Atul Auto Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 26.8x vs industry 48.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ATULAUTO · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 42.74% | 42.74% | 42.74% | 42.74% | 42.74% | 42.74% |
| FII | 0.49% | 0.48% | 0.59% | 0.58% | 0.63% | 0.69% |
| DII | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.31% | 0.13% | 0.13% |
| Public | 56.39% | 56.39% | 56.28% | 56.39% | 56.52% | 56.44% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsAtul Auto sees spurt in trading volume
*Atul Auto sees spurt in trading volume*. The NSE flagged a significant increase in trading volume and sought clarification from the company to safeguard investor interests. Atul Auto has submitted its response to the exchange. No major corporate event was disclosed, suggesting routine monitoring. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ATULAUTO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
Atul Auto shares drop on newspaper publication notice
*Atul Auto shares drop on newspaper publication notice.* The company filed a copy of a newspaper publication with the NSE, a routine disclosure. No financial or operational details were provided. Such filings are typically part of statutory or procedural compliance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ATULAUTO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Atul Auto shares to trade ex-dividend tomorrow
*Atul Auto shares will trade ex-dividend tomorrow.* The company has published the mandatory newspaper notice for dividend distribution. The dividend amount is set at **₹4.00 per share**. Shareholders registered before the record date will receive the payout. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ATULAR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #Dividend
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹231 Cr 15.5% | ₹200 Cr 30.7% | ₹153 Cr 27.5% | ₹211 Cr 8.2% | ₹195 Cr 7.1% | ₹182 Cr 34.8% | ₹135 Cr 15.6% | ₹160 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹28 Cr 47.4% | ₹19 Cr 90.0% | ₹10 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 30.8% | ₹13 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹15 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹2 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.53 67.6% | 3.3 211.3% | 1.06 58.9% | 2.58 7.5% | 2.79 43.1% | 1.95 306.3% | 0.48 75.0% | 1.92 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹824 Cr 14.0% | ₹723 Cr 37.2% | ₹527 Cr 2.7% | ₹513 Cr 62.9% | ₹315 Cr 6.4% | ₹296 Cr 52.6% | ₹625 Cr 6.3% | ₹667 Cr 20.0% | ₹556 Cr 17.1% | ₹475 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹740 Cr 10.4% | ₹670 Cr 37.6% | ₹487 Cr 2.1% | ₹477 Cr 43.7% | ₹332 Cr 9.2% | ₹304 Cr 45.1% | ₹554 Cr 5.3% | ₹585 Cr 21.1% | ₹483 Cr 16.1% | ₹416 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹84 Cr 61.5% | ₹52 Cr 30.0% | ₹40 Cr 11.1% | ₹36 Cr 325.0% | ₹-16 Cr 100.0% | ₹-8 Cr 111.3% | ₹71 Cr 12.3% | ₹81 Cr 11.0% | ₹73 Cr 21.7% | ₹60 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 240.0% | -5.0% 66.7% | -3.0% 127.3% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Other Income | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 700.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| PBT | ₹57 Cr 111.1% | ₹27 Cr 145.5% | ₹11 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 118.2% | ₹-33 Cr 153.8% | ₹-13 Cr 119.4% | ₹67 Cr 18.3% | ₹82 Cr 18.8% | ₹69 Cr 23.2% | ₹56 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 22.6% | 31.0% 8.8% | 34.0% 26.1% | 46.0% 300.0% | -23.0% 4.5% | -22.0% 200.0% | 22.0% 37.1% | 35.0% 6.1% | 33.0% 2.9% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹43 Cr 138.9% | ₹18 Cr 157.1% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 112.0% | ₹-25 Cr 212.5% | ₹-8 Cr 114.8% | ₹54 Cr 1.8% | ₹55 Cr 14.6% | ₹48 Cr 29.7% | ₹37 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 15.23 95.5% | 7.79 140.4% | 3.24 92.9% | 1.68 114.8% | -11.37 204.8% | -3.73 115.3% | 24.43 2.6% | 25.09 15.0% | 21.82 30.4% | 16.73 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 6.0% 62.5% | 16.0% 33.3% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹439 Cr 2.8% | ₹427 Cr 5.2% | ₹406 Cr 20.8% | ₹336 Cr 26.3% | ₹266 Cr 8.0% | ₹289 Cr 2.7% | ₹297 Cr 18.3% | ₹251 Cr 19.5% | ₹210 Cr 21.4% | ₹173 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹145 Cr 31.8% | ₹110 Cr 23.6% | ₹144 Cr 15.8% | ₹171 Cr 9.0% | ₹188 Cr 1075.0% | ₹16 Cr 1500.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹137 Cr 14.2% | ₹120 Cr 31.9% | ₹91 Cr 1.1% | ₹90 Cr 11.1% | ₹81 Cr 12.5% | ₹72 Cr 0.0% | ₹72 Cr 24.2% | ₹95 Cr 18.8% | ₹80 Cr 31.1% | ₹61 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹735 Cr 9.5% | ₹671 Cr 2.4% | ₹655 Cr 7.6% | ₹609 Cr 11.7% | ₹545 Cr 40.5% | ₹388 Cr 2.1% | ₹380 Cr 6.4% | ₹357 Cr 18.6% | ₹301 Cr 22.9% | ₹245 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹242 Cr 1.6% | ₹246 Cr 1.6% | ₹250 Cr 3.1% | ₹258 Cr 29.6% | ₹199 Cr 121.1% | ₹90 Cr 3.2% | ₹93 Cr 1.1% | ₹94 Cr 8.0% | ₹87 Cr 0.0% | ₹87 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 98.3% | ₹60 Cr 60.0% | ₹150 Cr 28.2% | ₹117 Cr 216.2% | ₹37 Cr 640.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Investments | ₹24 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹23 Cr 35.3% | ₹17 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹31 Cr 72.2% | ₹18 Cr 30.8% | ₹26 Cr 56.7% | ₹60 Cr 160.9% | ₹23 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹468 Cr 10.4% | ₹424 Cr 11.0% | ₹382 Cr 15.1% | ₹332 Cr 16.5% | ₹285 Cr 143.6% | ₹117 Cr 23.0% | ₹152 Cr 24.0% | ₹200 Cr 34.2% | ₹149 Cr 13.7% | ₹131 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹735 Cr 9.5% | ₹671 Cr 2.4% | ₹655 Cr 7.6% | ₹609 Cr 11.7% | ₹545 Cr 40.5% | ₹388 Cr 2.1% | ₹380 Cr 6.4% | ₹357 Cr 18.6% | ₹301 Cr 22.9% | ₹245 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹25 Cr 350.0% | ₹-10 Cr 44.4% | ₹-18 Cr 89.3% | ₹-169 Cr 425.0% | ₹52 Cr 8.8% | ₹57 Cr 62.9% | ₹35 Cr 34.6% | ₹26 Cr 63.4% | ₹71 Cr 545.5% | ₹11 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹9 Cr 164.3% | ₹-14 Cr 41.7% | ₹-24 Cr 700.0% | ₹4 Cr 106.7% | ₹-60 Cr 3.4% | ₹-58 Cr 107.1% | ₹-28 Cr 28.2% | ₹-39 Cr 34.5% | ₹-29 Cr 190.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-37 Cr 192.5% | ₹40 Cr 2.6% | ₹39 Cr 76.2% | ₹164 Cr 1071.4% | ₹14 Cr 300.0% | ₹-7 Cr 53.3% | ₹-15 Cr 36.4% | ₹-11 Cr 21.4% | ₹-14 Cr 0.0% | ₹-14 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-3 Cr 118.8% | ₹16 Cr 900.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 175.0% | ₹-8 Cr 14.3% | ₹-7 Cr 70.8% | ₹-24 Cr 185.7% | ₹28 Cr 315.4% | ₹-13 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹9 Cr 147.4% | ₹-19 Cr 24.0% | ₹-25 Cr 86.0% | ₹-179 Cr 18000.0% | ₹1 Cr 105.9% | ₹-17 Cr 32.0% | ₹-25 Cr 231.6% | ₹19 Cr 69.8% | ₹63 Cr 6200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 27d 18.2% | 33d 73.7% | 19d 17.4% | 23d 20.7% | 29d 37.0% | 46d 16.4% | 55d 7.8% | 51d 41.7% | 36d 30.8% | 52d |
| Inventory Days | 63d 17.1% | 76d 15.2% | 66d 17.5% | 80d 2.6% | 78d | — | 42d 0.0% | 42d 10.5% | 38d 15.2% | 33d |
| Days Payable | 48d 20.0% | 40d 14.9% | 47d 25.4% | 63d 11.3% | 71d | — | 43d 4.4% | 45d 18.4% | 38d 11.8% | 34d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 42d 39.1% | 69d 81.6% | 38d 2.6% | 39d 8.3% | 36d 21.7% | 46d 14.8% | 54d 12.5% | 48d 29.7% | 37d 27.5% | 51d |
| Working Capital Days | 51d 24.4% | 41d 310.0% | 10d 33.3% | 15d 36.4% | 11d 70.3% | 37d 7.5% | 40d 14.3% | 35d 45.8% | 24d 35.1% | 37d |
| ROCE | 6.0% 50.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 166.7% | -6.0% 50.0% | -4.0% 116.7% | 24.0% 29.4% | 34.0% 0.0% | 34.0% 6.3% | 32.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Atul Auto Limited
Incorporated in 1986, Atul Auto Ltd manufactures and exports Auto rickshaws[1]
Capital GoodsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles