend.
To consider Fund Raising by way of issuing Non Convertible Debentures.
Dividend - Re 0.75 Per Share
Dividend - Re 0.60 Per Sh
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsMangal Credit and Fincorp rated by credit agency
*Mangal Credit and Fincorp Limited rated by credit agency.* The firm received a credit rating as per a corporate filing on NSE. Details on rating grade and outlook not specified. **No immediate financial figures** disclosed in the update. 📊 *STOCKS:* MANGALCRED | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CreditRating
Mangal Credit issues 2,000 debentures via private placement
*Mangal Credit issues 2,000 debentures via private placement* — The company has allotted **2,000 Non-Convertible Debentures** through private placement, boosting its debt capital. This move aims to strengthen working capital or fund expansion plans. The issue size and investor details were not disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* MANGALCREDIT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Funding
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2019 | Sep 2019 | Jun 2019 | Mar 2019 | Dec 2018 | Sep 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jun 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹1.96 Cr 202.1% | ₹-1.92 Cr 286.4% | ₹1.03 Cr 85.7% | ₹7.22 Cr 9.0% | ₹7.93 Cr 176.3% | ₹-10.39 Cr 473.7% | ₹2.78 Cr 858.6% | ₹0.29 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.76 642.9% | -0.14 120.6% | 0.68 70.7% | 2.32 12.5% | 2.65 203.5% | -2.56 295.4% | 1.31 172.9% | 0.48 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Expenses | ₹79 Cr 13.2% | ₹91 Cr 51.7% | ₹60 Cr 52.4% | ₹126 Cr 40.8% | ₹213 Cr 6.5% | ₹200 Cr 9900.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 46.2% | ₹13 Cr 31.6% | ₹19 Cr 58.3% | ₹12 Cr 1100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹10 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.0% 27.3% | 22.0% 40.5% | 37.0% 14.0% | 43.0% 30.3% | 33.0% 32.0% | 25.0% 25.0% | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.71 14.7% | 4.35 73.3% | 2.51 185.2% | 0.88 73.1% | 3.27 32.2% | 4.82 | — | — |
| Div Payout | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 4.0% 60.0% | 10.0% 33.3% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2019 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 1500.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 42.9% | ₹0.7 Cr 1.4% | ₹0.71 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹76 Cr 2.7% | ₹74 Cr 2.8% | ₹72 Cr 28.6% | ₹56 Cr 9.8% | ₹51 Cr 59.4% | ₹32 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr 106.7% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Liabilities | ₹24 Cr 38.5% | ₹39 Cr 45.1% | ₹71 Cr 0.0% | ₹71 Cr 10.9% | ₹64 Cr 8.6% | ₹70 Cr 13.6% | ₹81 Cr 1925.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹178 Cr 13.2% | ₹205 Cr 10.5% | ₹229 Cr 3.6% | ₹221 Cr 11.1% | ₹199 Cr 25.5% | ₹267 Cr 11.9% | ₹303 Cr 657.5% | ₹40 Cr 150.0% | ₹16 Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹24 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr 17.9% | ₹28 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 31.8% | ₹22 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 12.5% | ₹24 Cr 2300.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹7 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹138 Cr 13.8% | ₹160 Cr 14.0% | ₹186 Cr 3.1% | ₹192 Cr 10.3% | ₹174 Cr 28.7% | ₹244 Cr 11.9% | ₹277 Cr 648.6% | ₹37 Cr 164.3% | ₹14 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹178 Cr 13.2% | ₹205 Cr 10.5% | ₹229 Cr 3.6% | ₹221 Cr 11.1% | ₹199 Cr 25.5% | ₹267 Cr 11.9% | ₹303 Cr 657.5% | ₹40 Cr 150.0% | ₹16 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹1 Cr 96.8% | ₹31 Cr 542.9% | ₹-7 Cr 115.9% | ₹44 Cr 528.6% | ₹7 Cr 105.6% | ₹-125 Cr 4266.7% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1 Cr 96.7% | ₹-30 Cr 150.0% | ₹-12 Cr 60.0% | ₹-30 Cr 215.4% | ₹26 Cr 172.2% | ₹-36 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹12 Cr 1100.0% | ₹1 Cr 94.7% | ₹19 Cr 211.8% | ₹-17 Cr 37.0% | ₹-27 Cr 115.0% | ₹180 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹12 Cr 500.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-4 Cr 180.0% | ₹5 Cr 72.2% | ₹18 Cr 800.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-8 Cr 136.4% | ₹22 Cr 204.8% | ₹-21 Cr 160.0% | ₹35 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-125 Cr 6350.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in