KDDL Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.5x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
KDDL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.22% | 50.22% | 50.22% | 50.44% | 50.44% | 50.44% |
| FII | 11.83% | 11.46% | 11.69% | 9.68% | 9.33% | 8.75% |
| DII | 1.67% | 1.63% | 1.63% | 1.48% | 1.71% | 2.10% |
| Public | 36.13% | 36.58% | 36.34% | 38.29% | 38.42% | 38.60% |
| Govt | 0.15% | 0.11% | 0.12% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter and financial year ended 31st March, 2026 and recommend final dividend, if any, on the equity share capital of the Company for the financial
Interim Dividend - Rs 15 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Record: 8 Sept 2025
Buy Back
Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 58 Per Share
Record: 25 Jan 2024
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹597 Cr 15.5% | ₹517 Cr 11.2% | ₹465 Cr 10.7% | ₹420 Cr 11.0% | ₹472 Cr 19.2% | ₹396 Cr 10.0% | ₹360 Cr 3.4% | ₹348 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹83 Cr 15.3% | ₹72 Cr 5.9% | ₹68 Cr 6.3% | ₹64 Cr 17.9% | ₹78 Cr 23.8% | ₹63 Cr 14.5% | ₹55 Cr 9.8% | ₹61 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹38 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr 10.0% | ₹30 Cr 6.3% | ₹32 Cr 31.9% | ₹47 Cr 30.6% | ₹36 Cr 28.6% | ₹28 Cr 20.0% | ₹35 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 18.69 18.6% | 15.76 5.1% | 16.61 0.6% | 16.51 37.5% | 26.4 32.2% | 19.97 44.9% | 13.78 32.5% | 20.4 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.2K Cr 30.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 18.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 24.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 37.1% | ₹816 Cr 48.6% | ₹549 Cr 15.8% | ₹652 Cr 4.3% | ₹625 Cr 24.5% | ₹502 Cr 10.8% | ₹453 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.8K Cr 33.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 21.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.4% | ₹952 Cr 35.2% | ₹704 Cr 46.4% | ₹481 Cr 15.9% | ₹572 Cr 2.9% | ₹556 Cr 22.2% | ₹455 Cr 7.1% | ₹425 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹309 Cr 14.9% | ₹269 Cr 5.5% | ₹255 Cr 51.8% | ₹168 Cr 48.7% | ₹113 Cr 66.2% | ₹68 Cr 15.0% | ₹80 Cr 15.9% | ₹69 Cr 46.8% | ₹47 Cr 67.9% | ₹28 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 50.0% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹52 Cr 13.0% | ₹46 Cr 58.6% | ₹29 Cr 45.0% | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr 216.7% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Interest | ₹42 Cr 5.0% | ₹40 Cr 21.2% | ₹33 Cr 6.5% | ₹31 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 9.1% | ₹33 Cr 83.3% | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹122 Cr 41.9% | ₹86 Cr 32.3% | ₹65 Cr 32.7% | ₹49 Cr 8.9% | ₹45 Cr 2.2% | ₹46 Cr 4.2% | ₹48 Cr 269.2% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| PBT | ₹196 Cr 3.2% | ₹190 Cr 2.2% | ₹186 Cr 72.2% | ₹108 Cr 107.7% | ₹52 Cr 372.7% | ₹11 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 87.5% | ₹40 Cr 60.0% | ₹25 Cr 525.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Tax % | 31.0% 24.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 3.4% | 29.0% 14.7% | 34.0% 75.5% | 139.0% 265.8% | 38.0% 35.7% | 28.0% 41.7% | 48.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹135 Cr 4.9% | ₹142 Cr 3.6% | ₹137 Cr 77.9% | ₹77 Cr 108.1% | ₹37 Cr 428.6% | ₹7 Cr 450.0% | ₹-2 Cr 108.0% | ₹25 Cr 38.9% | ₹18 Cr 800.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 71.63 6.9% | 76.92 6.1% | 81.9 91.6% | 42.75 70.5% | 25.08 463.6% | 4.45 1067.4% | -0.46 102.6% | 17.43 22.1% | 14.27 710.8% | 1.76 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 7.0% 90.8% | 76.0% 1420.0% | 5.0% 58.3% | 12.0% 61.3% | 31.0% 107.8% | -398.0% 3161.5% | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 79.5% | 78.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.0K Cr 14.5% | ₹903 Cr 25.2% | ₹721 Cr 62.4% | ₹444 Cr 85.0% | ₹240 Cr 37.1% | ₹175 Cr 0.6% | ₹174 Cr 2.8% | ₹179 Cr 47.9% | ₹121 Cr 26.0% | ₹96 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹467 Cr 3.1% | ₹453 Cr 81.2% | ₹250 Cr 1.6% | ₹246 Cr 7.2% | ₹265 Cr 6.0% | ₹250 Cr 13.8% | ₹290 Cr 88.3% | ₹154 Cr 11.6% | ₹138 Cr 20.0% | ₹115 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.1K Cr 57.9% | ₹722 Cr 10.7% | ₹652 Cr 43.9% | ₹453 Cr 108.8% | ₹217 Cr 24.0% | ₹175 Cr 1.1% | ₹177 Cr 4.1% | ₹170 Cr 9.0% | ₹156 Cr 16.4% | ₹134 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.7K Cr 27.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 27.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 41.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 57.5% | ₹734 Cr 19.9% | ₹612 Cr 6.1% | ₹652 Cr 26.6% | ₹515 Cr 20.9% | ₹426 Cr 19.3% | ₹357 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹687 Cr 13.9% | ₹603 Cr 72.3% | ₹350 Cr 14.8% | ₹305 Cr 14.2% | ₹267 Cr 8.5% | ₹246 Cr 8.6% | ₹269 Cr 86.8% | ₹144 Cr 71.4% | ₹84 Cr 6.3% | ₹79 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹26 Cr 45.8% | ₹48 Cr 2.1% | ₹47 Cr 261.5% | ₹13 Cr 550.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 70.8% | ₹24 Cr 380.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investments | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 35.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 47.8% | ₹835 Cr 80.3% | ₹463 Cr 29.0% | ₹359 Cr 5.3% | ₹379 Cr 4.4% | ₹363 Cr 14.5% | ₹317 Cr 16.5% | ₹272 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.7K Cr 27.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 27.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 41.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 57.5% | ₹734 Cr 19.9% | ₹612 Cr 6.1% | ₹652 Cr 26.6% | ₹515 Cr 20.9% | ₹426 Cr 19.3% | ₹357 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-4 Cr 104.1% | ₹98 Cr 113.0% | ₹46 Cr 9.5% | ₹42 Cr 53.3% | ₹90 Cr 40.6% | ₹64 Cr 700.0% | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 250.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹109 Cr 65.2% | ₹66 Cr 124.7% | ₹-267 Cr 662.9% | ₹-35 Cr 59.1% | ₹-22 Cr 29.0% | ₹-31 Cr 14.8% | ₹-27 Cr 6.9% | ₹-29 Cr 52.6% | ₹-19 Cr 5.6% | ₹-18 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-149 Cr 976.5% | ₹17 Cr 92.5% | ₹227 Cr 1521.4% | ₹14 Cr 123.3% | ₹-60 Cr 130.8% | ₹-26 Cr 208.3% | ₹24 Cr 60.0% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-44 Cr 124.3% | ₹181 Cr 2916.7% | ₹6 Cr 71.4% | ₹21 Cr 162.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹15 Cr 850.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-142 Cr 691.7% | ₹24 Cr 196.0% | ₹-25 Cr 256.3% | ₹16 Cr 78.1% | ₹73 Cr 135.5% | ₹31 Cr 206.9% | ₹-29 Cr 81.3% | ₹-16 Cr 500.0% | ₹4 Cr 140.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 20d 5.3% | 19d 5.0% | 20d 0.0% | 20d 25.9% | 27d 68.8% | 16d 11.1% | 18d 25.0% | 24d 14.3% | 21d 0.0% | 21d |
| Inventory Days | 246d 9.3% | 225d 1.8% | 221d 2.3% | 216d 15.0% | 254d 4.1% | 244d 0.4% | 243d 0.0% | 243d 1.2% | 246d 0.8% | 244d |
| Days Payable | 43d 24.6% | 57d 23.0% | 74d 9.8% | 82d 16.3% | 98d 16.7% | 84d 2.3% | 86d 17.3% | 104d 11.8% | 93d 9.7% | 103d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 223d 19.3% | 187d 12.0% | 167d 7.7% | 155d 15.3% | 183d 4.0% | 176d 0.6% | 175d 7.4% | 163d 6.3% | 174d 7.4% | 162d |
| Working Capital Days | 114d 37.3% | 83d 13.7% | 73d 32.7% | 55d 12.2% | 49d 16.7% | 42d 30.0% | 60d 46.3% | 41d 4.7% | 43d 26.5% | 34d |
| ROCE | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 100.0% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 52.9% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 75.0% | 8.0% 33.3% | 12.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About KDDL Limited
Incorporated in 1981, KDDL manufactures watch components like dials, hands and precision engineering goods under the brand name, Eigen. [1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables