Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 26.5%)
- Trading below book value (P/B -14.3x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 101x vs industry 48.4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
DIACABS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 11.41% | 94.88% | 90.59% | 90.59% | 90.00% | 90.00% |
| FII | 0.77% | 0.03% | 0.08% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| DII | 57.91% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Public | 29.92% | 5.10% | 9.34% | 9.39% | 9.96% | 9.96% |
Corporate Events
DIACABS : 13-Aug-2026 : The Company has informed the Exchange that a Board meeting to be held on August 10, 2026 has been re-scheduled. Further, the Company has informed the Exchange that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
To consider Fund Raising
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share
Extra Ordinary General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsDiamond Power Infrastructure to hold 34th AGM
*Diamond Power Infrastructure to hold 34th AGM.* The company has published notice of its annual general meeting in a newspaper, as per regulatory norms. No financial figures or strategic updates were disclosed. Event is routine and procedural in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* DIAMONDPWR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Diamond Power sets date for 34th AGM
*Diamond Power sets date for 34th AGM*. The company has announced the cut-off and record date for its 34th Annual General Meeting. Details are part of routine corporate disclosures filed with the NSE. 📊 *STOCKS:* DIAMONDPWR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Diamond Power hosts analyst and investor meet
*Diamond Power hosts analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates and strategy. The company shared insights during its investor presentation filed with the NSE. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. The event is part of routine investor engagement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DIAMONDPWR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Diamond Power updates analysts on investor meet schedule
*Diamond Power updates analysts on investor meet schedule.* The company has announced the schedule for its upcoming Analysts and Institutional Investor meet. Details on agenda and participation were shared via a corporate filing on the NSE. The event aims to enhance investor communication and provide operational updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* DPIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Diamond Power raises funds via private placement at ₹227/share
*Diamond Power raises funds via private placement at ₹227/share*. The company issued equity shares to qualified institutional buyers at **₹227 per share** under private placement. The move aims to strengthen capital structure and fund ongoing projects. Proceeds will support future growth and debt reduction. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DPIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Funding
Diamond Power discloses key managerial personnel contact details
*Diamond Power discloses key managerial personnel contact details* as part of regulatory compliance under SEBI norms. The update pertains to disclosure requirements and does not indicate operational changes. No financial or strategic impact is expected. Routine filing with no immediate market implications. 📊 *STOCKS:* DIAMONDPWR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Regulation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹696 Cr 46.8% | ₹474 Cr 8.2% | ₹438 Cr 45.0% | ₹302 Cr 9.6% | ₹334 Cr 8.8% | ₹307 Cr 22.8% | ₹250 Cr 11.6% | ₹224 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹78 Cr 13.0% | ₹69 Cr 50.0% | ₹46 Cr 48.4% | ₹31 Cr 121.4% | ₹14 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 45.8% | ₹24 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 50.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 143.9% | 4.1% 18.0% | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 54.5% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹57 Cr 14.0% | ₹50 Cr 78.6% | ₹28 Cr 75.0% | ₹16 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 76.5% | ₹17 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.08 14.9% | 0.94 77.4% | 0.53 71.0% | 0.31 106.7% | 0.15 25.0% | 0.12 50.0% | 0.08 74.2% | 0.31 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.9K Cr 71.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 225.1% | ₹343 Cr 69.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 49.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 19.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 11.9% | ₹3.2K Cr 23.0% | ₹2.6K Cr 27.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 31.8% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.7K Cr 60.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 248.5% | ₹301 Cr 83.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 20.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 17.4% | ₹2.7K Cr 5.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 23.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 30.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 33.4% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹224 Cr 234.3% | ₹67 Cr 55.8% | ₹43 Cr 106.6% | ₹-647 Cr 7987.5% | ₹-8 Cr 112.7% | ₹63 Cr 77.7% | ₹282 Cr 21.6% | ₹232 Cr 3.6% | ₹224 Cr 21.1% | ₹185 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 100.0% | 6.0% 50.0% | 12.0% 121.1% | -57.0% 18900.0% | -0.3% 113.0% | 2.3% 74.4% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-7 Cr 800.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹125 Cr 733.3% | ₹15 Cr 200.0% | ₹-15 Cr 287.5% | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 400.0% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹39 Cr 200.0% | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 96.3% | ₹191 Cr 18.7% | ₹235 Cr 32.8% | ₹177 Cr 43.9% | ₹123 Cr 33.7% | ₹92 Cr 73.6% | ₹53 Cr 96.3% | ₹27 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹31 Cr 55.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 78.7% | ₹94 Cr 62.1% | ₹58 Cr 13.7% | ₹51 Cr 41.7% | ₹36 Cr 5.9% | ₹34 Cr 36.0% | ₹25 Cr 25.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| PBT | ₹147 Cr 332.4% | ₹34 Cr 100.0% | ₹17 Cr 102.1% | ₹-808 Cr 182.5% | ₹-286 Cr 59.8% | ₹-179 Cr 236.6% | ₹131 Cr 8.3% | ₹121 Cr 18.8% | ₹149 Cr 6.4% | ₹140 Cr |
| Tax % | 3.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -1.0% 50.0% | -2.0% 60.0% | -5.0% 266.7% | 3.0% 80.0% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹143 Cr 320.6% | ₹34 Cr 100.0% | ₹17 Cr 102.1% | ₹-805 Cr 194.9% | ₹-273 Cr 48.4% | ₹-184 Cr 265.8% | ₹111 Cr 6.7% | ₹104 Cr 17.5% | ₹126 Cr 14.5% | ₹110 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.72 318.5% | 0.65 103.1% | 0.32 110.7% | -2.98 37.8% | -4.79 40.1% | -3.42 266.8% | 2.05 2.4% | 2.1 17.0% | 2.53 13.5% | 2.23 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 4.0% 66.7% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹53 Cr 0.0% | ₹53 Cr 0.0% | ₹53 Cr 80.4% | ₹270 Cr 373.7% | ₹57 Cr 5.6% | ₹54 Cr 0.0% | ₹54 Cr 45.9% | ₹37 Cr 0.0% | ₹37 Cr 0.0% | ₹37 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹-657 Cr 29.4% | ₹-931 Cr 9.3% | ₹-1.0K Cr 366.5% | ₹385 Cr 31.9% | ₹565 Cr 28.5% | ₹790 Cr 15.2% | ₹932 Cr 30.2% | ₹716 Cr 16.0% | ₹617 Cr 21.2% | ₹509 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.5K Cr 447.7% | ₹463 Cr 1.5% | ₹456 Cr 71.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 27.2% | ₹2.2K Cr 9.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 48.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 11.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 60.3% | ₹758 Cr 62.7% | ₹466 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹471 Cr 78.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 8.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 949.0% | ₹194 Cr 64.3% | ₹544 Cr 87.6% | ₹290 Cr 52.6% | ₹612 Cr 13.3% | ₹540 Cr 65.6% | ₹326 Cr 85.2% | ₹176 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.4K Cr 34.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 17.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 38.2% | ₹2.5K Cr 27.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 7.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 6.6% | ₹3.0K Cr 17.9% | ₹2.5K Cr 44.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 46.3% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 2.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 10.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 15.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 191.7% | ₹459 Cr 10.7% | ₹514 Cr 54.8% | ₹332 Cr 7.3% | ₹358 Cr 35.6% | ₹264 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹152 Cr 12.6% | ₹135 Cr 31.8% | ₹198 Cr 44.5% | ₹137 Cr 3.0% | ₹133 Cr 80.8% | ₹694 Cr 56.0% | ₹445 Cr 14.1% | ₹390 Cr 87.5% | ₹208 Cr 38.7% | ₹150 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹7 Cr 58.8% | ₹17 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 36.8% | ₹19 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 142.9% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 116.7% | ₹485 Cr 84.4% | ₹263 Cr 75.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 43.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 5.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 11.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 51.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 51.9% | ₹767 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.4K Cr 34.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 17.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 38.2% | ₹2.5K Cr 27.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 7.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 6.6% | ₹3.0K Cr 17.9% | ₹2.5K Cr 44.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 46.3% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-80 Cr 203.9% | ₹77 Cr 381.3% | ₹16 Cr 106.2% | ₹-258 Cr 84.3% | ₹-140 Cr 61.3% | ₹-362 Cr 404.2% | ₹119 Cr 200.0% | ₹-119 Cr 417.4% | ₹-23 Cr 8.0% | ₹-25 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-143 Cr 107.2% | ₹-69 Cr 263.2% | ₹-19 Cr 138.8% | ₹49 Cr 148.0% | ₹-102 Cr 46.9% | ₹-192 Cr 26.2% | ₹-260 Cr 32.0% | ₹-197 Cr 8.2% | ₹-182 Cr 9000.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹136 Cr 2366.7% | ₹-6 Cr 250.0% | ₹4 Cr 98.1% | ₹210 Cr 15.3% | ₹248 Cr 55.2% | ₹554 Cr 301.4% | ₹138 Cr 61.2% | ₹356 Cr 57.5% | ₹226 Cr 737.0% | ₹27 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-88 Cr 3033.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 107.7% | ₹39 Cr 85.7% | ₹21 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-162 Cr 1720.0% | ₹10 Cr 1100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 99.6% | ₹-258 Cr 15.7% | ₹-223 Cr 63.0% | ₹-603 Cr 307.4% | ₹-148 Cr 50.0% | ₹-296 Cr 49.5% | ₹-198 Cr 607.1% | ₹-28 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 89d 56.1% | 57d 8.1% | 62d 45.1% | 113d 11.7% | 128d 70.7% | 75d 97.4% | 38d 42.4% | 66d 37.5% | 48d 14.3% | 56d |
| Inventory Days | 88d 8.6% | 81d 54.0% | 176d 38.6% | 127d 9.3% | 140d 11.4% | 158d 1.3% | 160d 8.8% | 147d 8.1% | 136d 33.3% | 102d |
| Days Payable | 84d 7.7% | 78d 48.3% | 151d 1061.5% | 13d 81.7% | 71d 163.0% | 27d 42.1% | 19d 74.7% | 75d 38.9% | 54d 63.6% | 33d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 93d 55.0% | 60d 31.0% | 87d 61.8% | 228d 15.2% | 198d 3.9% | 206d 15.1% | 179d 29.7% | 138d 6.2% | 130d 3.2% | 126d |
| Working Capital Days | 82d 720.0% | 10d 83.1% | 59d 31.1% | 45d 2.2% | 46d 45.9% | 85d 93.2% | 44d 10.0% | 40d 16.7% | 48d 33.3% | 72d |
| ROCE | 26.0% | — | — | -29.0% 1350.0% | -2.0% 300.0% | 1.0% 91.7% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 15.0% | 20.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing of Transmission & distribution of power products & services in India.[1]
Capital GoodsElectrical Equipment