Sansera Engineering Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 63.4x vs industry 41.7x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
SANSERA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 35.05% | 35.04% | 34.79% | 34.78% | 30.33% | 30.35% |
| FII | 22.73% | 22.11% | 15.56% | 19.51% | 20.54% | 20.10% |
| DII | 28.22% | 28.56% | 34.67% | 32.47% | 37.53% | 37.01% |
| Public | 13.97% | 14.23% | 14.94% | 13.18% | 11.55% | 12.49% |
| Govt | 0.03% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 3.25 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsSansera Engineering announces board meeting outcome
*Sansera Engineering announces outcome of board meeting held on August 24, 2026.* No major financial figures or strategic decisions disclosed. The filing indicates routine corporate governance update. Further details await official disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Sansera Engineering shares to trade ex-dividend today
*Sansera Engineering shares to trade ex-dividend today.* The company has published its annual report post-dispatch, indicating the dividend payout timeline. Shareholders registered before the record date will receive **₹4.00 per share** as dividend. Trading in SANSERA will turn ex-dividend from today. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Dividend
Sansera shares unaffected by annual report link update
*Sansera shares unaffected by annual report link update.* Intimation issued regarding the weblink and exact path for the Integrated Annual Report 2025-26. The update is a routine compliance filing with no material business impact. No changes in operations or financial outlook indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnnualReport
Sansera Engineering shares unchanged on BRSR filing
*Sansera Engineering shares unchanged on BRSR filing.* The company submitted its BRSR report for FY 2026 as part of ESG compliance. **No financial or operational updates** were included in the filing. The move is routine and reflects standard regulatory disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESG
Sansera Engineering to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 24, 2026
*Sansera Engineering to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 24, 2026.* This is a routine corporate event as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational updates were provided in the filing. The meeting may cover statutory approvals or disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Sansera sets record date for AGM and dividend
*Sansera sets record deviate for AGM and dividend*. Sansera Engineering has announced the record date for its Annual General Meeting and final dividend payout. The move is a routine corporate action ahead of shareholder proceedings. Dividend details will be finalized for eligible shareholders as of the record date. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Dividend
Sansera Engineering hosts investor meet with no major announcements
*Sansera Engineering hosts investor meet with no major announcements.* The company shared updates during its analyst and institutional investor meet, covering operational and financial performance. No significant deviations from guidance or new strategic moves were disclosed. The discussion remained consistent with prior disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Sansera Engineering publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Sansera Engineering publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure required under corporate norms. Such filings typically relate to shareholder communications or board meetings. No immediate financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Sansera Engineering hosts investor meet, shares update.
*Sansera Engineering hosts investor meet, shares update.* The company provided insights during its analyst and institutional investor meet. Discussion included business performance and strategic outlook. Recording of the call is available on the NSE portal. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Sansera Engineering publishes mandatory newspaper notice
Sansera Engineering has released a copy of its newspaper publication as part of regulatory requirements. This routine disclosure is standard for listed companies and contains no new business updates. Such filings are typically made for record-keeping or compliance purposes. 📊 *STOCKS:* SANSERA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Filing
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹999 Cr 10.0% | ₹908 Cr 10.1% | ₹825 Cr 7.7% | ₹766 Cr 2.0% | ₹782 Cr 7.4% | ₹728 Cr 4.6% | ₹763 Cr 2.6% | ₹744 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹193 Cr 19.1% | ₹162 Cr 14.1% | ₹142 Cr 8.4% | ₹131 Cr 3.1% | ₹127 Cr 0.0% | ₹127 Cr 4.5% | ₹133 Cr 4.7% | ₹127 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹123 Cr 78.3% | ₹69 Cr 2.8% | ₹71 Cr 12.7% | ₹63 Cr 6.8% | ₹59 Cr 5.4% | ₹56 Cr 7.7% | ₹52 Cr 4.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 19.48 76.4% | 11.04 4.4% | 11.55 14.9% | 10.05 5.0% | 9.57 6.5% | 8.99 4.2% | 9.38 2.2% | 9.18 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.5K Cr 15.9% | ₹3.0K Cr 7.3% | ₹2.8K Cr 20.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 17.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 28.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 6.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.9K Cr 14.6% | ₹2.5K Cr 7.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 18.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 18.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 29.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 7.7% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹632 Cr 22.2% | ₹517 Cr 7.3% | ₹482 Cr 26.8% | ₹380 Cr 13.1% | ₹336 Cr 22.6% | ₹274 Cr 20.7% | ₹227 Cr 22.3% | ₹292 Cr |
| OPM | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 11.1% | 18.0% |
| Other Income | ₹44 Cr 120.0% | ₹20 Cr 900.0% | ₹2 Cr 88.9% | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 34.8% | ₹23 Cr 43.8% | ₹16 Cr 433.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹38 Cr 47.2% | ₹72 Cr 8.9% | ₹79 Cr 23.4% | ₹64 Cr 20.8% | ₹53 Cr 6.0% | ₹50 Cr 18.0% | ₹61 Cr 13.0% | ₹54 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹206 Cr 18.4% | ₹174 Cr 16.8% | ₹149 Cr 14.6% | ₹130 Cr 8.3% | ₹120 Cr 17.6% | ₹102 Cr 8.5% | ₹94 Cr 23.7% | ₹76 Cr |
| PBT | ₹432 Cr 48.5% | ₹291 Cr 13.7% | ₹256 Cr 26.1% | ₹203 Cr 14.0% | ₹178 Cr 21.9% | ₹146 Cr 64.0% | ₹89 Cr 46.1% | ₹165 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 150.0% | 10.0% 75.6% | 41.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹327 Cr 50.7% | ₹217 Cr 15.4% | ₹188 Cr 27.0% | ₹148 Cr 12.1% | ₹132 Cr 20.0% | ₹110 Cr 37.5% | ₹80 Cr 18.4% | ₹98 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 51.99 49.6% | 34.75 0.3% | 34.65 25.5% | 27.62 10.4% | 25.01 8.7% | 23.01 34.5% | 17.11 16.5% | 20.5 |
| Div Payout | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.1K Cr 12.3% | ₹2.7K Cr 104.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 16.6% | ₹869 Cr 14.5% | ₹759 Cr 12.3% | ₹676 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹591 Cr 45.2% | ₹407 Cr 54.3% | ₹891 Cr 10.8% | ₹804 Cr 7.8% | ₹746 Cr 16.6% | ₹640 Cr 11.7% | ₹725 Cr 5.8% | ₹685 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹816 Cr 41.2% | ₹578 Cr 4.1% | ₹555 Cr 13.0% | ₹491 Cr 8.9% | ₹451 Cr 9.5% | ₹412 Cr 22.6% | ₹336 Cr 10.6% | ₹376 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.5K Cr 20.3% | ₹3.7K Cr 33.8% | ₹2.8K Cr 13.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 10.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 15.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 5.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 4.8% | ₹1.7K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹2.3K Cr 16.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 22.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 13.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 12.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 9.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 5.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹220 Cr 12.8% | ₹195 Cr 132.1% | ₹84 Cr 10.5% | ₹76 Cr 37.7% | ₹122 Cr 103.3% | ₹60 Cr 11.8% | ₹68 Cr 38.8% | ₹49 Cr |
| Investments | ₹90 Cr 73.1% | ₹52 Cr 26.8% | ₹41 Cr 272.7% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 24.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 43.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.4% | ₹982 Cr 15.8% | ₹848 Cr 14.7% | ₹739 Cr 6.6% | ₹693 Cr 1.6% | ₹682 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.5K Cr 20.3% | ₹3.7K Cr 33.8% | ₹2.8K Cr 13.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 10.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 15.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 5.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 4.8% | ₹1.7K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹387 Cr 2.7% | ₹377 Cr 0.8% | ₹374 Cr 46.1% | ₹256 Cr 20.2% | ₹213 Cr 16.8% | ₹256 Cr 6.2% | ₹241 Cr 10.6% | ₹218 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-441 Cr 53.9% | ₹-957 Cr 160.8% | ₹-367 Cr 53.6% | ₹-239 Cr 7.4% | ₹-258 Cr 84.3% | ₹-140 Cr 20.5% | ₹-176 Cr 27.6% | ₹-243 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹104 Cr 82.2% | ₹583 Cr 7387.5% | ₹-8 Cr 33.3% | ₹-6 Cr 112.8% | ₹47 Cr 133.8% | ₹-139 Cr 379.3% | ₹-29 Cr 307.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹50 Cr 1566.7% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 109.1% | ₹11 Cr 450.0% | ₹2 Cr 108.3% | ₹-24 Cr 166.7% | ₹36 Cr 460.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-123 Cr 43.8% | ₹-219 Cr 708.3% | ₹36 Cr 157.1% | ₹14 Cr 125.9% | ₹-54 Cr 144.3% | ₹122 Cr 82.1% | ₹67 Cr 435.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 65d 18.2% | 55d 8.3% | 60d 11.8% | 68d 9.3% | 75d 1.4% | 74d 13.8% | 65d 6.6% | 61d |
| Inventory Days | 169d 15.0% | 147d 16.7% | 126d 5.3% | 133d 13.7% | 117d 15.2% | 138d 1.4% | 140d 11.1% | 126d |
| Days Payable | 136d 27.1% | 107d 0.0% | 107d 1.9% | 105d 6.3% | 112d 10.4% | 125d 23.8% | 101d 4.1% | 97d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 98d 2.1% | 96d 21.5% | 79d 17.7% | 96d 20.0% | 80d 8.0% | 87d 16.3% | 104d 15.6% | 90d |
| Working Capital Days | 39d 30.4% | 56d 1220.0% | -5d 183.3% | 6d 500.0% | 1d 114.3% | -7d 76.7% | -30d 275.0% | -8d |
| ROCE | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency