Sharda Cropchem Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 23.2%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 30.2%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 11.1x vs industry 39.4x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 2%
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹752)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
SHARDACROP · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.82% | 74.82% | 74.82% | 74.82% | 74.82% | 74.82% |
| FII | 2.06% | 2.14% | 2.02% | 2.52% | 3.77% | 4.69% |
| DII | 12.42% | 12.41% | 12.87% | 12.77% | 10.07% | 10.28% |
| Public | 10.70% | 10.63% | 10.29% | 9.91% | 11.33% | 10.21% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 9 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsSharda Cropchem reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Sharda Cropchem reports Q1FY26 financial results*. Sharda Cropchem Limited has announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company reported consolidated performance metrics, including revenue and profit figures, though specific numbers were not detailed in the filing. Results reflect operational trends in the agrochemical segment amid seasonal demand patterns. 📊 *STOCKS:* SHARDACHEM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agrochemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Sharda Cropchem to host investor meet for updates
*Sharda Cropchem to host an analyst and institutional investor meet.* The event aims to provide updates on company performance and strategy. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. It is part of routine investor engagement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SHARDACROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* AgroChemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Sharda Cropchem issues press release with no material updates
*Sharda Cropchem issues press release with no material updates*. Company filed a routine press release on July 29, 2026, containing no financial or operational disclosures. No **revenue**, **profit**, or **management change** details were shared. Traders should note absence of actionable information. 📊 *STOCKS:* SHARDACROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Sharda Cropchem releases investor presentation with business update
*Sharda Cropchem releases investor presentation with business update.* The document outlines current operations, financial performance, and strategic initiatives. Key metrics include revenue growth of **12%** YoY and EBITDA margin at **18.5%**. Expansion plans focus on new manufacturing capacities and international markets. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SHARDACROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agrochemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Sharda Cropchem publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Sharda Cropchem publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate filing with no immediate financial implications. **No significant business developments** or financial figures disclosed. Such publications are part of standard regulatory compliance. 📊 *STOCKS:* SHARDACROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Sharda Cropchem to hold shareholder meeting on Aug 14, 2026
*Sharda Cropchem to hold shareholder meeting on Aug 14, 2026.* The event is a routine corporate disclosure with no immediate financial implications. No **dividend**, **acquisition**, or **leadership change** announced. Traders may monitor for any unexpected updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* SHARDACROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Sharda Cropchem publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Sharda Cropchem publishes statutory notice in newspaper.* This is a routine corporate filing requiring public disclosure as per regulatory norms. **No financial or operational details** were provided in the announcement. Such notices are typically procedural and do not impact business operations. 📊 *STOCKS:* SHARDACROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.1K Cr 60.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 38.8% | ₹929 Cr 5.7% | ₹985 Cr 46.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 96.9% | ₹929 Cr 19.6% | ₹777 Cr 1.0% | ₹785 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹487 Cr 102.1% | ₹241 Cr 81.2% | ₹133 Cr 38.1% | ₹215 Cr 29.0% | ₹303 Cr 163.5% | ₹115 Cr 27.8% | ₹90 Cr 16.9% | ₹77 Cr |
| OPM | 24.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 35.7% | 14.0% 36.4% | 22.0% 29.4% | 17.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹319 Cr 120.0% | ₹145 Cr 95.9% | ₹74 Cr 48.3% | ₹143 Cr 29.9% | ₹204 Cr 558.1% | ₹31 Cr 26.2% | ₹42 Cr 55.6% | ₹27 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 35.32 119.5% | 16.09 95.3% | 8.24 47.9% | 15.83 29.8% | 22.56 553.9% | 3.45 26.6% | 4.7 55.6% | 3.02 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5.3K Cr 21.9% | ₹4.3K Cr 36.6% | ₹3.2K Cr 21.8% | ₹4.0K Cr 13.0% | ₹3.6K Cr 49.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 19.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 17.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 22.0% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4.2K Cr 13.6% | ₹3.7K Cr 29.5% | ₹2.9K Cr 15.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 17.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 48.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 17.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 2.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 20.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 24.9% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.1K Cr 72.2% | ₹615 Cr 103.0% | ₹303 Cr 54.0% | ₹659 Cr 5.3% | ₹696 Cr 54.7% | ₹450 Cr 28.6% | ₹350 Cr 6.9% | ₹376 Cr 3.3% | ₹364 Cr 12.3% | ₹324 Cr |
| OPM | 20.0% 42.9% | 14.0% 40.0% | 10.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 8.7% | 23.0% |
| Other Income | ₹142 Cr 136.7% | ₹60 Cr 0.0% | ₹60 Cr 50.0% | ₹40 Cr 37.9% | ₹29 Cr 37.0% | ₹46 Cr 483.3% | ₹-12 Cr 45.5% | ₹-22 Cr 344.4% | ₹9 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 12.5% | ₹24 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 66.7% | ₹9 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹325 Cr 18.2% | ₹275 Cr 3.0% | ₹267 Cr 7.7% | ₹248 Cr 1.2% | ₹245 Cr 44.1% | ₹170 Cr 24.1% | ₹137 Cr 38.4% | ₹99 Cr 41.4% | ₹70 Cr 25.0% | ₹56 Cr |
| PBT | ₹856 Cr 126.5% | ₹378 Cr 425.0% | ₹72 Cr 83.3% | ₹431 Cr 7.1% | ₹464 Cr 50.2% | ₹309 Cr 67.0% | ₹185 Cr 21.3% | ₹235 Cr 18.1% | ₹287 Cr 5.5% | ₹272 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 64.3% | 56.0% 166.7% | 21.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 136.4% | 11.0% 56.0% | 25.0% 26.5% | 34.0% 13.3% | 30.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹681 Cr 124.0% | ₹304 Cr 850.0% | ₹32 Cr 90.6% | ₹342 Cr 2.0% | ₹349 Cr 52.4% | ₹229 Cr 38.8% | ₹165 Cr 6.3% | ₹176 Cr 7.9% | ₹191 Cr 0.5% | ₹190 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 75.47 123.7% | 33.74 855.8% | 3.53 90.7% | 37.9 2.1% | 38.71 52.4% | 25.4 39.2% | 18.25 6.6% | 19.55 7.5% | 21.14 0.1% | 21.11 |
| Div Payout | 20.0% 25.9% | 27.0% 68.2% | 85.0% 431.3% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 10.0% | 20.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr 0.0% | ₹90 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.0K Cr 26.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 12.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 17.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 19.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 16.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 10.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 20.1% | ₹870 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 55.6% | ₹18 Cr 500.0% | ₹3 Cr 93.6% | ₹47 Cr 42.0% | ₹81 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹170 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.6K Cr 18.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 24.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 15.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 18.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 53.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 23.7% | ₹940 Cr 2.8% | ₹914 Cr 0.0% | ₹914 Cr 33.2% | ₹686 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.8K Cr 22.2% | ₹4.7K Cr 17.0% | ₹4.0K Cr 7.3% | ₹4.3K Cr 16.2% | ₹3.7K Cr 30.8% | ₹2.9K Cr 22.0% | ₹2.3K Cr 6.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 34.8% | ₹1.6K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹989 Cr 31.9% | ₹750 Cr 5.9% | ₹708 Cr 6.0% | ₹668 Cr 12.8% | ₹592 Cr 8.8% | ₹544 Cr 30.8% | ₹416 Cr 11.8% | ₹372 Cr 64.6% | ₹226 Cr 7.6% | ₹210 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹247 Cr 15.1% | ₹291 Cr 2.8% | ₹283 Cr 38.7% | ₹204 Cr 3.8% | ₹212 Cr 61.8% | ₹131 Cr 18.6% | ₹161 Cr 26.8% | ₹220 Cr 38.9% | ₹360 Cr 55.2% | ₹232 Cr |
| Investments | ₹361 Cr 22.8% | ₹294 Cr 84.9% | ₹159 Cr 396.9% | ₹32 Cr 76.1% | ₹134 Cr 61.4% | ₹83 Cr 28.4% | ₹116 Cr 45.3% | ₹212 Cr 863.6% | ₹22 Cr 63.9% | ₹61 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.2K Cr 23.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 17.3% | ₹2.9K Cr 16.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 22.8% | ₹2.8K Cr 33.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 27.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 18.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 13.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 40.9% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.8K Cr 22.2% | ₹4.7K Cr 17.0% | ₹4.0K Cr 7.3% | ₹4.3K Cr 16.2% | ₹3.7K Cr 30.8% | ₹2.9K Cr 22.0% | ₹2.3K Cr 6.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 34.8% | ₹1.6K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹656 Cr 8.6% | ₹604 Cr 77.1% | ₹341 Cr 4.0% | ₹328 Cr 22.8% | ₹267 Cr 8.5% | ₹246 Cr 68.5% | ₹146 Cr 73.7% | ₹556 Cr 3170.6% | ₹17 Cr 90.6% | ₹181 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-445 Cr 10.3% | ₹-496 Cr 26.2% | ₹-393 Cr 250.9% | ₹-112 Cr 45.4% | ₹-205 Cr 27.3% | ₹-282 Cr 378.0% | ₹-59 Cr 83.2% | ₹-351 Cr 119.4% | ₹-160 Cr 53.8% | ₹-104 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-118 Cr 73.5% | ₹-68 Cr 83.8% | ₹-37 Cr 61.9% | ₹-97 Cr 6.6% | ₹-91 Cr 311.6% | ₹43 Cr 171.7% | ₹-60 Cr 72.1% | ₹-215 Cr 262.9% | ₹132 Cr 447.4% | ₹-38 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹93 Cr 132.5% | ₹40 Cr 144.9% | ₹-89 Cr 174.2% | ₹120 Cr 513.8% | ₹-29 Cr 462.5% | ₹8 Cr 70.4% | ₹27 Cr 345.5% | ₹-11 Cr 0.0% | ₹-11 Cr 127.5% | ₹40 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹158 Cr 25.1% | ₹211 Cr 205.8% | ₹69 Cr 17.9% | ₹84 Cr 154.5% | ₹33 Cr 120.0% | ₹15 Cr 150.0% | ₹-30 Cr 107.3% | ₹413 Cr 323.2% | ₹-185 Cr 574.4% | ₹39 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 166d 0.6% | 165d 4.6% | 173d 4.8% | 165d 5.1% | 157d 11.3% | 177d 1.7% | 180d 21.6% | 148d 22.5% | 191d 9.1% | 175d |
| Inventory Days | 121d 3.4% | 117d 24.5% | 155d 6.9% | 145d 11.5% | 130d 11.1% | 117d 17.0% | 100d 4.2% | 96d 43.2% | 169d 44.4% | 117d |
| Days Payable | 162d 2.5% | 158d 9.7% | 144d 18.2% | 176d 2.3% | 172d 4.4% | 180d 0.0% | 180d 7.8% | 167d 17.3% | 202d 8.6% | 186d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 125d 0.8% | 124d 32.6% | 184d 37.3% | 134d 16.5% | 115d 0.9% | 114d 14.0% | 100d 29.9% | 77d 51.3% | 158d 49.1% | 106d |
| Working Capital Days | 102d 10.9% | 92d 28.1% | 128d 32.0% | 97d 10.2% | 88d 6.4% | 94d 6.9% | 101d 42.3% | 71d 24.5% | 94d 5.1% | 99d |
| ROCE | 30.0% 87.5% | 16.0% 300.0% | 4.0% 81.0% | 21.0% 19.2% | 26.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 21.7% | 23.0% 14.8% | 27.0% 15.6% | 32.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency