Emkay Global Financial Services Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
EMKAY · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.49% | 74.34% | 74.27% | 73.89% | 73.36% | 72.36% |
| FII | 0.76% | 1.17% | 0.76% | 0.77% | 0.83% | 0.82% |
| DII | — | 0.07% | — | — | 0.10% | 0.10% |
| Public | 24.74% | 24.41% | 24.97% | 25.34% | 25.71% | 26.74% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
To consider Fund Raising by Issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share & Special Dividend Rs 2.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Latest News
All newsSandhar to participate in EMKAY investor conference
*Sandhar to participate in EMKAY investor conference* — Sandhar Technologies will take part in the EMKAY Confluence 2026 Annual Investor Conference. This provides visibility to institutional investors but has no immediate business impact. Participation is part of routine investor outreach. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANDHARTECH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorConference
Emkay recommends buy on Timken India with ₹4207 target
*Emkay Global Financial recommends a buy on Timken India with a target price of **₹4207**.* The brokerage cites strong fundamentals and growth in the automotive and industrial sectors. This target implies significant upside from current levels. The stock has outperformed the index in the past year with **18% YoY revenue growth**. 📊 *STOCKS:* TIMKEN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #BuyCall
Emkay receives in-principle approval for share listing from warrant conversion
*Emkay receives in-principle approval for share listing from warrant conversion*. The company has received in-principle approvals from the stock exchange for listing of equity shares issued upon conversion of warrants. The warrants were issued on a preferential basis earlier. This is a procedural step in the capital restructuring process. 📊 *STOCKS:* EMKAY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Listing
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹87.08 Cr 20.8% | ₹72.09 Cr 1.2% | ₹72.97 Cr 2.7% | ₹71.04 Cr 8.1% | ₹77.3 Cr 28.4% | ₹108.02 Cr 30.6% | ₹82.69 Cr 9.1% | ₹90.98 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹8.26 Cr 485.8% | ₹1.41 Cr 75.8% | ₹5.83 Cr 5200.0% | ₹0.11 Cr 98.8% | ₹9.43 Cr 67.6% | ₹29.09 Cr 92.9% | ₹15.08 Cr 17.1% | ₹12.88 Cr |
| OPM | 9.5% 384.2% | 2.0% 75.5% | 8.0% 5226.7% | 0.1% 98.8% | 12.2% 54.7% | 26.9% 47.6% | 18.2% 28.8% | 14.2% |
| Net Profit | ₹4.3 Cr 834.8% | ₹0.46 Cr 90.4% | ₹4.78 Cr 43.7% | ₹8.49 Cr 0.9% | ₹8.57 Cr 66.9% | ₹25.91 Cr 86.8% | ₹13.87 Cr 31.3% | ₹10.56 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.66 822.2% | 0.18 90.4% | 1.88 43.9% | 3.35 2.3% | 3.43 67.1% | 10.43 85.9% | 5.61 31.1% | 4.28 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹377 Cr 4.7% | ₹360 Cr 13.9% | ₹316 Cr 54.1% | ₹205 Cr 24.6% | ₹272 Cr 70.0% | ₹160 Cr 18.5% | ₹135 Cr 8.2% | ₹147 Cr 5.8% | ₹156 Cr 43.1% | ₹109 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹349 Cr 23.8% | ₹282 Cr 8.0% | ₹261 Cr 37.4% | ₹190 Cr 12.4% | ₹217 Cr 61.9% | ₹134 Cr 2.2% | ₹137 Cr 10.5% | ₹124 Cr 11.7% | ₹111 Cr 30.6% | ₹85 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹28 Cr 64.6% | ₹79 Cr 43.6% | ₹55 Cr 266.7% | ₹15 Cr 72.7% | ₹55 Cr 111.5% | ₹26 Cr 966.7% | ₹-3 Cr 113.0% | ₹23 Cr 48.9% | ₹45 Cr 87.5% | ₹24 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 63.6% | 22.0% 29.4% | 17.0% 142.9% | 7.0% 65.0% | 20.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 900.0% | -2.0% 113.3% | 15.0% 48.3% | 29.0% 31.8% | 22.0% |
| Other Income | ₹19 Cr 1800.0% | ₹1 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 63.6% | ₹11 Cr 1000.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| PBT | ₹21 Cr 65.6% | ₹61 Cr 38.6% | ₹44 Cr 266.7% | ₹12 Cr 73.9% | ₹46 Cr 170.6% | ₹17 Cr 200.0% | ₹-17 Cr 241.7% | ₹12 Cr 67.6% | ₹37 Cr 131.3% | ₹16 Cr |
| Tax % | 29.0% 383.3% | 6.0% 77.8% | 27.0% 325.0% | -12.0% 150.0% | 24.0% 25.0% | 32.0% 210.3% | -29.0% 193.5% | 31.0% 40.9% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹15 Cr 73.7% | ₹57 Cr 78.1% | ₹32 Cr 128.6% | ₹14 Cr 58.8% | ₹34 Cr 209.1% | ₹11 Cr 184.6% | ₹-13 Cr 244.4% | ₹9 Cr 69.0% | ₹29 Cr 141.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.8 74.1% | 22.4 70.5% | 13.14 130.1% | 5.71 58.4% | 13.72 203.5% | 4.52 188.5% | -5.11 243.9% | 3.55 69.6% | 11.66 133.7% | 4.99 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 18.0% 63.6% | 11.0% 38.9% | 18.0% 100.0% | 9.0% 59.1% | 22.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 28.0% 64.7% | 17.0% 15.0% | 20.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹26 Cr 4.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹276 Cr 0.7% | ₹278 Cr 28.7% | ₹216 Cr 16.1% | ₹186 Cr 5.7% | ₹176 Cr 23.9% | ₹142 Cr 10.9% | ₹128 Cr 9.9% | ₹142 Cr 3.6% | ₹137 Cr 23.4% | ₹111 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹81 Cr 19.1% | ₹68 Cr 30.8% | ₹52 Cr 57.6% | ₹33 Cr 25.0% | ₹44 Cr 158.8% | ₹17 Cr 70.0% | ₹10 Cr 56.5% | ₹23 Cr 32.4% | ₹34 Cr 30.6% | ₹49 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.2K Cr 34.5% | ₹862 Cr 11.7% | ₹772 Cr 58.2% | ₹488 Cr 6.0% | ₹519 Cr 36.2% | ₹381 Cr 74.8% | ₹218 Cr 60.3% | ₹136 Cr 19.5% | ₹169 Cr 45.7% | ₹116 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.5K Cr 25.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 45.7% | ₹731 Cr 4.3% | ₹764 Cr 35.2% | ₹565 Cr 48.3% | ₹381 Cr 16.9% | ₹326 Cr 10.7% | ₹365 Cr 22.1% | ₹299 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹43 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr 4.7% | ₹43 Cr 13.2% | ₹38 Cr 18.8% | ₹32 Cr 5.9% | ₹34 Cr 10.5% | ₹38 Cr 8.6% | ₹35 Cr 6.1% | ₹33 Cr 5.7% | ₹35 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹40 Cr 25.0% | ₹32 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 8.3% | ₹24 Cr 29.4% | ₹34 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr 81.3% | ₹16 Cr 42.9% | ₹28 Cr 22.2% | ₹36 Cr 38.5% | ₹26 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 25.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 16.5% | ₹996 Cr 48.9% | ₹669 Cr 3.9% | ₹696 Cr 38.9% | ₹501 Cr 53.2% | ₹327 Cr 24.3% | ₹263 Cr 11.1% | ₹296 Cr 24.9% | ₹237 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 25.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 45.7% | ₹731 Cr 4.3% | ₹764 Cr 35.2% | ₹565 Cr 48.3% | ₹381 Cr 16.9% | ₹326 Cr 10.7% | ₹365 Cr 22.1% | ₹299 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-2 Cr 108.3% | ₹24 Cr 138.1% | ₹-63 Cr 205.0% | ₹60 Cr 236.4% | ₹-44 Cr 146.8% | ₹94 Cr 347.6% | ₹21 Cr 30.0% | ₹30 Cr 236.4% | ₹-22 Cr 136.1% | ₹61 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-10 Cr 25.0% | ₹-8 Cr 260.0% | ₹5 Cr 225.0% | ₹-4 Cr 33.3% | ₹-3 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 150.0% | ₹-8 Cr 46.7% | ₹-15 Cr 87.5% | ₹-8 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹11 Cr 450.0% | ₹2 Cr 128.6% | ₹-7 Cr 0.0% | ₹-7 Cr 133.3% | ₹-3 Cr 88.5% | ₹-26 Cr 3.7% | ₹-27 Cr 35.0% | ₹-20 Cr 157.1% | ₹35 Cr 216.7% | ₹-30 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr 105.6% | ₹18 Cr 127.7% | ₹-65 Cr 235.4% | ₹48 Cr 194.1% | ₹-51 Cr 177.3% | ₹66 Cr 6700.0% | ₹-1 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 166.7% | ₹-3 Cr 112.5% | ₹24 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-9 Cr 160.0% | ₹15 Cr 121.1% | ₹-71 Cr 229.1% | ₹55 Cr 217.0% | ₹-47 Cr 152.2% | ₹90 Cr 400.0% | ₹18 Cr 35.7% | ₹28 Cr 200.0% | ₹-28 Cr 147.5% | ₹59 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 95d 34.5% | 145d 22.9% | 188d 58.0% | 119d 21.7% | 152d 4.8% | 145d 0.7% | 146d 29.8% | 208d 4.6% | 218d 230.3% | 66d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 95d 34.5% | 145d 22.9% | 188d 58.0% | 119d 21.7% | 152d 4.8% | 145d 0.7% | 146d 29.8% | 208d 4.6% | 218d 230.3% | 66d |
| Working Capital Days | -271d 41.1% | -460d 15.6% | -398d 7.0% | -372d 34.0% | -564d 59.8% | -353d 163.4% | -134d 10.7% | -150d 12.8% | -172d 6.8% | -161d |
| ROCE | 20.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 142.9% | 7.0% 69.6% | 23.0% 91.7% | 12.0% 300.0% | -6.0% 166.7% | 9.0% 59.1% | 22.0% 83.3% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Emkay Global Financial Services Limited
Incorporated in 1995, Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd is in the business of providing capital market services[1]
Financial ServicesCapital Markets