EPack Prefab Technologies Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 21.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 24.5x vs industry 48.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
EPACKPEB · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.06% | 64.54% | 65.06% | 64.96% | 64.95% |
| FII | 12.01% | 3.00% | 12.01% | 10.91% | 11.10% |
| DII | 3.48% | 19.06% | 3.48% | 3.15% | 3.03% |
| Public | 19.16% | 13.40% | 19.16% | 20.93% | 20.88% |
| Govt | 0.29% | — | 0.29% | 0.05% | 0.02% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Financial Statements/ Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the Quarter and Financial year ended March 31, 2026 and Auditors report thereon
Latest News
All newsEPack Prefab to hold 27th AGM, annual report released
*EPack Prefab to hold 27th AGM, annual report released*. EPack Prefab Technologies has issued a notice for its **27th Annual General Meeting** and shared the link to its annual report. The filing is a routine corporate update with no immediate financial or operational surprises. Shareholders are advised to review the annual report for performance insights. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
EPack Prefab shares to trade ex-dividend tomorrow
*EPack Prefab shares to trade ex-dividend tomorrow.* The company has announced the upcoming ex-dividend date for its latest dividend payout. The dividend amount is set at **₹0.25 per share**. Shareholders registered before the record date will be eligible for the payout. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #dividend
EPack Prefab Technologies publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*EPack Prefab Technologies publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate filing required under regulatory norms. No financial or operational details were disclosed. Such publications are typically procedural. 📊 *STOCKS:* EPACKPREFAB | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
EPack Prefab shares unchanged after investor call
*EPack Prefab shares unchanged after investor call.* The company held an analyst and institutional investor meet on August 3, 2026, with a transcript disclosed under SEBI Listing Regulations. No new financial updates or guidance were provided. The event was part of routine regulatory disclosures with no immediate market-moving data. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACKPREFAB | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorCall
EPack Prefab to host Q1FY26 earnings call
*EPack Prefab to host Q1FY26 earnings call*. The company has announced the schedule for its earnings conference call with analysts and investors. The call will discuss operational and financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. No new financial data was disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹471 Cr 44.9% | ₹325 Cr 25.1% | ₹434 Cr 47.1% | ₹295 Cr 10.9% | ₹331 Cr 24.4% | ₹266 Cr 0.7% | ₹268 Cr 0.4% | ₹269 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹46 Cr 39.4% | ₹33 Cr 34.0% | ₹50 Cr 61.3% | ₹31 Cr 11.4% | ₹35 Cr 29.6% | ₹27 Cr 0.0% | ₹27 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹30 Cr 76.5% | ₹17 Cr 41.4% | ₹29 Cr 81.3% | ₹16 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr 66.7% | ₹12 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.01 79.2% | 1.68 42.7% | 2.93 41.5% | 2.07 19.8% | 2.58 72.0% | 1.5 19.4% | 1.86 94.6% | 34.19 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.5K Cr 34.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 25.3% | ₹905 Cr 37.7% | ₹657 Cr 46.0% | ₹450 Cr 86.7% | ₹241 Cr 1.6% | ₹245 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.4K Cr 34.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 24.4% | ₹818 Cr 35.2% | ₹605 Cr 46.1% | ₹414 Cr 90.8% | ₹217 Cr 2.3% | ₹222 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹160 Cr 37.9% | ₹116 Cr 33.3% | ₹87 Cr 67.3% | ₹52 Cr 44.4% | ₹36 Cr 56.5% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Other Income | ₹17 Cr 183.3% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹31 Cr 29.2% | ₹24 Cr 41.2% | ₹17 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹23 Cr 35.3% | ₹17 Cr 30.8% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| PBT | ₹122 Cr 50.6% | ₹81 Cr 39.7% | ₹58 Cr 75.8% | ₹33 Cr 26.9% | ₹26 Cr 136.4% | ₹11 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 13.8% | 29.0% 31.8% | 22.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹93 Cr 57.6% | ₹59 Cr 37.2% | ₹43 Cr 79.2% | ₹24 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr 150.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.21 20.4% | 7.65 93.1% | 110.85 79.2% | 61.85 22.8% | 50.37 141.9% | 20.82 25.6% | 28 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 25.0% | ₹16 Cr 300.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹714 Cr 6.6% | ₹670 Cr 98.8% | ₹337 Cr 104.2% | ₹165 Cr 35.2% | ₹122 Cr 24.5% | ₹98 Cr 25.6% | ₹78 Cr 6.8% | ₹73 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹115 Cr 48.2% | ₹222 Cr 2.8% | ₹216 Cr 44.0% | ₹150 Cr 37.6% | ₹109 Cr 43.4% | ₹76 Cr 100.0% | ₹38 Cr 11.8% | ₹34 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹578 Cr 16.8% | ₹495 Cr 36.7% | ₹362 Cr 22.7% | ₹295 Cr 49.7% | ₹197 Cr 55.1% | ₹127 Cr 95.4% | ₹65 Cr 16.1% | ₹56 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.4K Cr 1.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 51.1% | ₹931 Cr 51.6% | ₹614 Cr 42.1% | ₹432 Cr 41.2% | ₹306 Cr 65.4% | ₹185 Cr 11.4% | ₹166 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹357 Cr 12.6% | ₹317 Cr 26.3% | ₹251 Cr 5.5% | ₹238 Cr 55.6% | ₹153 Cr 4.1% | ₹147 Cr 93.4% | ₹76 Cr 4.1% | ₹73 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹60 Cr 5900.0% | ₹1 Cr 98.2% | ₹56 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹27 Cr 1250.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹982 Cr 9.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 74.6% | ₹622 Cr 66.3% | ₹374 Cr 36.0% | ₹275 Cr 74.1% | ₹158 Cr 45.0% | ₹109 Cr 19.8% | ₹91 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 1.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 51.1% | ₹931 Cr 51.6% | ₹614 Cr 42.1% | ₹432 Cr 41.2% | ₹306 Cr 65.4% | ₹185 Cr 11.4% | ₹166 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹136 Cr 119.4% | ₹62 Cr 13.9% | ₹72 Cr 3500.0% | ₹2 Cr 93.1% | ₹29 Cr 70.6% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-303 Cr 100.7% | ₹-151 Cr 58.9% | ₹-95 Cr 179.4% | ₹-34 Cr 46.9% | ₹-64 Cr 611.1% | ₹-9 Cr 18.2% | ₹-11 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹155 Cr 6.6% | ₹166 Cr 621.7% | ₹23 Cr 30.3% | ₹33 Cr 3.1% | ₹32 Cr 1500.0% | ₹2 Cr 140.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-13 Cr 116.7% | ₹78 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 125.0% | ₹-4 Cr 144.4% | ₹9 Cr 800.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr 112.5% | ₹-24 Cr 0.0% | ₹-24 Cr 11.1% | ₹-27 Cr 25.0% | ₹-36 Cr 614.3% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 74d 12.1% | 66d 29.4% | 51d 23.9% | 67d 26.4% | 53d 17.2% | 64d 3.2% | 62d |
| Inventory Days | 96d 31.5% | 73d 11.0% | 82d 26.2% | 65d 1.6% | 64d 8.5% | 59d 34.1% | 44d |
| Days Payable | 143d 38.8% | 103d 5.5% | 109d 9.0% | 100d 4.2% | 96d 29.7% | 74d 16.9% | 89d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 26d 27.8% | 36d 50.0% | 24d 25.0% | 32d 45.5% | 22d 55.1% | 49d 188.2% | 17d |
| Working Capital Days | 20d 150.0% | 8d 20.0% | 10d 28.6% | 14d 133.3% | 6d 72.7% | 22d 29.4% | 17d |
| ROCE | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 40.0% | 15.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About EPack Prefab Technologies Limited
Incorporated in February 1999, Epack Prefab Technologies Limited is one of India’s leading players in the pre-engineered building (PEB) and prefabricated construction industry.[1]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Manufacturing