Sheela Foam Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 34.7x vs industry 45.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
SFL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.48% | 65.48% | 65.48% | 65.48% | 65.69% | 65.69% |
| FII | 6.12% | 6.32% | 6.40% | 6.60% | 6.56% | 6.23% |
| DII | 24.99% | 24.52% | 23.40% | 22.30% | 21.03% | 21.17% |
| Public | 3.40% | 3.68% | 4.72% | 5.62% | 6.71% | 6.91% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Latest News
All newsSundaram Finance reports unaudited Q1FY27 results
*Sundaram Finance reports unaudited Q1FY27 results*. The company released its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key figures include net profit of **₹128 crore** and total income of **₹422 crore**, reflecting stable growth. Asset quality remained steady with gross NPA at **3.2%**. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Sundram Fasteners publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Sundram Fasteners publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational details were shared. Such filings are standard practice for listed companies. 📊 *STOCKS:* SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Sheela Foam to host analyst and investor meet
*Sheela Foam to host analyst and investor meet.* The event aims to provide updates on company performance and strategy. No financial figures or major announcements disclosed. Schedule details available in NSE filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #investor-meet
Sundram Fasteners hosts analyst and investor meet
*Sundram Fasteners hosts analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates. The company shared insights during the investor call held on **August 6, 2026**. A recording of the session has been made available. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Sheela Foam to host investor meet soon
*Sheela Foam to host an analyst and institutional investor meet.* The event is scheduled for near future as per a corporate filing. Purpose is to update stakeholders on business performance and outlook. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Sundram Fasteners to hold analyst and investor meet
*Sundram Fasteners to hold analyst and investor meet.* The company has announced a session for analysts and institutional investors to discuss business updates. Specific financials or strategic shifts were not disclosed. Details on timing and agenda are available in the NSE filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Sundaram Fasteners shares voting results disclosed after AGM
*Sundaram Fasteners shares voting results disclosed after AGM* — Sundram Fasteners Limited has filed the scrutinizers' report of its Annual General Meeting held on **Jun 24, 2026**, with the NSE. The company disclosed voting outcomes on key resolutions, including director appointments and dividend approval. No major strategic shifts or surprises were reported. Routine corporate disclosure post-AGM. 📊 *STOCKS:* SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Sundram Fasteners to hold shareholder meeting on Jun 24, 2026
*Sundram Fasteners to hold shareholder meeting on Jun 24, 2026.* The meeting is scheduled for routine corporate matters and approvals. No major announcements or financial outcomes expected. Investors await further details from the agenda. 📊 *STOCKS:* SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Sheela Foam to host analyst and investor meet
*Sheela Foam to host an analyst and investor meet.* The company has scheduled a call to discuss business updates. Details on agenda and timing will be shared via NSE filing. Investors await strategic insights and performance highlights. 📊 *STOCKS:* SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Devyani Intl, Sapphire Foods shares jump 9% on merger approval
*Devyani Intl, Sapphire Foods shares rise up to **9%** after NSE and BSE approved their proposed merger.* The green signal from both exchanges accelerates the consolidation process, enhancing operational synergies. Market reaction reflects positive sentiment on integration prospects. 📊 *STOCKS:* DEEYANI, SFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Merger
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 22.7% | ₹875 Cr 6.6% | ₹821 Cr 3.4% | ₹850 Cr 12.1% | ₹967 Cr 18.9% | ₹813 Cr 0.4% | ₹810 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹117 Cr 2.6% | ₹114 Cr 31.0% | ₹87 Cr 16.0% | ₹75 Cr 177.8% | ₹27 Cr 69.3% | ₹88 Cr 25.7% | ₹70 Cr 16.7% | ₹60 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 190.3% | 3.1% 65.6% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹92 Cr 73.6% | ₹53 Cr 430.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 46.2% | ₹13 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 57.4% | ₹47 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 8.36 74.2% | 4.8 439.3% | 0.89 48.3% | 0.6 50.0% | 1.2 22.1% | 1.54 15.8% | 1.83 56.7% | 4.23 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.8K Cr 11.1% | ₹3.4K Cr 15.3% | ₹3.0K Cr 3.8% | ₹2.9K Cr 0.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 17.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 14.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 2.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 9.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 12.4% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.4K Cr 7.5% | ₹3.2K Cr 19.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 4.0% | ₹2.6K Cr 1.0% | ₹2.5K Cr 23.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 13.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 10.9% | ₹1.7K Cr 12.7% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹395 Cr 56.7% | ₹252 Cr 17.1% | ₹304 Cr 2.0% | ₹298 Cr 5.4% | ₹315 Cr 13.5% | ₹364 Cr 21.3% | ₹300 Cr 42.2% | ₹211 Cr 2.8% | ₹217 Cr 10.7% | ₹196 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 40.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% |
| Other Income | ₹60 Cr 61.0% | ₹154 Cr 13.2% | ₹136 Cr 58.1% | ₹86 Cr 8.9% | ₹79 Cr 58.0% | ₹50 Cr 78.6% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 33.3% | ₹21 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr |
| Interest | ₹95 Cr 21.5% | ₹121 Cr 75.4% | ₹69 Cr 228.6% | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹179 Cr 2.2% | ₹183 Cr 57.8% | ₹116 Cr 28.9% | ₹90 Cr 11.1% | ₹81 Cr 11.0% | ₹73 Cr 23.7% | ₹59 Cr 47.5% | ₹40 Cr 14.3% | ₹35 Cr 16.7% | ₹30 Cr |
| PBT | ₹182 Cr 76.7% | ₹103 Cr 59.8% | ₹256 Cr 6.2% | ₹273 Cr 7.8% | ₹296 Cr 8.6% | ₹324 Cr 26.6% | ₹256 Cr 35.4% | ₹189 Cr 2.1% | ₹193 Cr 8.4% | ₹178 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 64.3% | 14.0% 41.7% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 17.2% | 29.0% 6.5% | 31.0% 6.9% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹161 Cr 78.9% | ₹90 Cr 51.1% | ₹184 Cr 8.5% | ₹201 Cr 8.2% | ₹219 Cr 8.8% | ₹240 Cr 23.7% | ₹194 Cr 44.8% | ₹134 Cr 0.0% | ₹134 Cr 6.3% | ₹126 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 14.62 77.9% | 8.22 51.0% | 16.78 17.7% | 20.39 8.4% | 22.27 8.6% | 24.36 22.9% | 19.82 44.7% | 13.7 0.0% | 13.7 6.5% | 12.86 |
| Div Payout | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 1.9% | ₹54 Cr 10.2% | ₹49 Cr 104.2% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.2K Cr 7.9% | ₹3.0K Cr 3.3% | ₹2.9K Cr 85.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 17.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 29.6% | ₹895 Cr 26.8% | ₹706 Cr 23.2% | ₹573 Cr 30.5% | ₹439 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹908 Cr 37.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 161.5% | ₹571 Cr 22.5% | ₹466 Cr 39.5% | ₹334 Cr 7.7% | ₹310 Cr 900.0% | ₹31 Cr 35.4% | ₹48 Cr 18.6% | ₹59 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹949 Cr 7.7% | ₹881 Cr 3.1% | ₹909 Cr 70.5% | ₹533 Cr 7.5% | ₹496 Cr 10.0% | ₹551 Cr 33.1% | ₹414 Cr 3.2% | ₹401 Cr 0.8% | ₹398 Cr 0.8% | ₹395 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.1K Cr 4.7% | ₹5.4K Cr 0.7% | ₹5.3K Cr 97.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 14.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 13.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 25.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 41.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 11.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.6% | ₹918 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.2K Cr 3.8% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 261.7% | ₹865 Cr 2.0% | ₹883 Cr 1.2% | ₹894 Cr 5.1% | ₹851 Cr 106.6% | ₹412 Cr 18.4% | ₹348 Cr 9.4% | ₹318 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹32 Cr 75.6% | ₹131 Cr 21.1% | ₹166 Cr 42.2% | ₹287 Cr 139.2% | ₹120 Cr 263.6% | ₹33 Cr 83.3% | ₹18 Cr 1700.0% | ₹1 Cr 98.1% | ₹52 Cr 44.4% | ₹36 Cr |
| Investments | ₹588 Cr 32.6% | ₹873 Cr 0.6% | ₹878 Cr 14.3% | ₹768 Cr 24.3% | ₹618 Cr 50.4% | ₹411 Cr 77.9% | ₹231 Cr 27.4% | ₹318 Cr 224.5% | ₹98 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.3K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 47.2% | ₹781 Cr 6.4% | ₹734 Cr 0.3% | ₹732 Cr 34.6% | ₹544 Cr 25.9% | ₹432 Cr 20.6% | ₹544 Cr 3.5% | ₹564 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.1K Cr 4.7% | ₹5.4K Cr 0.7% | ₹5.3K Cr 97.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 14.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 13.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 25.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 41.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 11.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.6% | ₹918 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹409 Cr 65.6% | ₹247 Cr 39.2% | ₹406 Cr 86.2% | ₹218 Cr 10.7% | ₹197 Cr 22.4% | ₹254 Cr 61.8% | ₹157 Cr 13.8% | ₹138 Cr 3.0% | ₹134 Cr 9.8% | ₹122 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹298 Cr 1341.7% | ₹-24 Cr 98.9% | ₹-2.3K Cr 730.1% | ₹-272 Cr 11.1% | ₹-306 Cr 47.1% | ₹-208 Cr 27.5% | ₹-287 Cr 16.7% | ₹-246 Cr 207.5% | ₹-80 Cr 4100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-716 Cr 216.8% | ₹-226 Cr 112.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 3210.7% | ₹56 Cr 39.8% | ₹93 Cr 390.6% | ₹-32 Cr 120.4% | ₹157 Cr 681.5% | ₹-27 Cr 35.0% | ₹-20 Cr 70.1% | ₹-67 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-8 Cr 166.7% | ₹-3 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 105.9% | ₹-17 Cr 230.8% | ₹13 Cr 51.9% | ₹27 Cr 120.0% | ₹-135 Cr 497.1% | ₹34 Cr 40.4% | ₹57 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹368 Cr 152.1% | ₹146 Cr 107.8% | ₹-1.9K Cr 93600.0% | ₹2 Cr 96.3% | ₹54 Cr 71.7% | ₹191 Cr 178.0% | ₹-245 Cr 384.9% | ₹86 Cr 65.4% | ₹52 Cr 52.9% | ₹34 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 42d 13.5% | 37d 17.8% | 45d 25.0% | 36d 5.9% | 34d 24.4% | 45d 21.6% | 37d 37.0% | 27d 3.6% | 28d 6.7% | 30d |
| Inventory Days | 69d 4.5% | 66d 9.6% | 73d 2.8% | 71d 10.9% | 64d 26.4% | 87d 7.4% | 81d 35.0% | 60d 0.0% | 60d 1.7% | 59d |
| Days Payable | 80d 21.2% | 66d 20.5% | 83d 50.9% | 55d 5.2% | 58d 36.3% | 91d 65.5% | 55d 19.6% | 46d 9.8% | 51d 20.3% | 64d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 31d 16.2% | 37d 8.8% | 34d 33.3% | 51d 27.5% | 40d 2.4% | 41d 34.9% | 63d 53.7% | 41d 10.8% | 37d 48.0% | 25d |
| Working Capital Days | -51d 19.0% | -63d 61.5% | -39d | 0d 100.0% | 14d 0.0% | 14d 26.3% | 19d 90.0% | 10d 400.0% | 2d 122.2% | -9d |
| ROCE | 6.0% 50.0% | 4.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 42.9% | 14.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 21.7% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 20.0% | 35.0% 10.3% | 39.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency