Indian Card Clothing Company Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹219.97+2.40%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹219.97+2.40%Open
₹214.85High
₹225.00Low
₹208.61Close
₹219.9752W High
₹323.0052W Low
₹153.00Volume
3KLot Size
1Sector
TextilesMarket Cap
₹131 CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
19.00Sector P/E
36.10P/B
0.36EPS
₹41.35ROE
1.34%ROCE
2.01%D/E Ratio
0.01Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹577.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 19x vs industry 36.1x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.4x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 2%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILL K.P.R. Mill Limited | ₹1,120 +0.69% | ₹41K Cr | 44.4 | 6.71 | 15.7 | 19.6 | 0.06 |
| WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living Limited | ₹190 −0.07% | ₹20K Cr | 70.8 | 2.97 | 4.48 | 6.26 | 0.47 |
| VTL Vardhman Textiles Limited | ₹601 +0.30% | ₹17K Cr | 20.4 | 1.72 | 6.86 | 8.55 | 0.18 |
| ARVIND Arvind Limited | ₹539 +1.42% | ₹15K Cr | 34.3 | 3.24 | 10.8 | 14.7 | 0.4 |
| TRIDENT Trident Limited | ₹24 −0.04% | ₹12K Cr | 31.2 | 2.66 | 7.91 | 9.79 | 0.38 |
| PGIL Pearl Global Industries Limited | ₹2,327 −1.92% | ₹11K Cr | 33.6 | 5.87 | 21 | 19.9 | 0.66 |
| ICIL Indo Count Industries Limited | ₹423 −1.84% | ₹9K Cr | 59 | 2.97 | 5.52 | 8.19 | 0.54 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INDIANCARD · as of Mar 2026
Promoters67.33%
FII0.14%0.08pp
DII0.03%
Public32.50%0.08pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.33% | 67.33% | 67.33% | 67.33% | 67.33% | 67.33% |
| FII | 0.25% | 0.26% | 0.25% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.14% |
| DII | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| Public | 32.39% | 32.39% | 32.39% | 32.42% | 32.42% | 32.50% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Results28 May 2026
Annual General Meeting
AGM8 Sept 2024
Annual General Meeting
AGM14 Sept 2023
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹10.41 Cr 3.0% | ₹10.73 Cr 11.2% | ₹9.65 Cr 5.6% | ₹10.22 Cr 3.2% | ₹10.56 Cr 6.0% | ₹11.23 Cr 12.1% | ₹10.02 Cr 18.3% | ₹12.27 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-3.1 Cr 7.5% | ₹-3.35 Cr 17.5% | ₹-2.85 Cr 21.3% | ₹-3.62 Cr 9.4% | ₹-3.31 Cr 34.6% | ₹-2.46 Cr 41.4% | ₹-4.2 Cr 36.8% | ₹-3.07 Cr |
| OPM | -29.8% 4.6% | -31.2% 5.7% | -29.5% 16.6% | -35.4% 13.0% | -31.3% 43.0% | -21.9% 47.7% | -41.9% 67.5% | -25.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-0.61 Cr 111.3% | ₹5.41 Cr 136.2% | ₹2.29 Cr 86.9% | ₹17.48 Cr 7092.0% | ₹-0.25 Cr 103.2% | ₹7.81 Cr 88.3% | ₹66.84 Cr 4478.1% | ₹1.46 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -1.03 111.3% | 9.11 136.6% | 3.85 86.9% | 29.42 7104.8% | -0.42 103.2% | 13.15 88.3% | 112.5 4473.2% | 2.46 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹42.03 Cr 0.0% | ₹42.03 Cr 24.2% | ₹55.46 Cr 16.1% | ₹66.11 Cr 0.6% | ₹66.51 Cr 23.2% | ₹53.98 Cr 12.0% | ₹61.31 Cr 6.4% | ₹57.61 Cr 19.4% | ₹71.52 Cr 10.8% | ₹64.53 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹52.42 Cr 5.8% | ₹55.62 Cr 7.6% | ₹60.2 Cr 7.4% | ₹65 Cr 0.2% | ₹64.9 Cr 21.5% | ₹53.41 Cr 15.6% | ₹63.25 Cr 13.9% | ₹73.49 Cr 7.2% | ₹79.17 Cr 15.2% | ₹68.71 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-10.39 Cr 23.5% | ₹-13.59 Cr 186.7% | ₹-4.74 Cr 527.0% | ₹1.11 Cr 31.1% | ₹1.61 Cr 182.5% | ₹0.57 Cr 129.4% | ₹-1.94 Cr 87.8% | ₹-15.88 Cr 107.6% | ₹-7.65 Cr 83.0% | ₹-4.18 Cr |
| OPM | -24.7% 23.5% | -32.3% 278.1% | -8.6% 608.9% | 1.7% 30.6% | 2.4% 128.3% | 1.1% 133.5% | -3.2% 88.5% | -27.6% 157.6% | -10.7% 65.1% | -6.5% |
| Other Income | ₹21.05 Cr 82.6% | ₹121.15 Cr 528.0% | ₹19.29 Cr 94.1% | ₹9.94 Cr 95.6% | ₹226.16 Cr 6455.4% | ₹3.45 Cr 28.1% | ₹4.8 Cr 51.4% | ₹3.17 Cr 142.5% | ₹-7.46 Cr 131.2% | ₹23.92 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.96 Cr 64.8% | ₹2.73 Cr 27.0% | ₹2.15 Cr 0.5% | ₹2.14 Cr 5.4% | ₹2.03 Cr 17.3% | ₹1.73 Cr 38.2% | ₹2.8 Cr 6.9% | ₹2.62 Cr 6.9% | ₹2.45 Cr 30.3% | ₹1.88 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹4.73 Cr 4.3% | ₹4.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹4.94 Cr 28.6% | ₹6.92 Cr 53.1% | ₹4.52 Cr 10.0% | ₹4.11 Cr 2.1% | ₹4.2 Cr 2.3% | ₹4.3 Cr 21.0% | ₹5.44 Cr 13.7% | ₹6.3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹4.97 Cr 95.0% | ₹99.89 Cr 1239.0% | ₹7.46 Cr 274.9% | ₹1.99 Cr 99.1% | ₹221.22 Cr 12254.9% | ₹-1.82 Cr 56.0% | ₹-4.14 Cr 78.9% | ₹-19.63 Cr 14.7% | ₹-23 Cr 299.0% | ₹11.56 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.4% 215.7% | 8.0% 217.4% | -6.8% 171.6% | 9.6% 30.8% | 13.8% 60.1% | 34.6% 49.3% | 23.2% 423.5% | 4.4% 121.0% | -21.1% 182.8% | 25.5% |
| Net Profit | ₹3.72 Cr 96.0% | ₹91.87 Cr 1052.7% | ₹7.97 Cr 112.5% | ₹3.75 Cr 98.0% | ₹190.67 Cr 7914.3% | ₹-2.44 Cr 52.2% | ₹-5.1 Cr 75.1% | ₹-20.49 Cr 12.9% | ₹-18.15 Cr 311.0% | ₹8.6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.26 96.0% | 154.63 1052.2% | 13.42 117.9% | 6.16 98.1% | 321.37 8404.1% | -3.87 65.2% | -11.12 75.4% | -45.13 12.7% | -40.06 310.3% | 19.05 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 405.7% 5115.2% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 63.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹6 Cr 1.0% | ₹5.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹5.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹5.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹5.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹5.94 Cr 30.5% | ₹4.55 Cr 0.0% | ₹4.55 Cr 0.0% | ₹4.55 Cr 0.0% | ₹4.55 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹341 Cr 2.6% | ₹332.31 Cr 38.3% | ₹240.31 Cr 3.3% | ₹232.53 Cr 9.3% | ₹256.51 Cr 291.3% | ₹65.56 Cr 20.7% | ₹54.31 Cr 8.3% | ₹59.24 Cr 25.9% | ₹80 Cr 19.8% | ₹99.7 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5 Cr 70.4% | ₹16.88 Cr 32.4% | ₹24.97 Cr 19.6% | ₹20.87 Cr 8.8% | ₹19.19 Cr 12.0% | ₹21.81 Cr 23.6% | ₹17.65 Cr 39.2% | ₹12.68 Cr 4.3% | ₹12.16 Cr 3.6% | ₹11.74 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹24 Cr 11.9% | ₹21.44 Cr 2.8% | ₹20.86 Cr 5.1% | ₹21.99 Cr 11.2% | ₹19.78 Cr 6.3% | ₹21.12 Cr 11.0% | ₹23.72 Cr 30.8% | ₹34.29 Cr 36.7% | ₹54.13 Cr 68.4% | ₹32.14 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹376 Cr 0.2% | ₹376.57 Cr 28.9% | ₹292.08 Cr 3.8% | ₹281.33 Cr 6.7% | ₹301.42 Cr 163.4% | ₹114.43 Cr 14.2% | ₹100.23 Cr 9.5% | ₹110.76 Cr 26.6% | ₹150.84 Cr 1.8% | ₹148.13 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹33 Cr 1.8% | ₹33.61 Cr 5.0% | ₹35.39 Cr 27.1% | ₹48.54 Cr 4.0% | ₹50.54 Cr 20.4% | ₹41.96 Cr 28.6% | ₹32.64 Cr 4.8% | ₹34.29 Cr 7.7% | ₹37.14 Cr 11.4% | ₹41.93 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr 69.5% | ₹0.59 Cr 18.0% | ₹0.5 Cr 10.7% | ₹0.56 Cr 1300.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 88.9% | ₹0.36 Cr 41.0% | ₹0.61 Cr 56.4% | ₹0.39 Cr 30.4% | ₹0.56 Cr 65.4% | ₹1.62 Cr |
| Investments | ₹274 Cr 9.7% | ₹249.79 Cr 37.3% | ₹181.96 Cr 21.5% | ₹149.82 Cr 392.5% | ₹30.42 Cr 291.5% | ₹7.77 Cr 48.5% | ₹15.09 Cr 44.1% | ₹27 Cr 58.2% | ₹64.54 Cr 2.4% | ₹63.03 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹67 Cr 27.6% | ₹92.58 Cr 24.7% | ₹74.23 Cr 9.9% | ₹82.41 Cr 62.6% | ₹220.42 Cr 242.6% | ₹64.34 Cr 24.0% | ₹51.89 Cr 5.7% | ₹49.08 Cr 1.0% | ₹48.6 Cr 17.0% | ₹41.55 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹376 Cr 0.2% | ₹376.57 Cr 28.9% | ₹292.08 Cr 3.8% | ₹281.33 Cr 6.7% | ₹301.42 Cr 163.4% | ₹114.43 Cr 14.2% | ₹100.23 Cr 9.5% | ₹110.76 Cr 26.6% | ₹150.84 Cr 1.8% | ₹148.13 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-17.32 Cr 1217.4% | ₹1.55 Cr 47.6% | ₹2.96 Cr 3388.9% | ₹-0.09 Cr 95.6% | ₹-2.04 Cr 82.2% | ₹-11.47 Cr 66.8% | ₹-34.54 Cr 21687.5% | ₹0.16 Cr 101.1% | ₹-13.93 Cr 158.0% | ₹24 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹57.65 Cr 378.5% | ₹-20.7 Cr 82.9% | ₹-120.93 Cr 172.5% | ₹166.76 Cr 8651.8% | ₹-1.95 Cr 115.0% | ₹13.02 Cr 63.9% | ₹36.07 Cr 1818.6% | ₹1.88 Cr 90.7% | ₹20.12 Cr 1912.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-11.85 Cr 461.6% | ₹-2.11 Cr 93.2% | ₹-30.84 Cr 571.9% | ₹-4.59 Cr 126.9% | ₹17.07 Cr 617.2% | ₹2.38 Cr 370.5% | ₹-0.88 Cr 49.1% | ₹-1.73 Cr 90.1% | ₹-17.48 Cr 16.5% | ₹-15 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹28.47 Cr 233.9% | ₹-21.27 Cr 85.7% | ₹-148.81 Cr 191.8% | ₹162.08 Cr 1139.1% | ₹13.08 Cr 232.0% | ₹3.94 Cr 506.2% | ₹0.65 Cr 116.7% | ₹0.3 Cr 102.7% | ₹-11.29 Cr 225.4% | ₹9 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹62.8 Cr 1628.0% | ₹-4.11 Cr 67.8% | ₹-2.45 Cr 101.1% | ₹214.14 Cr 1685.0% | ₹-13.51 Cr 12.4% | ₹-12.02 Cr 69.2% | ₹-38.98 Cr 19590.0% | ₹0.2 Cr 94.8% | ₹3.84 Cr 92.0% | ₹48 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 75d 1.5% | 74d 13.2% | 86d 14.1% | 75d 4.8% | 79d 18.0% | 67d 4.6% | 70d 4.5% | 67d 0.1% | 67d 21.7% | 55d |
| Inventory Days | 317d 48.6% | 213d 0.1% | 213d 37.9% | 154d 34.9% | 237d 2.5% | 231d 12.2% | 264d 0.5% | 265d 9.4% | 292d 51.5% | 193d |
| Days Payable | 331d 39.3% | 238d 33.1% | 179d 52.8% | 117d 20.6% | 147d 4.0% | 153d 9.7% | 170d 21.7% | 217d 22.2% | 178d 37.6% | 129d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 61d 22.6% | 50d 58.5% | 120d 6.6% | 112d 33.4% | 169d 16.5% | 145d 11.6% | 164d 42.6% | 115d 36.8% | 182d 51.4% | 120d |
| Working Capital Days | -49d 130.0% | 162d 123.1% | 73d 12.2% | 83d 17.3% | 71d 174.4% | 26d 51.3% | 17d 124.3% | -70d 462.0% | 19d 261.7% | -12d |
| ROCE | 7.0% 187.3% | 2.5% 65.5% | 1.5% 8.0% | 1.4% 321.0% | -0.6% 88.8% | -5.5% 70.8% | -19.0% 177.6% | -6.8% 28.4% | -5.3% 432.0% | -1.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Indian Card Clothing Company Limited
Incorporated in1975, Indian Card Clothing Company is in the business of card clothing and real estate[1]
TextilesTextiles & Apparels
Related Analysis
Same Sector
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Indian Card Clothing Company Limited share price today?
Indian Card Clothing Company Limited (INDIANCARD) is currently trading at ₹219.97 on NSE, up 2.40% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Indian Card Clothing Company Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Indian Card Clothing Company Limited (INDIANCARD) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Indian Card Clothing Company Limited 52-week high and low?
Indian Card Clothing Company Limited's 52-week high is ₹323 and the 52-week low is ₹153. The current price of ₹219.97 is 31.9% below the 52W high.
What is Indian Card Clothing Company Limited P/E ratio?
Indian Card Clothing Company Limited's current P/E ratio is 19. This indicates the market is paying ₹19 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Indian Card Clothing Company Limited options?
Indian Card Clothing Company Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade INDIANCARD options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.