TTK Prestige Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
TTKPRESTIG · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.41% | 70.41% | 70.41% | 70.52% | 70.52% | 70.52% |
| FII | 6.72% | 6.80% | 7.40% | 7.68% | 7.74% | 7.40% |
| DII | 14.61% | 14.66% | 14.09% | 14.22% | 14.26% | 14.43% |
| Public | 8.24% | 8.11% | 8.09% | 7.59% | 7.48% | 7.65% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 7.50 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Buy Back
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Latest News
All newsTTK Prestige reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*TTK Prestige reports Q1 FY26 financial results*. The company has announced its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results include key metrics like revenue and net profit, which will influence near-term price action. Traders should assess the numbers against street expectations for guidance. 📊 *STOCKS:* TTKPRESTIG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Consumer Durables | #MEDIUMIMPACT #earnings
TTK Healthcare announces general updates via NSE filing
*TTK Healthcare announces general updates via NSE filing.* The company shared routine corporate updates with no specific financial or operational details disclosed. Such filings typically contain administrative or procedural information. Investors await further clarity on material developments. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TTKPRESTIGE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
TTK Healthcare issues general corporate updates
*TTK Healthcare issues general corporate updates.* No specific financial or operational details disclosed in the NSE filing. Such updates typically include routine board matters or regulatory compliance. Impact on trading sentiment expected to be minimal. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TTKPRESTIGE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
TTK Prestige Chairman addresses 70th AGM
*TTK Prestige Chairman addresses 70th AGM.* Chairman's speech delivered at the 70th Annual General Meeting held on August 04, 2026. The update contains no financial figures or strategic announcements. Primarily a procedural corporate event with limited trading significance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TTKPRESTIGE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
TTK Prestige shares may react to investor presentation.
*TTK Prestige shares may react to investor presentation.* The company released an investor presentation likely outlining business performance, strategy, and future outlook. While no immediate financial figures or announcements are disclosed, such filings can influence trader sentiment. Traders may assess guidance or commentary for near-term positioning. 📊 *STOCKS:* TTKPRESTIGE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
TTK Prestige notifies special window for demat of physical shares
*TTK Prestige notifies special window for demat of physical shares.* TTK Prestige has announced a special window for transfer and dematerialization of physical securities as per SEBI guidelines. The move aims to ease the transition for shareholders holding physical shares. No financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* TTKPRESTIGE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Demat
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹729 Cr 9.0% | ₹801 Cr 4.0% | ₹834 Cr 36.9% | ₹609 Cr 6.3% | ₹650 Cr 10.6% | ₹727 Cr 3.1% | ₹750 Cr 27.6% | ₹588 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹67 Cr 6.9% | ₹72 Cr 25.0% | ₹96 Cr 140.0% | ₹40 Cr 20.0% | ₹50 Cr 36.7% | ₹79 Cr 9.7% | ₹72 Cr 33.3% | ₹54 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 71.4% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹36 Cr 12.5% | ₹32 Cr 49.2% | ₹63 Cr 142.3% | ₹26 Cr 161.9% | ₹-42 Cr 173.7% | ₹57 Cr 9.6% | ₹52 Cr 26.8% | ₹41 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.69 12.1% | 2.4 48.8% | 4.69 141.8% | 1.94 165.3% | -2.97 169.6% | 4.27 10.6% | 3.86 28.2% | 3.01 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.0K Cr 9.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 1.4% | ₹2.7K Cr 3.6% | ₹2.8K Cr 2.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 24.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 5.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.6% | ₹2.1K Cr 12.6% | ₹1.9K Cr 7.2% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.7K Cr 9.7% | ₹2.5K Cr 3.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 1.8% | ₹2.4K Cr 5.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 23.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 3.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 11.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 6.2% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹277 Cr 7.4% | ₹258 Cr 15.4% | ₹305 Cr 15.5% | ₹361 Cr 15.5% | ₹427 Cr 30.2% | ₹328 Cr 23.3% | ₹266 Cr 10.1% | ₹296 Cr 17.9% | ₹251 Cr 15.1% | ₹218 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% |
| Other Income | ₹40 Cr 700.0% | ₹5 Cr 93.3% | ₹75 Cr 63.0% | ₹46 Cr 31.4% | ₹35 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr 161.5% | ₹13 Cr 48.0% | ₹25 Cr 82.3% | ₹141 Cr 4600.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹16 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹81 Cr 14.1% | ₹71 Cr 10.9% | ₹64 Cr 20.8% | ₹53 Cr 20.5% | ₹44 Cr 10.0% | ₹40 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr 42.3% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr |
| PBT | ₹220 Cr 25.7% | ₹175 Cr 41.9% | ₹301 Cr 12.2% | ₹343 Cr 16.5% | ₹411 Cr 29.7% | ₹317 Cr 35.5% | ₹234 Cr 18.2% | ₹286 Cr 20.3% | ₹359 Cr 95.1% | ₹184 Cr |
| Tax % | 29.0% 23.7% | 38.0% 52.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 19.0% | 21.0% 36.4% | 33.0% 22.2% | 27.0% 50.0% | 18.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹157 Cr 45.4% | ₹108 Cr 52.0% | ₹225 Cr 11.1% | ₹253 Cr 17.0% | ₹305 Cr 28.7% | ₹237 Cr 28.1% | ₹185 Cr 3.6% | ₹192 Cr 27.0% | ₹263 Cr 74.2% | ₹151 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 11.73 42.9% | 8.21 50.2% | 16.48 10.1% | 18.34 16.6% | 21.99 28.7% | 17.08 27.6% | 13.39 3.5% | 13.88 27.0% | 19.01 76.3% | 10.78 |
| Div Payout | 64.0% 12.3% | 73.0% 102.8% | 36.0% 9.1% | 33.0% 22.2% | 27.0% 6.9% | 29.0% 93.3% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 38.5% | 13.0% 38.1% | 21.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.0K Cr 5.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 10.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 7.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 15.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 19.7% | ₹842 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹174 Cr 3.3% | ₹180 Cr 0.0% | ₹180 Cr 37.4% | ₹131 Cr 42.4% | ₹92 Cr 9.5% | ₹84 Cr 2.3% | ₹86 Cr 4.4% | ₹90 Cr 30.2% | ₹129 Cr 14.2% | ₹113 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹560 Cr 19.4% | ₹469 Cr 0.2% | ₹470 Cr 9.3% | ₹518 Cr 12.6% | ₹593 Cr 31.8% | ₹450 Cr 10.0% | ₹409 Cr 3.5% | ₹395 Cr 6.0% | ₹420 Cr 30.4% | ₹322 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.7K Cr 7.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 7.6% | ₹2.7K Cr 5.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 7.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 18.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 21.7% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹675 Cr 0.7% | ₹680 Cr 5.8% | ₹722 Cr 5.6% | ₹684 Cr 14.6% | ₹597 Cr 4.2% | ₹573 Cr 0.2% | ₹572 Cr 13.9% | ₹502 Cr 2.4% | ₹490 Cr 3.9% | ₹510 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹26 Cr 2500.0% | ₹1 Cr 95.8% | ₹24 Cr 140.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 61.1% | ₹18 Cr 200.0% | ₹6 Cr 71.4% | ₹21 Cr 425.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹253 Cr 5.0% | ₹241 Cr 29.7% | ₹343 Cr 37.8% | ₹249 Cr 30.1% | ₹356 Cr 15.2% | ₹420 Cr 26.9% | ₹331 Cr 72.4% | ₹192 Cr 15.0% | ₹167 Cr 122.7% | ₹75 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.8K Cr 9.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 13.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 41.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 15.1% | ₹892 Cr 4.8% | ₹937 Cr 3.2% | ₹908 Cr 29.2% | ₹703 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.7K Cr 7.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 7.6% | ₹2.7K Cr 5.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 7.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 18.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 21.7% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹210 Cr 33.8% | ₹157 Cr 45.7% | ₹289 Cr 45.2% | ₹199 Cr 32.3% | ₹294 Cr 1.7% | ₹289 Cr 14.2% | ₹253 Cr 169.1% | ₹94 Cr 26.0% | ₹127 Cr 35.1% | ₹94 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-88 Cr 143.1% | ₹204 Cr 210.3% | ₹-185 Cr 17.8% | ₹-157 Cr 29.0% | ₹-221 Cr 20.1% | ₹-184 Cr 0.0% | ₹-184 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 98.2% | ₹-168 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-116 Cr 68.0% | ₹-362 Cr 248.1% | ₹-104 Cr 55.2% | ₹-67 Cr 26.4% | ₹-91 Cr 11.0% | ₹-82 Cr 13.7% | ₹-95 Cr 13.1% | ₹-84 Cr 25.7% | ₹-113 Cr 206.6% | ₹106 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹5 Cr 600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 0.0% | ₹-1 Cr 96.2% | ₹-26 Cr 44.4% | ₹-18 Cr 178.3% | ₹23 Cr 188.5% | ₹-26 Cr 360.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 64.5% | ₹31 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹122 Cr 5.2% | ₹116 Cr 47.7% | ₹222 Cr 65.7% | ₹134 Cr 47.0% | ₹253 Cr 3.1% | ₹261 Cr 33.8% | ₹195 Cr 427.0% | ₹37 Cr 67.8% | ₹115 Cr 69.1% | ₹68 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 35d 10.3% | 39d 2.5% | 40d 9.1% | 44d 0.0% | 44d 8.3% | 48d 2.0% | 49d 7.5% | 53d 6.0% | 50d 11.1% | 45d |
| Inventory Days | 146d 2.8% | 142d 10.9% | 128d 1.5% | 130d 3.0% | 134d 4.7% | 128d 10.5% | 143d 1.4% | 141d 4.1% | 147d 10.5% | 133d |
| Days Payable | 62d 12.7% | 55d 1.8% | 56d 6.7% | 60d 32.6% | 89d 21.9% | 73d 21.7% | 60d 1.6% | 61d 23.8% | 80d 45.5% | 55d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 119d 4.8% | 125d 10.6% | 113d 0.9% | 114d 28.1% | 89d 14.4% | 104d 21.2% | 132d 0.8% | 133d 13.7% | 117d 4.9% | 123d |
| Working Capital Days | 66d 4.3% | 69d 19.0% | 58d 15.9% | 69d 32.7% | 52d 20.0% | 65d 4.4% | 68d 10.5% | 76d 16.9% | 65d 7.1% | 70d |
| ROCE | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 25.0% | 24.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 24.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency