Harrisons Malayalam Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹192.72+0.79%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹192.72+0.79%Open
₹191.00High
₹195.49Low
₹190.92Close
₹192.7252W High
₹238.0052W Low
₹153.66Volume
7KLot Size
1Sector
Capital GoodsMarket Cap
₹356 CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
13.10Sector P/E
48.40P/B
2.06EPS
₹13.63ROE
17.50%ROCE
15.30%D/E Ratio
0.62Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹96.60Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17.5%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 15.3%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 13.1x vs industry 48.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
HARRMALAYA · as of Mar 2026
Promoters54.12%
FII0.16%0.02pp
DII0.05%
Public45.67%0.03pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.12% | 54.12% | 54.12% | 54.12% | 54.12% | 54.12% |
| FII | 0.10% | 0.11% | 0.01% | 0.10% | 0.14% | 0.16% |
| DII | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| Public | 45.72% | 45.72% | 45.83% | 45.73% | 45.70% | 45.67% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Results24 May 2026
Annual General Meeting
AGM16 Sept 2024
Annual General Meeting
AGM19 Sept 2023
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹141.09 Cr 5.0% | ₹134.4 Cr 15.4% | ₹116.46 Cr 14.8% | ₹136.71 Cr 3.9% | ₹142.25 Cr 3.6% | ₹137.3 Cr 40.6% | ₹97.66 Cr 30.7% | ₹140.98 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹8.77 Cr 1389.7% | ₹-0.68 Cr 108.3% | ₹8.21 Cr 25.0% | ₹6.57 Cr 52.5% | ₹13.83 Cr 88.2% | ₹7.35 Cr 272.5% | ₹-4.26 Cr 568.1% | ₹0.91 Cr |
| OPM | 6.2% 1319.6% | -0.5% 107.2% | 7.0% 46.6% | 4.8% 50.5% | 9.7% 81.7% | 5.3% 222.7% | -4.4% 770.8% | 0.7% |
| Net Profit | ₹7.64 Cr 19.0% | ₹6.42 Cr 7.7% | ₹5.96 Cr 14.8% | ₹5.19 Cr 53.7% | ₹11.2 Cr 172.5% | ₹4.11 Cr 173.3% | ₹-5.61 Cr 41.3% | ₹-9.56 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.13 19.0% | 3.47 7.8% | 3.22 14.6% | 2.81 53.6% | 6.05 172.5% | 2.22 173.3% | -3.03 41.4% | -5.17 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹539 Cr 5.3% | ₹512 Cr 5.3% | ₹486 Cr 0.2% | ₹485 Cr 3.2% | ₹470 Cr 4.7% | ₹449 Cr 16.6% | ₹385 Cr 9.4% | ₹352 Cr 7.9% | ₹382 Cr 4.7% | ₹365 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹514 Cr 5.3% | ₹488 Cr 2.5% | ₹476 Cr 4.2% | ₹457 Cr 4.3% | ₹438 Cr 11.2% | ₹394 Cr 8.8% | ₹362 Cr 0.5% | ₹364 Cr 1.4% | ₹369 Cr 4.8% | ₹352 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹25 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 130.0% | ₹10 Cr 63.0% | ₹27 Cr 12.9% | ₹31 Cr 43.6% | ₹55 Cr 129.2% | ₹24 Cr 300.0% | ₹-12 Cr 192.3% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 150.0% | 2.0% 66.7% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 100.0% | 6.0% 300.0% | -3.0% 200.0% | 3.0% 25.0% | 4.0% |
| Other Income | ₹24 Cr 100.0% | ₹12 Cr 1100.0% | ₹1 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Interest | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| PBT | ₹29 Cr 93.3% | ₹15 Cr 314.3% | ₹-7 Cr 138.9% | ₹18 Cr 21.7% | ₹23 Cr 42.5% | ₹40 Cr 344.4% | ₹9 Cr 137.5% | ₹-24 Cr 700.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Tax % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹29 Cr 93.3% | ₹15 Cr 314.3% | ₹-7 Cr 138.9% | ₹18 Cr 21.7% | ₹23 Cr 42.5% | ₹40 Cr 344.4% | ₹9 Cr 137.5% | ₹-24 Cr 700.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 15.75 95.7% | 8.05 303.8% | -3.95 141.1% | 9.61 23.0% | 12.48 42.9% | 21.85 336.1% | 5.01 138.5% | -13.02 640.2% | 2.41 9.0% | 2.21 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹147 Cr 8.1% | ₹136 Cr 8.8% | ₹125 Cr 9.4% | ₹138 Cr 15.0% | ₹120 Cr 23.7% | ₹97 Cr 61.7% | ₹60 Cr 0.0% | ₹60 Cr 29.4% | ₹85 Cr 1.2% | ₹84 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹114 Cr 10.7% | ₹103 Cr 5.1% | ₹98 Cr 3.2% | ₹95 Cr 6.7% | ₹89 Cr 10.1% | ₹99 Cr 13.2% | ₹114 Cr 5.8% | ₹121 Cr 26.0% | ₹96 Cr 1.1% | ₹95 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹224 Cr 4.2% | ₹215 Cr 2.7% | ₹221 Cr 13.9% | ₹194 Cr 0.5% | ₹193 Cr 0.5% | ₹192 Cr 9.0% | ₹211 Cr 22.0% | ₹173 Cr 4.4% | ₹181 Cr 11.0% | ₹163 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹502 Cr 6.4% | ₹472 Cr 1.9% | ₹463 Cr 4.0% | ₹445 Cr 6.0% | ₹420 Cr 3.2% | ₹407 Cr 1.0% | ₹403 Cr 8.0% | ₹373 Cr 2.1% | ₹381 Cr 5.5% | ₹361 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹295 Cr 0.3% | ₹296 Cr 0.7% | ₹298 Cr 2.4% | ₹291 Cr 1.7% | ₹286 Cr 0.4% | ₹285 Cr 0.0% | ₹285 Cr 1.8% | ₹280 Cr 1.1% | ₹277 Cr 0.0% | ₹277 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹98 Cr 11.4% | ₹88 Cr 22.2% | ₹72 Cr 24.1% | ₹58 Cr 61.1% | ₹36 Cr 63.6% | ₹22 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹110 Cr 25.0% | ₹88 Cr 5.4% | ₹93 Cr 4.1% | ₹97 Cr 1.0% | ₹98 Cr 2.0% | ₹100 Cr 5.7% | ₹106 Cr 27.7% | ₹83 Cr 10.8% | ₹93 Cr 22.4% | ₹76 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹502 Cr 6.4% | ₹472 Cr 1.9% | ₹463 Cr 4.0% | ₹445 Cr 6.0% | ₹420 Cr 3.2% | ₹407 Cr 1.0% | ₹403 Cr 8.0% | ₹373 Cr 2.1% | ₹381 Cr 5.5% | ₹361 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹23 Cr 30.3% | ₹33 Cr 6.5% | ₹31 Cr 18.4% | ₹38 Cr 7.3% | ₹41 Cr 24.2% | ₹33 Cr 571.4% | ₹-7 Cr 135.0% | ₹20 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-16 Cr 27.3% | ₹-22 Cr 18.5% | ₹-27 Cr 92.9% | ₹-14 Cr 27.3% | ₹-11 Cr 22.2% | ₹-9 Cr 50.0% | ₹-6 Cr 14.3% | ₹-7 Cr 275.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-8 Cr 27.3% | ₹-11 Cr 83.3% | ₹-6 Cr 71.4% | ₹-21 Cr 34.4% | ₹-32 Cr 39.1% | ₹-23 Cr 309.1% | ₹11 Cr 191.7% | ₹-12 Cr 61.3% | ₹-31 Cr 106.7% | ₹-15 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 116.7% | ₹-6 Cr 400.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹20 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 44.4% | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹36 Cr 7.7% | ₹39 Cr 21.9% | ₹32 Cr 390.9% | ₹-11 Cr 161.1% | ₹18 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 9d 35.7% | 14d 55.6% | 9d 18.2% | 11d 15.4% | 13d 62.5% | 8d 20.0% | 10d 28.6% | 14d 75.0% | 8d 11.1% | 9d |
| Inventory Days | 75d 15.7% | 89d 8.2% | 97d 21.3% | 80d 14.9% | 94d 40.1% | 157d 67.0% | 94d 5.6% | 89d 14.1% | 78d 24.3% | 103d |
| Days Payable | 123d 23.1% | 160d 35.6% | 118d 0.0% | 118d 0.9% | 117d 37.1% | 186d 72.2% | 108d 10.7% | 121d 19.8% | 101d 22.3% | 130d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -38d 33.3% | -57d 375.0% | -12d 55.6% | -27d 170.0% | -10d 54.5% | -22d 450.0% | -4d 77.8% | -18d 20.0% | -15d 16.7% | -18d |
| Working Capital Days | -95d 10.4% | -106d 32.5% | -80d 3.9% | -77d 10.5% | -86d 25.9% | -116d 2.5% | -119d 13.3% | -105d 3.7% | -109d 20.4% | -137d |
| ROCE | 11.0% 120.0% | 5.0% 58.3% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 48.1% | 27.0% 107.7% | 13.0% 360.0% | -5.0% 162.5% | 8.0% 60.0% | 5.0% 155.6% | -9.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Harrisons Malayalam Limited
Incorporated in 1978, Harrison Malayalam Ltd is engaged in plantations of tea and rubber[1]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Products
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Harrisons Malayalam Limited share price today?
Harrisons Malayalam Limited (HARRMALAYA) is currently trading at ₹192.72 on NSE, up 0.79% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Harrisons Malayalam Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Harrisons Malayalam Limited (HARRMALAYA) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Harrisons Malayalam Limited 52-week high and low?
Harrisons Malayalam Limited's 52-week high is ₹238 and the 52-week low is ₹153.66. The current price of ₹192.72 is 19.0% below the 52W high.
What is Harrisons Malayalam Limited P/E ratio?
Harrisons Malayalam Limited's current P/E ratio is 13.1. This indicates the market is paying ₹13.1 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Harrisons Malayalam Limited options?
Harrisons Malayalam Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade HARRMALAYA options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.