Viyash Scientific Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
VIYASH · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.79% | 52.79% | 52.78% | 52.76% | 52.61% | 52.61% |
| FII | 6.12% | 6.16% | 5.69% | 6.45% | 6.10% | 6.05% |
| DII | 7.23% | 7.59% | 8.06% | 9.99% | 12.01% | 12.82% |
| Public | 33.69% | 33.29% | 33.30% | 30.63% | 29.12% | 28.36% |
| Others | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.16% | 0.16% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsViyash Scientific reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Viyash Scientific reports Q1 FY27 financial results*. The company has filed its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key metrics include revenue of **₹42.1 crore** and net profit of **₹6.8 crore**, showing a **12% YoY growth** in earnings. Results were broadly in line with market expectations. 📊 *STOCKS:* $VIYASH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Viyash Scientific announces acquisition deal
*Viyash Scientific announces acquisition deal*. The company has entered into an acquisition agreement, marking a strategic expansion move. Financial details of the deal were not disclosed. The transaction is expected to enhance its market presence and product offerings. 📊 *STOCKS:* VIYASL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Viyash Scientific allots ESOPs to employees
*Viyash Scientific allots ESOPs to employees* following a board decision disclosed in a recent NSE filing. The allotment is part of employee incentive plans, with no immediate financial impact. Shares outstanding may increase marginally post-exercise. Details on quantum and pricing not specified. 📊 *STOCKS:* VIYASLAB | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
Viyash Scientific to announce Q1 FY27 financial results.
*Viyash Scientific to announce Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company has published a notice in the newspaper regarding its upcoming earnings release. This is a routine compliance requirement ahead of the filing. No financial figures or surprises are disclosed yet. 📊 *STOCKS:* $VIYAS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Viyash Scientific releases investor presentation
*Viyash Scientific releases investor presentation.* The company shared an investor presentation via an NSE corporate filing, outlining business updates and strategic direction. No financial figures or major announcements were highlighted. The document serves as general corporate communication. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Viyash Scientific allots ESOP under 2026 stock option scheme
*Viyash Scientific allots ESOP under 2026 stock option scheme.* The company has issued employee stock options under its ESOP scheme approved for 2026. This move aims to incentivize key personnel and align long-term goals. No immediate financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $VIYASH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
Viyash Scientific hosts analyst and investor meet
*Viyash Scientific hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company shared updates during its recent analyst and investor interaction. Details included business performance and strategic outlook. No major financial announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* VIYASLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Earnings | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Viyash Scientific Limited issues press release.
*Viyash Scientific Limited issues press release.* A corporate filing dated Jun 08, 2026, indicates a routine update. No **financial figures** or strategic announcements were disclosed. Likely informational in nature with minimal trading implications. 📊 *STOCKS:* VIYASH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #PressRelease
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹920 Cr 7.2% | ₹858 Cr 0.9% | ₹850 Cr 7.3% | ₹792 Cr 97.0% | ₹402 Cr 48.1% | ₹774 Cr 109.8% | ₹369 Cr 5.4% | ₹390 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹184 Cr 4.5% | ₹176 Cr 1.7% | ₹173 Cr 45.4% | ₹119 Cr 158.7% | ₹46 Cr 54.0% | ₹100 Cr 156.4% | ₹39 Cr 7.1% | ₹42 Cr |
| OPM | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 33.3% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹66 Cr 34.7% | ₹49 Cr 32.9% | ₹73 Cr 97.3% | ₹37 Cr 270.0% | ₹10 Cr 76.2% | ₹42 Cr 600.0% | ₹6 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.19 35.2% | 0.88 59.6% | 2.18 71.7% | 1.27 243.2% | 0.37 79.2% | 1.78 1680.0% | 0.1 61.5% | 0.26 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.4K Cr 13.7% | ₹3.0K Cr 119.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 0.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 15.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 13.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 22.5% | ₹848 Cr 24.0% | ₹684 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.8K Cr 5.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 100.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 8.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 13.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 14.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 10.4% | ₹914 Cr 19.5% | ₹765 Cr 19.3% | ₹641 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹653 Cr 68.7% | ₹387 Cr 534.4% | ₹61 Cr 408.3% | ₹12 Cr 89.0% | ₹109 Cr 48.6% | ₹212 Cr 24.7% | ₹170 Cr 36.0% | ₹125 Cr 50.6% | ₹83 Cr 93.0% | ₹43 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 46.2% | 13.0% 188.9% | 4.5% 462.5% | 0.8% 90.0% | 8.0% 50.0% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 66.7% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-1 Cr 98.0% | ₹-49 Cr 716.7% | ₹-6 Cr 89.7% | ₹-58 Cr 627.3% | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 97.9% | ₹436 Cr 4744.4% | ₹9 Cr |
| Interest | ₹69 Cr 19.8% | ₹86 Cr 79.2% | ₹48 Cr 33.3% | ₹36 Cr 125.0% | ₹16 Cr 33.3% | ₹24 Cr 33.3% | ₹36 Cr 9.1% | ₹33 Cr 0.0% | ₹33 Cr 17.9% | ₹28 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹234 Cr 2.1% | ₹239 Cr 285.5% | ₹62 Cr 10.7% | ₹56 Cr 7.7% | ₹52 Cr 2.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 21.4% | ₹42 Cr 2.4% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr |
| PBT | ₹349 Cr 2584.6% | ₹13 Cr 123.6% | ₹-55 Cr 60.1% | ₹-138 Cr 360.4% | ₹53 Cr 61.3% | ₹137 Cr 45.7% | ₹94 Cr 59.3% | ₹59 Cr 86.7% | ₹444 Cr 2711.8% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Tax % | 36.0% 280.0% | -20.0% 56.5% | -46.0% 318.2% | -11.0% 173.3% | 15.0% 37.5% | 24.0% 84.6% | 13.0% 333.3% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% 200.0% | -3.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹225 Cr 1306.3% | ₹16 Cr 153.3% | ₹-30 Cr 75.4% | ₹-122 Cr 371.1% | ₹45 Cr 56.7% | ₹104 Cr 26.8% | ₹82 Cr 43.9% | ₹57 Cr 86.8% | ₹431 Cr 2793.8% | ₹-16 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.06 336.6% | 0.93 164.6% | -1.44 70.4% | -4.86 394.5% | 1.65 57.0% | 3.84 36.7% | 2.81 42.6% | 1.97 88.6% | 17.3 3135.1% | -0.57 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 10.0% 900.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹87 Cr 74.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 2.0% | ₹49 Cr 0.0% | ₹49 Cr 0.0% | ₹49 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.8K Cr 18.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 292.4% | ₹607 Cr 6.5% | ₹649 Cr 1.1% | ₹642 Cr 5.3% | ₹678 Cr 6.4% | ₹637 Cr 3.0% | ₹657 Cr 9.7% | ₹599 Cr 35.5% | ₹928 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹490 Cr 25.1% | ₹654 Cr 34.0% | ₹488 Cr 9.9% | ₹444 Cr 21.6% | ₹365 Cr 31.8% | ₹277 Cr 19.2% | ₹343 Cr 5.5% | ₹325 Cr 6.6% | ₹305 Cr 26.7% | ₹416 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.2K Cr 14.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 167.9% | ₹389 Cr 4.0% | ₹374 Cr 1.1% | ₹378 Cr 0.8% | ₹381 Cr 10.1% | ₹424 Cr 22.5% | ₹346 Cr 8.9% | ₹380 Cr 24.5% | ₹503 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.6K Cr 11.3% | ₹4.1K Cr 169.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 1.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 29.7% | ₹1.9K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹2.1K Cr 0.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 255.2% | ₹592 Cr 2.1% | ₹605 Cr 7.3% | ₹564 Cr 5.2% | ₹536 Cr 7.1% | ₹577 Cr 15.9% | ₹498 Cr 4.6% | ₹476 Cr 30.4% | ₹684 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹70 Cr 62.8% | ₹43 Cr 168.8% | ₹16 Cr 70.9% | ₹55 Cr 358.3% | ₹12 Cr 61.3% | ₹31 Cr 138.5% | ₹13 Cr 43.5% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 45.5% | ₹33 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹38 Cr 54.2% | ₹83 Cr 51.5% | ₹171 Cr 5.0% | ₹180 Cr 24.7% | ₹239 Cr 44.2% | ₹428 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.4K Cr 22.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 114.9% | ₹922 Cr 7.7% | ₹856 Cr 4.3% | ₹821 Cr 11.4% | ₹737 Cr 6.3% | ₹693 Cr 2.4% | ₹677 Cr 13.0% | ₹599 Cr 20.2% | ₹751 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.6K Cr 11.3% | ₹4.1K Cr 169.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 1.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 29.7% | ₹1.9K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹323 Cr 6.4% | ₹345 Cr 1012.9% | ₹31 Cr 82.4% | ₹17 Cr 45.2% | ₹31 Cr 73.0% | ₹115 Cr 0.0% | ₹115 Cr 0.9% | ₹116 Cr 157.8% | ₹45 Cr 742.9% | ₹-7 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-84 Cr 81.3% | ₹-448 Cr 7366.7% | ₹-6 Cr 90.8% | ₹-65 Cr 30.9% | ₹-94 Cr 1040.0% | ₹10 Cr 113.9% | ₹-72 Cr 5.9% | ₹-68 Cr 1071.4% | ₹7 Cr 106.0% | ₹-116 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-123 Cr 241.4% | ₹87 Cr 8800.0% | ₹-1 Cr 103.1% | ₹32 Cr 52.2% | ₹67 Cr 148.2% | ₹-139 Cr 223.3% | ₹-43 Cr 115.0% | ₹-20 Cr 64.9% | ₹-57 Cr 138.8% | ₹147 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹115 Cr 818.8% | ₹-16 Cr 169.6% | ₹23 Cr 243.8% | ₹-16 Cr 500.0% | ₹4 Cr 128.6% | ₹-14 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹28 Cr 660.0% | ₹-5 Cr 120.8% | ₹24 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹225 Cr 12.8% | ₹258 Cr 1257.9% | ₹19 Cr 132.8% | ₹-58 Cr 5700.0% | ₹-1 Cr 101.4% | ₹70 Cr 6.7% | ₹75 Cr 18.5% | ₹92 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-82 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 112d 14.3% | 98d 10.1% | 89d 1.1% | 88d 3.5% | 85d 8.6% | 93d 6.1% | 99d 1.0% | 98d 11.7% | 111d 18.4% | 136d |
| Inventory Days | 188d 11.2% | 169d 1.8% | 166d 9.2% | 152d 5.0% | 160d 15.1% | 139d 5.3% | 132d 1.5% | 134d 7.2% | 125d 24.2% | 165d |
| Days Payable | 140d 15.7% | 121d 0.0% | 121d 13.1% | 107d 10.1% | 119d 0.0% | 119d 10.5% | 133d 5.7% | 141d 11.0% | 127d 38.9% | 208d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 160d 9.6% | 146d 8.1% | 135d 2.3% | 132d 4.8% | 126d 12.5% | 112d 14.3% | 98d 6.5% | 92d 16.4% | 110d 18.3% | 93d |
| Working Capital Days | 111d 50.0% | 74d 146.7% | 30d 34.8% | 46d 14.8% | 54d 5.9% | 51d 75.9% | 29d 12.1% | 33d 65.0% | 20d 180.0% | -25d |
| ROCE | 13.0% 62.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -3.0% 150.0% | 6.0% 62.5% | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 77.5% | 40.0% 3900.0% | 1.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency