Poly Medicure Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
POLYMED · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.17% | 53.14% | 66.02% | 62.56% | 62.44% | 62.44% |
| FII | 14.10% | 12.37% | 9.91% | 11.88% | 12.33% | 11.46% |
| DII | 5.46% | 7.21% | 9.34% | 12.33% | 11.66% | 11.96% |
| Public | 27.28% | 27.25% | 14.72% | 13.23% | 13.57% | 14.13% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 3.50 Per Share
Record: 28 Aug 2026
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Dividend - Rs 3.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Latest News
All newsPoly Medicure to discuss Q1 FY26 financial results
*Poly Medicure to discuss Q1 FY26 financial results* in an upcoming investor and analyst call. The company reported its first-quarter results ending June 30, 2026, offering insights into revenue trends and margins. **Key metrics** from the quarter will be scrutinized for growth trajectory and guidance. Investors await commentary on profitability and market expansion. 📊 *STOCKS:* $POLYMED | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Poly Medicure publishes statutory newspaper notice
*Poly Medicure publishes statutory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure as part of standard corporate practice. No financial or operational updates were included. Such filings are mandatory under Indian corporate law. 📊 *STOCKS:* $POLYMED | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Poly Medicure faces Delhi HC stamp duty matter
*Poly Medicure faces Delhi HC stamp duty matter*\nPoly Medicure Limited is involved in a case at the Delhi High Court concerning a stamp duty matter. The issue pertains to regulatory compliance and could lead to financial liability depending on the outcome. While not immediately threatening operations, it may affect investor sentiment near-term.\n\n📊 *STOCKS:* POLYMEDIC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #legal
Poly Medicure schedules investor and analyst call
*Poly Medicure schedules investor and analyst call.* The company has announced a scheduled interaction for investors and analysts. Such calls are typically for sharing operational updates or strategic developments. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* POLYMEDIC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorCall
Poly Medicure to host investor meet, no major updates
Poly Medicure announced a schedule for its upcoming Investors/Analysts Meet. The event aims to provide general corporate updates. No significant financial or operational developments were disclosed. *Investors may expect routine disclosures without immediate market-moving triggers.* 📊 *STOCKS:* POLYMED | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹535 Cr 8.3% | ₹494 Cr 11.3% | ₹444 Cr 10.2% | ₹403 Cr 8.6% | ₹441 Cr 4.0% | ₹424 Cr 1.0% | ₹420 Cr 9.1% | ₹385 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹110 Cr 0.9% | ₹111 Cr 3.5% | ₹115 Cr 8.5% | ₹106 Cr 10.9% | ₹119 Cr 4.4% | ₹114 Cr 0.9% | ₹115 Cr 10.6% | ₹104 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹65 Cr 8.5% | ₹71 Cr 22.8% | ₹92 Cr 1.1% | ₹93 Cr 1.1% | ₹92 Cr 8.2% | ₹85 Cr 2.3% | ₹87 Cr 17.6% | ₹74 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.54 6.6% | 7 22.7% | 9.06 1.4% | 9.19 1.4% | 9.06 7.7% | 8.41 2.5% | 8.63 11.9% | 7.71 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.9K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 21.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 23.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 20.9% | ₹922 Cr 17.5% | ₹785 Cr 14.3% | ₹687 Cr 12.6% | ₹610 Cr 17.5% | ₹519 Cr 14.3% | ₹454 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.4K Cr 17.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 19.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 19.7% | ₹847 Cr 19.8% | ₹707 Cr 24.3% | ₹569 Cr 9.4% | ₹520 Cr 8.6% | ₹479 Cr 20.7% | ₹397 Cr 10.0% | ₹361 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹446 Cr 2.2% | ₹456 Cr 26.3% | ₹361 Cr 35.2% | ₹267 Cr 24.2% | ₹215 Cr 0.5% | ₹216 Cr 30.1% | ₹166 Cr 26.7% | ₹131 Cr 7.4% | ₹122 Cr 31.2% | ₹93 Cr |
| OPM | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 17.9% | 28.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 9.5% | 21.0% |
| Other Income | ₹119 Cr 26.6% | ₹94 Cr 56.7% | ₹60 Cr 57.9% | ₹38 Cr 5.0% | ₹40 Cr 81.8% | ₹22 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 25.0% | ₹16 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹21 Cr 50.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr 45.0% | ₹20 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹116 Cr 39.8% | ₹83 Cr 31.7% | ₹63 Cr 10.5% | ₹57 Cr 5.6% | ₹54 Cr 12.5% | ₹48 Cr 17.1% | ₹41 Cr 10.8% | ₹37 Cr 27.6% | ₹29 Cr 20.8% | ₹24 Cr |
| PBT | ₹427 Cr 5.7% | ₹453 Cr 31.7% | ₹344 Cr 45.1% | ₹237 Cr 21.5% | ₹195 Cr 8.3% | ₹180 Cr 42.9% | ₹126 Cr 26.0% | ₹100 Cr 3.1% | ₹97 Cr 29.3% | ₹75 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 31.4% | 35.0% 29.6% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹321 Cr 5.3% | ₹339 Cr 31.4% | ₹258 Cr 44.1% | ₹179 Cr 21.8% | ₹147 Cr 8.1% | ₹136 Cr 41.7% | ₹96 Cr 47.7% | ₹65 Cr 8.5% | ₹71 Cr 29.1% | ₹55 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 31.78 4.9% | 33.41 24.2% | 26.91 44.0% | 18.69 22.3% | 15.28 7.8% | 14.17 30.5% | 10.86 46.6% | 7.41 7.4% | 8 28.0% | 6.25 |
| Div Payout | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 31.3% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 33.3% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 37.5% | 40.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 6.3% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 9.1% | ₹44 Cr 0.0% | ₹44 Cr 0.0% | ₹44 Cr 0.0% | ₹44 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.1K Cr 12.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 90.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 19.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.3% | ₹918 Cr 134.8% | ₹391 Cr 16.0% | ₹337 Cr 14.6% | ₹294 Cr 29.5% | ₹227 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹354 Cr 96.7% | ₹180 Cr 3.4% | ₹174 Cr 16.8% | ₹149 Cr 17.3% | ₹127 Cr 7.3% | ₹137 Cr 33.8% | ₹207 Cr 28.6% | ₹161 Cr 21.1% | ₹133 Cr 31.7% | ₹101 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹401 Cr 63.0% | ₹246 Cr 14.4% | ₹215 Cr 15.0% | ₹187 Cr 14.7% | ₹163 Cr 34.7% | ₹121 Cr 4.0% | ₹126 Cr 12.5% | ₹112 Cr 19.1% | ₹94 Cr 10.6% | ₹85 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.9K Cr 21.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 71.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 17.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 12.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 59.6% | ₹767 Cr 17.3% | ₹654 Cr 15.8% | ₹565 Cr 23.6% | ₹457 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.7K Cr 56.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 25.0% | ₹867 Cr 36.5% | ₹635 Cr 30.1% | ₹488 Cr 14.6% | ₹426 Cr 17.4% | ₹363 Cr 18.6% | ₹306 Cr 15.5% | ₹265 Cr 28.0% | ₹207 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹99 Cr 2.0% | ₹101 Cr 32.9% | ₹76 Cr 2.6% | ₹78 Cr 81.4% | ₹43 Cr 104.8% | ₹21 Cr 16.0% | ₹25 Cr 31.6% | ₹19 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Investments | ₹755 Cr 29.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 544.3% | ₹167 Cr 32.5% | ₹126 Cr 63.6% | ₹346 Cr 2.3% | ₹354 Cr 1316.0% | ₹25 Cr 212.5% | ₹8 Cr 52.9% | ₹17 Cr 466.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.3K Cr 41.2% | ₹930 Cr 24.3% | ₹748 Cr 1.4% | ₹738 Cr 47.9% | ₹499 Cr 18.2% | ₹422 Cr 19.2% | ₹354 Cr 10.3% | ₹321 Cr 21.6% | ₹264 Cr 16.3% | ₹227 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.9K Cr 21.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 71.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 17.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 12.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 59.6% | ₹767 Cr 17.3% | ₹654 Cr 15.8% | ₹565 Cr 23.6% | ₹457 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹246 Cr 5.6% | ₹233 Cr 12.4% | ₹266 Cr 39.3% | ₹191 Cr 55.3% | ₹123 Cr 3.4% | ₹119 Cr 9.2% | ₹131 Cr 23.6% | ₹106 Cr 41.3% | ₹75 Cr 33.9% | ₹56 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-224 Cr 81.1% | ₹-1.2K Cr 392.5% | ₹-241 Cr 34.6% | ₹-179 Cr 110.6% | ₹-85 Cr 80.5% | ₹-436 Cr 300.0% | ₹-109 Cr 7.9% | ₹-101 Cr 14.8% | ₹-88 Cr 57.1% | ₹-56 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹20 Cr 97.9% | ₹951 Cr 4855.0% | ₹-20 Cr 53.8% | ₹-13 Cr 62.9% | ₹-35 Cr 111.0% | ₹317 Cr 1609.5% | ₹-21 Cr 320.0% | ₹-5 Cr 131.3% | ₹16 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹43 Cr 1533.3% | ₹-3 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-59 Cr 39.2% | ₹-97 Cr 977.8% | ₹-9 Cr 81.3% | ₹-48 Cr 54.8% | ₹-31 Cr 229.2% | ₹24 Cr 4.0% | ₹25 Cr 19.4% | ₹31 Cr 542.9% | ₹-7 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 103d 35.5% | 76d 5.6% | 72d 6.5% | 77d 6.1% | 82d 13.9% | 72d 5.9% | 68d 11.7% | 77d 2.5% | 79d 2.6% | 77d |
| Inventory Days | 323d 38.6% | 233d 13.7% | 205d 13.5% | 237d 8.7% | 218d 0.5% | 217d 10.0% | 241d 29.6% | 186d 15.5% | 161d 17.0% | 194d |
| Days Payable | 91d 30.0% | 70d 21.3% | 89d 15.2% | 105d 8.7% | 115d 3.6% | 111d 21.8% | 142d 15.4% | 123d 28.1% | 96d 26.7% | 131d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 335d 40.2% | 239d 27.1% | 188d 10.0% | 209d 13.0% | 185d 3.4% | 179d 7.8% | 166d 19.4% | 139d 3.5% | 144d 2.9% | 140d |
| Working Capital Days | 105d 40.0% | 75d 38.9% | 54d 21.7% | 69d 14.8% | 81d 9.5% | 74d 76.2% | 42d 25.0% | 56d 21.1% | 71d 29.1% | 55d |
| ROCE | 12.0% 33.3% | 18.0% 25.0% | 24.0% 33.3% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency