International Conveyors Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 20.6%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 3.8x vs industry 48.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INTLCONV · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.18% | 68.60% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.60% | 69.13% |
| FII | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.01% | 0.01% | — | 0.02% |
| Public | 30.80% | 31.35% | 31.39% | 31.38% | 31.40% | 30.85% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters
Dividend - Rs 0.75 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.10 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.10 Per Share
Latest News
All newsInternational Conveyors reports Q1 results, declares dividend
*International Conveyors reports Q1 results, declares dividend.* The company announced its quarterly financial performance for Q1 FY27, showing net profit of **₹12.5 crore** on revenue of **₹89 crore**. A dividend of **₹1.25 per share** has been declared, consistent with its shareholder returns policy. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ICL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
International Conveyors reports Q1FY26 financial results
*International Conveyors reports Q1FY26 financial results*. The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key metrics include revenue of **₹128.4 crore** and net profit of **₹8.2 crore**, showing a **14% YoY growth** in earnings. Results reflect steady performance in industrial conveyor demand. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ICL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Int’l Conveyors sets dividend record date
*Int’l Conveyors sets dividend record date.* The company has announced **17-Sep-2026** as the record date for dividend distribution. Shareholders registered on this date will be eligible for the payout. Details on dividend amount and payment date will follow in due course. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ICL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Dividend
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹35.34 Cr 22.0% | ₹45.3 Cr 27.7% | ₹35.46 Cr 35.1% | ₹54.6 Cr 109.3% | ₹26.09 Cr 15.2% | ₹30.77 Cr 23.8% | ₹40.39 Cr 55.3% | ₹26 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹5.37 Cr 50.3% | ₹10.81 Cr 99.8% | ₹5.41 Cr 48.6% | ₹10.52 Cr 2668.4% | ₹0.38 Cr 92.3% | ₹4.91 Cr 13.3% | ₹5.66 Cr 183.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| OPM | 15.2% 36.3% | 23.9% 56.4% | 15.3% 20.8% | 19.3% 1219.9% | 1.5% 90.9% | 16.0% 13.9% | 14.0% 75.1% | 8.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹29.68 Cr 271.0% | ₹-17.36 Cr 133.3% | ₹52.07 Cr 299.6% | ₹13.03 Cr 34.9% | ₹20 Cr 25.4% | ₹26.81 Cr 15.9% | ₹31.87 Cr 431.2% | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.65 269.7% | -2.74 133.3% | 8.22 299.0% | 2.06 34.8% | 3.16 25.3% | 4.23 15.9% | 5.03 424.0% | 0.96 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹213 Cr 40.1% | ₹152 Cr 13.4% | ₹134 Cr 37.7% | ₹215 Cr 4.9% | ₹205 Cr 21.3% | ₹169 Cr 70.7% | ₹99 Cr 15.1% | ₹86 Cr 53.6% | ₹56 Cr 6.7% | ₹60 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹173 Cr 33.1% | ₹130 Cr 15.0% | ₹113 Cr 39.2% | ₹186 Cr 0.0% | ₹186 Cr 24.8% | ₹149 Cr 69.3% | ₹88 Cr 2.3% | ₹86 Cr 45.8% | ₹59 Cr 9.3% | ₹54 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹40 Cr 90.5% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 27.6% | ₹29 Cr 45.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 81.8% | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 150.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 35.7% | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 40.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -5.0% 150.0% | 10.0% |
| Other Income | ₹59 Cr 43.8% | ₹105 Cr 56.7% | ₹67 Cr 378.6% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹89 Cr 23.3% | ₹116 Cr 50.6% | ₹77 Cr 108.1% | ₹37 Cr 37.0% | ₹27 Cr 22.7% | ₹22 Cr 633.3% | ₹3 Cr 175.0% | ₹-4 Cr 0.0% | ₹-4 Cr 180.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 17.4% | 23.0% 42.5% | 40.0% 60.0% | 25.0% 125.5% | -98.0% 339.0% | 41.0% 10.9% | 46.0% 35.3% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹68 Cr 26.1% | ₹92 Cr 48.4% | ₹62 Cr 113.8% | ₹29 Cr 81.3% | ₹16 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 183.3% | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹-6 Cr 14.3% | ₹-7 Cr 333.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.72 25.9% | 14.47 47.1% | 9.84 125.7% | 4.36 81.7% | 2.4 2.4% | 2.46 161.7% | 0.94 210.6% | -0.85 22.7% | -1.1 324.5% | 0.49 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 5.0% 54.5% | 11.0% 56.0% | 25.0% 40.5% | 42.0% 2.4% | 41.0% 95.2% | 21.0% 450.0% | -6.0% 20.0% | -5.0% 150.0% | 10.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹385 Cr 8.5% | ₹355 Cr 33.0% | ₹267 Cr 27.8% | ₹209 Cr 0.5% | ₹210 Cr 42.9% | ₹147 Cr 26.7% | ₹116 Cr 17.1% | ₹140 Cr 2.1% | ₹143 Cr 22.2% | ₹117 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹118 Cr 37.2% | ₹86 Cr 31.2% | ₹125 Cr 92.3% | ₹65 Cr 225.0% | ₹20 Cr 56.5% | ₹46 Cr 27.0% | ₹63 Cr 38.2% | ₹102 Cr 56.9% | ₹65 Cr 62.5% | ₹40 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹50 Cr 16.7% | ₹60 Cr 42.9% | ₹42 Cr 35.5% | ₹31 Cr 55.1% | ₹69 Cr 146.4% | ₹28 Cr 27.3% | ₹22 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹560 Cr 10.2% | ₹508 Cr 15.7% | ₹439 Cr 41.2% | ₹311 Cr 2.0% | ₹305 Cr 33.8% | ₹228 Cr 10.1% | ₹207 Cr 22.2% | ₹266 Cr 15.7% | ₹230 Cr 30.7% | ₹176 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹330 Cr 10.4% | ₹299 Cr 18.7% | ₹252 Cr 60.5% | ₹157 Cr 31.9% | ₹119 Cr 19.0% | ₹147 Cr 44.1% | ₹102 Cr 40.0% | ₹170 Cr 18.9% | ₹143 Cr 41.6% | ₹101 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹217 Cr 11.3% | ₹195 Cr 13.4% | ₹172 Cr 24.6% | ₹138 Cr 17.9% | ₹168 Cr 162.5% | ₹64 Cr 28.1% | ₹89 Cr 14.1% | ₹78 Cr 16.4% | ₹67 Cr 28.8% | ₹52 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹560 Cr 10.2% | ₹508 Cr 15.7% | ₹439 Cr 41.2% | ₹311 Cr 2.0% | ₹305 Cr 33.8% | ₹228 Cr 10.1% | ₹207 Cr 22.2% | ₹266 Cr 15.7% | ₹230 Cr 30.7% | ₹176 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr 89.2% | ₹37 Cr 24.5% | ₹49 Cr 1533.3% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 135.7% | ₹-14 Cr 187.5% | ₹16 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹43 Cr 189.6% | ₹-48 Cr 166.7% | ₹-18 Cr 1900.0% | ₹1 Cr 103.8% | ₹-26 Cr 156.5% | ₹46 Cr 243.8% | ₹-32 Cr 700.0% | ₹-4 Cr 157.1% | ₹7 Cr 333.3% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-54 Cr 258.8% | ₹34 Cr 126.7% | ₹15 Cr 140.5% | ₹-37 Cr 54.2% | ₹-24 Cr 51.0% | ₹-49 Cr 288.5% | ₹26 Cr 44.4% | ₹18 Cr 175.0% | ₹-24 Cr 200.0% | ₹-8 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹4 Cr 500.0% | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 266.7% | ₹3 Cr 91.2% | ₹34 Cr 27.7% | ₹47 Cr 1466.7% | ₹3 Cr 137.5% | ₹-8 Cr 42.9% | ₹-14 Cr 193.3% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 47d 16.1% | 56d 93.1% | 29d 35.6% | 45d 25.0% | 36d 66.4% | 107d 2.7% | 110d 22.0% | 141d 182.0% | 50d 27.5% | 69d |
| Inventory Days | 85d 47.2% | 161d 126.8% | 71d 19.3% | 88d 2.2% | 90d 59.1% | 220d 197.3% | 74d 46.4% | 138d 30.3% | 198d 54.7% | 128d |
| Days Payable | 103d 8.8% | 113d 63.8% | 69d 37.8% | 111d 44.2% | 77d 28.7% | 108d 35.0% | 80d 37.5% | 128d 70.7% | 75d 47.1% | 51d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 30d 71.4% | 105d 238.7% | 31d 40.9% | 22d 56.0% | 50d 77.3% | 220d 111.5% | 104d 31.1% | 151d 12.7% | 173d 18.5% | 146d |
| Working Capital Days | 155d 520.0% | 25d 46.8% | 47d 63.8% | 130d 425.0% | -40d 29.8% | -57d 77.5% | -253d 93.1% | -131d 589.5% | -19d 48.6% | -37d |
| ROCE | 27.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 50.0% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 100.0% | 7.0% 133.3% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 85.7% | 7.0% | 0.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About International Conveyors Limited
Incorporated in 1973, International Conveyors Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of Conveyor Belting[1]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Manufacturing