Exicom Tele-Systems Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-20.3)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -40.8%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -14.7%)
- Trading near 52-week high (₹183)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
EXICOM · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.57% | 69.57% | 69.57% | 69.57% | 69.50% | 66.47% |
| FII | 1.00% | 0.95% | 0.74% | 0.60% | 0.48% | 0.52% |
| DII | 8.49% | 6.48% | 5.66% | 3.79% | 3.82% | 3.88% |
| Public | 20.93% | 22.99% | 24.04% | 26.03% | 26.18% | 29.13% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the audited financial results( both standalone and consolidated) for the fourth quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Rights 3:20 @ Premium Rs 133/-
Latest News
All newsExicom Tele-Systems reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Exicom Tele-Systems reports Q1FY26 financial results.* The company announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key metrics include revenue of **₹127.4 crore** and net profit of **₹8.2 crore**, up **14%** and **22%** YoY respectively. Operations remained strong with improved margins. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EXICOM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Telecom | #MEDIUMIMPACT #earnings
Exicom Tele-Systems appoints new senior management
*Exicom Tele-Systems appoints new senior management* following a reshuffle in leadership roles. The company notified the exchange about the appointment and cessation of key senior management personnel, as per a regulatory filing. Details of the individuals and roles were not disclosed. This is a routine corporate update with no immediate financial impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EXICOMTELE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ManagementChange
Exicom opens FY27 with strong order wins, revenue growth
*Exicom opens FY27 with strong order wins, revenue growth*. Exicom Tele-Systems reported significant order wins across both its businesses in the first quarter of FY27. The company highlighted a sharp year-on-year revenue increase, driven by demand in EV charging and renewable energy segments. New contracts underscore growing market penetration and execution capability. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EXICOMTEL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OrderWin
Exicom Tele-Systems announces 32nd AGM notice dispatch
*Exicom Tele-Systems announces 32nd AGM notice dispatch*. The company has informed the exchange about the newspaper publication confirming dispatch of the notice for its 32nd Annual General Meeting. This is a routine corporate disclosure with no immediate financial implications. Shareholders are advised to watch for further updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EXICOM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Telecom | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Exicom Tele-Systems issues pre-AGM notice via newspaper publication
*Exicom Tele-Systems issues pre-AGM notice via newspaper publication* — Exicom Tele-Systems has published a notice in compliance with regulatory requirements ahead of its Annual General Meeting. The filing is part of routine corporate disclosures mandated by the Exchange. No financial or operational updates were provided. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EXICOM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Exicom Tele-Systems informs NSE of investor presentation.
*Exicom Tele-Systems informs NSE of investor presentation.* The company has announced an upcoming investor presentation, a routine corporate update. Such events are standard for market transparency and do not signal immediate business changes. No financial figures or strategic shifts were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EXICOM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Telecom | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹277 Cr 1.8% | ₹282 Cr 37.6% | ₹205 Cr 22.9% | ₹266 Cr 35.0% | ₹197 Cr 28.8% | ₹153 Cr 39.3% | ₹252 Cr 16.3% | ₹301 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-32 Cr 3.0% | ₹-33 Cr 15.4% | ₹-39 Cr 143.8% | ₹-16 Cr 48.4% | ₹-31 Cr 106.7% | ₹-15 Cr 160.0% | ₹25 Cr 37.5% | ₹40 Cr |
| OPM | -12.0% 0.0% | -12.0% 36.8% | -19.0% 216.7% | -6.0% 62.5% | -16.0% 60.0% | -10.0% 200.0% | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-68 Cr 1.4% | ₹-69 Cr 16.9% | ₹-83 Cr 33.9% | ₹-62 Cr 26.5% | ₹-49 Cr 188.2% | ₹-17 Cr 194.4% | ₹18 Cr 33.3% | ₹27 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -4.88 1.4% | -4.95 17.2% | -5.98 33.5% | -4.48 26.9% | -3.53 187.0% | -1.23 193.9% | 1.31 33.8% | 1.98 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.2K Cr 32.7% | ₹868 Cr 14.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 44.1% | ₹708 Cr 16.0% | ₹843 Cr 64.3% | ₹513 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.3K Cr 38.7% | ₹905 Cr 0.2% | ₹907 Cr 38.5% | ₹655 Cr 15.5% | ₹775 Cr 60.5% | ₹483 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-103 Cr 178.4% | ₹-37 Cr 132.7% | ₹113 Cr 113.2% | ₹53 Cr 20.9% | ₹67 Cr 123.3% | ₹30 Cr |
| OPM | -9.0% 125.0% | -4.0% 136.4% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹6 Cr 80.6% | ₹31 Cr 72.2% | ₹18 Cr 280.0% | ₹-10 Cr 47.4% | ₹-19 Cr 1050.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹56 Cr 30.2% | ₹43 Cr 126.3% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹116 Cr 107.1% | ₹56 Cr 194.7% | ₹19 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-269 Cr 156.2% | ₹-105 Cr 212.9% | ₹93 Cr 1062.5% | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 275.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Tax % | 2.0% 60.0% | 5.0% 83.9% | 31.0% 720.0% | -5.0% 107.7% | 65.0% 1525.0% | 4.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-274 Cr 149.1% | ₹-110 Cr 271.9% | ₹64 Cr 700.0% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -19.71 148.9% | -7.92 272.2% | 4.6 52.3% | 9.65 55.9% | 6.19 48.8% | 4.16 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹139 Cr 0.0% | ₹139 Cr 14.9% | ₹121 Cr 0.0% | ₹121 Cr 1628.6% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹512 Cr 15.2% | ₹604 Cr 22.5% | ₹493 Cr 18.0% | ₹601 Cr 167.1% | ₹225 Cr 5.1% | ₹214 Cr 3.9% | ₹206 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹713 Cr 22.5% | ₹582 Cr 17.7% | ₹707 Cr 1437.0% | ₹46 Cr 65.4% | ₹133 Cr 3.9% | ₹128 Cr 4.9% | ₹122 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹625 Cr 21.8% | ₹513 Cr 47.8% | ₹347 Cr 41.6% | ₹245 Cr 27.9% | ₹340 Cr 33.9% | ₹254 Cr 25.9% | ₹343 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.0K Cr 8.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 64.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 43.7% | ₹705 Cr 16.9% | ₹603 Cr 11.1% | ₹678 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹868 Cr 34.6% | ₹645 Cr 10.1% | ₹586 Cr 537.0% | ₹92 Cr 16.5% | ₹79 Cr 21.8% | ₹101 Cr 8.6% | ₹93 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹117 Cr 48.1% | ₹79 Cr 259.1% | ₹22 Cr 340.0% | ₹5 Cr 72.2% | ₹18 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 4.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 7.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 11.6% | ₹898 Cr 44.8% | ₹620 Cr 28.1% | ₹484 Cr 14.3% | ₹565 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.0K Cr 8.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 64.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 43.7% | ₹705 Cr 16.9% | ₹603 Cr 11.1% | ₹678 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-87 Cr 48.5% | ₹-169 Cr 703.6% | ₹28 Cr 833.3% | ₹3 Cr 94.6% | ₹56 Cr 530.8% | ₹-13 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-155 Cr 68.3% | ₹-489 Cr 71.0% | ₹-286 Cr 3675.0% | ₹8 Cr 180.0% | ₹-10 Cr 50.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹224 Cr 63.5% | ₹614 Cr 93.7% | ₹317 Cr 2081.3% | ₹-16 Cr 5.9% | ₹-17 Cr 137.0% | ₹46 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-18 Cr 59.1% | ₹-44 Cr 173.3% | ₹60 Cr 1300.0% | ₹-5 Cr 117.2% | ₹29 Cr 123.1% | ₹13 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-405 Cr 47.6% | ₹-773 Cr 4731.3% | ₹-16 Cr 260.0% | ₹10 Cr 72.2% | ₹36 Cr 216.1% | ₹-31 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 130d 7.1% | 140d 77.2% | 79d 51.2% | 162d 121.9% | 73d 68.8% | 234d |
| Inventory Days | 193d 9.0% | 177d 80.6% | 98d 8.9% | 90d 18.4% | 76d 30.9% | 110d |
| Days Payable | 171d 28.6% | 133d 31.7% | 101d 49.2% | 199d 114.0% | 93d 66.2% | 275d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 152d 17.4% | 184d 142.1% | 76d 40.7% | 54d 5.3% | 57d 16.2% | 68d |
| Working Capital Days | 38d 53.1% | 81d 8.0% | 88d 11.4% | 79d 83.7% | 43d 51.1% | 88d |
| ROCE | -15.0% 150.0% | -6.0% 130.0% | 20.0% 33.3% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Exicom Tele-Systems Limited
Incorporated in 1994, Exicom Tele-Systems Ltd manufactures EV chargers and Critical Power components[1]
Capital GoodsElectrical Equipment