AIA Engineering Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 21.1%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 31.1x vs industry 48.4x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
AIAENG · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.47% | 58.47% | 58.47% | 58.50% | 58.50% | 58.50% |
| FII | 18.29% | 18.16% | 17.68% | 17.93% | 17.21% | 17.06% |
| DII | 20.46% | 20.53% | 20.94% | 20.83% | 21.84% | 22.03% |
| Public | 2.78% | 2.82% | 2.91% | 2.73% | 2.43% | 2.40% |
| Govt | — | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | — |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 16 Per Share
Record: 4 Sept 2026
To consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 16 Per Share
Record: 4 Sept 2025
Buy Back
Dividend - Rs 16 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 16 Per Share
Latest News
All newsAIA Engineering reports Q1FY26 financial results
*AIA Engineering reports Q1FY26 financial results* — AIA Engineering has announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The outcome of the board meeting includes disclosure of key financial metrics and operational performance. Traders will assess margins, revenue growth, and guidance for near-term trading cues. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AIAENG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
AIA Engineering hosts analyst and investor meet
*AIA Engineering hosts analyst and investor meet.* The session provided updates on company performance and strategy. No major financial revisions or announcements were disclosed. Details focused on operational insights and future outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AIAENG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
AIA Engineering shares see minor impact from investor presentation
*AIA Engineering shares see minor impact from investor presentation.* The company shared an investor presentation via a corporate filing on the NSE. Such updates typically contain strategic overviews and operational metrics but lack material news. No financial revisions or major announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AIAENG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.3K Cr 18.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 0.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 10.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 8.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹363 Cr 25.2% | ₹290 Cr 2.4% | ₹297 Cr 2.9% | ₹306 Cr 1.3% | ₹302 Cr 6.7% | ₹283 Cr 2.5% | ₹276 Cr 4.5% | ₹289 Cr |
| OPM | 29.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 3.4% | 29.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹393 Cr 34.1% | ₹293 Cr 5.8% | ₹277 Cr 9.2% | ₹305 Cr 7.0% | ₹285 Cr 10.0% | ₹259 Cr 1.2% | ₹256 Cr 1.2% | ₹259 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 42.14 33.6% | 31.55 6.1% | 29.73 9.1% | 32.69 7.0% | 30.56 10.0% | 27.78 1.0% | 27.51 0.0% | 27.52 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.4K Cr 3.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 11.7% | ₹4.9K Cr 1.1% | ₹4.9K Cr 37.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 23.8% | ₹2.9K Cr 3.0% | ₹3.0K Cr 3.3% | ₹3.1K Cr 25.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 8.9% | ₹2.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.2K Cr 0.8% | ₹3.1K Cr 10.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 4.1% | ₹3.7K Cr 28.9% | ₹2.8K Cr 28.0% | ₹2.2K Cr 2.8% | ₹2.3K Cr 5.0% | ₹2.4K Cr 26.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 18.6% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.3K Cr 9.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 13.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 71.5% | ₹726 Cr 9.8% | ₹661 Cr 3.5% | ₹685 Cr 3.2% | ₹664 Cr 23.0% | ₹540 Cr 15.5% | ₹639 Cr |
| OPM | 29.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 25.0% | 20.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 21.4% | 28.0% |
| Other Income | ₹485 Cr 41.4% | ₹343 Cr 22.1% | ₹281 Cr 19.6% | ₹235 Cr 50.6% | ₹156 Cr 8.2% | ₹170 Cr 19.7% | ₹142 Cr 17.4% | ₹121 Cr 0.8% | ₹122 Cr 17.3% | ₹104 Cr |
| Interest | ₹42 Cr 61.5% | ₹26 Cr 21.2% | ₹33 Cr 32.0% | ₹25 Cr 212.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹113 Cr 9.7% | ₹103 Cr 3.0% | ₹100 Cr 7.5% | ₹93 Cr 1.1% | ₹92 Cr 2.1% | ₹94 Cr 4.1% | ₹98 Cr 24.1% | ₹79 Cr 19.7% | ₹66 Cr 8.3% | ₹72 Cr |
| PBT | ₹1.6K Cr 16.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 8.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 74.4% | ₹781 Cr 7.0% | ₹730 Cr 1.5% | ₹719 Cr 3.6% | ₹694 Cr 18.6% | ₹585 Cr 11.6% | ₹662 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 30.8% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 22.6% | 31.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.3K Cr 19.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 7.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 70.3% | ₹620 Cr 9.5% | ₹566 Cr 4.1% | ₹590 Cr 15.5% | ₹511 Cr 15.1% | ₹444 Cr 2.8% | ₹457 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 136.11 19.7% | 113.67 5.6% | 120.39 7.5% | 111.95 70.4% | 65.7 9.5% | 60.02 4.1% | 62.59 15.6% | 54.16 15.2% | 47 3.0% | 48.43 |
| Div Payout | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 65.1% | 43.0% 152.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹8.0K Cr 15.9% | ₹6.9K Cr 4.1% | ₹6.6K Cr 17.0% | ₹5.7K Cr 19.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 12.1% | ₹4.2K Cr 14.7% | ₹3.7K Cr 5.4% | ₹3.5K Cr 16.9% | ₹3.0K Cr 10.8% | ₹2.7K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹10 Cr 98.0% | ₹491 Cr 6.5% | ₹461 Cr 8.3% | ₹503 Cr 4930.0% | ₹10 Cr 94.8% | ₹193 Cr 52.0% | ₹127 Cr 0.8% | ₹128 Cr 4.1% | ₹123 Cr 12.1% | ₹140 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹497 Cr 19.5% | ₹416 Cr 10.9% | ₹375 Cr 14.2% | ₹437 Cr 21.1% | ₹361 Cr 12.5% | ₹321 Cr 3.9% | ₹334 Cr 14.6% | ₹391 Cr 8.2% | ₹426 Cr 27.9% | ₹333 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8.5K Cr 8.9% | ₹7.8K Cr 4.5% | ₹7.5K Cr 13.0% | ₹6.6K Cr 29.4% | ₹5.1K Cr 7.7% | ₹4.8K Cr 14.3% | ₹4.2K Cr 3.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 13.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 11.6% | ₹3.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 27.0% | ₹790 Cr 2.6% | ₹811 Cr 8.9% | ₹890 Cr 5.3% | ₹845 Cr 25.9% | ₹671 Cr 0.1% | ₹670 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹16 Cr 79.2% | ₹77 Cr 16.3% | ₹92 Cr 14.0% | ₹107 Cr 49.0% | ₹210 Cr 30.4% | ₹161 Cr 403.1% | ₹32 Cr 46.7% | ₹60 Cr 38.1% | ₹97 Cr 125.6% | ₹43 Cr |
| Investments | ₹4.3K Cr 9.8% | ₹3.9K Cr 28.8% | ₹3.0K Cr 35.0% | ₹2.3K Cr 113.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 30.4% | ₹809 Cr 42.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 23.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 13.8% | ₹960 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.0K Cr 11.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 18.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 0.5% | ₹3.3K Cr 6.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 3.1% | ₹3.0K Cr 63.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 8.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 16.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 11.9% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹8.5K Cr 8.9% | ₹7.8K Cr 4.5% | ₹7.5K Cr 13.0% | ₹6.6K Cr 29.4% | ₹5.1K Cr 7.7% | ₹4.8K Cr 14.3% | ₹4.2K Cr 3.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 13.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 11.6% | ₹3.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹592 Cr 49.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 28.7% | ₹903 Cr 4.0% | ₹868 Cr 2270.0% | ₹-40 Cr 106.7% | ₹598 Cr 11.9% | ₹679 Cr 257.4% | ₹190 Cr 35.4% | ₹294 Cr 27.3% | ₹231 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-114 Cr 43.8% | ₹-203 Cr 75.2% | ₹-819 Cr 32.4% | ₹-1.2K Cr 1300.0% | ₹101 Cr 128.8% | ₹-351 Cr 13.2% | ₹-310 Cr 91.4% | ₹-162 Cr 17.3% | ₹-196 Cr 1125.0% | ₹-16 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-660 Cr 11.2% | ₹-743 Cr 252.1% | ₹-211 Cr 153.4% | ₹395 Cr 247.9% | ₹-267 Cr 498.5% | ₹67 Cr 115.6% | ₹-429 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-158 Cr 73.6% | ₹-91 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-182 Cr 183.9% | ₹217 Cr 270.9% | ₹-127 Cr 349.0% | ₹51 Cr 124.9% | ₹-205 Cr 165.3% | ₹314 Cr 623.3% | ₹-60 Cr 322.2% | ₹27 Cr 145.0% | ₹-60 Cr 148.4% | ₹124 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹491 Cr 52.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 48.2% | ₹693 Cr 2.7% | ₹675 Cr 509.1% | ₹-165 Cr 134.7% | ₹475 Cr 13.3% | ₹548 Cr 6188.9% | ₹-9 Cr 105.7% | ₹157 Cr 4.0% | ₹151 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 97d 38.6% | 70d 6.1% | 66d 3.1% | 64d 22.0% | 82d 1.2% | 81d 1.3% | 80d 4.8% | 84d 6.7% | 90d 12.5% | 80d |
| Inventory Days | 270d 26.2% | 214d 0.9% | 212d 1.4% | 215d 29.3% | 304d 26.1% | 241d 0.4% | 242d 3.4% | 234d 12.0% | 209d 20.5% | 263d |
| Days Payable | 47d 14.6% | 41d 32.3% | 31d 32.6% | 46d 6.1% | 49d 7.5% | 53d 26.2% | 42d 19.2% | 52d 13.3% | 60d 11.8% | 68d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 320d 31.7% | 243d 1.6% | 247d 6.0% | 233d 30.9% | 337d 25.3% | 269d 3.6% | 279d 4.9% | 266d 11.3% | 239d 13.1% | 275d |
| Working Capital Days | 193d 63.6% | 118d 8.5% | 129d 26.5% | 102d 46.6% | 191d 40.4% | 136d 8.7% | 149d 3.2% | 154d 16.7% | 132d 0.8% | 133d |
| ROCE | 21.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 17.4% | 23.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 47.1% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 20.0% | 25.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About AIA Engineering Limited
AIA manufactures high-chrome grinding media, liners and diaphragms, collectively known as mill internals. These are used for crushing and grinding operations in the cement, power utility & aggregates and mining industries. [1]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Products