JNK India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 17.4%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 33.1x vs industry 48.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
JNKINDIA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.97% | 67.78% | 67.79% | 67.60% | 67.60% | 67.80% |
| FII | 3.41% | 3.13% | 3.06% | 2.87% | 2.70% | 1.73% |
| DII | 18.67% | 18.44% | 17.87% | 17.44% | 15.76% | 14.13% |
| Public | 9.95% | 10.64% | 11.29% | 12.09% | 13.94% | 16.35% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026 alongwith Audit Report.
To consider and recommend final dividend on Equity Shares of the Company for the financial year 2025-26, if any, subject to approval of the shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting and any other business which forms part of the Agenda Paper.
Dividend - Re 0.30 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Re 0.30 Per Share
Latest News
All newsJNK India publishes unaudited Q1FY26 financial results
*JNK India publishes unaudited Q1FY26 financial results.* The company released its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended **June 30, 2026**, as per SEBI LODR regulations. The results were published in **Financial Express** and **Navshakti** on **August 13, 2026**. This is a regulatory compliance step ahead of official filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JNKINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
JNK India Limited releases investor presentation
*JNK India Limited releases investor presentation* detailing strategic initiatives and financial highlights. The document provides an overview of business segments and operational performance. No major announcements or financial figures were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* JNKINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
JNK India surges 13% on $150M UAE order win
*JNK India surges 13% on $150M UAE order win*. JNK India secured a **$150 million** infrastructure project order from the UAE, boosting investor confidence. The stock has nearly doubled this year, reflecting strong market sentiment. The win highlights expanding international footprint and order book strength. 📊 *STOCKS:* JNKINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Infrastructure | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OrderWin
JNK India jumps 12% on large order win
*JNK India jumps 12% on large order win.* The stock surged following the announcement of a significant new order, boosting investor sentiment. Year-to-date, shares are up **94%** in 2026, reflecting strong market performance. The order win underscores improving demand in its core business segments. 📊 *STOCKS:* JNKINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Industrial | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OrderWin
JNK India's earnings quality under scrutiny
*JNK India's earnings quality under scrutiny* due to concerns over sustainability and accounting practices. simplywall.st highlights red flags despite reported profits, suggesting earnings may not reflect core business strength. Investors should assess underlying cash flows and revenue recognition policies. 📊 *STOCKS:* JNKINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #EarningsQuality
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹203 Cr 14.0% | ₹178 Cr 79.8% | ₹99 Cr 48.2% | ₹191 Cr 103.2% | ₹94 Cr 9.6% | ₹104 Cr 18.2% | ₹88 Cr 61.2% | ₹227 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹26 Cr 52.9% | ₹17 Cr 466.7% | ₹3 Cr 80.0% | ₹15 Cr 114.3% | ₹7 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 74.3% | ₹35 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 200.0% | 3.0% 62.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 31.3% | 16.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹18 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr 1200.0% | ₹1 Cr 92.3% | ₹13 Cr 333.3% | ₹3 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 64.7% | ₹17 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.21 36.0% | 2.36 1080.0% | 0.2 91.6% | 2.37 364.7% | 0.51 63.3% | 1.39 20.9% | 1.15 66.6% | 3.44 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹819 Cr 71.7% | ₹477 Cr 0.6% | ₹480 Cr 17.9% | ₹407 Cr 37.5% | ₹296 Cr 114.5% | ₹138 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹727 Cr 69.1% | ₹430 Cr 12.9% | ₹381 Cr 12.7% | ₹338 Cr 39.1% | ₹243 Cr 117.0% | ₹112 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹92 Cr 95.7% | ₹47 Cr 52.5% | ₹99 Cr 43.5% | ₹69 Cr 27.8% | ₹54 Cr 116.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 52.4% | 21.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% |
| Other Income | ₹19 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 260.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| PBT | ₹85 Cr 93.2% | ₹44 Cr 50.6% | ₹89 Cr 41.3% | ₹63 Cr 31.3% | ₹48 Cr 108.7% | ₹23 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 22.6% | 31.0% 3.3% | 30.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 10.7% | 28.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹65 Cr 116.7% | ₹30 Cr 52.4% | ₹63 Cr 37.0% | ₹46 Cr 27.8% | ₹36 Cr 125.0% | ₹16 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 11.61 114.6% | 5.41 58.2% | 12.95 73.2% | 48.29 28.8% | 37.48 86.4% | 274.67 |
| Div Payout | 3.0% 50.0% | 6.0% 200.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 1566.7% | ₹0.6 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹556 Cr 9.4% | ₹508 Cr 3.0% | ₹493 Cr 165.1% | ₹186 Cr 64.6% | ₹113 Cr 79.4% | ₹63 Cr 75.0% | ₹36 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹91 Cr 279.2% | ₹24 Cr 26.3% | ₹19 Cr 71.2% | ₹66 Cr 50.0% | ₹44 Cr 193.3% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹403 Cr 76.0% | ₹229 Cr 13.9% | ₹266 Cr 0.4% | ₹267 Cr 55.2% | ₹172 Cr 5.0% | ₹181 Cr 135.1% | ₹77 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.1K Cr 37.6% | ₹772 Cr 2.2% | ₹789 Cr 49.4% | ₹528 Cr 56.2% | ₹338 Cr 26.1% | ₹268 Cr 114.4% | ₹125 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹48 Cr 71.4% | ₹28 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 26.1% | ₹23 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 566.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹14 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹991 Cr 34.6% | ₹736 Cr 2.5% | ₹755 Cr 50.7% | ₹501 Cr 58.0% | ₹317 Cr 33.8% | ₹237 Cr 94.3% | ₹122 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 37.6% | ₹772 Cr 2.2% | ₹789 Cr 49.4% | ₹528 Cr 56.2% | ₹338 Cr 26.1% | ₹268 Cr 114.4% | ₹125 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-2 Cr 96.9% | ₹-65 Cr 550.0% | ₹-10 Cr 150.0% | ₹20 Cr 41.2% | ₹34 Cr 70.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-162 Cr 1057.1% | ₹-14 Cr 0.0% | ₹-14 Cr 44.0% | ₹-25 Cr 0.0% | ₹-25 Cr 47.1% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹52 Cr 76.1% | ₹218 Cr 1353.3% | ₹15 Cr 850.0% | ₹-2 Cr 133.3% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-112 Cr 180.6% | ₹139 Cr 1490.0% | ₹-10 Cr 42.9% | ₹-7 Cr 146.7% | ₹15 Cr 400.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-12 Cr 83.8% | ₹-74 Cr 236.4% | ₹-22 Cr 269.2% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 154d 40.8% | 260d 60.5% | 162d 57.3% | 103d 23.7% | 135d 5.6% | 143d |
| Inventory Days | 15d 75.4% | 61d 54.1% | 133d 37.6% | 213d 13.1% | 245d 231.1% | 74d |
| Days Payable | 112d 29.6% | 159d 13.1% | 183d 77.7% | 103d 42.1% | 178d 50.3% | 358d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 57d 64.8% | 162d 43.4% | 113d 46.7% | 212d 4.4% | 203d 245.0% | -140d |
| Working Capital Days | 131d 37.9% | 211d 115.3% | 98d 53.1% | 64d 190.9% | 22d 24.1% | 29d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 67.4% | 46.0% 13.2% | 53.0% 30.3% | 76.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About JNK India Limited
JIncorporated in 2010, JNK India Ltd is in the business of Technology based EPC Contracts and Solutions in Renewable Energy[1]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Manufacturing