Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 81x vs industry 39.4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| UPL UPL Limited | ₹582 | ₹49K Cr | 24.9 | 1.42 | 5.64 | 10.1 | 0.94 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
FLUOROCHEM · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.80% | 63.80% | 62.57% | 62.57% | 62.57% | 62.57% |
| FII | 4.58% | 4.51% | 5.20% | 4.88% | 4.61% | 4.63% |
| DII | 8.59% | 8.76% | 9.60% | 9.56% | 10.05% | 10.74% |
| Public | 23.01% | 22.91% | 22.62% | 22.98% | 22.77% | 22.05% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsGujarat Fluorochemicals announces board meeting outcomes.
*Gujarat Fluorochemicals announces board meeting outcomes.* The company disclosed outcomes from its August 12, 2026, board meeting, covering routine corporate matters. No major decisions such as fund raises or acquisitions were announced. The update is primarily procedural in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Gujarat Fluorochemicals reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Gujarat Fluorochemicals reports Q1 FY26 financial results*. The company has announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key performance metrics and profitability figures are now available to investors. **Revenue**, **net profit**, and **operating margin** will influence near-term trading sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
Stallion India reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Stallion India reports Q1 FY27 financial results*. The company has filed its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key figures include revenue of **₹128.4 crore** and net profit of **₹9.2 crore**. Results reflect steady performance in the fluorochemicals segment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $STALLION | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Gujarat Fluorochemicals part of composite scheme involving Inox entities
*Gujarat Fluorochemicals part of composite scheme involving Inox entities*. The NSE and BSE have acknowledged the composite scheme of arrangement involving Inox Leasing, Inox Holdings, and Gujarat Fluorochemicals. The move signifies a strategic corporate restructuring with potential implications for shareholding and business focus. Regulatory approvals are pending. 📊 *STOCKS:* GFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #SchemeOfArrangement
Gujarat Fluorochem plans major refrigerant capacity expansion
*Gujarat Fluorochem plans major refrigerant capacity expansion.* The company announced its strategic intent to scale up refrigerant production capacity. This expansion signals long-term growth focus and could enhance market share in specialty chemicals. Capital expenditure details and timelines were not disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* GFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Expansion
Stallion India Fluorochemicals publishes mandatory notice in newspaper
*Stallion India Fluorochemicals publishes mandatory notice in newspaper* as part of regulatory requirements. The filing is a routine corporate disclosure with no **financial impact** or operational update. Such notices are standard for compliance with NSE listing norms. No immediate market-moving information was disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $STALLION | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Gujarat Fluorochemicals publishes newspaper notice
*Gujarat Fluorochemicals publishes newspaper notice* outlines a regulatory requirement fulfilled via public disclosure. The filing does not contain financial or operational updates. It is a routine compliance-related publication. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Stallion India Fluorochemicals hosts analyst call for investor updates.
*Stallion India Fluorochemicals hosts analyst call for investor updates.* The company provided operational and strategic insights during its recent investor meet. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. Details focused on market outlook and capacity utilization. 📊 *STOCKS:* $STALLION | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Gujarat Fluorochemicals shares up 5% on investor presentation
*Gujarat Fluorochemicals shares rose **5%** following an investor presentation filed with the NSE.* The presentation outlined recent performance and future strategy. No major financial updates or guidance changes were disclosed. Traders viewed it as routine corporate communication. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Gujarat Fluorochemicals to host analyst investor meet
*Gujarat Fluorochemicals to host analyst and institutional investor meet.* The company has scheduled a conference call to share updates on business performance and strategy. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. This is a routine engagement aimed at investor communication. 📊 *STOCKS:* GUJFLUORO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #investor-meet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.4K Cr 20.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 4.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 3.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.0% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹307 Cr 11.6% | ₹275 Cr 24.5% | ₹364 Cr 5.8% | ₹344 Cr 12.4% | ₹306 Cr 4.1% | ₹294 Cr 0.3% | ₹295 Cr 12.6% | ₹262 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 20.0% | 30.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹100 Cr 2.0% | ₹102 Cr 43.0% | ₹179 Cr 1.6% | ₹182 Cr 4.7% | ₹191 Cr 51.6% | ₹126 Cr 4.1% | ₹121 Cr 12.0% | ₹108 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.38 1.0% | 9.29 43.0% | 16.29 1.7% | 16.57 4.7% | 17.39 51.6% | 11.47 4.1% | 11.02 12.1% | 9.83 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5.0K Cr 5.5% | ₹4.7K Cr 10.7% | ₹4.3K Cr 24.7% | ₹5.7K Cr 43.8% | ₹4.0K Cr 49.2% | ₹2.6K Cr 1.7% | ₹2.6K Cr 4.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 29.1% | ₹3.9K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.8K Cr 4.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 8.1% | ₹3.4K Cr 9.5% | ₹3.7K Cr 33.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 35.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 5.3% | ₹2.2K Cr 11.6% | ₹1.9K Cr 37.5% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.2K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 20.2% | ₹915 Cr 53.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 68.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 95.3% | ₹598 Cr 36.2% | ₹439 Cr 44.3% | ₹788 Cr 5.8% | ₹745 Cr |
| OPM | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 40.0% | 35.0% 16.7% | 30.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 35.3% | 17.0% 41.4% | 29.0% 52.6% | 19.0% |
| Other Income | ₹111 Cr 3.5% | ₹115 Cr 15.0% | ₹100 Cr 41.9% | ₹172 Cr 6.8% | ₹161 Cr 19.1% | ₹199 Cr 4.7% | ₹190 Cr 143.6% | ₹78 Cr 30.4% | ₹112 Cr |
| Interest | ₹138 Cr 6.1% | ₹147 Cr 10.5% | ₹133 Cr 13.7% | ₹117 Cr 50.0% | ₹78 Cr 31.0% | ₹113 Cr 7.6% | ₹105 Cr 87.5% | ₹56 Cr 79.9% | ₹279 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹367 Cr 3.4% | ₹355 Cr 24.1% | ₹286 Cr 21.2% | ₹236 Cr 15.1% | ₹205 Cr 1.5% | ₹202 Cr 5.2% | ₹192 Cr 17.1% | ₹164 Cr 45.2% | ₹299 Cr |
| PBT | ₹807 Cr 13.2% | ₹713 Cr 19.8% | ₹595 Cr 66.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 70.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 116.8% | ₹482 Cr 45.2% | ₹332 Cr 48.5% | ₹645 Cr 131.2% | ₹279 Cr |
| Tax % | 29.0% 26.1% | 23.0% 14.8% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 82.2% | 146.0% 239.5% | 43.0% 146.2% | -93.0% 764.3% | 14.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹574 Cr 5.1% | ₹546 Cr 25.5% | ₹435 Cr 67.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 70.5% | ₹776 Cr 449.5% | ₹-222 Cr 217.5% | ₹189 Cr 84.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 419.2% | ₹240 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 52.56 5.7% | 49.71 25.6% | 39.59 67.3% | 120.97 68.8% | 71.66 459.9% | -19.91 211.4% | 17.87 | — | — |
| Div Payout | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 166.7% | 3.0% 50.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 15.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹7.9K Cr 8.5% | ₹7.2K Cr 22.2% | ₹5.9K Cr 7.5% | ₹5.5K Cr 29.8% | ₹4.2K Cr 21.9% | ₹3.5K Cr 6.0% | ₹3.7K Cr 5.9% | ₹3.5K Cr 26.4% | ₹4.8K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.7K Cr 30.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 38.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 7.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 77.5% | ₹968 Cr 51.6% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.3K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 5.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 10.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 25.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 20.6% | ₹885 Cr 39.6% | ₹634 Cr 43.8% | ₹441 Cr 85.2% | ₹3.0K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹11.9K Cr 11.9% | ₹10.6K Cr 14.8% | ₹9.2K Cr 10.3% | ₹8.4K Cr 21.7% | ₹6.9K Cr 15.2% | ₹6.0K Cr 1.6% | ₹6.1K Cr 23.3% | ₹4.9K Cr 49.6% | ₹9.8K Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹4.8K Cr 12.5% | ₹4.3K Cr 0.5% | ₹4.3K Cr 37.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 23.7% | ₹2.5K Cr 6.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 1.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 4.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 39.5% | ₹3.8K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1.9K Cr 21.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 39.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 2.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 70.3% | ₹680 Cr 70.0% | ₹400 Cr 25.8% | ₹318 Cr 38.9% | ₹229 Cr 68.4% | ₹724 Cr |
| Investments | ₹277 Cr 4.2% | ₹289 Cr 28800.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 95.0% | ₹20 Cr 77.3% | ₹88 Cr 66.0% | ₹259 Cr 24.3% | ₹342 Cr 34.7% | ₹524 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.9K Cr 9.0% | ₹4.5K Cr 16.1% | ₹3.8K Cr 6.4% | ₹4.1K Cr 11.9% | ₹3.7K Cr 17.7% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.2% | ₹3.1K Cr 50.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 56.5% | ₹4.7K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹11.9K Cr 11.9% | ₹10.6K Cr 14.8% | ₹9.2K Cr 10.3% | ₹8.4K Cr 21.7% | ₹6.9K Cr 15.2% | ₹6.0K Cr 1.6% | ₹6.1K Cr 23.3% | ₹4.9K Cr 49.6% | ₹9.8K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹961 Cr 76.3% | ₹545 Cr 12.9% | ₹626 Cr 15.3% | ₹739 Cr 0.3% | ₹741 Cr 20.3% | ₹616 Cr 12.8% | ₹546 Cr 30.2% | ₹782 Cr 17.9% | ₹952 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.2K Cr 4.2% | ₹-1.1K Cr 16.0% | ₹-966 Cr 102.9% | ₹-476 Cr 18.5% | ₹-584 Cr 56.6% | ₹-373 Cr 67.6% | ₹-1.2K Cr 169.2% | ₹-428 Cr 172.7% | ₹589 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹367 Cr 38.7% | ₹599 Cr 72.1% | ₹348 Cr 231.8% | ₹-264 Cr 83.3% | ₹-144 Cr 41.9% | ₹-248 Cr 139.9% | ₹622 Cr 465.5% | ₹110 Cr 106.6% | ₹-1.7K Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹160 Cr 566.7% | ₹24 Cr 242.9% | ₹7 Cr 450.0% | ₹-2 Cr 114.3% | ₹14 Cr 380.0% | ₹-5 Cr 129.4% | ₹17 Cr 96.3% | ₹464 Cr 465.4% | ₹-127 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-292 Cr 12.8% | ₹-335 Cr 1.5% | ₹-330 Cr 2850.0% | ₹12 Cr 87.0% | ₹92 Cr 73.2% | ₹343 Cr 152.8% | ₹-650 Cr 335.5% | ₹276 Cr 531.3% | ₹-64 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 94d 2.2% | 92d 27.8% | 72d 1.4% | 71d 1.4% | 72d 21.7% | 92d 16.5% | 79d 2.6% | 77d 58.2% | 184d |
| Inventory Days | 453d 7.0% | 487d 12.0% | 435d 16.0% | 375d 19.4% | 314d 22.3% | 404d 3.6% | 390d 11.1% | 351d 52.3% | 736d |
| Days Payable | 129d 20.4% | 162d 12.5% | 144d 17.2% | 174d 2.4% | 170d 15.8% | 202d 14.8% | 176d 38.6% | 127d 73.0% | 471d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 417d 0.2% | 418d 15.2% | 363d 33.5% | 272d 25.9% | 216d 26.5% | 294d 0.3% | 293d 2.7% | 301d 33.0% | 449d |
| Working Capital Days | 92d 5.2% | 97d 61.7% | 60d 3.2% | 62d 87.9% | 33d 450.0% | 6d | 0d 100.0% | 22d 67.2% | 67d |
| ROCE | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 66.7% | 30.0% 50.0% | 20.0% 81.8% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited
Incorporated in 2018, Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited, earlier known as Inox Fluorochemicals Limited, is a part of the INOX Group of Companies and has been demerged from GFL Ltd, into a separate legal entity. It is one of the leading producers of Fluoro-polymers, Fluoro-specialities, Chemicals and Refrigerants in India. It is one of the top five global players in the fluoropolymers market with exports to Europe, Americas, Japan and Asia.
ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals