Coromandel International Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 16.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 22%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 30.6x vs industry 39.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
| UPL UPL Limited | ₹582 | ₹49K Cr | 24.9 | 1.42 | 5.64 | 10.1 | 0.94 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
COROMANDEL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.33% | 57.33% | 57.32% | 57.17% | 56.96% | 56.96% |
| FII | 7.71% | 7.34% | 7.52% | 7.79% | 8.33% | 10.61% |
| DII | 20.22% | 20.63% | 20.79% | 21.26% | 21.01% | 18.97% |
| Public | 14.74% | 14.70% | 14.39% | 13.77% | 13.68% | 13.44% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 9 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share & Special Dividend Rs 3 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Latest News
All newsCoromandel plants earn Responsible Care Certification
*Coromandel plants earn Responsible Care Certification* — Coromandel International announced that all its manufacturing plants have achieved Responsible Care Certification, a global standard for chemical safety and sustainability. The certification highlights the company’s commitment to environmental, health, and safety standards. While not a financial trigger, it strengthens ESG credentials. 📊 *STOCKS:* COROMANDEL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #ESG
Coromandel International publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Coromandel International publishes statutory notice in newspaper* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing is a routine disclosure with no operational or financial implications. Such notices are standard for listed companies under SEBI norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* COROMANDEL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #StatutoryNotice
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.0K Cr 31.6% | ₹8.8K Cr 9.1% | ₹9.7K Cr 37.1% | ₹7.0K Cr 41.2% | ₹5.0K Cr 28.1% | ₹6.9K Cr 6.7% | ₹7.4K Cr 57.2% | ₹4.7K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹488 Cr 39.0% | ₹800 Cr 30.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 46.7% | ₹782 Cr 91.2% | ₹409 Cr 42.6% | ₹713 Cr 25.9% | ₹962 Cr 96.3% | ₹490 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹115 Cr 76.4% | ₹488 Cr 38.5% | ₹793 Cr 58.0% | ₹502 Cr 13.1% | ₹578 Cr 13.8% | ₹508 Cr 22.9% | ₹659 Cr 113.3% | ₹309 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.74 72.4% | 17.15 37.2% | 27.31 59.4% | 17.13 12.9% | 19.67 13.2% | 17.37 23.0% | 22.55 113.5% | 10.56 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹31.5K Cr 30.7% | ₹24.1K Cr 9.2% | ₹22.1K Cr 25.6% | ₹29.6K Cr 55.0% | ₹19.1K Cr 34.8% | ₹14.2K Cr 8.0% | ₹13.1K Cr 0.7% | ₹13.2K Cr 19.3% | ₹11.1K Cr 10.5% | ₹10.0K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹28.2K Cr 31.3% | ₹21.5K Cr 9.3% | ₹19.7K Cr 26.4% | ₹26.7K Cr 57.6% | ₹17.0K Cr 39.0% | ₹12.2K Cr 7.0% | ₹11.4K Cr 3.2% | ₹11.8K Cr 19.9% | ₹9.8K Cr 8.6% | ₹9.0K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3.2K Cr 25.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 8.3% | ₹2.4K Cr 18.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 34.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 8.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 14.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 19.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 15.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 28.3% | ₹983 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% |
| Other Income | ₹262 Cr 62.7% | ₹703 Cr 215.2% | ₹223 Cr 30.4% | ₹171 Cr 21.3% | ₹141 Cr 85.5% | ₹76 Cr 117.1% | ₹35 Cr 337.5% | ₹8 Cr 85.5% | ₹55 Cr 1.9% | ₹54 Cr |
| Interest | ₹343 Cr 30.9% | ₹262 Cr 40.1% | ₹187 Cr 1.6% | ₹190 Cr 153.3% | ₹75 Cr 29.2% | ₹106 Cr 54.9% | ₹235 Cr 6.4% | ₹251 Cr 41.0% | ₹178 Cr 20.5% | ₹224 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹534 Cr 84.1% | ₹290 Cr 26.6% | ₹229 Cr 25.8% | ₹182 Cr 5.2% | ₹173 Cr 0.0% | ₹173 Cr 9.5% | ₹158 Cr 38.6% | ₹114 Cr 15.2% | ₹99 Cr 2.0% | ₹101 Cr |
| PBT | ₹2.6K Cr 4.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 24.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 19.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 31.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 14.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 29.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 26.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 45.8% | ₹712 Cr |
| Tax % | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 32.4% | 34.0% 3.0% | 33.0% 0.0% | 33.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.9K Cr 7.6% | ₹2.1K Cr 25.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 18.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 31.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 24.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 47.9% | ₹720 Cr 4.2% | ₹691 Cr 44.9% | ₹477 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 66.31 5.5% | 70.14 25.7% | 55.78 18.5% | 68.46 31.5% | 52.08 15.0% | 45.3 24.6% | 36.36 47.6% | 24.63 4.2% | 23.64 44.6% | 16.35 |
| Div Payout | 3.0% 85.7% | 21.0% 90.9% | 11.0% 38.9% | 18.0% 21.7% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 21.2% | 33.0% 26.9% | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 12.9% | 31.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹30 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹12.5K Cr 13.3% | ₹11.1K Cr 17.8% | ₹9.4K Cr 19.2% | ₹7.9K Cr 24.5% | ₹6.3K Cr 23.6% | ₹5.1K Cr 19.4% | ₹4.3K Cr 28.8% | ₹3.3K Cr 16.1% | ₹2.9K Cr 0.2% | ₹2.9K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.5K Cr 93.1% | ₹780 Cr 58.5% | ₹492 Cr 25.2% | ₹393 Cr 0.5% | ₹395 Cr 2.6% | ₹385 Cr 80.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 31.7% | ₹3.0K Cr 8.3% | ₹2.7K Cr 22.4% | ₹2.2K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹10.4K Cr 47.5% | ₹7.0K Cr 18.8% | ₹5.9K Cr 0.0% | ₹5.9K Cr 30.9% | ₹4.5K Cr 34.9% | ₹3.4K Cr 11.9% | ₹3.8K Cr 10.5% | ₹4.3K Cr 0.9% | ₹4.2K Cr 19.8% | ₹3.5K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹24.5K Cr 29.3% | ₹18.9K Cr 19.4% | ₹15.8K Cr 11.3% | ₹14.2K Cr 26.1% | ₹11.3K Cr 26.9% | ₹8.9K Cr 12.4% | ₹10.1K Cr 4.0% | ₹10.6K Cr 7.4% | ₹9.8K Cr 13.9% | ₹8.6K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹6.7K Cr 62.8% | ₹4.1K Cr 33.0% | ₹3.1K Cr 41.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 5.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 3.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 55.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 1.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 0.1% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹348 Cr 12.1% | ₹396 Cr 68.5% | ₹235 Cr 41.1% | ₹399 Cr 183.0% | ₹141 Cr 56.7% | ₹90 Cr 38.5% | ₹65 Cr 66.0% | ₹191 Cr 297.9% | ₹48 Cr 118.2% | ₹22 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2.0K Cr 98.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 20.7% | ₹854 Cr 197.6% | ₹287 Cr 18.1% | ₹243 Cr 13.6% | ₹214 Cr 1.4% | ₹211 Cr 5.0% | ₹201 Cr 9.0% | ₹221 Cr 43.0% | ₹388 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹15.3K Cr 14.8% | ₹13.4K Cr 14.7% | ₹11.6K Cr 2.6% | ₹11.3K Cr 28.8% | ₹8.8K Cr 34.0% | ₹6.6K Cr 16.1% | ₹7.8K Cr 11.6% | ₹8.9K Cr 7.5% | ₹8.3K Cr 19.5% | ₹6.9K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹24.5K Cr 29.3% | ₹18.9K Cr 19.4% | ₹15.8K Cr 11.3% | ₹14.2K Cr 26.1% | ₹11.3K Cr 26.9% | ₹8.9K Cr 12.4% | ₹10.1K Cr 4.0% | ₹10.6K Cr 7.4% | ₹9.8K Cr 13.9% | ₹8.6K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹1.6K Cr 36.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 72.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 141.6% | ₹591 Cr 71.6% | ₹2.1K Cr 49.9% | ₹4.2K Cr 122.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 254.0% | ₹526 Cr 100.0% | ₹263 Cr 71.3% | ₹915 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-559 Cr 78.8% | ₹-2.6K Cr 97.9% | ₹-1.3K Cr 308.3% | ₹640 Cr 139.5% | ₹-1.6K Cr 30.3% | ₹-1.2K Cr 465.9% | ₹-220 Cr 63.1% | ₹-597 Cr 1671.1% | ₹38 Cr 148.1% | ₹-79 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-831 Cr 19.1% | ₹-698 Cr 92.3% | ₹-363 Cr 33.1% | ₹-543 Cr 22.6% | ₹-443 Cr 80.4% | ₹-2.3K Cr 31.3% | ₹-1.7K Cr 606.1% | ₹-244 Cr 24300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 99.9% | ₹-864 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹168 Cr 119.3% | ₹-872 Cr 224.2% | ₹-269 Cr 139.1% | ₹688 Cr 4814.3% | ₹14 Cr 97.8% | ₹642 Cr 882.9% | ₹-82 Cr 73.9% | ₹-314 Cr 204.7% | ₹300 Cr 1171.4% | ₹-28 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹22 Cr 98.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 123.1% | ₹910 Cr 4036.4% | ₹22 Cr 98.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 54.5% | ₹4.0K Cr 146.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 529.8% | ₹255 Cr 90.3% | ₹134 Cr 83.9% | ₹834 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 24d 26.3% | 19d 17.4% | 23d 228.6% | 7d 40.0% | 5d 64.3% | 14d 70.8% | 48d 4.0% | 50d 3.8% | 52d 11.9% | 59d |
| Inventory Days | 111d 13.3% | 98d 3.9% | 102d 47.8% | 69d 26.6% | 94d 4.1% | 98d 10.1% | 109d 14.2% | 127d 16.5% | 109d 23.9% | 88d |
| Days Payable | 136d 10.6% | 123d 3.4% | 119d 43.4% | 83d 17.0% | 100d 9.1% | 110d 18.5% | 135d 8.2% | 147d 9.3% | 162d 8.0% | 150d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -1d 85.7% | -7d 216.7% | 6d 185.7% | -7d 600.0% | -1d 150.0% | 2d 90.9% | 22d 26.7% | 30d 1600.0% | -2d 33.3% | -3d |
| Working Capital Days | 35d 25.0% | 28d 39.1% | 46d 24.3% | 37d 9.8% | 41d 35.9% | 64d 1.5% | 65d 54.8% | 42d 55.6% | 27d 32.5% | 40d |
| ROCE | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 31.6% | 38.0% 8.6% | 35.0% 9.4% | 32.0% 23.1% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 27.8% | 18.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Coromandel International Limited
Coromandel International Ltd is one of India's leading agri solutions provider. It offers a diverse range of products and services across the farming value chain. It specializes in fertilizers, crop protein, bio pesticide, specialty nutrients, organic fertilizers, etc.[1]
ChemicalsFertilizers & Agrochemicals