PCBL Chemical Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Regular dividends — yield 1.9%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
PCBL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.41% | 51.41% | 51.41% | 51.41% | 51.41% | 51.41% |
| FII | 7.12% | 6.68% | 5.29% | 4.99% | 5.24% | 5.58% |
| DII | 6.25% | 5.61% | 6.41% | 6.80% | 6.70% | 8.93% |
| Public | 33.98% | 35.07% | 35.66% | 35.56% | 35.44% | 32.83% |
| Govt | 1.24% | 1.24% | 1.24% | 1.24% | 1.24% | 1.24% |
Corporate Events
Interim Dividend - Rs 4.50 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and declaration of Interim Dividend for the financial year ending 31st March, 2027, if declared
Interim Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 5.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Interim Dividend - Rs 5.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsPCBL appoints Rohit Maindwal as Chief & Executive Director
*PCBL appoints Rohit Maindwal as Chief & Executive Director.* This leadership change in the Specialty Blacks division may influence strategic direction. No financial impact disclosed yet. Investors may assess continuity and future guidance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PCBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #ManagementChange
PCBL Chemical reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*PCBL Chemical reports Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company has released its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results include key metrics like revenue, profit, and operational highlights. **Earnings** data will influence near-term price action and market sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PCBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
PCBL Chemical receives new credit rating
*PCBL Chemical receives new credit rating.* The company's latest credit assessment has been updated per a recent NSE filing. While no specific rating grade is mentioned, such updates may influence investor sentiment and borrowing cost outlook. Credit ratings play a key role in debt instruments and institutional funding. 📊 *STOCKS:* PCBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #CreditRating
PCBL Chemical publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*PCBL Chemical publishes statutory notice in newspaper* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing is a copy of a newspaper publication, likely related to annual general meeting or board meeting intimation. No financial figures or operational updates were disclosed. Such notices are routine corporate requirements. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PCBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
PCBL Chemical declares dividend record date
*PCBL Chemical declares dividend record date.* The company has set **04-Aug-2026** as the record date for dividend distribution. This corporate action will determine shareholders eligible for the payout. No financial details of the dividend were disclosed in this filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PCBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #Dividend
PCBL Chemical declares interim dividend of ₹4.50 per share
*PCBL Chemical declares interim dividend of ₹4.50 per share*. PCBL Chemical Limited has announced an interim dividend of **₹4.50** per equity share for the fiscal year 2026. The declaration was filed with the NSE on July 29, 2026. This move reflects continued returns to shareholders despite modest earnings growth. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PCBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Dividend
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.1K Cr 11.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 14.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 2.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 3.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 7.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹243 Cr 13.0% | ₹215 Cr 19.2% | ₹266 Cr 16.6% | ₹319 Cr 7.0% | ₹298 Cr 6.0% | ₹317 Cr 12.9% | ₹364 Cr 1.7% | ₹358 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹40 Cr 1900.0% | ₹2 Cr 96.8% | ₹62 Cr 34.0% | ₹94 Cr 6.0% | ₹100 Cr 7.5% | ₹93 Cr 24.4% | ₹123 Cr 4.2% | ₹118 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.02 1940.0% | 0.05 96.9% | 1.63 34.5% | 2.49 6.0% | 2.65 7.3% | 2.47 24.5% | 3.27 4.5% | 3.13 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹8.2K Cr 2.6% | ₹8.4K Cr 30.9% | ₹6.4K Cr 11.2% | ₹5.8K Cr 29.9% | ₹4.4K Cr 67.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 18.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 8.1% | ₹3.5K Cr 38.0% | ₹2.6K Cr 32.7% | ₹1.9K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹7.1K Cr 1.1% | ₹7.1K Cr 31.3% | ₹5.4K Cr 6.7% | ₹5.0K Cr 33.0% | ₹3.8K Cr 77.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 22.9% | ₹2.8K Cr 4.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 33.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 30.9% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.0K Cr 22.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 28.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 41.9% | ₹731 Cr 11.9% | ₹653 Cr 26.3% | ₹517 Cr 11.2% | ₹465 Cr 24.5% | ₹616 Cr 60.8% | ₹383 Cr 44.5% | ₹265 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 21.1% | 19.0% 35.7% | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% |
| Other Income | ₹14 Cr 70.2% | ₹47 Cr 27.0% | ₹37 Cr 9.8% | ₹41 Cr 46.4% | ₹28 Cr 47.4% | ₹19 Cr 32.1% | ₹28 Cr 40.0% | ₹20 Cr 13.0% | ₹23 Cr 91.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| Interest | ₹423 Cr 8.2% | ₹461 Cr 154.7% | ₹181 Cr 241.5% | ₹53 Cr 82.8% | ₹29 Cr 14.7% | ₹34 Cr 26.1% | ₹46 Cr 24.3% | ₹37 Cr 9.8% | ₹41 Cr 19.6% | ₹51 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹373 Cr 7.8% | ₹346 Cr 59.4% | ₹217 Cr 58.4% | ₹137 Cr 13.2% | ₹121 Cr 10.0% | ₹110 Cr 19.6% | ₹92 Cr 39.4% | ₹66 Cr 8.2% | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr |
| PBT | ₹261 Cr 54.8% | ₹577 Cr 14.6% | ₹676 Cr 16.2% | ₹582 Cr 9.4% | ₹532 Cr 35.7% | ₹392 Cr 10.4% | ₹355 Cr 33.4% | ₹533 Cr 75.3% | ₹304 Cr 84.2% | ₹165 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 32.1% | 28.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 58.6% | 58.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹198 Cr 54.5% | ₹435 Cr 11.4% | ₹491 Cr 11.1% | ₹442 Cr 3.8% | ₹426 Cr 35.7% | ₹314 Cr 9.0% | ₹288 Cr 24.8% | ₹383 Cr 66.5% | ₹230 Cr 233.3% | ₹69 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.03 56.3% | 11.51 11.5% | 13.01 11.2% | 11.7 3.6% | 11.29 24.1% | 9.1 9.5% | 8.31 25.3% | 11.13 67.6% | 6.64 230.3% | 2.01 |
| Div Payout | 119.0% 147.9% | 48.0% 14.3% | 42.0% 10.6% | 47.0% 6.8% | 44.0% 15.8% | 38.0% 9.5% | 42.0% 162.5% | 16.0% 45.5% | 11.0% 63.3% | 30.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹39 Cr 2.6% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 11.8% | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹4.0K Cr 8.4% | ₹3.7K Cr 14.1% | ₹3.2K Cr 14.9% | ₹2.8K Cr 8.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 35.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 3.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 20.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 22.5% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.0K Cr 10.4% | ₹5.6K Cr 11.8% | ₹5.0K Cr 384.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 30.9% | ₹786 Cr 8.6% | ₹724 Cr 17.3% | ₹617 Cr 22.2% | ₹793 Cr 10.6% | ₹717 Cr 5.4% | ₹758 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.3K Cr 6.3% | ₹2.5K Cr 20.0% | ₹3.1K Cr 94.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 13.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 29.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 7.2% | ₹995 Cr 5.4% | ₹944 Cr 21.6% | ₹776 Cr 12.3% | ₹691 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹11.3K Cr 3.6% | ₹11.7K Cr 3.8% | ₹11.3K Cr 107.9% | ₹5.4K Cr 13.5% | ₹4.8K Cr 28.4% | ₹3.7K Cr 12.5% | ₹3.3K Cr 2.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 18.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 11.3% | ₹2.6K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹7.1K Cr 8.1% | ₹6.6K Cr 4.3% | ₹6.9K Cr 250.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 11.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 6.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 9.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 7.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 0.8% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹583 Cr 20.4% | ₹732 Cr 69.1% | ₹433 Cr 61.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 545.7% | ₹175 Cr 34.5% | ₹267 Cr 12.7% | ₹306 Cr 74.9% | ₹175 Cr 161.2% | ₹67 Cr 16.3% | ₹80 Cr |
| Investments | ₹464 Cr 10.1% | ₹516 Cr 19.2% | ₹433 Cr 85.0% | ₹234 Cr 60.2% | ₹588 Cr 200.0% | ₹196 Cr 26.5% | ₹155 Cr 57.2% | ₹362 Cr 14.6% | ₹316 Cr 8.6% | ₹291 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.1K Cr 19.6% | ₹3.9K Cr 9.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 68.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 37.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 25.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 10.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 23.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 32.6% | ₹822 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹11.3K Cr 3.6% | ₹11.7K Cr 3.8% | ₹11.3K Cr 107.9% | ₹5.4K Cr 13.5% | ₹4.8K Cr 28.4% | ₹3.7K Cr 12.5% | ₹3.3K Cr 2.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 18.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 11.3% | ₹2.6K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹1.6K Cr 107.4% | ₹760 Cr 31.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 119.2% | ₹504 Cr 73.8% | ₹290 Cr 24.7% | ₹385 Cr 27.6% | ₹532 Cr 83.4% | ₹290 Cr 1.0% | ₹293 Cr 15.3% | ₹346 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-675 Cr 2.2% | ₹-690 Cr 83.6% | ₹-4.2K Cr 663.4% | ₹-552 Cr 2.0% | ₹-541 Cr 166.5% | ₹-203 Cr 89.7% | ₹-107 Cr 61.5% | ₹-278 Cr 717.6% | ₹-34 Cr 5.6% | ₹-36 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-990 Cr 1446.9% | ₹-64 Cr 101.9% | ₹3.4K Cr 11006.5% | ₹-31 Cr 114.3% | ₹217 Cr 220.6% | ₹-180 Cr 53.7% | ₹-389 Cr 455.7% | ₹-70 Cr 36.4% | ₹-110 Cr 67.4% | ₹-337 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-89 Cr 1583.3% | ₹6 Cr 97.8% | ₹272 Cr 448.7% | ₹-78 Cr 129.4% | ₹-34 Cr 1233.3% | ₹3 Cr 91.7% | ₹36 Cr 162.1% | ₹-58 Cr 139.2% | ₹148 Cr 648.1% | ₹-27 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹851 Cr 21375.0% | ₹-4 Cr 100.7% | ₹573 Cr 246.2% | ₹-392 Cr 2350.0% | ₹-16 Cr 105.9% | ₹271 Cr 10.0% | ₹301 Cr 419.0% | ₹58 Cr 70.7% | ₹198 Cr 35.3% | ₹306 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 62d 20.5% | 78d 19.6% | 97d 38.6% | 70d 23.1% | 91d 6.2% | 97d 47.0% | 66d 2.9% | 68d 8.1% | 74d 15.9% | 88d |
| Inventory Days | 65d 18.8% | 80d 2.4% | 82d 70.8% | 48d 31.4% | 70d 30.7% | 101d 87.0% | 54d 26.0% | 73d 7.4% | 68d 5.6% | 72d |
| Days Payable | 92d 8.0% | 100d 32.0% | 147d 83.8% | 80d 24.5% | 106d 20.9% | 134d 91.4% | 70d 13.6% | 81d 8.0% | 88d 28.5% | 123d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 35d 38.6% | 57d 78.1% | 32d 15.8% | 38d 30.9% | 55d 14.1% | 64d 25.5% | 51d 15.0% | 60d 11.1% | 54d 45.9% | 37d |
| Working Capital Days | -40d 66.7% | -24d 118.2% | -11d 375.0% | 4d 76.5% | 17d 13.3% | 15d 475.0% | -4d 300.0% | -1d 97.1% | -34d 40.4% | -57d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 36.0% | 25.0% 47.1% | 17.0% 54.5% | 11.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency