Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 20.1%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 15.4%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 13.2x vs industry 37.5x)
- Regular dividends — yield 1.7%
Concerns
- Elevated debt levels (D/E 1.6x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
APTUS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.10% | 61.10% | 54.09% | 53.90% | 52.99% | 52.99% |
| FII | 15.42% | 19.58% | 22.81% | 22.45% | 21.86% | 27.74% |
| DII | 5.21% | 5.11% | 9.14% | 9.48% | 9.68% | 9.88% |
| Public | 17.28% | 14.22% | 13.96% | 14.16% | 15.47% | 9.40% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2.5 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Record: 14 Nov 2024
Interim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsAptus reports financial results for quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
*Aptus reports financial results for quarter ended Jun 30, 2026*. Aptus Value Housing Finance has filed its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with the exchange. The results reflect performance metrics for the first quarter of FY27. Detailed figures including **net profit**, **loan disbursements**, and **asset quality** are now available for trader evaluation. 📊 *STOCKS:* APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Aptus to host investor meet on upcoming Friday
*Aptus to host investor meet on upcoming Friday.* The company will engage with analysts and institutional investors to discuss business updates and strategy. No financial announcements or major operational changes were disclosed. The event is part of routine investor outreach. 📊 *STOCKS:* $APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Aptus holds AGM; submits voting results to NSE
*Aptus holds AGM; submits voting results to NSE* Aptus Value Housing Finance conducted its Annual General Meeting on August 04, 2026, and filed the scrutinizers' report with the NSE. Voting results from the meeting have been disclosed. The update is procedural and confirms compliance with listing norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* $APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Aptus holds shareholder meeting, no major announcements.
*Aptus holds shareholder meeting, no major announcements.* The company convened a shareholder meeting with no disclosed material updates. Routine corporate event with no immediate financial implications. **No dividends, capex, or leadership changes announced.** 📊 *STOCKS:* $APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Aptus clarifies earnings call details in NSE filing
*Aptus clarifies earnings call details in NSE filing.* The company issued a corporate update to address queries on its recent earnings announcement. No material financial data was disclosed. The clarification aims to improve investor communication transparency. 📊 *STOCKS:* APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Aptus Value Housing presents investor update on growth and performance.
*Aptus Value Housing presents investor update on growth and performance.* The presentation outlines recent disbursement trends, portfolio quality, and expansion plans. Key metrics include AUM of **₹4,200 crore** and GNPA at **2.8%**. Regional focus remains on South and Central India. 📊 *STOCKS:* $APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* HousingFinance | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Aptus Value Housing issues press release with no key details.
*Aptus Value Housing Finance issued a press release on July 31, 2026, though no material event was disclosed.* The filing offers no specifics on financials, leadership changes, or regulatory actions. Traders should await further clarity. 📊 *STOCKS:* $APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #PressRelease
Aptus Value Housing Finance listed on TradingView.
*Aptus Value Housing Finance is now available on TradingView.* This enhances visibility and accessibility for retail traders tracking NSE:APTUS. The forward P/E ratio is now displayed on the platform for analytical purposes. No fundamental change in business operations is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #TradingView
Aptus Value Housing Finance added to watchlist by analyst
*Aptus Value Housing Finance India is being considered for watchlists by analysts.* The stock has drawn attention due to improving rural housing demand and sustained disbursement growth. Valuations remain attractive with **P/B of 1.8x** and **ROE of 14.5%**. However, asset quality and funding risks persist. 📊 *STOCKS:* APTUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #watchlist
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹261 Cr 10.6% | ₹236 Cr 4.0% | ₹227 Cr 3.7% | ₹219 Cr 5.8% | ₹207 Cr 8.9% | ₹190 Cr 4.4% | ₹182 Cr 5.8% | ₹172 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.21 10.4% | 4.72 4.2% | 4.53 3.2% | 4.39 6.0% | 4.14 8.7% | 3.81 4.7% | 3.64 5.8% | 3.44 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Expenses | ₹371 Cr 37.4% | ₹270 Cr 23.9% | ₹218 Cr 11.2% | ₹196 Cr 36.1% | ₹144 Cr 42.6% | ₹101 Cr 17.4% | ₹86 Cr 28.4% | ₹67 Cr 42.6% | ₹47 Cr 46.9% | ₹32 Cr |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | ₹53 Cr 10.4% | ₹48 Cr 9.1% | ₹44 Cr 10.0% | ₹40 Cr 53.8% | ₹26 Cr 36.8% | ₹19 Cr 17.4% | ₹23 Cr 76.9% | ₹13 Cr 333.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹650 Cr 19.9% | ₹542 Cr 39.3% | ₹389 Cr 40.4% | ₹277 Cr 32.5% | ₹209 Cr 1.0% | ₹207 Cr 11.9% | ₹185 Cr 60.9% | ₹115 Cr 117.0% | ₹53 Cr 47.2% | ₹36 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| PBT | ₹1.2K Cr 24.2% | ₹975 Cr 23.0% | ₹793 Cr 21.3% | ₹654 Cr 36.3% | ₹480 Cr 39.1% | ₹345 Cr 39.7% | ₹247 Cr 61.4% | ₹153 Cr 51.5% | ₹101 Cr 80.4% | ₹56 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 53.3% | 15.0% 44.4% | 27.0% 20.6% | 34.0% 0.0% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹943 Cr 25.6% | ₹751 Cr 22.7% | ₹612 Cr 21.7% | ₹503 Cr 35.9% | ₹370 Cr 38.6% | ₹267 Cr 26.5% | ₹211 Cr 88.4% | ₹112 Cr 67.2% | ₹67 Cr 81.1% | ₹37 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 18.83 25.3% | 15.03 22.6% | 12.26 21.4% | 10.1 35.6% | 7.45 74.1% | 28.77 26.5% | 22.74 60.4% | 14.18 67.0% | 8.49 79.5% | 4.73 |
| Div Payout | 24.0% 20.0% | 30.0% 18.9% | 37.0% 85.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹100 Cr 0.0% | ₹100 Cr 0.0% | ₹100 Cr 0.0% | ₹100 Cr 1.0% | ₹99 Cr 4.2% | ₹95 Cr 0.0% | ₹95 Cr 20.3% | ₹79 Cr 0.0% | ₹79 Cr 0.0% | ₹79 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.0K Cr 17.6% | ₹4.2K Cr 15.0% | ₹3.7K Cr 13.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 15.0% | ₹2.8K Cr 49.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 16.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 160.3% | ₹620 Cr 22.5% | ₹506 Cr 14.5% | ₹442 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Liabilities | ₹84 Cr 55.6% | ₹54 Cr 45.9% | ₹37 Cr 9.8% | ₹41 Cr 5.1% | ₹39 Cr 50.0% | ₹26 Cr 62.5% | ₹16 Cr 73.8% | ₹61 Cr 52.5% | ₹40 Cr 122.2% | ₹18 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹13.0K Cr 16.1% | ₹11.2K Cr 24.9% | ₹9.0K Cr 25.5% | ₹7.2K Cr 26.2% | ₹5.7K Cr 25.8% | ₹4.5K Cr 20.6% | ₹3.7K Cr 58.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 61.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 73.4% | ₹845 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹39 Cr 11.4% | ₹35 Cr 59.1% | ₹22 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹240 Cr 352.8% | ₹53 Cr 3.9% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 50.0% | ₹102 Cr 92.5% | ₹53 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹45 Cr 4400.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹12.8K Cr 14.4% | ₹11.2K Cr 24.9% | ₹8.9K Cr 25.6% | ₹7.1K Cr 27.6% | ₹5.6K Cr 24.9% | ₹4.5K Cr 19.3% | ₹3.7K Cr 58.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 66.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 68.6% | ₹840 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹13.0K Cr 16.1% | ₹11.2K Cr 24.9% | ₹9.0K Cr 25.5% | ₹7.2K Cr 26.2% | ₹5.7K Cr 25.8% | ₹4.5K Cr 20.6% | ₹3.7K Cr 58.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 61.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 73.4% | ₹845 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-489 Cr 65.2% | ₹-1.4K Cr 3.6% | ₹-1.4K Cr 29.5% | ₹-1.0K Cr 44.6% | ₹-724 Cr 16.6% | ₹-621 Cr 15.5% | ₹-735 Cr 2.9% | ₹-714 Cr 44.2% | ₹-495 Cr 63.4% | ₹-303 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-72 Cr 20.0% | ₹-90 Cr 528.6% | ₹21 Cr 81.1% | ₹111 Cr 279.0% | ₹-62 Cr 195.4% | ₹65 Cr 167.0% | ₹-97 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹822 Cr 43.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 19.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 25.2% | ₹978 Cr 27.3% | ₹768 Cr 55.2% | ₹495 Cr 59.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 58.2% | ₹764 Cr 43.1% | ₹534 Cr 78.0% | ₹300 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹261 Cr 867.6% | ₹-34 Cr 69.4% | ₹-111 Cr 364.3% | ₹42 Cr 333.3% | ₹-18 Cr 70.5% | ₹-61 Cr 116.2% | ₹377 Cr 639.2% | ₹51 Cr 8.5% | ₹47 Cr 4800.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-496 Cr 64.9% | ₹-1.4K Cr 3.7% | ₹-1.4K Cr 29.6% | ₹-1.1K Cr 44.4% | ₹-727 Cr 16.9% | ₹-622 Cr 15.6% | ₹-737 Cr 2.8% | ₹-717 Cr 44.0% | ₹-498 Cr 64.4% | ₹-303 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
About Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd is a Home Loan Company. Aptus has been formed to primarily address the housing finance needs of self-employed, low and middle income families primarily from semi-urban and rural areas. Company targets first-time home buyers where collateral is self- occupied residential property.
Financial ServicesFinance