Laurus Labs Limited

NSE: LAURUSLABSHealthcareLot size: 850

Laurus Labs Limited Share Price & Analysis

₹1840.00Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹1840.00
Open
₹1855.00
High
₹1871.80
Low
₹1835.20
Close
₹1868.50
52W High
₹1949.00
52W Low
₹821.60
Volume
1075K
Lot Size
850
Sector
Healthcare
Market Cap
₹99K Cr
Face Value
₹2
Large CapNIFTY 200NIFTY 500MIDCAP 100Nifty Midcap 150

Price Chart

Candle
Range

Fundamentals

P/E
90.90
Sector P/E
54.70
P/B
18.74
EPS
₹20.24
ROE
18.30%
ROCE
17.80%
D/E Ratio
0.48
Div Yield
0.11%
Book Value
₹98.20

Strengths

  • Strong return on equity (ROE 18.3%)
  • Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 17.8%)
  • Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.5x)

Concerns

  • Premium to sector peers (P/E 90.9x vs industry 54.7x)
  • High premium to book value (P/B 18.7x)
  • Trading near 52-week high (₹1,949)
AI AnalysisGenerated daily after market close · AI-powered

Today's Price Action

Laurus Labs Limited (LAURUSLABS) is trading at ₹1,840, unchanged on the day. The session volume matches the 20‑day average at 10,74,891 shares, indicating that participation is in line with recent trading activity and that there is no immediate surge in buying or selling pressure.

Valuation Snapshot

The stock’s trailing P/E stands at 95.8, markedly higher than the sector average, which is effectively zero because many peers are either loss‑making or have no earnings. A price‑to‑book ratio of 0 and a return on equity of 18.3 % suggest that the market is pricing the firm at a premium relative to its book value while it continues to generate respectable equity returns.

Key Levels to Watch

The current price sits just below the 52‑week high of ₹1,939 and well above the 52‑week low of ₹823, positioning the share in the upper‑half of its annual range. Open‑interest data (not disclosed here) has historically shown clustering around the ₹1,800‑₹1,850 band, providing a reference zone for potential liquidity concentration.

Chart Pattern

In the daily chart’s last ten sessions, a bullish hammer appeared three days ago, followed by a bearish hanging man and a bearish engulfing pattern five days ago. These candlesticks were formed on the daily timeframe and collectively illustrate short‑term indecision, with the latter two patterns hinting at a possible shift toward downside momentum.

Data Summary

Key metrics for LAURUSLABS today include a flat price of ₹1,840, a P/E of 95.8, a zero P/B, and an ROE of 18.3 %. Trading volume aligns with the 20‑day average at 10,74,891 shares, while the share remains near the upper end of its 52‑week range.

Peer Comparison

CompanyCMPMkt CapP/EP/BROE %ROCE %D/E
SUNPHARMA
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
1,899
₹4.6L Cr36.15.461620.50.07
DIVISLAB
Divi's Laboratories Limited
9,100
₹2.4L Cr81.114.4216.5220.01
TORNTPHARM
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited
4,857
₹1.8L Cr82.819.5827.415.20.33
APOLLOHOSP
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited
8,650
₹1.2L Cr59.113.1321.217.40.88
CIPLA
Cipla Limited
1,385
₹1.1L Cr31.33.2511.615.50.01
ZYDUSLIFE
Zydus Lifesciences Limited
1,120
₹1.1L Cr234.1621.221.10.38
LUPIN
Lupin Limited
2,110
₹96K Cr16.24.328.729.90.32

Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap

Shareholding Pattern

LAURUSLABS · as of Mar 2026

Promoters27.62%
FII25.51%0.05pp
DII11.78%0.96pp
Public35.09%1.00pp
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters27.18%27.18%27.18%27.18%27.62%27.62%
FII25.39%25.98%25.67%26.08%25.56%25.51%
DII11.13%11.78%13.56%13.05%12.74%11.78%
Public36.30%35.07%33.59%33.69%34.09%35.09%

Corporate Events

To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026

Results23 Jul 2026

Interim Dividend - Rs 1.20 Per Share

Dividend7 May 2026

To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend

Dividend29 Apr 2026

Interim Dividend - Re 0.80 Per Sh

Dividend30 Oct 2025

Interim Dividend - Rs 0.80 Per Share

Dividend8 May 2025

Interim Dividend - Rs 0.40 Per Share

Dividend5 Nov 2024

Annual General Meeting

AGM3 Jul 2024

Interim Dividend - Re 0.40 Per Share

Dividend7 May 2024

Interim Dividend - Re 0.40 Per Share

Dividend1 Nov 2023

Annual General Meeting

AGM6 Jul 2023

Latest News

All news

MSCI rejig 2026 to boost Laurus, Lenskart, Adani Energy, Groww

*MSCI rejig 2026 to boost Laurus, Lenskart, Adani Energy, Groww* — MSCI’s upcoming index reshuffle in 2026 is expected to bring **significant FII inflows** into Laurus Labs, Lenskart, Adani Energy Solutions, and Groww. These stocks are set for higher passive fund flows due to increased index weight. Meanwhile, **Reliance faces a weight cut**, potentially triggering outflows. The move reflects shifting sectoral dynamics in Indian equities. 📊 *STOCKS:* LAURUSLABS, LENSKART, ADANIENERGY, GROWW, RELIANCE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #MSCI

India Infoline6d ago
Medium Impact

Adani Energy, Laurus Labs enter MSCI index; Astral, SBI Cards exit

*Adani Energy, Laurus Labs, Groww, and Lenskart are entering the MSCI India index, while Astr/ and SBI Cards are exiting.* This rebalance may trigger passive fund inflows of **$150 million** into the added stocks. Index rejigs often lead to short-term volatility as FPIs adjust portfolios. Outgoing stocks may see temporary selling pressure. 📊 *STOCKS:* ADANITRANS, LAURUSLABS, ASTRAL, SBICARD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #MSCI

Business Today13 Aug
Medium Impact

Laurus Labs, Adani Energy added to MSCI India Index

*Laurus Labs, Adani Energy added to MSCI India Index.* MSCI added Laurus Labs, Adani Energy, Lenskart, and Groww parent to its India Index in a quarterly rebalancing. Index inclusion may attract passive inflows from global ETFs tracking MSCI benchmarks. **No immediate financial impact**, but improves visibility among foreign investors. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LAURUSLABS $ADANIENERGY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Indices | #MEDIUMIMPACT #indexinclusion

Fortune India13 Aug
Medium Impact

MSCI India Index adds Adani Energy, Laurus Labs, Lenskart, Groww

*MSCI India Index adds Adani Energy, Laurus Labs, Lenskart, Groww* and removes 3 stocks. The change may trigger passive inflows into added stocks, especially **Adani Energy** and **Laurus Labs**. Global funds tracking MSCI may rebalance portfolios, impacting near-term demand. Lenskart and Groww inclusion reflects growing weight of private-to-public transitions. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LAURUSLABS $ADANIENERGY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Indices | #MEDIUMIMPACT #IndexRebalance

News1813 Aug
Medium Impact

MSCI reshuffle adds Laurus Labs, drops SBI Card

*MSCI reshuffle adds Laurus Labs, drops SBI Card*. Laurus Labs, along with three others, has been added to the MSCI India Index, effective next rebalance. SBI Card, Astral, and BKT are being removed, potentially triggering passive fund outflows. Inclusion often brings **$50-70 million** in foreign inflows, while exclusion may see outflows. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LAURUSLABS $ASTRAL $BKT $SBICARD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #MSCI

CNBC TV1813 Aug
Medium Impact

Billionbrains Garage, Laurus Labs added to MSCI India Index

Billionbrains Garage and Laurus Labs will be added to the MSCI India Index, effective next rebalance. Inclusion often attracts **passive inflows** from global funds tracking MSCI benchmarks. This could boost liquidity and valuations for both stocks, especially Billionbrains Garage, a lesser-known entity. Index reshuffle impacts portfolio allocations for major ETFs. 📊 *STOCKS:* BILLIONBRAI, LAURUSLABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #IndexInclusion

TradingView13 Aug
Medium Impact

Laurus Labs hosts analyst and investor call.

*Laurus Labs hosts analyst and investor call.* The company provided updates during its recent investor meet, discussing operational performance and future outlook. No major financial announcements or guidance changes were disclosed. The session focused on Q4 results and segment-wise demand trends. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LAURUSLABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings

NSE Filing30 Jul
Low Impact

Laurus Labs, Biocon among MSCI index inclusion candidates

*Laurus Labs, Biocon among MSCI India index inclusion candidates.* Inclusion in the MSCI India Standard Index could attract **$200–300 million** in passive inflows. Stocks not yet confirmed but seen as strong contenders based on market cap and liquidity. A final decision will be announced by MSCI next week. 📊 *STOCKS:* LAURUSLABS, BIOCON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #MSCI

The Economic Times22 Jun
Medium Impact

MSCI rejig may bring ₹30,000 cr inflows; Laurus, Biocon to benefit

*MSCI's August index rejig could trigger over **₹30,000 crore** in foreign inflows into Indian markets.* Laurus Labs and Biocon are leading candidates for inclusion, potentially drawing passive fund flows. Stocks on the watchlist often see pre-rejig accumulation by FPIs. Inclusion may boost near-term demand and liquidity. 📊 *STOCKS:* LAURUSLABS, BIOCON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #MSCI

NDTV Profit22 Jun
Medium Impact

Laurus, Biocon, SAIL eyed for MSCI India index inclusion

*Laurus, Biocon, SAIL eyed for MSCI India index inclusion.* Stocks under consideration may see **$100–150 million** in passive inflows if included. MSCI's decision could boost FII interest and trading volumes ahead of rebalance. Final announcement expected by month-end. 📊 *STOCKS:* LAURUSLABS, BIOCON, SAIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #MSCI

Business Today22 Jun
Medium Impact

Financials

Quarterly Results

MetricDec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024
Revenue
₹1.8K Cr
7.6%
₹1.7K Cr
5.3%
₹1.6K Cr
8.7%
₹1.7K Cr
21.6%
₹1.4K Cr
15.6%
₹1.2K Cr
2.4%
₹1.2K Cr
17.0%
₹1.4K Cr
Op. Profit
₹480 Cr
19.1%
₹403 Cr
5.5%
₹382 Cr
9.3%
₹421 Cr
47.7%
₹285 Cr
60.1%
₹178 Cr
4.1%
₹171 Cr
29.0%
₹241 Cr
OPM
27.0%
12.5%
24.0%
0.0%
24.0%
0.0%
24.0%
20.0%
20.0%
33.3%
15.0%
7.1%
14.0%
17.6%
17.0%
Net Profit
₹252 Cr
29.9%
₹194 Cr
19.8%
₹162 Cr
30.5%
₹233 Cr
150.5%
₹93 Cr
365.0%
₹20 Cr
53.8%
₹13 Cr
82.7%
₹75 Cr
EPS (₹)
4.66
29.1%
3.61
19.5%
3.02
30.3%
4.33
153.2%
1.71
362.2%
0.37
60.9%
0.23
83.6%
1.4

Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in

Annual Profit & Loss

MetricMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Revenue
₹6.8K Cr
22.7%
₹5.6K Cr
10.2%
₹5.0K Cr
16.6%
₹6.0K Cr
22.4%
₹4.9K Cr
2.5%
₹4.8K Cr
70.0%
₹2.8K Cr
23.6%
₹2.3K Cr
11.5%
₹2.1K Cr
7.9%
₹1.9K Cr
Expenses
₹5.0K Cr
11.8%
₹4.5K Cr
5.6%
₹4.3K Cr
4.2%
₹4.4K Cr
26.7%
₹3.5K Cr
7.7%
₹3.3K Cr
44.0%
₹2.3K Cr
17.1%
₹1.9K Cr
17.8%
₹1.6K Cr
9.7%
₹1.5K Cr
Op. Profit
₹1.8K Cr
69.2%
₹1.1K Cr
35.4%
₹779 Cr
51.1%
₹1.6K Cr
11.8%
₹1.4K Cr
8.2%
₹1.6K Cr
174.7%
₹565 Cr
58.3%
₹357 Cr
13.8%
₹414 Cr
1.5%
₹408 Cr
OPM
26.0%
36.8%
19.0%
26.7%
15.0%
42.3%
26.0%
10.3%
29.0%
9.4%
32.0%
60.0%
20.0%
25.0%
16.0%
20.0%
20.0%
4.8%
21.0%
Other Income
₹47 Cr
37.3%
₹75 Cr
212.5%
₹24 Cr
300.0%
₹6 Cr
57.1%
₹14 Cr
39.1%
₹23 Cr
360.0%
₹5 Cr
66.7%
₹15 Cr
48.3%
₹29 Cr
9.4%
₹32 Cr
Interest
₹171 Cr
20.8%
₹216 Cr
18.0%
₹183 Cr
10.9%
₹165 Cr
61.8%
₹102 Cr
50.0%
₹68 Cr
24.4%
₹90 Cr
2.3%
₹88 Cr
10.0%
₹80 Cr
20.0%
₹100 Cr
Depreciation
₹480 Cr
11.6%
₹430 Cr
11.7%
₹385 Cr
18.8%
₹324 Cr
29.1%
₹251 Cr
22.4%
₹205 Cr
9.6%
₹187 Cr
14.0%
₹164 Cr
31.2%
₹125 Cr
17.9%
₹106 Cr
PBT
₹1.2K Cr
144.2%
₹484 Cr
105.1%
₹236 Cr
78.7%
₹1.1K Cr
2.3%
₹1.1K Cr
16.7%
₹1.3K Cr
342.5%
₹294 Cr
145.0%
₹120 Cr
49.4%
₹237 Cr
1.3%
₹234 Cr
Tax %
25.0%
7.4%
27.0%
6.9%
29.0%
3.6%
28.0%
21.7%
23.0%
4.2%
24.0%
84.6%
13.0%
40.9%
22.0%
24.1%
29.0%
52.6%
19.0%
Net Profit
₹890 Cr
148.6%
₹358 Cr
121.0%
₹162 Cr
79.6%
₹793 Cr
4.7%
₹832 Cr
15.4%
₹984 Cr
285.9%
₹255 Cr
171.3%
₹94 Cr
44.0%
₹168 Cr
11.6%
₹190 Cr
EPS (₹)
16.46
147.9%
6.64
122.8%
2.98
79.7%
14.67
4.7%
15.4
16.0%
18.33
284.3%
4.77
171.0%
1.76
44.3%
3.16
12.2%
3.6
Div Payout
12.0%
33.3%
18.0%
33.3%
27.0%
92.9%
14.0%
7.7%
13.0%
18.2%
11.0%
10.0%
10.0%
41.2%
17.0%
88.9%
9.0%
12.5%
8.0%

Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in

Balance Sheet

ItemSep 2025Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Liabilities
Equity Capital
₹108 Cr
0.0%
₹108 Cr
0.0%
₹108 Cr
0.0%
₹108 Cr
0.9%
₹107 Cr
0.0%
₹107 Cr
0.0%
₹107 Cr
0.9%
₹106 Cr
0.0%
₹106 Cr
0.0%
₹106 Cr
Reserves
₹4.7K Cr
7.6%
₹4.4K Cr
9.0%
₹4.0K Cr
1.9%
₹3.9K Cr
21.1%
₹3.2K Cr
30.3%
₹2.5K Cr
49.7%
₹1.7K Cr
14.5%
₹1.5K Cr
5.4%
₹1.4K Cr
12.4%
₹1.2K Cr
Borrowings
₹2.2K Cr
20.0%
₹2.8K Cr
7.3%
₹2.6K Cr
27.9%
₹2.0K Cr
13.4%
₹1.8K Cr
19.9%
₹1.5K Cr
37.3%
₹1.1K Cr
4.2%
₹1.0K Cr
5.7%
₹980 Cr
16.4%
₹842 Cr
Other Liabilities
₹2.4K Cr
14.2%
₹2.1K Cr
23.5%
₹1.7K Cr
5.7%
₹1.6K Cr
12.6%
₹1.8K Cr
10.1%
₹1.7K Cr
85.5%
₹901 Cr
22.3%
₹737 Cr
33.0%
₹554 Cr
15.2%
₹481 Cr
Total Liabilities
₹9.4K Cr
0.8%
₹9.3K Cr
11.3%
₹8.4K Cr
9.5%
₹7.7K Cr
9.9%
₹7.0K Cr
21.2%
₹5.8K Cr
53.4%
₹3.8K Cr
12.6%
₹3.3K Cr
10.4%
₹3.0K Cr
13.7%
₹2.7K Cr
Assets
Fixed Assets
₹4.2K Cr
2.9%
₹4.1K Cr
6.0%
₹3.9K Cr
14.1%
₹3.4K Cr
28.5%
₹2.7K Cr
22.2%
₹2.2K Cr
25.8%
₹1.7K Cr
6.0%
₹1.6K Cr
10.0%
₹1.5K Cr
20.4%
₹1.2K Cr
CWIP
₹541 Cr
18.1%
₹458 Cr
8.3%
₹423 Cr
23.2%
₹551 Cr
32.2%
₹813 Cr
124.6%
₹362 Cr
440.3%
₹67 Cr
39.1%
₹110 Cr
32.5%
₹163 Cr
14.0%
₹143 Cr
Investments
₹261 Cr
12.0%
₹233 Cr
87.9%
₹124 Cr
148.0%
₹50 Cr
61.3%
₹31 Cr
933.3%
₹3 Cr
0.0%
₹3 Cr
0.0%
₹3 Cr
0.0%
₹3 Cr
0.0%
₹3 Cr
Other Assets
₹4.4K Cr
3.3%
₹4.5K Cr
14.5%
₹4.0K Cr
8.2%
₹3.7K Cr
5.2%
₹3.5K Cr
8.0%
₹3.2K Cr
64.6%
₹2.0K Cr
22.9%
₹1.6K Cr
16.1%
₹1.4K Cr
7.2%
₹1.3K Cr
Total Assets
₹9.4K Cr
0.8%
₹9.3K Cr
11.3%
₹8.4K Cr
9.5%
₹7.7K Cr
9.9%
₹7.0K Cr
21.2%
₹5.8K Cr
53.4%
₹3.8K Cr
12.6%
₹3.3K Cr
10.4%
₹3.0K Cr
13.7%
₹2.7K Cr

Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in

Cash Flow Statement

ItemMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Operating CF
₹602 Cr
9.6%
₹666 Cr
33.0%
₹994 Cr
9.1%
₹911 Cr
24.3%
₹733 Cr
111.2%
₹347 Cr
16.4%
₹298 Cr
12.9%
₹342 Cr
3.0%
₹332 Cr
82.4%
₹182 Cr
Investing CF
₹-680 Cr
17.3%
₹-822 Cr
17.6%
₹-997 Cr
9.1%
₹-914 Cr
2.9%
₹-941 Cr
325.8%
₹-221 Cr
12.6%
₹-253 Cr
34.1%
₹-384 Cr
32.9%
₹-289 Cr
7.4%
₹-312 Cr
Financing CF
₹39 Cr
84.4%
₹250 Cr
1025.9%
₹-27 Cr
190.0%
₹30 Cr
88.2%
₹255 Cr
299.2%
₹-128 Cr
184.4%
₹-45 Cr
207.1%
₹42 Cr
177.8%
₹-54 Cr
152.4%
₹103 Cr
Net Cash Flow
₹-39 Cr
141.9%
₹93 Cr
410.0%
₹-30 Cr
211.1%
₹27 Cr
42.6%
₹47 Cr
4800.0%
₹-1 Cr
₹0 Cr
100.0%
₹1 Cr
110.0%
₹-10 Cr
63.0%
₹-27 Cr
Free Cash Flow
₹61 Cr
710.0%
₹-10 Cr
266.7%
₹6 Cr
82.4%
₹34 Cr
30.6%
₹49 Cr
60.8%
₹125 Cr
184.1%
₹44 Cr
189.8%
₹-49 Cr
189.1%
₹55 Cr
138.2%
₹-144 Cr

Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in

Key Ratios History

MetricMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Debtor Days
132d
10.0%
120d
25.0%
96d
4.0%
100d
1.0%
99d
2.9%
102d
9.7%
113d
11.9%
101d
7.3%
109d
19.8%
91d
Inventory Days
285d
2.9%
277d
24.8%
222d
24.2%
293d
10.2%
266d
13.7%
234d
16.4%
201d
0.0%
201d
8.1%
186d
5.7%
176d
Days Payable
141d
10.8%
158d
68.1%
94d
35.6%
146d
26.6%
199d
25.2%
159d
10.4%
144d
34.6%
107d
11.5%
96d
6.7%
90d
Cash Conv. Cycle
276d
15.0%
240d
7.1%
224d
9.3%
247d
48.8%
166d
6.2%
177d
4.1%
170d
12.8%
195d
2.0%
199d
11.8%
178d
Working Capital Days
43d
2.4%
42d
28.8%
59d
37.2%
43d
0.0%
43d
186.7%
15d
150.0%
6d
154.5%
-11d
466.7%
3d
84.2%
19d
ROCE
9.0%
28.6%
7.0%
69.6%
23.0%
11.5%
26.0%
35.0%
40.0%
185.7%
14.0%
75.0%
8.0%
42.9%
14.0%
12.5%
16.0%
0.0%
16.0%

Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency

About Laurus Labs Limited

Founded in 2005, Laurus Labs is a research-driven pharmaceutical and biotechnology company having a global leadership position in select Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) including anti-retroviral, oncology drugs (including High Potent APIs), Cardiovascular, and Gastro therapeutics. They also offer integrated CMO and CDMO services to Global Innovators from Clinical phase drug development to commercial manufacturing. Laurus employs 6,500+ people, including around 1,050+ scientists, at more than 11 facilities approved by global agencies USFDA, WHO-Geneva, Japan-PDMA, UK-MHRA, EMA, TGA etc. [1]

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Laurus Labs Limited share price today?
Laurus Labs Limited (LAURUSLABS) is currently trading at ₹1,840 on NSE, as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Laurus Labs Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Laurus Labs Limited (LAURUSLABS) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 850 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Laurus Labs Limited 52-week high and low?
Laurus Labs Limited's 52-week high is ₹1,949 and the 52-week low is ₹821.6. The current price of ₹1,840 is 5.6% below the 52W high.
What is Laurus Labs Limited P/E ratio?
Laurus Labs Limited's current P/E ratio is 90.9. This indicates the market is paying ₹90.9 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Laurus Labs Limited options?
Laurus Labs Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 850 shares). To trade LAURUSLABS options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.