EPACK Durable Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹185)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 4.5%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 677x vs industry 45.4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
EPACK · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.14% | 48.06% | 48.04% | 48.04% | 48.04% | 47.91% |
| FII | 0.73% | 1.97% | 1.31% | 1.58% | 0.41% | 1.48% |
| DII | 16.01% | 10.58% | 8.98% | 6.57% | 5.55% | 5.91% |
| Public | 35.12% | 39.40% | 41.66% | 43.81% | 46.01% | 44.70% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsEPACK gets ₹1,084 crore state nod for electronics plant
*EPACK gets ₹1,084 crore state nod for electronics plant* — EPACK Durable Limited has received Andhra Pradesh government approval for a **₹1,084.31 crore** investment under Electronics Manufacturing Policy 4.0. The green signal supports setting up a manufacturing facility, boosting scale-up prospects. The move aligns with national push for electronics indigenization. 📊 *STOCKS:* EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Orders | #MEDIUMIMPACT #ElectronicsManufacturing
EPack Prefab to hold 27th AGM, annual report released
*EPack Prefab to hold 27th AGM, annual report released*. EPack Prefab Technologies has issued a notice for its **27th Annual General Meeting** and shared the link to its annual report. The filing is a routine corporate update with no immediate financial or operational surprises. Shareholders are advised to review the annual report for performance insights. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
EPack Prefab shares to trade ex-dividend tomorrow
*EPack Prefab shares to trade ex-dividend tomorrow.* The company has announced the upcoming ex-dividend date for its latest dividend payout. The dividend amount is set at **₹0.25 per share**. Shareholders registered before the record date will be eligible for the payout. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #dividend
EPACK Durable issues general updates for FY25-26
*EPACK Durable issues general updates for FY25-26.* The company released its Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26. No financial figures or major operational changes were disclosed. The update is part of routine regulatory compliance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #GeneralUpdate
Epack Durable shares may react to investor presentation
*Epack Durable shares may react to investor presentation.* The company filed an investor presentation with the NSE, disclosing strategic updates and financial highlights. While no major announcements were made, traders may assess guidance and growth plans. Volume could rise ahead of quarterly results. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
EPack Prefab to host Q1FY26 earnings call
*EPack Prefab to host Q1FY26 earnings call*. The company has announced the schedule for its earnings conference call with analysts and investors. The call will discuss operational and financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. No new financial data was disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EPACK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹427.75 Cr 100.6% | ₹213.26 Cr 67.8% | ₹662.39 Cr 3.0% | ₹643.25 Cr 70.7% | ₹376.84 Cr 0.1% | ₹377.1 Cr 51.3% | ₹773.68 Cr 47.2% | ₹525.7 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹29.36 Cr 2769.1% | ₹-1.1 Cr 102.0% | ₹54.35 Cr 23.3% | ₹70.89 Cr 205.8% | ₹23.18 Cr 160.2% | ₹8.91 Cr 82.7% | ₹51.51 Cr 6.2% | ₹54.89 Cr |
| OPM | 6.9% 1419.2% | -0.5% 106.3% | 8.2% 25.5% | 11.0% 79.2% | 6.2% 160.6% | 2.4% 64.6% | 6.7% 36.2% | 10.4% |
| Net Profit | ₹2.59 Cr 111.6% | ₹-22.25 Cr 197.2% | ₹22.89 Cr 39.3% | ₹37.72 Cr 1402.8% | ₹2.51 Cr 129.6% | ₹-8.49 Cr 136.3% | ₹23.41 Cr 15.9% | ₹27.83 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.27 111.7% | -2.31 196.7% | 2.39 39.2% | 3.93 1411.5% | 0.26 129.5% | -0.88 136.1% | 2.44 16.2% | 2.91 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.9K Cr 12.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 52.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 7.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 66.6% | ₹924 Cr 25.5% | ₹736 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.8K Cr 11.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 54.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 68.1% | ₹855 Cr 23.2% | ₹694 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹107 Cr 31.0% | ₹155 Cr 34.8% | ₹115 Cr 12.7% | ₹102 Cr 47.8% | ₹69 Cr 64.3% | ₹42 Cr |
| OPM | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹16 Cr 23.8% | ₹21 Cr 133.3% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹61 Cr 13.0% | ₹54 Cr 38.5% | ₹39 Cr 25.8% | ₹31 Cr 6.9% | ₹29 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹54 Cr 14.9% | ₹47 Cr 34.3% | ₹35 Cr 34.6% | ₹26 Cr 62.5% | ₹16 Cr 77.8% | ₹9 Cr |
| PBT | ₹9 Cr 87.8% | ₹74 Cr 51.0% | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr 69.2% | ₹26 Cr 136.4% | ₹11 Cr |
| Tax % | 63.0% 142.3% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 20.6% | 34.0% 21.4% | 28.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr 94.5% | ₹55 Cr 57.1% | ₹35 Cr 9.4% | ₹32 Cr 88.2% | ₹17 Cr 112.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 94.1% | 5.75 55.8% | 3.69 39.9% | 6.14 83.3% | 3.35 106.8% | 1.62 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹96 Cr 0.0% | ₹96 Cr 0.0% | ₹96 Cr 0.0% | ₹96 Cr 84.6% | ₹52 Cr 0.0% | ₹52 Cr 8.3% | ₹48 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹864 Cr 0.3% | ₹861 Cr 0.6% | ₹856 Cr 7.5% | ₹796 Cr 203.8% | ₹262 Cr 274.3% | ₹70 Cr 233.3% | ₹21 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹739 Cr 2.1% | ₹724 Cr 74.0% | ₹416 Cr 7.8% | ₹386 Cr 26.5% | ₹525 Cr 26.5% | ₹415 Cr 58.4% | ₹262 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹806 Cr 140.6% | ₹335 Cr 48.1% | ₹645 Cr 31.9% | ₹489 Cr 21.9% | ₹626 Cr 16.1% | ₹539 Cr 185.2% | ₹189 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.5K Cr 24.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 13.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 20.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 35.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 107.1% | ₹520 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹909 Cr 22.0% | ₹745 Cr 7.8% | ₹691 Cr 1.9% | ₹678 Cr 61.8% | ₹419 Cr 28.1% | ₹327 Cr 181.9% | ₹116 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹89 Cr 40.3% | ₹149 Cr 156.9% | ₹58 Cr 114.8% | ₹27 Cr 70.7% | ₹92 Cr 1050.0% | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 122.2% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 35.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.1% | ₹949 Cr 28.6% | ₹738 Cr 82.7% | ₹404 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.5K Cr 24.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 13.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 20.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 35.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 107.1% | ₹520 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-140 Cr 551.6% | ₹31 Cr 87.9% | ₹257 Cr 1252.6% | ₹19 Cr 165.5% | ₹-29 Cr 161.7% | ₹47 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-113 Cr 18.9% | ₹-95 Cr 74.8% | ₹-377 Cr 72.9% | ₹-218 Cr 6.9% | ₹-204 Cr 2814.3% | ₹-7 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹254 Cr 975.9% | ₹-29 Cr 117.4% | ₹167 Cr 28.9% | ₹235 Cr 7.5% | ₹254 Cr 690.7% | ₹-43 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹2 Cr 102.2% | ₹-93 Cr 297.9% | ₹47 Cr 30.6% | ₹36 Cr 80.0% | ₹20 Cr 1100.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-455 Cr 448.2% | ₹-83 Cr 183.0% | ₹100 Cr 146.9% | ₹-213 Cr 3.4% | ₹-206 Cr 579.1% | ₹43 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 68d 36.0% | 50d 9.1% | 55d 51.8% | 114d 19.1% | 141d 21.6% | 116d |
| Inventory Days | 190d 62.4% | 117d 0.9% | 116d 43.2% | 81d 36.2% | 127d 60.8% | 79d |
| Days Payable | 162d 50.0% | 108d 15.0% | 127d 18.7% | 107d 30.1% | 153d 80.0% | 85d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 96d 62.7% | 59d 37.2% | 43d 50.6% | 87d 24.3% | 115d 4.5% | 110d |
| Working Capital Days | 2d 200.0% | -2d 105.6% | 36d 176.6% | -47d 36.5% | -74d 562.5% | 16d |
| ROCE | 5.0% 50.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About EPACK Durable Limited
Incorporated in 2019, EPACK Durable Limited is an Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) of room air conditioners (RAC).[1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables