Indo Farm Equipment Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 25.8x vs industry 48.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹111)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INDOFARM · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.44% | 69.44% | 69.53% | 69.80% | 70.46% | 70.62% |
| FII | 0.82% | 0.55% | 0.40% | 0.01% | 0.18% | 0.08% |
| DII | 5.97% | 4.88% | 4.72% | 4.31% | 3.40% | 2.52% |
| Public | 23.77% | 25.14% | 25.34% | 25.87% | 25.96% | 26.78% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Latest News
All newsIndo Farm sees spurt in trading volume
*Indo Farm sees spurt in trading volume*. The NSE flagged unusual volume activity in Indo Farm Equipment Limited and sought clarification to safeguard investor interests. The company has submitted its response to the exchange. No major corporate event was disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOAMERICAN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Volume
Indo Farm publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Indo Farm publishes statutory notice in newspaper.* The company has issued a copy of newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. This is a routine corporate filing with no immediate financial implications. Such notices are typically related to annual meetings or statutory disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOAMINME | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Indo Farm publishes statutory newspaper notice
*Indo Farm publishes statutory newspaper notice.* This is a routine compliance requirement under corporate regulations. **No financial or operational impact** is expected from this filing. It does not indicate any change in business outlook or performance. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOFCB | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹133.99 Cr 26.6% | ₹105.87 Cr 1.9% | ₹103.89 Cr 7.9% | ₹96.26 Cr 25.9% | ₹129.97 Cr 35.1% | ₹96.17 Cr 11.7% | ₹86.09 Cr 14.8% | ₹74.96 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹18.62 Cr 37.7% | ₹13.52 Cr 6.0% | ₹12.76 Cr 3.1% | ₹13.17 Cr 28.5% | ₹18.43 Cr 24.3% | ₹14.83 Cr 14.6% | ₹12.94 Cr 7.1% | ₹12.08 Cr |
| OPM | 13.9% 8.8% | 12.8% 4.0% | 12.3% 10.2% | 13.7% 3.5% | 14.2% 8.0% | 15.4% 2.6% | 15.0% 6.8% | 16.1% |
| Net Profit | ₹8.72 Cr 56.8% | ₹5.56 Cr 11.6% | ₹4.98 Cr 8.3% | ₹5.43 Cr 59.8% | ₹13.51 Cr 239.4% | ₹3.98 Cr 10.6% | ₹3.6 Cr 46.9% | ₹2.45 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.81 56.0% | 1.16 11.5% | 1.04 8.0% | 1.13 59.8% | 2.81 178.2% | 1.01 11.0% | 0.91 46.8% | 0.62 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹440 Cr 19.6% | ₹368 Cr 2.2% | ₹360 Cr 1.1% | ₹356 Cr 11.3% | ₹320 Cr 19.4% | ₹268 Cr 9.4% | ₹245 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹382 Cr 23.2% | ₹310 Cr 3.7% | ₹299 Cr 0.7% | ₹297 Cr 11.7% | ₹266 Cr 17.2% | ₹227 Cr 7.6% | ₹211 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 6.5% | ₹62 Cr 5.1% | ₹59 Cr 9.3% | ₹54 Cr 31.7% | ₹41 Cr 20.6% | ₹34 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% |
| Other Income | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹17 Cr 29.2% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| PBT | ₹35 Cr 34.6% | ₹26 Cr 8.3% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 15.8% | ₹19 Cr 58.3% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Tax % | 29.0% 190.0% | 10.0% 72.2% | 36.0% 16.1% | 31.0% 6.9% | 29.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 28.2% | 39.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 60.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.14 4.9% | 4.9 19.5% | 4.1 49.9% | 8.19 12.0% | 7.31 20.0% | 9.14 73.8% | 5.26 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 26.3% | ₹38 Cr 100.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 111.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹508 Cr 2.8% | ₹494 Cr 2.3% | ₹483 Cr 72.5% | ₹280 Cr 2.9% | ₹272 Cr 6.3% | ₹256 Cr 1.2% | ₹253 Cr 3.3% | ₹245 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹150 Cr 16.7% | ₹180 Cr 4.0% | ₹173 Cr 36.4% | ₹272 Cr 3.2% | ₹281 Cr 2.2% | ₹275 Cr 17.0% | ₹235 Cr 18.7% | ₹198 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹64 Cr 1.6% | ₹63 Cr 10.5% | ₹57 Cr 3.4% | ₹59 Cr 13.5% | ₹52 Cr 25.7% | ₹70 Cr 32.1% | ₹53 Cr 55.9% | ₹34 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹770 Cr 1.9% | ₹785 Cr 3.0% | ₹762 Cr 17.6% | ₹648 Cr 4.0% | ₹623 Cr 0.5% | ₹620 Cr 12.7% | ₹550 Cr 13.2% | ₹486 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹211 Cr 1.4% | ₹214 Cr 0.0% | ₹214 Cr 5.9% | ₹202 Cr 1.9% | ₹206 Cr 6.2% | ₹194 Cr 5.4% | ₹184 Cr 7.0% | ₹172 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹29 Cr 107.1% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹20 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹530 Cr 4.7% | ₹556 Cr 3.2% | ₹539 Cr 22.2% | ₹441 Cr 8.1% | ₹408 Cr 0.7% | ₹405 Cr 15.1% | ₹352 Cr 18.9% | ₹296 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹770 Cr 1.9% | ₹785 Cr 3.0% | ₹762 Cr 17.6% | ₹648 Cr 4.0% | ₹623 Cr 0.5% | ₹620 Cr 12.7% | ₹550 Cr 13.2% | ₹486 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹30 Cr 43.4% | ₹53 Cr 29.3% | ₹41 Cr 36.7% | ₹30 Cr 200.0% | ₹10 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 57.1% | ₹28 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹25 Cr 133.3% | ₹-75 Cr 2400.0% | ₹-3 Cr 62.5% | ₹-8 Cr 69.2% | ₹-26 Cr 62.5% | ₹-16 Cr 6.7% | ₹-15 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-41 Cr 160.3% | ₹68 Cr 361.5% | ₹-26 Cr 18.2% | ₹-22 Cr 237.5% | ₹16 Cr 220.0% | ₹5 Cr 138.5% | ₹-13 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹14 Cr 69.6% | ₹46 Cr 283.3% | ₹12 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹26 Cr 31.6% | ₹38 Cr 81.0% | ₹21 Cr 240.0% | ₹-15 Cr 200.0% | ₹-5 Cr 145.5% | ₹11 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 99d 7.5% | 107d 0.9% | 106d 39.5% | 76d 7.3% | 82d 18.0% | 100d 1.0% | 101d |
| Inventory Days | 252d 9.7% | 279d 2.2% | 273d 3.4% | 264d 11.7% | 299d 13.8% | 347d 0.6% | 345d |
| Days Payable | 44d 15.4% | 52d 10.3% | 58d 16.0% | 50d 41.9% | 86d 132.4% | 37d 22.9% | 48d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 307d 8.1% | 334d 4.4% | 320d 10.3% | 290d 1.7% | 295d 28.0% | 410d 3.0% | 398d |
| Working Capital Days | 179d 2.7% | 184d 76.9% | 104d 13.0% | 92d 10.7% | 103d 12.0% | 117d 7.3% | 109d |
| ROCE | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Indo Farm Equipment Limited
Incorporated in 1994, Indo Farm Equipment Limited is engaging in manufacturing Tractors, Pick & Carry Cranes, and other harvesting equipment.[1]
Capital GoodsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles