5Paisa Capital Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
5PAISA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 32.84% | 32.80% | 32.78% | 32.77% | 32.76% | 32.75% |
| FII | 22.37% | 22.66% | 22.70% | 21.58% | 21.59% | 21.57% |
| DII | 0.20% | 0.29% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% |
| Public | 44.57% | 44.24% | 44.27% | 45.40% | 45.38% | 45.41% |
| Others | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, Fund Raising and other business matters
Rights 1:2 @ Premium Rs 290/-
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All news5Paisa to acquire undisclosed entity in strategic move
*5Paisa to acquire undisclosed entity in strategic move* as per a corporate filing on July 28, 2026. The acquisition is aimed at expanding its market presence and enhancing service offerings. Financial terms including deal size and target remain undisclosed. Such strategic moves may influence competitive positioning in the discount broking space. 📊 *STOCKS:* $5PAISA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
5Paisa Capital announces board meeting outcomes.
*5Paisa Capital announces outcomes from recent board meeting.* The company disclosed procedural and administrative decisions taken during the meeting held on July 28, 2026. No major financial announcements or strategic shifts were revealed. The updates are primarily formal in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* $5PAISA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
5Paisa Capital shares to be impacted by postal ballot results
*5Paisa Capital shares to be impacted by postal ballot results.* The company has submitted the Scrutinizer's Report of Postal Ballot to the exchange. Voting results have been disclosed, though specific outcomes remain unaudited. This follows standard corporate procedure for shareholder approvals. 📊 *STOCKS:* $5PAISA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateAction
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹79 Cr 2.6% | ₹77 Cr 1.3% | ₹78 Cr 9.9% | ₹71 Cr 16.5% | ₹85 Cr 15.8% | ₹101 Cr 1.0% | ₹102 Cr 9.7% | ₹113 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹27 Cr 17.4% | ₹23 Cr 8.0% | ₹25 Cr 19.0% | ₹21 Cr 30.0% | ₹30 Cr 21.1% | ₹38 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr 76.2% | ₹21 Cr |
| OPM | 34.0% 13.3% | 30.0% 6.3% | 32.0% 6.7% | 30.0% 14.3% | 35.0% 7.9% | 38.0% 5.6% | 36.0% 100.0% | 18.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 37.5% | ₹16 Cr 27.3% | ₹22 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 233.3% | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.62 29.7% | 2.02 17.9% | 2.46 14.4% | 2.15 37.9% | 3.46 26.1% | 4.68 9.1% | 4.29 246.0% | 1.24 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹320 Cr 11.1% | ₹360 Cr 8.9% | ₹395 Cr 16.9% | ₹338 Cr 13.4% | ₹298 Cr 52.8% | ₹195 Cr 80.6% | ₹108 Cr 77.0% | ₹61 Cr 205.0% | ₹20 Cr 185.7% | ₹7 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹219 Cr 5.6% | ₹232 Cr 18.3% | ₹284 Cr 12.7% | ₹252 Cr 0.4% | ₹251 Cr 67.3% | ₹150 Cr 51.5% | ₹99 Cr 26.9% | ₹78 Cr 52.9% | ₹51 Cr 131.8% | ₹22 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹101 Cr 20.5% | ₹127 Cr 14.4% | ₹111 Cr 27.6% | ₹87 Cr 85.1% | ₹47 Cr 4.4% | ₹45 Cr 350.0% | ₹10 Cr 158.8% | ₹-17 Cr 46.9% | ₹-32 Cr 113.3% | ₹-15 Cr |
| OPM | 32.0% 8.6% | 35.0% 25.0% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 62.5% | 16.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 155.6% | 9.0% 132.1% | -28.0% 82.6% | -161.0% 19.1% | -199.0% |
| Other Income | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹33 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr 38.1% | ₹21 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 114.3% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹59 Cr 35.2% | ₹91 Cr 26.4% | ₹72 Cr 24.1% | ₹58 Cr 222.2% | ₹18 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 300.0% | ₹-10 Cr 60.0% | ₹-25 Cr 24.2% | ₹-33 Cr 106.3% | ₹-16 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 244.4% | -18.0% 28.0% | -25.0% 4.2% | -24.0% 17.2% | -29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹44 Cr 35.3% | ₹68 Cr 25.9% | ₹54 Cr 22.7% | ₹44 Cr 214.3% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 287.5% | ₹-8 Cr 57.9% | ₹-19 Cr 24.0% | ₹-25 Cr 108.3% | ₹-12 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.43 35.2% | 14.55 25.1% | 11.63 22.8% | 9.47 203.5% | 3.12 18.7% | 3.84 285.5% | -2.07 58.3% | -4.96 25.1% | -6.62 200.9% | -2.2 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 6.9% | ₹29 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 4.0% | ₹25 Cr 92.3% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹595 Cr 4.0% | ₹572 Cr 12.4% | ₹509 Cr 17.6% | ₹433 Cr 25.5% | ₹345 Cr 163.4% | ₹131 Cr 15.9% | ₹113 Cr 253.1% | ₹32 Cr 36.0% | ₹50 Cr 34.2% | ₹76 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹291 Cr 34.1% | ₹217 Cr 35.4% | ₹336 Cr 98.8% | ₹169 Cr 39.4% | ₹279 Cr 19.2% | ₹234 Cr 6.8% | ₹219 Cr 138.0% | ₹92 Cr 475.0% | ₹16 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹836 Cr 1.2% | ₹846 Cr 27.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 16.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 5.5% | ₹956 Cr 100.4% | ₹477 Cr 79.3% | ₹266 Cr 83.4% | ₹145 Cr 178.8% | ₹52 Cr 147.6% | ₹21 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.8K Cr 5.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 18.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 24.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 85.6% | ₹867 Cr 38.9% | ₹624 Cr 121.3% | ₹282 Cr 115.3% | ₹131 Cr 20.2% | ₹109 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹17 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 75.0% | ₹8 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.7K Cr 5.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 18.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 24.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 86.0% | ₹851 Cr 40.7% | ₹605 Cr 118.4% | ₹277 Cr 114.7% | ₹129 Cr 18.3% | ₹109 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.8K Cr 5.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 18.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 24.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 85.6% | ₹867 Cr 38.9% | ₹624 Cr 121.3% | ₹282 Cr 115.3% | ₹131 Cr 20.2% | ₹109 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-104 Cr 206.1% | ₹98 Cr 206.5% | ₹-92 Cr 468.0% | ₹25 Cr 117.7% | ₹-141 Cr 7150.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.8% | ₹-237 Cr 1680.0% | ₹15 Cr 129.4% | ₹-51 Cr 142.9% | ₹-21 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-7 Cr 0.0% | ₹-7 Cr 46.2% | ₹-13 Cr 62.5% | ₹-8 Cr 33.3% | ₹-12 Cr 1100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 102.6% | ₹39 Cr 3800.0% | ₹1 Cr 120.0% | ₹-5 Cr 350.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹127 Cr 190.1% | ₹-141 Cr 191.6% | ₹154 Cr 281.2% | ₹-85 Cr 137.8% | ₹225 Cr 5725.0% | ₹-4 Cr 102.6% | ₹156 Cr 477.8% | ₹27 Cr 2800.0% | ₹-1 Cr 101.1% | ₹87 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹17 Cr 133.3% | ₹-51 Cr 202.0% | ₹50 Cr 173.5% | ₹-68 Cr 193.2% | ₹73 Cr 2533.3% | ₹-3 Cr 92.9% | ₹-42 Cr 197.7% | ₹43 Cr 176.8% | ₹-56 Cr 182.4% | ₹68 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-110 Cr 220.9% | ₹91 Cr 182.0% | ₹-111 Cr 1025.0% | ₹12 Cr 108.2% | ₹-147 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-248 Cr 1871.4% | ₹14 Cr 126.4% | ₹-53 Cr 152.4% | ₹-21 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d 100.0% | 12d 20.0% | 10d 50.0% | 20d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d 100.0% | 12d 20.0% | 10d 50.0% | 20d |
| Working Capital Days | -874d 11.3% | -785d 12.7% | -899d 4.5% | -941d 8.3% | -1026d 77.8% | -577d 21.0% | -477d 14.1% | -555d 73.4% | -320d 52.4% | -210d |
| ROCE | 10.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 450.0% | 2.0% 111.8% | -17.0% 56.4% | -39.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About 5Paisa Capital Limited
Incorporated in 2007, 5paisa Capital Ltd provides broking services in the Indian capital markets[1]
Financial ServicesCapital Markets