Senco Gold Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 25.6%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 21.2%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 10.3x vs industry 45.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
SENCO · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.46% | 68.46% | 68.46% | 67.47% | 64.10% | 64.33% |
| FII | 14.48% | 14.02% | 7.72% | 8.58% | 8.88% | 7.18% |
| DII | 7.00% | 7.52% | 10.46% | 9.58% | 13.31% | 12.55% |
| Public | 10.07% | 10.00% | 13.35% | 14.36% | 13.69% | 15.93% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated financial results for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
Interim Dividend - Re 0.75 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Sh
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Rs 5/- Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Interim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Latest News
All newsSenco Gold releases Q1FY27 business update
*Senco Gold releases Q1FY27 business update*. Senco Gold Limited issued a press release on August 12, 2026, titled 'Press Release Q1FY27'. The update provides preliminary business highlights for the first quarter of FY27. Further financial details and performance metrics are expected upon full earnings disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* SENCOGOLD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #Corporate #SencoGold
Senco Gold shares may react to investor presentation
*Senco Gold shares may react to investor presentation.* The company filed an investor presentation on the NSE, likely outlining strategic updates or financial performance. Such filings often signal communication of business progress or future plans. Traders may watch for guidance or commentary affecting near-term sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SENCO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.0K Cr 35.0% | ₹3.1K Cr 99.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 32.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 32.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 36.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹274 Cr 32.3% | ₹405 Cr 278.5% | ₹107 Cr 41.8% | ₹184 Cr 44.9% | ₹127 Cr 58.8% | ₹80 Cr 53.8% | ₹52 Cr 52.3% | ₹109 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 85.7% | 7.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 130.8% | 3.9% 11.4% | 3.5% 56.3% | 8.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹157 Cr 40.5% | ₹264 Cr 438.8% | ₹49 Cr 53.3% | ₹105 Cr 69.4% | ₹62 Cr 87.9% | ₹33 Cr 175.0% | ₹12 Cr 76.5% | ₹51 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.58 40.6% | 16.13 441.3% | 2.98 53.4% | 6.39 67.7% | 3.81 85.9% | 2.05 162.8% | 0.78 76.4% | 3.3 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹8.4K Cr 33.2% | ₹6.3K Cr 20.7% | ₹5.2K Cr 28.6% | ₹4.1K Cr 15.3% | ₹3.5K Cr 32.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 85.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 8.8% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹7.4K Cr 25.2% | ₹5.9K Cr 22.5% | ₹4.9K Cr 29.4% | ₹3.7K Cr 15.4% | ₹3.2K Cr 31.0% | ₹2.5K Cr 83.1% | ₹1.4K Cr 8.5% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹984 Cr 158.3% | ₹381 Cr 2.1% | ₹389 Cr 18.2% | ₹329 Cr 14.6% | ₹287 Cr 57.7% | ₹182 Cr 127.5% | ₹80 Cr 14.3% | ₹70 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 100.0% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% |
| Other Income | ₹80 Cr 45.5% | ₹55 Cr 31.0% | ₹42 Cr 35.5% | ₹31 Cr 138.5% | ₹13 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 150.0% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹219 Cr 47.0% | ₹149 Cr 23.1% | ₹121 Cr 23.5% | ₹98 Cr 22.5% | ₹80 Cr 9.6% | ₹73 Cr 180.8% | ₹26 Cr 36.8% | ₹19 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹82 Cr 20.6% | ₹68 Cr 13.3% | ₹60 Cr 30.4% | ₹46 Cr 9.5% | ₹42 Cr 5.0% | ₹40 Cr 471.4% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹763 Cr 250.0% | ₹218 Cr 12.8% | ₹250 Cr 15.7% | ₹216 Cr 22.0% | ₹177 Cr 110.7% | ₹84 Cr 58.5% | ₹53 Cr 3.9% | ₹51 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 18.2% | 33.0% 13.8% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹574 Cr 261.0% | ₹159 Cr 12.2% | ₹181 Cr 14.6% | ₹158 Cr 22.5% | ₹129 Cr 111.5% | ₹61 Cr 69.4% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 35.06 260.3% | 9.73 16.5% | 11.65 17.9% | 14.19 17.0% | 12.13 109.9% | 5.78 42.6% | 10.07 1.8% | 10.25 |
| Div Payout | 5.0% 50.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 12.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹82 Cr 0.0% | ₹82 Cr 5.1% | ₹78 Cr 39.3% | ₹56 Cr 5.7% | ₹53 Cr 19.7% | ₹66 Cr 266.7% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.4K Cr 28.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 46.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 47.0% | ₹876 Cr 30.2% | ₹673 Cr 25.6% | ₹536 Cr 107.8% | ₹258 Cr 75.5% | ₹147 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.7K Cr 31.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 25.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 36.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 92.9% | ₹532 Cr 145.2% | ₹217 Cr 2.4% | ₹212 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.8K Cr 157.9% | ₹717 Cr 20.3% | ₹596 Cr 4.4% | ₹571 Cr 64.1% | ₹348 Cr 17.9% | ₹424 Cr 562.5% | ₹64 Cr 25.6% | ₹86 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹7.1K Cr 48.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 27.5% | ₹3.7K Cr 28.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 38.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 34.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 179.9% | ₹557 Cr 20.6% | ₹462 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹475 Cr 17.3% | ₹405 Cr 11.9% | ₹362 Cr 29.3% | ₹280 Cr 25.6% | ₹223 Cr 5.2% | ₹212 Cr 216.4% | ₹67 Cr 8.1% | ₹62 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 92.3% | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 84.6% | ₹13 Cr 550.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹6.6K Cr 51.7% | ₹4.3K Cr 29.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 28.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 39.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 39.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 182.6% | ₹476 Cr 19.6% | ₹398 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹7.1K Cr 48.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 27.5% | ₹3.7K Cr 28.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 38.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 34.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 179.9% | ₹557 Cr 20.6% | ₹462 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-789 Cr 257.0% | ₹-221 Cr 860.9% | ₹-23 Cr 70.5% | ₹-78 Cr 11.4% | ₹-70 Cr 138.5% | ₹182 Cr 398.4% | ₹-61 Cr 771.4% | ₹-7 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹77 Cr 340.6% | ₹-32 Cr 72.9% | ₹-118 Cr 40.4% | ₹-198 Cr 26.1% | ₹-157 Cr 185.5% | ₹-55 Cr 48.6% | ₹-37 Cr 208.3% | ₹-12 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹716 Cr 167.2% | ₹268 Cr 77.5% | ₹151 Cr 45.3% | ₹276 Cr 21.1% | ₹228 Cr 286.9% | ₹-122 Cr 300.0% | ₹61 Cr 41.9% | ₹43 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹4 Cr 73.3% | ₹15 Cr 66.7% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 113.5% | ₹-37 Cr 254.2% | ₹24 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-843 Cr 226.7% | ₹-258 Cr 323.0% | ₹-61 Cr 44.0% | ₹-109 Cr 14.7% | ₹-95 Cr 156.5% | ₹168 Cr 297.6% | ₹-85 Cr 466.7% | ₹-15 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 10d 100.0% | 5d 25.0% | 4d 0.0% | 4d 0.0% | 4d 0.0% | 4d 63.6% | 11d 21.4% | 14d |
| Inventory Days | 286d 30.0% | 220d 8.9% | 202d 0.5% | 201d 18.2% | 170d 2.4% | 166d 61.2% | 103d 27.2% | 81d |
| Days Payable | 37d 270.0% | 10d 41.2% | 17d 0.0% | 17d 21.4% | 14d 40.0% | 10d 150.0% | 4d 100.0% | 2d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 259d 21.0% | 214d 13.2% | 189d 0.5% | 188d 17.5% | 160d 0.0% | 160d 44.1% | 111d 18.1% | 94d |
| Working Capital Days | 76d 15.2% | 66d 53.5% | 43d 48.3% | 29d 3.3% | 30d 31.8% | 44d 50.0% | 88d 33.3% | 66d |
| ROCE | 21.0% 110.0% | 10.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% | — | 18.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency