S.J.S. Enterprises Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 22%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 28.6%)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
SJS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 21.81% | 21.81% | 21.80% | 21.80% | 21.61% | 21.60% |
| FII | 12.85% | 15.11% | 15.94% | 16.72% | 16.55% | 16.92% |
| DII | 31.93% | 32.06% | 31.75% | 30.08% | 28.53% | 28.86% |
| Public | 33.41% | 31.02% | 30.48% | 31.39% | 33.30% | 32.61% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Dividend - Rs 3.50 Per Share
Record: 25 Jun 2026
Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsSJS reports record revenue, 115% YoY PAT growth in Q1
*SJS reports record revenue, 115% YoY PAT growth in Q1.* The company posted **₹2,610 crore** revenue, up **24.5% YoY**, marking its 27th consecutive quarter of outperformance. EBITDA grew **36.2% YoY**, while PAT surged **115% YoY** in Q1 FY2027. This strong performance reflects robust demand and operational efficiency. 📊 *STOCKS:* SJSENTER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
S.J.S. Enterprises shares unchanged after analyst meet updates
*S.J.S. Enterprises shares unchanged after analyst meet updates.* The company shared the transcript of its recent investor interaction with the exchange. No new financial figures or strategic announcements were disclosed. The update was routine and primarily informational. 📊 *STOCKS:* SJSENTER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #corporate-update
S.J.S. Enterprises holds investor presentation
*S.J.S. Enterprises holds investor presentation* as part of routine corporate disclosures. The company informed the exchange about the event to enhance investor engagement. No financial figures or strategic updates were disclosed. The move is seen as a standard market communication practice. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SJSENTRANS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
S.J.S. Enterprises announces 21st AGM and e-voting details
*S.J.S. Enterprises announces 21st AGM and e-voting details.* The company has informed the exchange about the notice of its 21st Annual General Meeting. E-voting details have also been shared as part of the regulatory filing. No financial or operational updates were provided. 📊 *STOCKS:* SJSENTER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹260 Cr 6.6% | ₹244 Cr 0.8% | ₹242 Cr 15.2% | ₹210 Cr 4.5% | ₹201 Cr 12.3% | ₹179 Cr 7.3% | ₹193 Cr 2.1% | ₹189 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹75 Cr 5.6% | ₹71 Cr 4.4% | ₹68 Cr 21.4% | ₹56 Cr 9.8% | ₹51 Cr 13.3% | ₹45 Cr 10.0% | ₹50 Cr 2.0% | ₹49 Cr |
| OPM | 29.0% 0.0% | 29.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹49 Cr 8.9% | ₹45 Cr 4.7% | ₹43 Cr 22.9% | ₹35 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr 21.4% | ₹28 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 15.15 8.5% | 13.96 1.8% | 13.71 24.3% | 11.03 3.4% | 10.67 21.2% | 8.8 5.8% | 9.34 4.1% | 8.97 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹955 Cr 25.7% | ₹760 Cr 21.0% | ₹628 Cr 45.0% | ₹433 Cr 17.0% | ₹370 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹684 Cr 21.1% | ₹565 Cr 18.9% | ₹475 Cr 45.7% | ₹326 Cr 18.5% | ₹275 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹271 Cr 38.3% | ₹196 Cr 28.1% | ₹153 Cr 43.0% | ₹107 Cr 12.6% | ₹95 Cr |
| OPM | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% |
| Other Income | ₹17 Cr 112.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹54 Cr 20.0% | ₹45 Cr 15.4% | ₹39 Cr 69.6% | ₹23 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr |
| PBT | ₹230 Cr 50.3% | ₹153 Cr 35.4% | ₹113 Cr 24.2% | ₹91 Cr 23.0% | ₹74 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹172 Cr 44.5% | ₹119 Cr 40.0% | ₹85 Cr 26.9% | ₹67 Cr 21.8% | ₹55 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 53.35 41.9% | 37.61 37.6% | 27.33 23.7% | 22.09 22.2% | 18.08 |
| Div Payout | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 20.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||
| Equity Capital | ₹32 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹836 Cr 29.4% | ₹646 Cr 24.2% | ₹520 Cr 30.3% | ₹399 Cr 20.9% | ₹330 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹23 Cr 37.8% | ₹37 Cr 56.0% | ₹84 Cr 180.0% | ₹30 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹210 Cr 37.3% | ₹153 Cr 1.3% | ₹151 Cr 96.1% | ₹77 Cr 16.7% | ₹66 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.1K Cr 26.8% | ₹868 Cr 10.6% | ₹785 Cr 46.2% | ₹537 Cr 17.8% | ₹456 Cr |
Assets | |||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹404 Cr 6.9% | ₹434 Cr 8.6% | ₹475 Cr 138.7% | ₹199 Cr 3.9% | ₹207 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹60 Cr 900.0% | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹229 Cr 154.4% | ₹90 Cr 125.0% | ₹40 Cr 71.2% | ₹139 Cr 78.2% | ₹78 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹409 Cr 21.4% | ₹337 Cr 25.3% | ₹269 Cr 35.9% | ₹198 Cr 16.5% | ₹170 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 26.8% | ₹868 Cr 10.6% | ₹785 Cr 46.2% | ₹537 Cr 17.8% | ₹456 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹224 Cr 37.4% | ₹163 Cr 49.5% | ₹109 Cr 25.3% | ₹87 Cr 42.6% | ₹61 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-209 Cr 113.3% | ₹-98 Cr 26.3% | ₹-133 Cr 33.0% | ₹-100 Cr 100.0% | ₹-50 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-7 Cr 88.3% | ₹-60 Cr 306.9% | ₹29 Cr 480.0% | ₹5 Cr 129.4% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 150.0% | ₹-8 Cr 33.3% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹142 Cr 12.7% | ₹126 Cr 59.5% | ₹79 Cr 41.1% | ₹56 Cr 19.1% | ₹47 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 85d 1.2% | 84d 10.6% | 94d 23.7% | 76d 10.6% | 85d |
| Inventory Days | 76d 7.0% | 71d 22.8% | 92d 3.2% | 95d 0.0% | 95d |
| Days Payable | 81d 14.1% | 71d 10.1% | 79d 4.8% | 83d 16.9% | 71d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 81d 3.6% | 84d 22.2% | 108d 22.7% | 88d 19.3% | 109d |
| Working Capital Days | 56d 23.3% | 73d 25.9% | 58d 16.0% | 50d 21.9% | 64d |
| ROCE | 29.0% 26.1% | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency