TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 18.5x vs industry 37.5x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 2.8%
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 3.4%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
TSFINV · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.29% | 54.97% | 54.97% | 54.97% | 54.97% | 54.97% |
| FII | 0.29% | 0.23% | 0.79% | 1.04% | 1.02% | 1.01% |
| DII | 5.46% | 5.45% | 5.30% | 5.19% | 5.19% | 5.19% |
| Public | 38.32% | 38.72% | 38.31% | 38.17% | 38.19% | 38.19% |
| Others | — | — | — | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.64% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 4.45 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 6.70 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 1.55 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 0.60 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 3.7 Per Sh
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2.05 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 3.65 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share/ Special Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Latest News
All newsTSF Investments reports financial results for Q1 FY27
*TSF Investments reports financial results for Q1 FY27.* The company submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. No **major deviations** or key operational updates were disclosed. Results were in-line with market expectations. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TSF | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #earnings
TSF Investments publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*TSF Investments publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure required under corporate norms. No financial or operational impact is indicated. Such filings are standard for listed entities. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹298 Cr 15.5% | ₹258 Cr 3.2% | ₹250 Cr 39.7% | ₹179 Cr 265.3% | ₹49 Cr 48.5% | ₹33 Cr 10.0% | ₹30 Cr 30.2% | ₹43 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹57 Cr 16.3% | ₹49 Cr 2.0% | ₹50 Cr 6.4% | ₹47 Cr 27.0% | ₹37 Cr 54.2% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 38.2% | ₹34 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 23.1% | 26.0% 65.8% | 76.0% 5.6% | 72.0% 2.9% | 70.0% 11.4% | 79.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹164 Cr 56.2% | ₹105 Cr 1.9% | ₹103 Cr 34.8% | ₹158 Cr 47.7% | ₹107 Cr 0.9% | ₹106 Cr 19.1% | ₹89 Cr 19.1% | ₹110 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.25 56.3% | 4.64 2.7% | 4.52 36.6% | 7.13 47.9% | 4.82 1.3% | 4.76 19.0% | 4 19.5% | 4.97 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.0K Cr 562.6% | ₹155 Cr 46.7% | ₹291 Cr 219.8% | ₹91 Cr 7.1% | ₹85 Cr 44.1% | ₹59 Cr 36.6% | ₹93 Cr 7.0% | ₹100 Cr 44.9% | ₹69 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹782 Cr 1905.1% | ₹39 Cr 18.8% | ₹48 Cr 6.7% | ₹45 Cr 26.2% | ₹61 Cr 27.1% | ₹48 Cr 22.6% | ₹62 Cr 5.1% | ₹59 Cr 20.4% | ₹49 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹245 Cr 111.2% | ₹116 Cr 52.3% | ₹243 Cr 428.3% | ₹46 Cr 91.7% | ₹24 Cr 140.0% | ₹10 Cr 67.7% | ₹31 Cr 24.4% | ₹41 Cr 95.2% | ₹21 Cr |
| OPM | 24.0% 68.0% | 75.0% 9.6% | 83.0% 66.0% | 50.0% 78.6% | 28.0% 55.6% | 18.0% 45.5% | 33.0% 19.5% | 41.0% 36.7% | 30.0% |
| Other Income | ₹18 Cr 260.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹25 Cr 2400.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹16 Cr 433.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹221 Cr 88.9% | ₹117 Cr 52.2% | ₹245 Cr 421.3% | ₹47 Cr 113.6% | ₹22 Cr 57.1% | ₹14 Cr 60.0% | ₹35 Cr 16.7% | ₹42 Cr 82.6% | ₹23 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 26.5% | 34.0% 61.9% | 21.0% 34.4% | 32.0% 52.4% | 21.0% 34.4% | 32.0% 100.0% | 16.0% 42.9% | 28.0% 27.3% | 22.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹530 Cr 28.6% | ₹412 Cr 22.7% | ₹533 Cr 123.9% | ₹238 Cr 47.8% | ₹161 Cr 117.6% | ₹74 Cr 5.1% | ₹78 Cr 43.1% | ₹137 Cr 5.4% | ₹130 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 23.49 26.6% | 18.55 22.7% | 24 124.3% | 10.7 45.6% | 7.35 120.7% | 3.33 5.4% | 3.52 43.1% | 6.19 6.0% | 5.84 |
| Div Payout | 47.0% 46.9% | 32.0% 0.0% | 32.0% 13.5% | 37.0% 0.0% | 37.0% 270.0% | 10.0% 58.3% | 24.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹111 Cr 0.0% | ₹111 Cr 0.0% | ₹111 Cr 0.0% | ₹111 Cr 0.0% | ₹111 Cr 46.1% | ₹76 Cr 0.0% | ₹76 Cr 0.0% | ₹76 Cr 0.0% | ₹76 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.9K Cr 7.8% | ₹5.5K Cr 17.4% | ₹4.7K Cr 35.4% | ₹3.5K Cr 19.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 36.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 18.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 22.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 16.3% | ₹2.7K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹235 Cr 1368.8% | ₹16 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 500.0% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹475 Cr 122.0% | ₹214 Cr 56.2% | ₹137 Cr 197.8% | ₹46 Cr 48.9% | ₹90 Cr 15.9% | ₹107 Cr 69.8% | ₹63 Cr 27.6% | ₹87 Cr 32.0% | ₹128 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹6.7K Cr 15.5% | ₹5.8K Cr 18.0% | ₹4.9K Cr 36.1% | ₹3.6K Cr 17.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 34.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 20.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 21.6% | ₹2.5K Cr 16.6% | ₹2.9K Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹423 Cr 763.3% | ₹49 Cr 22.5% | ₹40 Cr 2.4% | ₹41 Cr 355.6% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5.8K Cr 0.7% | ₹5.7K Cr 21.9% | ₹4.7K Cr 32.5% | ₹3.6K Cr 16.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 34.6% | ₹2.3K Cr 20.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 22.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 16.8% | ₹2.9K Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹538 Cr 976.0% | ₹50 Cr 75.0% | ₹200 Cr 400.0% | ₹40 Cr 17.6% | ₹34 Cr 25.9% | ₹27 Cr 22.9% | ₹35 Cr 29.6% | ₹27 Cr 12.5% | ₹24 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹6.7K Cr 15.5% | ₹5.8K Cr 18.0% | ₹4.9K Cr 36.1% | ₹3.6K Cr 17.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 34.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 20.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 21.6% | ₹2.5K Cr 16.6% | ₹2.9K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹266 Cr 41.5% | ₹188 Cr 42.4% | ₹132 Cr 32.0% | ₹100 Cr 233.3% | ₹30 Cr 57.9% | ₹19 Cr 69.4% | ₹62 Cr 6.9% | ₹58 Cr 60.5% | ₹147 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-145 Cr 0.7% | ₹-144 Cr 205.9% | ₹136 Cr 644.0% | ₹-25 Cr 92.8% | ₹-345 Cr 3350.0% | ₹-10 Cr 9.1% | ₹-11 Cr 63.3% | ₹-30 Cr 79.5% | ₹-146 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-50 Cr 76.3% | ₹-211 Cr 104.9% | ₹-103 Cr 41.1% | ₹-73 Cr 122.9% | ₹319 Cr 4087.5% | ₹-8 Cr 82.6% | ₹-46 Cr 64.3% | ₹-28 Cr 2700.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹71 Cr 142.5% | ₹-167 Cr 200.6% | ₹166 Cr 8200.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹263 Cr 40.6% | ₹187 Cr 42.7% | ₹131 Cr 59.8% | ₹82 Cr 173.3% | ₹30 Cr 66.7% | ₹18 Cr 70.0% | ₹60 Cr 25.0% | ₹80 Cr 45.2% | ₹146 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 74d 428.6% | 14d 75.0% | 8d 71.4% | 28d 27.3% | 22d 33.3% | 33d 10.0% | 30d 21.1% | 38d 30.9% | 55d |
| Inventory Days | 113d | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 89d | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 98d 600.0% | 14d 75.0% | 8d 71.4% | 28d 27.3% | 22d 33.3% | 33d 10.0% | 30d 21.1% | 38d 30.9% | 55d |
| Working Capital Days | 66d 22.2% | 54d 315.4% | 13d 81.2% | 69d 32.7% | 52d 52.9% | 34d 50.7% | 69d 15.0% | 60d 1.6% | 61d |
| ROCE | 3.0% 50.0% | 2.0% 66.7% | 6.0% 500.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 50.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency