Aditya Infotech Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 25.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 28.6%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 91.8x vs industry 48.4x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 21.3x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,856 | ₹3.2L Cr | 34.8 | 7.91 | 24 | 32 | 0 |
| BEL Bharat Electronics Limited | ₹405 | ₹3.0L Cr | 48.2 | 12.36 | 27.4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| TMCV Tata Motors Limited | ₹475 −0.03% | ₹1.7L Cr | 22.7 | 10.71 | 34 | 35.9 | 0.44 |
| ABB ABB India Limited | ₹7,410 | ₹1.6L Cr | 102 | 16.8 | 22.4 | 29.9 | 0.02 |
| BHEL Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ₹431 | ₹1.5L Cr | 61.7 | 5.74 | 6.23 | 9.14 | 0.45 |
| SIEMENS Siemens Limited | ₹3,977 | ₹1.4L Cr | 94.2 | 10.22 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 0.01 |
| CGPOWER CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | ₹891 | ₹1.4L Cr | 110 | 17.61 | 20.5 | 26.7 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CPPLUS · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 77.12% | 76.91% | 74.75% | 74.71% |
| FII | 4.44% | 4.37% | 5.72% | 6.35% |
| DII | 10.06% | 10.19% | 14.75% | 13.61% |
| Public | 8.38% | 8.53% | 4.78% | 5.34% |
Corporate Events
A meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled to be held on August 19, 2026, inter alia, to consider and approve the proposal for fund raising by the Company.
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 1.64 Per Share
Board Meeting Intimation for financial results & recommendation of final dividend for FY 2025-26
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.4K Cr 24.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 23.8% | ₹920 Cr 24.3% | ₹740 Cr 24.3% | ₹977 Cr 17.7% | ₹830 Cr 24.1% | ₹669 Cr 5.2% | ₹636 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹257 Cr 83.6% | ₹140 Cr 28.4% | ₹109 Cr 78.7% | ₹61 Cr 37.8% | ₹98 Cr 42.0% | ₹69 Cr 76.9% | ₹39 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr |
| OPM | 18.0% 50.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹169 Cr 76.0% | ₹96 Cr 37.1% | ₹70 Cr 112.1% | ₹33 Cr 40.0% | ₹55 Cr 37.5% | ₹40 Cr 82.9% | ₹234 Cr 917.4% | ₹23 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 14.36 75.8% | 8.17 36.9% | 5.97 99.7% | 2.99 40.3% | 5.01 36.9% | 3.66 82.8% | 21.28 867.3% | 2.2 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.2K Cr 35.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 11.9% | ₹2.8K Cr 21.8% | ₹2.3K Cr 38.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 43.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 7.2% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.7K Cr 27.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 11.9% | ₹2.6K Cr 20.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 40.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 38.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 7.5% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹566 Cr 128.2% | ₹248 Cr 11.2% | ₹223 Cr 38.5% | ₹161 Cr 21.1% | ₹133 Cr 137.5% | ₹56 Cr 1.8% | ₹57 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 62.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 63.3% | 4.9% 6.5% | 4.6% |
| Other Income | ₹13 Cr 95.0% | ₹259 Cr 2258.3% | ₹-12 Cr 180.0% | ₹15 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 100.0% | ₹12 Cr 140.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Interest | ₹30 Cr 28.6% | ₹42 Cr 35.5% | ₹31 Cr 34.8% | ₹23 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 29.7% | ₹37 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹56 Cr 80.6% | ₹31 Cr 93.8% | ₹16 Cr 77.8% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| PBT | ₹493 Cr 13.6% | ₹434 Cr 163.0% | ₹165 Cr 15.4% | ₹143 Cr 10.9% | ₹129 Cr 268.6% | ₹35 Cr 66.7% | ₹21 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 31.6% | 19.0% 36.7% | 30.0% 25.0% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 86.7% | 15.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹368 Cr 4.8% | ₹351 Cr 205.2% | ₹115 Cr 6.5% | ₹108 Cr 11.3% | ₹97 Cr 234.5% | ₹29 Cr 70.6% | ₹17 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 31.24 2.4% | 32 94.3% | 561.8 6.3% | 528.34 36.3% | 387.72 230.5% | 117.32 68.3% | 69.72 |
| Div Payout | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 66.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 450.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.9K Cr 18.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 56.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 138.6% | ₹422 Cr 36.1% | ₹310 Cr 9.2% | ₹284 Cr 50.3% | ₹189 Cr 16.7% | ₹162 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹256 Cr 100.0% | ₹128 Cr 74.9% | ₹509 Cr 16.7% | ₹436 Cr 2.1% | ₹427 Cr 124.7% | ₹190 Cr 29.3% | ₹147 Cr 45.4% | ₹269 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.9K Cr 12.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 0.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 110.2% | ₹784 Cr 19.2% | ₹970 Cr 31.4% | ₹738 Cr 102.7% | ₹364 Cr 6.4% | ₹342 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.0K Cr 18.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 6.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 93.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 3.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 40.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 72.7% | ₹703 Cr 9.3% | ₹775 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹813 Cr 3.6% | ₹785 Cr 6.1% | ₹740 Cr 957.1% | ₹70 Cr 7.7% | ₹65 Cr 18.2% | ₹55 Cr 1.8% | ₹56 Cr 15.2% | ₹66 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹84 Cr 75.0% | ₹48 Cr 60.0% | ₹30 Cr 87.5% | ₹16 Cr 128.6% | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 96.7% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 76.5% | ₹17 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.1K Cr 21.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 5.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 54.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 3.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 42.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 78.7% | ₹630 Cr 11.0% | ₹708 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.0K Cr 18.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 6.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 93.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 3.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 40.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 72.7% | ₹703 Cr 9.3% | ₹775 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹13 Cr 51.9% | ₹27 Cr 115.0% | ₹-180 Cr 421.4% | ₹56 Cr 27.3% | ₹44 Cr 83.2% | ₹262 Cr 227.5% | ₹80 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-141 Cr 260.2% | ₹88 Cr 24.1% | ₹116 Cr 195.1% | ₹-122 Cr 37.1% | ₹-89 Cr 3066.7% | ₹3 Cr 112.5% | ₹-24 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹156 Cr 921.1% | ₹-19 Cr 56.8% | ₹-44 Cr 140.4% | ₹109 Cr 445.0% | ₹20 Cr 113.9% | ₹-144 Cr 44.0% | ₹-100 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹29 Cr 69.8% | ₹96 Cr 188.9% | ₹-108 Cr 351.2% | ₹43 Cr 272.0% | ₹-25 Cr 120.5% | ₹122 Cr 377.3% | ₹-44 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-120 Cr 12100.0% | ₹1 Cr 100.5% | ₹-187 Cr 481.6% | ₹49 Cr 32.4% | ₹37 Cr 85.7% | ₹259 Cr 232.1% | ₹78 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 121d 0.8% | 122d 27.1% | 96d 2.0% | 98d 15.5% | 116d 3.3% | 120d 22.4% | 98d |
| Inventory Days | 134d 3.1% | 130d 58.5% | 82d 16.3% | 98d 19.5% | 82d 203.7% | 27d 72.7% | 99d |
| Days Payable | 194d 3.5% | 201d 109.4% | 96d 45.1% | 175d 2.2% | 179d 49.2% | 120d 0.8% | 119d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 61d 19.6% | 51d 37.8% | 82d 272.7% | 22d 15.8% | 19d 29.6% | 27d 65.4% | 78d |
| Working Capital Days | 74d 722.2% | 9d 76.9% | 39d 285.7% | -21d 400.0% | 7d 187.5% | -8d 133.3% | 24d |
| ROCE | 29.0% 52.6% | 19.0% 32.1% | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% 20.0% | 35.0% 118.8% | 16.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Aditya Infotech Limited
Aditya Infotech Limited (AIL) manufactures and provides video security and surveillance products, solutions, and services under the brand name 'CP Plus'.[1]
Capital GoodsIndustrial Manufacturing