Dynamatic Technologies Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 135x vs industry 48.4x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 8.8x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
DYNAMATECH · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.87% | 41.87% | 41.87% | 41.87% | 41.87% | 41.87% |
| FII | 16.77% | 16.51% | 17.13% | 13.95% | 13.26% | 13.29% |
| DII | 11.42% | 11.41% | 11.23% | 12.95% | 13.34% | 13.53% |
| Public | 29.95% | 30.22% | 29.77% | 31.24% | 31.54% | 31.32% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and dividend
Interim Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Rs 7 Per Share
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹433 Cr 1.9% | ₹425 Cr 8.4% | ₹392 Cr 5.7% | ₹371 Cr 2.6% | ₹381 Cr 21.0% | ₹315 Cr 12.7% | ₹361 Cr 4.3% | ₹346 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹49 Cr 2.0% | ₹50 Cr 8.7% | ₹46 Cr 21.1% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 2.6% | ₹39 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 72.7% | ₹11 Cr 31.3% | ₹16 Cr 300.0% | ₹4 Cr 66.7% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 19.81 117.7% | 9.1 74.3% | 5.22 69.3% | 16.98 33.1% | 25.37 355.5% | 5.57 70.6% | 18.97 5.6% | 17.96 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.6K Cr 15.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 1.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 8.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 5.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 12.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 9.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 13.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.4K Cr 15.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 2.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 12.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 4.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 9.1% | ₹991 Cr 7.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 11.1% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹186 Cr 15.5% | ₹161 Cr 0.6% | ₹162 Cr 12.0% | ₹184 Cr 7.0% | ₹172 Cr 35.4% | ₹127 Cr 20.1% | ₹159 Cr 8.6% | ₹174 Cr 32.8% | ₹131 Cr 21.6% | ₹167 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% |
| Other Income | ₹2 Cr 90.9% | ₹22 Cr 79.0% | ₹105 Cr 950.0% | ₹10 Cr 225.0% | ₹-8 Cr 233.3% | ₹6 Cr 66.7% | ₹18 Cr 157.1% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹60 Cr 1.7% | ₹59 Cr 9.2% | ₹65 Cr 4.4% | ₹68 Cr 9.7% | ₹62 Cr 13.9% | ₹72 Cr 13.3% | ₹83 Cr 2.5% | ₹81 Cr 6.6% | ₹76 Cr 5.0% | ₹80 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹77 Cr 11.6% | ₹69 Cr 4.5% | ₹66 Cr 5.7% | ₹70 Cr 9.1% | ₹77 Cr 1.3% | ₹78 Cr 2.5% | ₹80 Cr 63.3% | ₹49 Cr 4.3% | ₹47 Cr 11.3% | ₹53 Cr |
| PBT | ₹50 Cr 9.1% | ₹55 Cr 59.6% | ₹136 Cr 147.3% | ₹55 Cr 120.0% | ₹25 Cr 256.3% | ₹-16 Cr 214.3% | ₹14 Cr 72.0% | ₹50 Cr 284.6% | ₹13 Cr 63.9% | ₹36 Cr |
| Tax % | 35.0% 59.1% | 22.0% 120.0% | 10.0% 56.5% | 23.0% 39.5% | 38.0% 11.8% | 34.0% 118.5% | -184.0% 508.9% | 45.0% 52.1% | 94.0% 108.9% | 45.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹32 Cr 25.6% | ₹43 Cr 64.8% | ₹122 Cr 183.7% | ₹43 Cr 186.7% | ₹15 Cr 168.2% | ₹-22 Cr 156.4% | ₹39 Cr 44.4% | ₹27 Cr 2600.0% | ₹1 Cr 95.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 51.11 24.7% | 67.87 64.7% | 192.09 184.7% | 67.48 176.6% | 24.4 170.7% | -34.49 156.0% | 61.6 42.2% | 43.32 3700.0% | 1.14 96.3% | 30.94 |
| Div Payout | 21.0% 600.0% | 3.0% 50.0% | 6.0% 45.5% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹787 Cr 10.7% | ₹711 Cr 7.6% | ₹661 Cr 23.6% | ₹535 Cr 42.7% | ₹375 Cr 3.6% | ₹362 Cr 1.4% | ₹367 Cr 15.0% | ₹319 Cr 3.6% | ₹308 Cr 5.5% | ₹292 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹638 Cr 11.7% | ₹571 Cr 2.4% | ₹585 Cr 22.4% | ₹754 Cr 9.8% | ₹687 Cr 7.7% | ₹744 Cr 0.1% | ₹743 Cr 12.7% | ₹659 Cr 7.2% | ₹710 Cr 4.4% | ₹680 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹418 Cr 15.5% | ₹362 Cr 13.5% | ₹319 Cr 14.5% | ₹373 Cr 17.3% | ₹318 Cr 0.6% | ₹316 Cr 15.7% | ₹375 Cr 6.5% | ₹401 Cr 1.5% | ₹395 Cr 12.9% | ₹350 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.9K Cr 12.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 20.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 2.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 7.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹844 Cr 5.4% | ₹801 Cr 1.1% | ₹792 Cr 16.1% | ₹682 Cr 0.4% | ₹685 Cr 3.2% | ₹708 Cr 14.3% | ₹826 Cr 28.3% | ₹644 Cr 18.8% | ₹793 Cr 4.5% | ₹759 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹43 Cr 48.3% | ₹29 Cr 190.0% | ₹10 Cr 87.3% | ₹79 Cr 426.7% | ₹15 Cr 400.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 66.7% | ₹24 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹962 Cr 17.3% | ₹820 Cr 6.5% | ₹770 Cr 15.2% | ₹908 Cr 32.4% | ₹686 Cr 4.3% | ₹717 Cr 8.5% | ₹661 Cr 10.1% | ₹735 Cr 19.1% | ₹617 Cr 13.2% | ₹545 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 12.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 20.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 2.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 7.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹95 Cr 34.0% | ₹144 Cr 48.5% | ₹97 Cr 26.0% | ₹131 Cr 22.4% | ₹107 Cr 11.6% | ₹121 Cr 46.5% | ₹226 Cr 82.3% | ₹124 Cr 40.9% | ₹88 Cr 25.4% | ₹118 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-62 Cr 6.1% | ₹-66 Cr 240.4% | ₹47 Cr 156.6% | ₹-83 Cr 1022.2% | ₹9 Cr 228.6% | ₹-7 Cr 86.5% | ₹-52 Cr 2700.0% | ₹2 Cr 103.2% | ₹-62 Cr 31.9% | ₹-91 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-14 Cr 85.4% | ₹-96 Cr 58.4% | ₹-231 Cr 420.8% | ₹72 Cr 152.6% | ₹-137 Cr 3.8% | ₹-132 Cr 14.8% | ₹-155 Cr 21.1% | ₹-128 Cr 166.7% | ₹-48 Cr 92.0% | ₹-25 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹19 Cr 205.6% | ₹-18 Cr 79.3% | ₹-87 Cr 171.9% | ₹121 Cr 676.2% | ₹-21 Cr 16.7% | ₹-18 Cr 194.7% | ₹19 Cr 733.3% | ₹-3 Cr 86.4% | ₹-22 Cr 1200.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹30 Cr 61.5% | ₹78 Cr 254.5% | ₹22 Cr 52.2% | ₹46 Cr 59.6% | ₹114 Cr 11.8% | ₹102 Cr 39.3% | ₹168 Cr 26.3% | ₹133 Cr 375.0% | ₹28 Cr 20.0% | ₹35 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 72d 4.0% | 75d 1.3% | 76d 7.0% | 71d 16.4% | 61d 6.2% | 65d 7.1% | 70d 25.0% | 56d 9.8% | 51d 41.7% | 36d |
| Inventory Days | 185d 4.6% | 194d 16.2% | 167d 3.5% | 173d 13.8% | 152d 2.0% | 149d 8.0% | 162d 20.9% | 134d 13.0% | 154d 48.1% | 104d |
| Days Payable | 115d 10.2% | 128d 26.7% | 101d 24.1% | 133d 2.3% | 130d 4.4% | 136d 19.0% | 168d 27.3% | 132d 7.7% | 143d 33.6% | 107d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 142d 1.4% | 140d 1.4% | 142d 26.8% | 112d 34.9% | 83d 6.4% | 78d 21.9% | 64d 10.3% | 58d 6.5% | 62d 82.4% | 34d |
| Working Capital Days | 42d 23.5% | 34d 13.3% | 30d 225.0% | -24d 250.0% | 16d 42.9% | 28d 216.7% | -24d 166.7% | -9d 65.4% | -26d 23.8% | -21d |
| ROCE | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 30.8% | 13.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Dynamatic Technologies Limited
Incorporated in 1973, DTL is into manufacturing of hydraulic gear pumps and automotive turbochargers. They serve clients across Aerospace, automotive and hydraulic industries. DTL has manufacturing facilities in Europe and India serving customers across 6 continents.[1] [2]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Manufacturing