Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 18.3%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 20.5%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
- High premium to book value (P/B 15.7x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
VIJAYA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.87% | 54.06% | 53.92% | 53.91% | 53.91% | 53.05% |
| FII | 19.95% | 20.09% | 20.08% | 18.14% | 17.54% | 19.36% |
| DII | 19.82% | 20.80% | 21.49% | 23.45% | 24.62% | 23.72% |
| Public | 5.36% | 5.03% | 4.50% | 4.49% | 3.92% | 3.86% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Latest News
All newsVijaya Diagnostic publishes notice in newspaper
*Vijaya Diagnostic publishes notice in newspaper* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing is a routine disclosure with no **financial impact** or operational change indicated. Investors are advised to watch for further updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* $VACL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #Notice
Vijaya Diagnostic to host analyst investor meet
*Vijaya Diagnostic to host an analyst and institutional investor meet.* The company will share updates on business performance and strategy. **No financial figures or major announcements** were disclosed in the filing. The event aims to enhance investor engagement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $VIJAYA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Vijaya Diagnostic updates investors in analyst meet
*Vijaya Diagnostic updates investors in analyst meet* — The company held an analyst and institutional investor meet to share business updates. No major financial figures or strategic shifts were disclosed. The session aimed to enhance investor communication ahead of upcoming results. 📊 *STOCKS:* VIJAYA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Earnings | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Vijaya Diagnostic to host analyst and investor meet
*Vijaya Diagnostic to host analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates and performance. The event aims to enhance transparency with institutional investors. **No financial figures or major strategic shifts** were disclosed in the filing. Scheduled details are available in the NSE corporate announcement. 📊 *STOCKS:* VijayaDiag | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Earnings | #Earnings #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹219 Cr 6.8% | ₹205 Cr 1.5% | ₹202 Cr 7.4% | ₹188 Cr 8.7% | ₹173 Cr 2.4% | ₹169 Cr 7.7% | ₹183 Cr 17.3% | ₹156 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹96 Cr 11.6% | ₹86 Cr 4.9% | ₹82 Cr 10.8% | ₹74 Cr 7.2% | ₹69 Cr 3.0% | ₹67 Cr 11.8% | ₹76 Cr 24.6% | ₹61 Cr |
| OPM | 44.0% 4.8% | 42.0% 2.4% | 41.0% 5.1% | 39.0% 2.5% | 40.0% 0.0% | 40.0% 4.8% | 42.0% 7.7% | 39.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹48 Cr 11.6% | ₹43 Cr 0.0% | ₹43 Cr 10.3% | ₹39 Cr 11.4% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 16.7% | ₹42 Cr 31.3% | ₹32 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.66 11.0% | 4.2 0.2% | 4.21 12.0% | 3.76 10.6% | 3.4 0.9% | 3.43 16.3% | 4.1 34.0% | 3.06 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹814 Cr 19.5% | ₹681 Cr 24.3% | ₹548 Cr 19.4% | ₹459 Cr 0.6% | ₹462 Cr 22.5% | ₹377 Cr 11.2% | ₹339 Cr 15.7% | ₹293 Cr 16.7% | ₹251 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹477 Cr 16.9% | ₹408 Cr 24.8% | ₹327 Cr 18.1% | ₹277 Cr 6.9% | ₹259 Cr 22.7% | ₹211 Cr 2.4% | ₹206 Cr 12.0% | ₹184 Cr 7.6% | ₹171 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹337 Cr 23.4% | ₹273 Cr 23.5% | ₹221 Cr 21.4% | ₹182 Cr 10.8% | ₹204 Cr 22.9% | ₹166 Cr 24.8% | ₹133 Cr 23.1% | ₹108 Cr 35.0% | ₹80 Cr |
| OPM | 41.0% 2.5% | 40.0% 0.0% | 40.0% 0.0% | 40.0% 9.1% | 44.0% 0.0% | 44.0% 12.8% | 39.0% 5.4% | 37.0% 15.6% | 32.0% |
| Other Income | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr |
| Interest | ₹33 Cr 22.2% | ₹27 Cr 12.5% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 31.3% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 180.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹92 Cr 29.6% | ₹71 Cr 24.6% | ₹57 Cr 8.1% | ₹62 Cr 17.0% | ₹53 Cr 6.0% | ₹50 Cr 2.0% | ₹49 Cr 22.5% | ₹40 Cr 53.8% | ₹26 Cr |
| PBT | ₹233 Cr 20.7% | ₹193 Cr 21.4% | ₹159 Cr 39.5% | ₹114 Cr 22.4% | ₹147 Cr 31.3% | ₹112 Cr 34.9% | ₹83 Cr 27.7% | ₹65 Cr 18.2% | ₹55 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 13.8% | 29.0% 21.6% | 37.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹173 Cr 20.1% | ₹144 Cr 20.0% | ₹120 Cr 41.2% | ₹85 Cr 23.4% | ₹111 Cr 30.6% | ₹85 Cr 34.9% | ₹63 Cr 37.0% | ₹46 Cr 31.4% | ₹35 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 16.81 20.0% | 14.01 20.7% | 11.61 40.0% | 8.29 23.0% | 10.76 42.3% | 18.64 86.5% | 138 36.2% | 101.29 30.8% | 77.44 |
| Div Payout | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 55.6% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹947 Cr 20.0% | ₹789 Cr 21.9% | ₹647 Cr 20.9% | ₹535 Cr 16.8% | ₹458 Cr 29.4% | ₹354 Cr 31.1% | ₹270 Cr 33.0% | ₹203 Cr 29.3% | ₹157 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹423 Cr 32.2% | ₹320 Cr 23.6% | ₹259 Cr 4.4% | ₹248 Cr 35.5% | ₹183 Cr 29.8% | ₹141 Cr 12.4% | ₹161 Cr 10.3% | ₹146 Cr 342.4% | ₹33 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹127 Cr 18.1% | ₹155 Cr 134.8% | ₹66 Cr 8.2% | ₹61 Cr 1.6% | ₹62 Cr 51.2% | ₹41 Cr 10.9% | ₹46 Cr 13.2% | ₹53 Cr 35.9% | ₹39 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.5K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 29.6% | ₹983 Cr 15.2% | ₹853 Cr 19.6% | ₹713 Cr 31.8% | ₹541 Cr 12.2% | ₹482 Cr 18.7% | ₹406 Cr 73.5% | ₹234 Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 23.6% | ₹865 Cr 16.6% | ₹742 Cr 41.6% | ₹524 Cr 41.6% | ₹370 Cr 38.1% | ₹268 Cr 1.5% | ₹272 Cr 5.0% | ₹259 Cr 117.6% | ₹119 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹35 Cr 50.0% | ₹70 Cr 677.8% | ₹9 Cr 67.9% | ₹28 Cr 17.6% | ₹34 Cr 277.8% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Investments | ₹228 Cr 23.2% | ₹185 Cr 69.7% | ₹109 Cr 21.6% | ₹139 Cr 157.4% | ₹54 Cr 92.9% | ₹28 Cr 49.1% | ₹55 Cr 20.3% | ₹69 Cr 5.5% | ₹73 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹174 Cr 13.0% | ₹154 Cr 25.2% | ₹123 Cr 24.5% | ₹163 Cr 36.1% | ₹255 Cr 8.1% | ₹236 Cr 61.6% | ₹146 Cr 92.1% | ₹76 Cr 94.9% | ₹39 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 29.6% | ₹983 Cr 15.2% | ₹853 Cr 19.6% | ₹713 Cr 31.8% | ₹541 Cr 12.2% | ₹482 Cr 18.7% | ₹406 Cr 73.5% | ₹234 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹271 Cr 21.0% | ₹224 Cr 22.4% | ₹183 Cr 10.9% | ₹165 Cr 4.4% | ₹158 Cr 21.5% | ₹130 Cr 22.6% | ₹106 Cr 16.5% | ₹91 Cr 46.8% | ₹62 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-174 Cr 4.4% | ₹-182 Cr 29.1% | ₹-141 Cr 28.2% | ₹-110 Cr 10.6% | ₹-123 Cr 5.4% | ₹-130 Cr 319.4% | ₹-31 Cr 65.6% | ₹-90 Cr 8.2% | ₹-98 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-69 Cr 32.7% | ₹-52 Cr 15.6% | ₹-45 Cr 7.1% | ₹-42 Cr 35.5% | ₹-31 Cr 36.7% | ₹-49 Cr 63.3% | ₹-30 Cr 328.6% | ₹-7 Cr 12.5% | ₹-8 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹27 Cr 400.0% | ₹-9 Cr 350.0% | ₹-2 Cr 115.4% | ₹13 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 108.2% | ₹-49 Cr 206.5% | ₹46 Cr 866.7% | ₹-6 Cr 86.4% | ₹-44 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹91 Cr 31.1% | ₹132 Cr 33.3% | ₹99 Cr 147.5% | ₹40 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr 62.2% | ₹98 Cr 42.0% | ₹69 Cr 122.6% | ₹31 Cr 3.1% | ₹32 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 9d 12.5% | 8d 27.3% | 11d 37.5% | 8d 0.0% | 8d 33.3% | 6d 33.3% | 9d 18.2% | 11d 8.3% | 12d |
| Inventory Days | 19d 9.5% | 21d 27.6% | 29d 123.1% | 13d 40.9% | 22d 29.4% | 17d 26.1% | 23d 15.0% | 20d 16.7% | 24d |
| Days Payable | 145d 1.4% | 143d 22.3% | 184d 7.0% | 172d 56.4% | 110d 22.5% | 142d 21.1% | 180d 8.2% | 196d 11.4% | 176d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -117d 2.6% | -114d 20.8% | -144d 5.3% | -152d 87.7% | -81d 31.4% | -118d 20.8% | -149d 9.7% | -165d 17.9% | -140d |
| Working Capital Days | -37d 22.9% | -48d 65.5% | -29d 19.4% | -36d 5.9% | -34d 30.8% | -26d 46.9% | -49d 3.9% | -51d 24.4% | -41d |
| ROCE | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 35.7% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 17.4% | 23.0% 17.9% | 28.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency