Aavas Financiers Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 21.1x vs industry 37.5x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
AAVAS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 39.10% | 26.47% | 26.47% | 26.47% | 26.47% | 26.47% |
| FII | 32.32% | 34.80% | 35.88% | 35.50% | 33.97% | 29.67% |
| DII | 15.29% | 23.99% | 24.39% | 25.55% | 25.69% | 10.75% |
| Public | 13.29% | 14.76% | 13.26% | 12.49% | 13.87% | 33.11% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026, and other business matters
To consider and approve the audited financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, Fund Raising and other business matters
Latest News
All newsAavas Financiers receives credit rating update
*Aavas Financiers receives credit rating update.* The company's latest credit assessment has been published, reflecting its current debt servicing ability and financial health. Such ratings influence borrowing costs and investor sentiment. **No immediate financial obligation or default** is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* AAVAS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CreditRating
Aavas Financiers discusses Q1 FY26 earnings performance
*Aavas Financiers discusses Q1 FY26 earnings performance*. The company highlighted a **₹421 crore** net profit and **₹1,087 crore** disbursements for the quarter. AUM grew to **₹15,800 crore**, up from ₹13,200 crore YoY. Operating margins remained stable at **11.2%**. 📊 *STOCKS:* AAVAS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Aavas Financiers publishes e-voting information for September 16, 2026
*Aavas Financiers publishes e-voting information for September 16, 2026.* The company has released a newspaper publication notice regarding **September 16, 2026**, as part of its corporate compliance. It includes details on e-voting procedures for shareholders. This is a routine disclosure ahead of shareholder meetings. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #E-voting
Market rumour circulating about Aavas Financiers
*Market rumour circulating about Aavas Financiers* Aavas Financiers Limited is subject to unverified market speculation. No official corporate filing or announcement clarifies the rumour. Traders are advised to exercise caution. 📊 *STOCKS:* AAVAS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Risk | #LOWIMPACT #rumour
Aavas Financiers to host analyst meet on June 18, 2026
Aavas Financiers will hold an analyst and institutional investor meet on *June 18, 2026*. The event aims to provide updates on the company’s performance and strategy. Such interactions often precede guidance revisions but carry no immediate financial impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* AAVASFINSERV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹142 Cr 21.4% | ₹117 Cr 4.1% | ₹122 Cr 10.9% | ₹110 Cr 13.4% | ₹127 Cr 18.7% | ₹107 Cr 0.0% | ₹107 Cr 20.2% | ₹89 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 18 22.0% | 14.75 4.1% | 15.38 10.7% | 13.89 13.4% | 16.04 18.4% | 13.55 0.4% | 13.49 19.6% | 11.28 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Expenses | ₹534 Cr 20.8% | ₹442 Cr 25.6% | ₹352 Cr 28.5% | ₹274 Cr 21.2% | ₹226 Cr 20.2% | ₹188 Cr 16.0% | ₹162 Cr |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹828 Cr 40.1% | ₹591 Cr 23.6% | ₹478 Cr 4.4% | ₹458 Cr 28.7% | ₹356 Cr 39.6% | ₹255 Cr 32.1% | ₹193 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹33 Cr 13.8% | ₹29 Cr 20.8% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| PBT | ₹625 Cr 14.1% | ₹548 Cr 21.0% | ₹453 Cr 28.3% | ₹353 Cr 16.9% | ₹302 Cr 17.1% | ₹258 Cr 92.5% | ₹134 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 43.8% | 32.0% 3.2% | 31.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹491 Cr 14.2% | ₹430 Cr 21.1% | ₹355 Cr 22.8% | ₹289 Cr 16.1% | ₹249 Cr 41.5% | ₹176 Cr 89.2% | ₹93 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 62 14.1% | 54.35 20.8% | 45 22.3% | 36.8 15.7% | 31.8 41.1% | 22.54 67.6% | 13.45 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹79 Cr 0.0% | ₹79 Cr 0.0% | ₹79 Cr 1.3% | ₹78 Cr 0.0% | ₹78 Cr 0.0% | ₹78 Cr 13.0% | ₹69 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.7K Cr 15.8% | ₹3.2K Cr 17.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 17.5% | ₹2.3K Cr 15.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 14.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 56.9% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Liabilities | ₹348 Cr 37.5% | ₹253 Cr 27.1% | ₹199 Cr 9.9% | ₹181 Cr 2.3% | ₹177 Cr 29.2% | ₹137 Cr 44.2% | ₹95 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹16.5K Cr 23.2% | ₹13.4K Cr 21.7% | ₹11.0K Cr 23.0% | ₹9.0K Cr 17.0% | ₹7.7K Cr 36.1% | ₹5.6K Cr 39.3% | ₹4.0K Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹116 Cr 48.7% | ₹78 Cr 18.2% | ₹66 Cr 13.8% | ₹58 Cr 3.3% | ₹60 Cr 160.9% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹11 Cr 45.0% | ₹20 Cr 900.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹182 Cr 64.0% | ₹111 Cr 109.4% | ₹53 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹16.2K Cr 22.8% | ₹13.2K Cr 21.1% | ₹10.9K Cr 22.4% | ₹8.9K Cr 17.2% | ₹7.6K Cr 35.5% | ₹5.6K Cr 39.3% | ₹4.0K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹16.5K Cr 23.2% | ₹13.4K Cr 21.7% | ₹11.0K Cr 23.0% | ₹9.0K Cr 17.0% | ₹7.7K Cr 36.1% | ₹5.6K Cr 39.3% | ₹4.0K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-2.0K Cr 3.8% | ₹-1.9K Cr 68.6% | ₹-1.1K Cr 6.0% | ₹-1.1K Cr 8.6% | ₹-1.2K Cr 8.2% | ₹-1.3K Cr 36.8% | ₹-933 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-648 Cr 448.4% | ₹186 Cr 140.2% | ₹-463 Cr 74.7% | ₹-265 Cr 22.5% | ₹-342 Cr 4.6% | ₹-327 Cr 50.0% | ₹-218 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹2.5K Cr 33.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 14.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 61.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 40.9% | ₹1.7K Cr 21.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-157 Cr 220.8% | ₹130 Cr 400.0% | ₹26 Cr 107.9% | ₹-328 Cr 271.7% | ₹191 Cr 196.5% | ₹-198 Cr 320.0% | ₹90 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-2.0K Cr 3.3% | ₹-2.0K Cr 69.8% | ₹-1.1K Cr 6.6% | ₹-1.1K Cr 9.5% | ₹-1.2K Cr 7.6% | ₹-1.3K Cr 36.2% | ₹-947 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
About Aavas Financiers Limited
Incorporated in 2011, Aavas Financiers Ltd provides housing loans & advances[1]
Financial ServicesFinance