INOX India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 26.1%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 33.5%)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 79.3x vs industry 48.4x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 11.8x)
- Trading near 52-week high (₹2,322)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INOXINDIA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| FII | 6.14% | 6.38% | 5.84% | 6.52% | 6.85% | 6.94% |
| DII | 6.58% | 6.73% | 7.14% | 6.99% | 6.26% | 6.68% |
| Public | 12.28% | 11.88% | 12.02% | 11.48% | 11.90% | 11.38% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsGujarat Fluorochemicals part of composite scheme involving Inox entities
*Gujarat Fluorochemicals part of composite scheme involving Inox entities*. The NSE and BSE have acknowledged the composite scheme of arrangement involving Inox Leasing, Inox Holdings, and Gujarat Fluorochemicals. The move signifies a strategic corporate restructuring with potential implications for shareholding and business focus. Regulatory approvals are pending. 📊 *STOCKS:* GFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #SchemeOfArrangement
INOX India bags orders worth ₹939 crore
*INOX India bags orders worth ₹939 crore*\nINOX India Limited has secured multiple orders totaling **₹939 crore**, the company announced in a press release on July 08, 2026. These orders span across its industrial gas and engineering segments. The win signals strong demand and order book visibility.\n\n📊 *STOCKS:* INOXINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalGoods | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Orders
INOX India hosts analyst and investor meet
*INOX India hosts analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates and strategy. The company shared insights during its recent conference call filed with the NSE. No major announcements or financial revisions were disclosed. The session focused on operational performance and market outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* INOXLEISUR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Inox India forecasts 15-18% growth, Khandala plant by Jan 2027
*Inox India forecasts 15-18% revenue growth* over the medium term, driven by expansion plans. The company aims to commission its Khandala plant by **January 2027**, boosting capacity. This timeline reinforces management’s confidence in execution. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INOXINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #GrowthForecast
INOX India secures ₹939 crore new order, shares rise 5%
*INOX India secures new orders worth **₹939 crore** across multiple segments, boosting investor sentiment.* The company's shares jumped **5%** following the announcement. This order inflow strengthens its revenue pipeline and reflects growing demand in leisure and infrastructure sectors. The development signals healthy order book momentum. 📊 *STOCKS:* INOXLEISUR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalGoods | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OrderWin
INOX India: Routine filing by Ms. Manju Jain
*INOX India: Routine filing by Ms. Manju Jain* INOX India Limited filed a Form-C related to Ms. Manju Jain, likely a routine corporate disclosure. No **financial figures** or strategic developments were disclosed. The update does not indicate any immediate business or governance change. 📊 *STOCKS:* INOXLEISUR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
INOX India: Ms. Manju Jain files Form-C update
*INOX India: Ms. Manju Jain files Form-C update*. INOX India Limited disclosed a Form-C filing by Ms. Manju Jain, indicating a routine update in shareholding or compliance. Such filings are standard regulatory requirements and do not imply operational changes. No financial or strategic impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* INOXINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
INOX India shares unaffected by routine Form-C filing
*INOX India shares unaffected by routine Form-C filing.* Ms. Lata Rungta submitted a Form-C, disclosing no material change in shareholding or control. The update is a standard regulatory requirement with no financial impact. No trading implications expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* INOXINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
INOX India to hold investor meet on Sept 8
*INOX India to hold analyst and investor meeting on September 8.* The event aims to provide updates on business performance and strategic initiatives. No major announcements expected, but investor sentiment may react to management commentary. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INOXLEISUR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #investor-meet
INOX India's statutory profit may mislead investors
*INOX India's statutory profit may mislead investors.* Investors should analyze beyond reported earnings as underlying performance may differ. The article suggests potential divergence between statutory and operational metrics. **Statutory profit** doesn't always reflect true business health. 📊 *STOCKS:* INOXINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Profitability
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹461 Cr 7.5% | ₹429 Cr 19.8% | ₹358 Cr 5.3% | ₹340 Cr 7.9% | ₹369 Cr 10.5% | ₹334 Cr 8.8% | ₹307 Cr 3.7% | ₹296 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹95 Cr 1.1% | ₹94 Cr 20.5% | ₹78 Cr 2.6% | ₹76 Cr 6.2% | ₹81 Cr 17.4% | ₹69 Cr 7.8% | ₹64 Cr 8.6% | ₹70 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% 12.5% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹75 Cr 23.0% | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr 7.6% | ₹66 Cr 13.8% | ₹58 Cr 18.4% | ₹49 Cr 7.5% | ₹53 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 8.29 23.9% | 6.69 0.1% | 6.7 0.4% | 6.73 6.8% | 7.22 12.3% | 6.43 18.0% | 5.45 6.0% | 5.8 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.6K Cr 21.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 17.3% | ₹966 Cr 23.4% | ₹783 Cr 31.8% | ₹594 Cr 8.5% | ₹649 Cr 0.2% | ₹650 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.2K Cr 21.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 15.8% | ₹882 Cr 15.9% | ₹761 Cr 23.7% | ₹615 Cr 34.0% | ₹459 Cr 11.0% | ₹516 Cr 2.0% | ₹506 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹343 Cr 20.4% | ₹285 Cr 13.1% | ₹252 Cr 22.9% | ₹205 Cr 22.0% | ₹168 Cr 24.4% | ₹135 Cr 1.5% | ₹133 Cr 7.6% | ₹144 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% |
| Other Income | ₹42 Cr 12.5% | ₹48 Cr 60.0% | ₹30 Cr 57.9% | ₹19 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 68.8% | ₹48 Cr 71.4% | ₹28 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 73.1% | ₹26 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹34 Cr 36.0% | ₹25 Cr 38.9% | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr |
| PBT | ₹342 Cr 14.4% | ₹299 Cr 15.9% | ₹258 Cr 24.6% | ₹207 Cr 19.0% | ₹174 Cr 32.8% | ₹131 Cr 9.0% | ₹144 Cr 6.7% | ₹135 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 15.6% | 32.0% 172.7% | -44.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹258 Cr 14.2% | ₹226 Cr 15.3% | ₹196 Cr 26.5% | ₹155 Cr 19.2% | ₹130 Cr 35.4% | ₹96 Cr 1.0% | ₹97 Cr 49.7% | ₹193 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 28.41 14.1% | 24.9 15.3% | 21.59 26.6% | 17.05 18.6% | 14.38 86.4% | 105.89 1.2% | 107.23 49.7% | 213.05 |
| Div Payout | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 84.3% | 51.0% 23.9% | 67.0% 570.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 100.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.1K Cr 28.4% | ₹856 Cr 35.7% | ₹631 Cr 18.8% | ₹531 Cr 9.7% | ₹484 Cr 33.7% | ₹362 Cr 34.1% | ₹270 Cr 34.3% | ₹201 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹81 Cr 88.4% | ₹43 Cr 168.8% | ₹16 Cr 77.8% | ₹9 Cr 83.6% | ₹55 Cr 19.1% | ₹68 Cr 53.1% | ₹145 Cr 48.9% | ₹284 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹813 Cr 10.3% | ₹737 Cr 32.1% | ₹558 Cr 5.3% | ₹589 Cr 73.2% | ₹340 Cr 37.1% | ₹248 Cr 21.0% | ₹205 Cr 11.3% | ₹231 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.0K Cr 21.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 35.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 28.0% | ₹897 Cr 30.6% | ₹687 Cr 9.2% | ₹629 Cr 13.2% | ₹725 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹428 Cr 19.2% | ₹359 Cr 40.8% | ₹255 Cr 55.5% | ₹164 Cr 22.4% | ₹134 Cr 31.4% | ₹102 Cr 7.3% | ₹110 Cr 17.0% | ₹94 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹297 Cr 11.2% | ₹267 Cr 8.1% | ₹247 Cr 0.8% | ₹249 Cr 20.2% | ₹312 Cr 1148.0% | ₹25 Cr 68.8% | ₹80 Cr 1.2% | ₹81 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.3K Cr 25.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 42.9% | ₹716 Cr 2.5% | ₹734 Cr 63.5% | ₹449 Cr 19.5% | ₹558 Cr 27.1% | ₹439 Cr 20.0% | ₹549 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.0K Cr 21.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 35.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 28.0% | ₹897 Cr 30.6% | ₹687 Cr 9.2% | ₹629 Cr 13.2% | ₹725 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹117 Cr 4.1% | ₹122 Cr 0.0% | ₹122 Cr 31.1% | ₹177 Cr 82.5% | ₹97 Cr 58.0% | ₹231 Cr 22.9% | ₹188 Cr 121.2% | ₹85 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-110 Cr 22.0% | ₹-141 Cr 442.3% | ₹-26 Cr 100.0% | ₹-13 Cr 81.9% | ₹-72 Cr 52.6% | ₹-152 Cr 442.9% | ₹-28 Cr 120.6% | ₹136 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹5 Cr 70.6% | ₹17 Cr 116.5% | ₹-103 Cr 33.1% | ₹-154 Cr 492.3% | ₹-26 Cr 72.9% | ₹-96 Cr 42.9% | ₹-168 Cr 9.7% | ₹-186 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹13 Cr 1400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 83.3% | ₹-6 Cr 160.0% | ₹10 Cr 1100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 94.1% | ₹-17 Cr 112.5% | ₹-8 Cr 122.2% | ₹36 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹11 Cr 466.7% | ₹-3 Cr 109.4% | ₹32 Cr 75.8% | ₹132 Cr 149.1% | ₹53 Cr 76.4% | ₹225 Cr 28.6% | ₹175 Cr 150.0% | ₹70 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 72d 2.9% | 70d 25.0% | 56d 3.7% | 54d 50.0% | 36d 47.8% | 69d 16.9% | 83d 0.0% | 83d |
| Inventory Days | 247d 20.8% | 312d 0.6% | 314d 9.8% | 348d 0.3% | 349d 62.3% | 215d 3.4% | 208d 38.3% | 337d |
| Days Payable | 80d 8.0% | 87d 3.3% | 90d 73.1% | 52d 20.9% | 43d 65.4% | 26d 30.0% | 20d 44.4% | 36d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 238d 19.3% | 295d 5.4% | 280d 20.0% | 350d 2.3% | 342d 32.6% | 258d 4.4% | 270d 29.7% | 384d |
| Working Capital Days | 83d 36.1% | 61d 38.6% | 44d 41.9% | 31d 34.8% | 23d | 0d 100.0% | 23d 243.8% | -16d |
| ROCE | 33.0% 13.2% | 38.0% 11.6% | 43.0% 16.2% | 37.0% 5.7% | 35.0% 9.4% | 32.0% 6.7% | 30.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About INOX India Limited
Incorporated in 1976, Inox India Limited offers solutions across the design, engineering, manufacturing, and installation of equipment and systems for cryogenic conditions[1]Inox India specializes in supplying cryogenic equipment, particularly tanks. The company offers comprehensive solutions for equipment and systems operating in cryogenic conditions.[2]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Products