Pine Labs Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 4.2%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 148x vs industry 37.5x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Latest News
All newsPine Labs reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Pine Labs reports Q1FY26 financial results*. Pine Labs Limited has announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company reported **revenue of ₹** and **net profit of **, reflecting growth trends in digital payment solutions. Key metrics indicate strong operational performance amid rising UPI transaction volumes. 📊 *STOCKS:* PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Fintech | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Pine Labs reports Q1 FY27 financial performance
*Pine Labs reports Q1 FY27 financial performance* with revenue at **₹1,020 crore**, up **18% YoY**, driven by increased digital payment volumes. EBITDA margin improved to **24%** amid cost optimization. The company added **32,000 new merchants** in the quarter. 📊 *STOCKS:* PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Fintech | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Pine Labs shares hit 52-week low on weak investor presentation
*Pine Labs shares hit 52-week low on weak investor presentation*. The company's investor presentation failed to boost confidence, sparking concerns over valuation and growth sustainability. **₹110–130** expected price band seen as overpriced amid slowing merchant acquisition. Lack of clear path to profitability weighed on sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #PineLabs
Pine Labs shares surge on investor presentation buzz
*Pine Labs shares saw strong momentum following its investor presentation.* The filing, submitted to the NSE, highlighted growth metrics and future strategy. While no immediate financial figures were disclosed, market sentiment turned positive amid IPO speculation. 📊 *STOCKS:* PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #IPO
Pine Labs launches India's first agentic payment protocol P3P on UPI
*Pine Labs launches India's first agentic payment protocol P3P on UPI.* The new AI-driven P3P protocol enables automated payments via UPI, marking a significant innovation in fintech. The system allows AI agents to initiate and complete transactions without human intervention. This could accelerate adoption of autonomous payments across e-commerce and services. 📊 *STOCKS:* PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Fintech
Pine Labs appoints Jayaram Karthik as COO
*Pine Labs appoints Jayaram Karthik as COO* to strengthen its leadership team. The appointment, effective immediately, aims to enhance operational efficiency across payment and credit platforms. Jayaram brings over **15 years** of experience in scaling fintech operations. This move supports Pine Labs’ growth ahead of its expected IPO. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Fintech | #LOWIMPACT #Leadership
Pine Labs files annual report with SEBI
*Pine Labs files annual report under SEBI listing norms.* Routine disclosure with no immediate financial updates. Traders should review for any hidden risks or changes. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnnualReport
Pine Labs to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 16, 2026
*Pine Labs to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 16, 2026.* The company has scheduled a meeting of shareholders for **September 16, 2026**, as per its NSE filing. No specific agenda details were disclosed. This is a routine corporate event with no immediate financial impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Pine Labs hosts investor meet with no major announcements
*Pine Labs hosts investor meet with no major announcements.* The company shared updates during an analyst and institutional investor meet, though no significant financial or strategic developments were disclosed. The transcript released on the NSE platform indicates a focus on business performance and market positioning. **No material updates on revenue, profits, or guidance were provided.** 📊 *STOCKS:* PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Actis sells 0.86% in Pine Labs for ₹151.6 crore
*Actis sells 0.86% stake in Pine Labs for ₹151.6 crore via bulk deal.* The transaction indicates a partial exit by the private equity firm, reflecting investor consolidation in the fintech space. Pine Labs remains a key player in digital payments and merchant solutions. Recent bulk deals signal evolving shareholder dynamics ahead of potential IPO plans. 📊 *STOCKS:* PINELABS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #BulkDeal
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹737 Cr 5.1% | ₹701 Cr 5.8% | ₹744 Cr 14.5% | ₹650 Cr 5.5% | ₹616 Cr 2.8% | ₹599 Cr 0.5% | ₹602 Cr 9.1% | ₹552 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹95 Cr 10.4% | ₹106 Cr 19.7% | ₹132 Cr 76.0% | ₹75 Cr 66.7% | ₹45 Cr 21.1% | ₹57 Cr 26.0% | ₹77 Cr 140.6% | ₹32 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 50.0% | 12.0% 71.4% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 116.7% | 6.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹20 Cr 66.1% | ₹59 Cr 40.5% | ₹42 Cr 600.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 117.2% | ₹-29 Cr 49.1% | ₹-57 Cr 78.1% | ₹-32 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.17 67.3% | 0.52 40.5% | 0.37 184.6% | 0.13 18.2% | 0.11 132.4% | -0.34 49.3% | -0.67 76.3% | -0.38 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.7K Cr 19.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 28.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 10.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 71.5% | ₹932 Cr 39.1% | ₹670 Cr 21.0% | ₹848 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.4K Cr 14.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 14.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 12.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 94.1% | ₹820 Cr 46.4% | ₹560 Cr 26.3% | ₹760 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹358 Cr 64.2% | ₹218 Cr 972.0% | ₹-25 Cr 600.0% | ₹5 Cr 95.5% | ₹112 Cr 1.8% | ₹110 Cr 26.4% | ₹87 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 814.3% | -1.4% 566.7% | 0.3% 97.5% | 12.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 60.0% | 10.0% |
| Other Income | ₹133 Cr 731.3% | ₹16 Cr 70.9% | ₹55 Cr 1.8% | ₹56 Cr 124.0% | ₹25 Cr 92.3% | ₹13 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr |
| Interest | ₹84 Cr 6.3% | ₹79 Cr 23.4% | ₹64 Cr 77.8% | ₹36 Cr 50.0% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹270 Cr 7.5% | ₹292 Cr 19.6% | ₹363 Cr 15.2% | ₹315 Cr 66.7% | ₹189 Cr 8.0% | ₹175 Cr 12.9% | ₹155 Cr |
| PBT | ₹137 Cr 200.7% | ₹-136 Cr 65.8% | ₹-398 Cr 37.7% | ₹-289 Cr 285.3% | ₹-75 Cr 1.4% | ₹-74 Cr 8.8% | ₹-68 Cr |
| Tax % | 18.0% 157.1% | 7.0% 150.0% | -14.0% 75.0% | -8.0% 88.6% | -70.0% 180.0% | -25.0% 16.7% | -30.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹113 Cr 177.9% | ₹-145 Cr 57.6% | ₹-342 Cr 29.1% | ₹-265 Cr 1052.2% | ₹-23 Cr 58.9% | ₹-56 Cr 19.1% | ₹-47 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.98 156.6% | -1.73 57.5% | -4.07 78.6% | -18.99 1037.1% | -1.67 61.5% | -4.34 9.9% | -3.95 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹115 Cr 114900.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 400.0% | ₹0.02 Cr 99.9% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.8K Cr 68.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 1.0% | ₹3.5K Cr 5.4% | ₹3.7K Cr 92.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 61.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 13.8% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹441 Cr 57.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 43.3% | ₹730 Cr 42.0% | ₹514 Cr 117.8% | ₹236 Cr 23.6% | ₹191 Cr 8.5% | ₹176 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹7.0K Cr 11.7% | ₹6.2K Cr 14.8% | ₹5.4K Cr 5.5% | ₹5.1K Cr 25.1% | ₹4.1K Cr 29.1% | ₹3.2K Cr 43.1% | ₹2.2K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹13.3K Cr 24.2% | ₹10.7K Cr 11.2% | ₹9.6K Cr 3.2% | ₹9.3K Cr 48.8% | ₹6.3K Cr 37.1% | ₹4.6K Cr 32.5% | ₹3.4K Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 1.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 8.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 106.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 4.0% | ₹980 Cr 3.6% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹148 Cr 7.5% | ₹160 Cr 27.9% | ₹222 Cr 17.5% | ₹269 Cr 120.5% | ₹122 Cr 154.2% | ₹48 Cr 7.7% | ₹52 Cr |
| Investments | ₹28 Cr 6.7% | ₹30 Cr 42.9% | ₹21 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr 64.0% | ₹50 Cr 47.1% | ₹34 Cr 15.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹11.3K Cr 29.6% | ₹8.7K Cr 16.5% | ₹7.5K Cr 7.6% | ₹6.9K Cr 36.6% | ₹5.1K Cr 44.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 49.9% | ₹2.3K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹13.3K Cr 24.2% | ₹10.7K Cr 11.2% | ₹9.6K Cr 3.2% | ₹9.3K Cr 48.8% | ₹6.3K Cr 37.1% | ₹4.6K Cr 32.5% | ₹3.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹395 Cr 690.0% | ₹50 Cr 121.8% | ₹-229 Cr 50.7% | ₹-152 Cr 92.4% | ₹-79 Cr 171.2% | ₹111 Cr 909.1% | ₹11 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-2.0K Cr 320.8% | ₹-486 Cr 2109.1% | ₹-22 Cr 95.0% | ₹-441 Cr 0.5% | ₹-443 Cr 70.4% | ₹-260 Cr 332.1% | ₹112 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹2.0K Cr 1081.1% | ₹-201 Cr 8.6% | ₹-220 Cr 11100.0% | ₹2 Cr 99.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 99.8% | ₹823 Cr 42.5% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹322 Cr 150.5% | ₹-637 Cr 35.2% | ₹-471 Cr 20.3% | ₹-591 Cr 152.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 66.5% | ₹674 Cr 56.6% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹161 Cr 262.6% | ₹-99 Cr 79.6% | ₹-486 Cr 6.0% | ₹-517 Cr 27.0% | ₹-407 Cr 653.7% | ₹-54 Cr 65.4% | ₹-156 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 140d 2.9% | 136d 1.5% | 134d 0.7% | 135d 16.4% | 116d 40.8% | 196d 113.0% | 92d |
| Inventory Days | 32d 15.8% | 38d 41.5% | 65d 51.5% | 134d | — | 23d 360.0% | 5d |
| Days Payable | 382d 44.9% | 693d 23.7% | 908d 26.4% | 1233d | — | 1345d 834.0% | 144d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -210d 59.5% | -519d 26.7% | -708d 26.6% | -964d 931.0% | 116d 110.3% | -1126d 2295.7% | -47d |
| Working Capital Days | -609d 20.1% | -762d 5.6% | -807d 0.7% | -813d 35.2% | -1255d 0.2% | -1252d 73.4% | -722d |
| ROCE | 4.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -8.0% 14.3% | -7.0% 133.3% | -3.0% 25.0% | -4.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency