GMM Pfaudler Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
GMMPFAUDLR · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% |
| FII | 22.58% | 22.15% | 22.20% | 14.62% | 19.67% | 20.75% |
| DII | 13.10% | 13.06% | 14.51% | 15.80% | 14.45% | 15.42% |
| Public | 39.12% | 39.61% | 38.11% | 44.40% | 40.71% | 38.64% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026, and payment of final dividend for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, if any; subject to approval of shareholde
Interim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹884 Cr 2.0% | ₹902 Cr 13.5% | ₹795 Cr 1.5% | ₹807 Cr 0.7% | ₹801 Cr 0.5% | ₹805 Cr 2.5% | ₹785 Cr 6.0% | ₹740.73 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹105 Cr 13.9% | ₹122 Cr 20.8% | ₹101 Cr 21.7% | ₹83 Cr 13.5% | ₹96 Cr 3.2% | ₹93 Cr 4.5% | ₹89 Cr 0.9% | ₹89.79 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 9.2% | 12.1% |
| Net Profit | ₹-11 Cr 128.2% | ₹39 Cr 290.0% | ₹10 Cr 135.7% | ₹-28 Cr 170.0% | ₹40 Cr 166.7% | ₹15 Cr 31.8% | ₹22 Cr 12.9% | ₹25.27 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -2.3 124.9% | 9.22 271.8% | 2.48 141.4% | -5.99 164.9% | 9.23 172.3% | 3.39 34.3% | 5.16 16.1% | 6.15 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.5K Cr 10.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 7.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 8.4% | ₹3.2K Cr 25.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 153.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 69.4% | ₹591 Cr 17.5% | ₹503 Cr 23.9% | ₹406 Cr 15.0% | ₹353 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.1K Cr 10.0% | ₹2.8K Cr 4.5% | ₹3.0K Cr 8.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 21.8% | ₹2.3K Cr 161.8% | ₹862 Cr 80.0% | ₹479 Cr 12.4% | ₹426 Cr 23.8% | ₹344 Cr 12.4% | ₹306 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹403 Cr 11.6% | ₹361 Cr 24.2% | ₹476 Cr 11.0% | ₹429 Cr 51.1% | ₹284 Cr 104.3% | ₹139 Cr 24.1% | ₹112 Cr 45.5% | ₹77 Cr 24.2% | ₹62 Cr 29.2% | ₹48 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-20 Cr 17.6% | ₹-17 Cr 185.0% | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹30 Cr 328.6% | ₹7 Cr 170.0% | ₹-10 Cr 300.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Interest | ₹123 Cr 19.4% | ₹103 Cr 8.4% | ₹95 Cr 41.8% | ₹67 Cr 168.0% | ₹25 Cr 150.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹158 Cr 9.7% | ₹144 Cr 4.0% | ₹150 Cr 23.0% | ₹122 Cr 8.3% | ₹133 Cr 166.0% | ₹50 Cr 138.1% | ₹21 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| PBT | ₹102 Cr 6.3% | ₹96 Cr 61.8% | ₹251 Cr 7.4% | ₹271 Cr 103.8% | ₹133 Cr 95.6% | ₹68 Cr 26.1% | ₹92 Cr 26.0% | ₹73 Cr 19.7% | ₹61 Cr 38.6% | ₹44 Cr |
| Tax % | 49.0% 0.0% | 49.0% 53.1% | 32.0% 45.5% | 22.0% 50.0% | 44.0% 528.6% | 7.0% 69.6% | 23.0% 25.8% | 31.0% 3.3% | 30.0% 3.4% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹52 Cr 6.1% | ₹49 Cr 71.3% | ₹171 Cr 18.6% | ₹210 Cr 180.0% | ₹75 Cr 17.2% | ₹64 Cr 9.9% | ₹71 Cr 39.2% | ₹51 Cr 18.6% | ₹43 Cr 38.7% | ₹31 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 12.86 9.2% | 11.78 69.8% | 39.03 7.3% | 36.37 87.8% | 19.37 15.8% | 16.73 3.3% | 16.2 40.6% | 11.52 18.5% | 9.72 37.1% | 7.09 |
| Div Payout | 8.0% 52.9% | 17.0% 240.0% | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 40.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.2K Cr 15.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 6.2% | ₹955 Cr 20.6% | ₹792 Cr 51.1% | ₹524 Cr 30.0% | ₹403 Cr 23.6% | ₹326 Cr 22.6% | ₹266 Cr 18.2% | ₹225 Cr 17.8% | ₹191 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.1K Cr 26.9% | ₹850 Cr 6.2% | ₹906 Cr 6.9% | ₹973 Cr 53.0% | ₹636 Cr 0.5% | ₹633 Cr 1761.8% | ₹34 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.6K Cr 31.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 15.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 708.4% | ₹166 Cr 0.6% | ₹165 Cr 2.5% | ₹161 Cr 28.8% | ₹125 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.9K Cr 24.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 2.3% | ₹3.2K Cr 5.8% | ₹3.4K Cr 23.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 14.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 349.2% | ₹530 Cr 22.1% | ₹434 Cr 11.6% | ₹389 Cr 22.3% | ₹318 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 22.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 22.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 3.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 678.4% | ₹134 Cr 71.8% | ₹78 Cr 9.9% | ₹71 Cr 16.4% | ₹61 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹16 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr 55.6% | ₹27 Cr 107.7% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 97.2% | ₹36 Cr 25.0% | ₹48 Cr 5.9% | ₹51 Cr 10.9% | ₹46 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.4K Cr 25.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 1.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 11.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 24.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 27.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 272.1% | ₹358 Cr 18.2% | ₹303 Cr 16.5% | ₹260 Cr 24.4% | ₹209 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.9K Cr 24.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 2.3% | ₹3.2K Cr 5.8% | ₹3.4K Cr 23.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 14.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 349.2% | ₹530 Cr 22.1% | ₹434 Cr 11.6% | ₹389 Cr 22.3% | ₹318 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹378 Cr 33.1% | ₹284 Cr 53.5% | ₹185 Cr 21.6% | ₹236 Cr 50.3% | ₹157 Cr 481.5% | ₹27 Cr 0.0% | ₹27 Cr 60.3% | ₹68 Cr 209.1% | ₹22 Cr 12.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-52 Cr 62.5% | ₹-32 Cr 89.1% | ₹-294 Cr 119.4% | ₹-134 Cr 103.0% | ₹-66 Cr 32.0% | ₹-50 Cr 525.0% | ₹-8 Cr 66.7% | ₹-24 Cr 14.3% | ₹-21 Cr 23.5% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-201 Cr 17.6% | ₹-244 Cr 287.7% | ₹130 Cr 336.4% | ₹-55 Cr 152.4% | ₹105 Cr 2200.0% | ₹-5 Cr 50.0% | ₹-10 Cr 25.0% | ₹-8 Cr 33.3% | ₹-6 Cr 0.0% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹125 Cr 1462.5% | ₹8 Cr 61.9% | ₹21 Cr 55.3% | ₹47 Cr 76.0% | ₹196 Cr 800.0% | ₹-28 Cr 411.1% | ₹9 Cr 74.3% | ₹35 Cr 800.0% | ₹-5 Cr 350.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹318 Cr 43.9% | ₹221 Cr 37.3% | ₹161 Cr 49.1% | ₹108 Cr 36.7% | ₹79 Cr 977.8% | ₹-9 Cr 169.2% | ₹13 Cr 70.5% | ₹44 Cr 450.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 44d 4.3% | 46d 8.0% | 50d 2.0% | 51d 54.9% | 113d 145.7% | 46d 6.1% | 49d 8.9% | 45d 37.5% | 72d 18.0% | 61d |
| Inventory Days | 157d 4.8% | 165d 25.0% | 220d 8.7% | 241d 48.7% | 470d 159.7% | 181d 0.0% | 181d 12.6% | 207d 3.0% | 201d 6.1% | 214d |
| Days Payable | 116d 9.4% | 106d 30.7% | 153d 8.5% | 141d 42.7% | 246d 167.4% | 92d 8.0% | 100d 24.2% | 132d 0.8% | 133d 43.0% | 93d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 85d 19.0% | 105d 10.3% | 117d 22.5% | 151d 55.2% | 337d 151.5% | 134d 3.1% | 130d 7.4% | 121d 13.6% | 140d 23.1% | 182d |
| Working Capital Days | 33d 8.3% | 36d 0.0% | 36d 14.3% | 42d 46.8% | 79d 12.9% | 70d 25.0% | 56d 30.2% | 43d 33.8% | 65d 27.5% | 51d |
| ROCE | 13.0% 31.6% | 19.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 69.2% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 51.6% | 31.0% 6.9% | 29.0% 0.0% | 29.0% 31.8% | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About GMM Pfaudler Limited
GMM Pfaudler manufactures corrosion resistant glass-lined equipments [1]. It is a leading supplier of process equipments to the pharmaceutical and chemical industries [2]. Over the years GMMP has diversified its product portfolio to include Mixing Systems, Filtration & Drying Equipment, Engineered Systems and Heavy Engineering Equipments.
Capital GoodsIndustrial Manufacturing