Indef Manufacturing Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹222.69+0.84%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹222.69+0.84%Open
₹221.30High
₹224.90Low
₹220.60Close
₹222.6952W High
₹449.0052W Low
₹207.00Volume
31KLot Size
1Sector
Capital GoodsMarket Cap
₹713 CrFace Value
₹1Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
30.10Sector P/E
48.40P/B
2.68EPS
₹8.43ROE
9.20%ROCE
9.45%D/E Ratio
0.01Div Yield
0.90%Book Value
₹84.30Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 30.1x vs industry 48.4x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹207)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
BAJAJINDEF · as of Jun 2026
Promoters69.61%
FII1.11%0.46pp
Public29.27%0.57pp
| Category | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% |
| FII | 1.57% | 1.59% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.57% | 1.11% |
| DII | — | — | — | — | 0.13% | — |
| Public | 28.82% | 28.80% | 28.83% | 28.83% | 28.70% | 29.27% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and The recommendation of the Final Dividend, if any, for the Financial Year 2025-26
Dividend24 May 2026
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Dividend4 Aug 2025
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹68.04 Cr 34.4% | ₹50.64 Cr 2.7% | ₹49.31 Cr 24.2% | ₹39.71 Cr 25.0% | ₹52.98 Cr 18.4% | ₹44.74 Cr 4.6% | ₹42.77 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹9.17 Cr 123.7% | ₹4.1 Cr 34.7% | ₹6.28 Cr 69.3% | ₹3.71 Cr 65.3% | ₹10.68 Cr 43.0% | ₹7.47 Cr 9.9% | ₹6.8 Cr |
| OPM | 13.5% 66.4% | 8.1% 36.4% | 12.7% 36.4% | 9.3% 53.7% | 20.2% 20.7% | 16.7% 5.0% | 15.9% |
| Net Profit | ₹6.82 Cr 39.2% | ₹4.9 Cr 21.7% | ₹6.26 Cr 10.8% | ₹5.65 Cr 44.2% | ₹10.13 Cr 44.3% | ₹7.02 Cr 37.8% | ₹11.28 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.13 39.2% | 1.53 21.9% | 1.96 10.7% | 1.77 44.2% | 3.17 44.7% | 2.19 | — |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹208 Cr 16.2% | ₹179 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹184 Cr 24.3% | ₹148 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹23 Cr 25.8% | ₹31 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 35.3% | 17.0% |
| Other Income | ₹8 Cr 52.9% | ₹17 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| PBT | ₹24 Cr 42.9% | ₹42 Cr |
| Tax % | 2.0% 89.5% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹24 Cr 29.4% | ₹34 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.38 30.9% | 10.68 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||
| Equity Capital | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹267 Cr 4.7% | ₹255 Cr 2.0% | ₹250 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹60 Cr 20.0% | ₹50 Cr 11.1% | ₹45 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹332 Cr 6.4% | ₹312 Cr 3.7% | ₹301 Cr |
Assets | |||
| Fixed Assets | ₹46 Cr 12.2% | ₹41 Cr 17.1% | ₹35 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹210 Cr 1.0% | ₹208 Cr 4.5% | ₹199 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹77 Cr 28.3% | ₹60 Cr 9.1% | ₹66 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹332 Cr 6.4% | ₹312 Cr 3.7% | ₹301 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹24 Cr 380.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-15 Cr 50.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-9 Cr 350.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-7 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹18 Cr 550.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 56d 13.8% | 65d |
| Inventory Days | 102d 20.0% | 85d |
| Days Payable | 107d 20.2% | 89d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 51d 17.7% | 62d |
| Working Capital Days | 22d 56.0% | 50d |
| ROCE | 9.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Indef Manufacturing Limited
Incorporated in 2022, Indef Manufacturing Ltd is in the manufacturing business[1]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Manufacturing
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Indef Manufacturing Limited share price today?
Indef Manufacturing Limited (BAJAJINDEF) is currently trading at ₹222.69 on NSE, up 0.84% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Indef Manufacturing Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Indef Manufacturing Limited (BAJAJINDEF) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Indef Manufacturing Limited 52-week high and low?
Indef Manufacturing Limited's 52-week high is ₹449 and the 52-week low is ₹207. The current price of ₹222.69 is 50.4% below the 52W high.
What is Indef Manufacturing Limited P/E ratio?
Indef Manufacturing Limited's current P/E ratio is 30.1. This indicates the market is paying ₹30.1 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Indef Manufacturing Limited options?
Indef Manufacturing Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade BAJAJINDEF options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.