Latteys Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 16.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.3%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 32.6x vs industry 48.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsLatteys Industries announces board meeting outcomes
*Latteys Industries announces board meeting outcomes.* The company disclosed outcomes from its recent board meeting held on September 02, 2026. No major financial decisions or strategic shifts were revealed. Details remain limited to routine corporate disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LATTICES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Latteys Industries reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Latteys Industries reports Q1FY26 financial results* with numbers for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 now filed. Results are in-line with market expectations, no **major deviation** in revenue or profit reported. Further analysis will depend on detailed financials. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LATTICES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Latteys Industries publishes notice in newspaper
*Latteys Industries publishes notice in newspaper.* The company has issued a copy of newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. Such disclosures are routine and do not indicate operational changes. No financial impact is expected from this filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LATTEYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Latteys Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Latteys Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational updates provided. **No immediate market-moving details** included in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* LATTEYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹33.92 Cr 65.5% | ₹20.49 Cr 13.0% | ₹23.56 Cr 3.6% | ₹24.44 Cr 40.5% | ₹17.39 Cr 7.2% | ₹18.73 Cr 4.9% | ₹19.7 Cr 14.0% | ₹17.28 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.89 Cr 80.0% | ₹1.05 Cr 14.6% | ₹1.23 Cr 11.8% | ₹1.1 Cr 39.2% | ₹0.79 Cr 44.4% | ₹1.42 Cr 25.7% | ₹1.13 Cr 3.4% | ₹1.17 Cr |
| OPM | 5.6% 8.8% | 5.1% 1.9% | 5.2% 16.0% | 4.5% 0.9% | 4.5% 40.1% | 7.6% 32.1% | 5.7% 15.2% | 6.8% |
| Net Profit | ₹0.94 Cr 62.1% | ₹0.58 Cr 12.1% | ₹0.66 Cr 34.7% | ₹0.49 Cr 104.2% | ₹0.24 Cr 65.7% | ₹0.7 Cr 84.2% | ₹0.38 Cr 137.5% | ₹0.16 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.16 60.0% | 0.1 9.1% | 0.11 22.2% | 0.09 125.0% | 0.04 66.7% | 0.12 71.4% | 0.07 133.3% | 0.03 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹117 Cr 46.3% | ₹80 Cr 27.0% | ₹63 Cr 18.9% | ₹53 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹110 Cr 44.7% | ₹76 Cr 31.0% | ₹58 Cr 18.4% | ₹49 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| OPM | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% |
| Other Income | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 13.8% | 29.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 100.0% | 0.31 19.2% | 0.26 13.0% | 0.23 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹22 Cr 175.0% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 47.1% | ₹17 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹37 Cr 60.9% | ₹23 Cr 35.3% | ₹17 Cr 30.8% | ₹13 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹83 Cr 56.6% | ₹53 Cr 15.2% | ₹46 Cr 6.1% | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr |
Assets | |||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹74 Cr 68.2% | ₹44 Cr 18.9% | ₹37 Cr 7.5% | ₹40 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹83 Cr 56.6% | ₹53 Cr 15.2% | ₹46 Cr 6.1% | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-11 Cr 210.0% | ₹10 Cr 900.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹12 Cr 220.0% | ₹-10 Cr 433.3% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-12 Cr 220.0% | ₹10 Cr 433.3% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 137d 45.7% | 94d 2.1% | 96d 9.1% | 88d |
| Inventory Days | 94d 9.3% | 86d 49.1% | 169d 9.6% | 187d |
| Days Payable | 105d 41.9% | 74d 11.9% | 84d 27.0% | 115d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 126d 18.9% | 106d 41.1% | 180d 12.5% | 160d |
| Working Capital Days | 54d 5.3% | 57d 3.6% | 55d 23.6% | 72d |
| ROCE | 16.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency